V. Karimaki

V. Karimaki
Are you V. Karimaki?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
V. Karimaki
Affiliation
Location

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (3)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (2)
 
Physics - Computational Physics (1)
 
Physics - Data Analysis; Statistics and Probability (1)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (1)
 
Physics - Accelerator Physics (1)

Publications Authored By V. Karimaki

2016Aug
Authors: The CLIC, CLICdp collaborations, :, M. J. Boland, U. Felzmann, P. J. Giansiracusa, T. G. Lucas, R. P. Rassool, C. Balazs, T. K. Charles, K. Afanaciev, I. Emeliantchik, A. Ignatenko, V. Makarenko, N. Shumeiko, A. Patapenka, I. Zhuk, A. C. Abusleme Hoffman, M. A. Diaz Gutierrez, M. Vogel Gonzalez, Y. Chi, X. He, G. Pei, S. Pei, G. Shu, X. Wang, J. Zhang, F. Zhao, Z. Zhou, H. Chen, Y. Gao, W. Huang, Y. P. Kuang, B. Li, Y. Li, J. Shao, J. Shi, C. Tang, X. Wu, L. Ma, Y. Han, W. Fang, Q. Gu, D. Huang, X. Huang, J. Tan, Z. Wang, Z. Zhao, T. Laštovička, U. Uggerhoj, T. N. Wistisen, A. Aabloo, K. Eimre, K. Kuppart, S. Vigonski, V. Zadin, M. Aicheler, E. Baibuz, E. Brücken, F. Djurabekova, P. Eerola, F. Garcia, E. Haeggström, K. Huitu, V. Jansson, V. Karimaki, I. Kassamakov, A. Kyritsakis, S. Lehti, A. Meriläinen, R. Montonen, T. Niinikoski, K. Nordlund, K. Österberg, M. Parekh, N. A. Törnqvist, J. Väinölä, M. Veske, W. Farabolini, A. Mollard, O. Napoly, F. Peauger, J. Plouin, P. Bambade, I. Chaikovska, R. Chehab, M. Davier, W. Kaabi, E. Kou, F. LeDiberder, R. Pöschl, D. Zerwas, B. Aimard, G. Balik, J. -P. Baud, J. -J. Blaising, L. Brunetti, M. Chefdeville, C. Drancourt, N. Geoffroy, J. Jacquemier, A. Jeremie, Y. Karyotakis, J. M. Nappa, S. Vilalte, G. Vouters, A. Bernard, I. Peric, M. Gabriel, F. Simon, M. Szalay, N. van der Kolk, T. Alexopoulos, E. N. Gazis, N. Gazis, E. Ikarios, V. Kostopoulos, S. Kourkoulis, P. D. Gupta, P. Shrivastava, H. Arfaei, M. K. Dayyani, H. Ghasem, S. S. Hajari, H. Shaker, Y. Ashkenazy, H. Abramowicz, Y. Benhammou, O. Borysov, S. Kananov, A. Levy, I. Levy, O. Rosenblat, G. D'Auria, S. Di Mitri, T. Abe, A. Aryshev, T. Higo, Y. Makida, S. Matsumoto, T. Shidara, T. Takatomi, Y. Takubo, T. Tauchi, N. Toge, K. Ueno, J. Urakawa, A. Yamamoto, M. Yamanaka, R. Raboanary, R. Hart, H. van der Graaf, G. Eigen, J. Zalieckas, E. Adli, R. Lillestøl, L. Malina, J. Pfingstner, K. N. Sjobak, W. Ahmed, M. I. Asghar, H. Hoorani, S. Bugiel, R. Dasgupta, M. Firlej, T. A. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, M. Kopec, M. Kuczynska, J. Moron, K. P. Swientek, W. Daniluk, B. Krupa, M. Kucharczyk, T. Lesiak, A. Moszczynski, B. Pawlik, P. Sopicki, T. Wojtoń, L. Zawiejski, J. Kalinowski, M. Krawczyk, A. F. Żarnecki, E. Firu, V. Ghenescu, A. T. Neagu, T. Preda, I-S. Zgura, A. Aloev, N. Azaryan, J. Budagov, M. Chizhov, M. Filippova, V. Glagolev, A. Gongadze, S. Grigoryan, D. Gudkov, V. Karjavine, M. Lyablin, A. Olyunin, A. Samochkine, A. Sapronov, G. Shirkov, V. Soldatov, A. Solodko, E. Solodko, G. Trubnikov, I. Tyapkin, V. Uzhinsky, A. Vorozhtov, E. Levichev, N. Mezentsev, P. Piminov, D. Shatilov, P. Vobly, K. Zolotarev, I. Bozovic Jelisavcic, G. Kacarevic, S. Lukic, G. Milutinovic-Dumbelovic, M. Pandurovic, U. Iriso, F. Perez, M. Pont, J. Trenado, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Calero, L. Garcia-Tabares, D. Gavela, J. L. Gutierrez, D. Lopez, F. Toral, D. Moya, A. Ruiz Jimeno, I. Vila, T. Argyropoulos, C. Blanch Gutierrez, M. Boronat, D. Esperante, A. Faus-Golfe, J. Fuster, N. Fuster Martinez, N. Galindo Muñoz, I. García, J. Giner Navarro, E. Ros, M. Vos, R. Brenner, T. Ekelöf, M. Jacewicz, J. Ögren, M. Olvegård, R. Ruber, V. Ziemann, D. Aguglia, N. Alipour Tehrani, A. Andersson, F. Andrianala, F. Antoniou, K. Artoos, S. Atieh, R. Ballabriga Sune, M. J. Barnes, J. Barranco Garcia, H. Bartosik, C. Belver-Aguilar, A. Benot Morell, D. R. Bett, S. Bettoni, G. Blanchot, O. Blanco Garcia, X. A. Bonnin, O. Brunner, H. Burkhardt, S. Calatroni, M. Campbell, N. Catalan Lasheras, M. Cerqueira Bastos, A. Cherif, E. Chevallay, B. Constance, R. Corsini, B. Cure, S. Curt, B. Dalena, D. Dannheim, G. De Michele, L. De Oliveira, N. Deelen, J. P. Delahaye, T. Dobers, S. Doebert, M. Draper, F. Duarte Ramos, A. Dubrovskiy, K. Elsener, J. Esberg, M. Esposito, V. Fedosseev, P. Ferracin, A. Fiergolski, K. Foraz, A. Fowler, F. Friebel, J-F. Fuchs, C. A. Fuentes Rojas, A. Gaddi, L. Garcia Fajardo, H. Garcia Morales, C. Garion, L. Gatignon, J-C. Gayde, H. Gerwig, A. N. Goldblatt, C. Grefe, A. Grudiev, F. G. Guillot-Vignot, M. L. Gutt-Mostowy, M. Hauschild, C. Hessler, J. K. Holma, E. Holzer, M. Hourican, D. Hynds, Y. Inntjore Levinsen, B. Jeanneret, E. Jensen, M. Jonker, M. Kastriotou, J. M. K. Kemppinen, R. B. Kieffer, W. Klempt, O. Kononenko, A. Korsback, E. Koukovini Platia, J. W. Kovermann, C-I. Kozsar, I. Kremastiotis, S. Kulis, A. Latina, F. Leaux, P. Lebrun, T. Lefevre, L. Linssen, X. Llopart Cudie, A. A. Maier, H. Mainaud Durand, E. Manosperti, C. Marelli, E. Marin Lacoma, R. Martin, S. Mazzoni, G. Mcmonagle, O. Mete, L. M. Mether, M. Modena, R. M. Münker, T. Muranaka, E. Nebot Del Busto, N. Nikiforou, D. Nisbet, J-M. Nonglaton, F. X. Nuiry, A. Nürnberg, M. Olvegard, J. Osborne, S. Papadopoulou, Y. Papaphilippou, A. Passarelli, M. Patecki, L. Pazdera, D. Pellegrini, K. Pepitone, E. Perez Codina, A. Perez Fontenla, T. H. B. Persson, M. Petrič, F. Pitters, S. Pittet, F. Plassard, R. Rajamak, S. Redford, Y. Renier, S. F. Rey, G. Riddone, L. Rinolfi, E. Rodriguez Castro, P. Roloff, C. Rossi, V. Rude, G. Rumolo, A. Sailer, E. Santin, D. Schlatter, H. Schmickler, D. Schulte, N. Shipman, E. Sicking, R. Simoniello, P. K. Skowronski, P. Sobrino Mompean, L. Soby, M. P. Sosin, S. Sroka, S. Stapnes, G. Sterbini, R. Ström, I. Syratchev, F. Tecker, P. A. Thonet, L. Timeo, H. Timko, R. Tomas Garcia, P. Valerio, A. L. Vamvakas, A. Vivoli, M. A. Weber, R. Wegner, M. Wendt, B. Woolley, W. Wuensch, J. Uythoven, H. Zha, P. Zisopoulos, M. Benoit, M. Vicente Barreto Pinto, M. Bopp, H. H. Braun, M. Csatari Divall, M. Dehler, T. Garvey, J. Y. Raguin, L. Rivkin, R. Zennaro, A. Aksoy, Z. Nergiz, E. Pilicer, I. Tapan, O. Yavas, V. Baturin, R. Kholodov, S. Lebedynskyi, V. Miroshnichenko, S. Mordyk, I. Profatilova, V. Storizhko, N. Watson, A. Winter, J. Goldstein, S. Green, J. S. Marshall, M. A. Thomson, B. Xu, W. A. Gillespie, R. Pan, M. A Tyrk, D. Protopopescu, A. Robson, R. Apsimon, I. Bailey, G. Burt, D. Constable, A. Dexter, S. Karimian, C. Lingwood, M. D. Buckland, G. Casse, J. Vossebeld, A. Bosco, P. Karataev, K. Kruchinin, K. Lekomtsev, L. Nevay, J. Snuverink, E. Yamakawa, V. Boisvert, S. Boogert, G. Boorman, S. Gibson, A. Lyapin, W. Shields, P. Teixeira-Dias, S. West, R. Jones, N. Joshi, R. Bodenstein, P. N. Burrows, G. B. Christian, D. Gamba, C. Perry, J. Roberts, J. A. Clarke, N. A. Collomb, S. P. Jamison, B. J. A. Shepherd, D. Walsh, M. Demarteau, J. Repond, H. Weerts, L. Xia, J. D. Wells, C. Adolphsen, T. Barklow, M. Breidenbach, N. Graf, J. Hewett, T. Markiewicz, D. McCormick, K. Moffeit, Y. Nosochkov, M. Oriunno, N. Phinney, T. Rizzo, S. Tantawi, F. Wang, J. Wang, G. White, M. Woodley

The Compact Linear Collider (CLIC) is a multi-TeV high-luminosity linear e+e- collider under development. For an optimal exploitation of its physics potential, CLIC is foreseen to be built and operated in a staged approach with three centre-of-mass energy stages ranging from a few hundred GeV up to 3 TeV. The first stage will focus on precision Standard Model physics, in particular Higgs and top-quark measurements. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

The Compact Muon Solenoid (CMS) is a general-purpose detector designed to run at the highest luminosity at the CERN Large Hadron Collider (LHC). Its distinctive featuresinclude a 4 T superconducting solenoid with 6 m diameter by 12.5 m long free bore, enclosed inside a 10000-ton return yoke made of construction steel. Read More

Good geometrical calibration is essential in the use of high resolution detectors. The individual sensors in the detector have to be calibrated with an accuracy better than the intrinsic resolution, which typically is of the order of 10 um. We present an effective method to perform fine calibration of sensor positions in a detector assembly consisting of a large number of pixel and strip sensors. Read More

We have developed a novel data acquisition system for measuring tracking parameters of a silicon detector in a particle beam. The system is based on a commercial Analog-to-Digital VME module and a PC Linux based Data Acquisition System. This DAQ is realized with C++ code using object-oriented techniques. Read More