S. K. Padhi - McGill University

S. K. Padhi
Are you S. K. Padhi?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
S. K. Padhi
Affiliation
McGill University
City
Montréal
Country
Canada

Pubs By Year

External Links

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (16)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (15)
 
Instrumentation and Methods for Astrophysics (6)
 
Computer Science - Distributed; Parallel; and Cluster Computing (1)
 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (1)
 
Computer Science - Databases (1)

Publications Authored By S. K. Padhi

We report characterization results for an engineering prototype of a next-generation low-frequency radio astronomy array. This prototype, which we refer to as the Aperture Array Verification System 0.5 (AAVS0. Read More

The redshifted 21cm line of neutral hydrogen (Hi), potentially observable at low radio frequencies (~50-200 MHz), is a promising probe of the physical conditions of the inter-galactic medium during Cosmic Dawn and the Epoch of Reionisation (EoR). The sky-averaged Hi signal is expected to be extremely weak (~100 mK) in comparison to the Galactic foreground emission (~$10^4$ K). Moreover, the sky-averaged spectra measured by ground-based instruments are affected by chromatic propagation effects (of the order of tens of Kelvins) originating in the ionosphere. Read More

We present an in-situ antenna characterization method and results for a "low-frequency" radio astronomy engineering prototype array, characterized over the 75-300 MHz frequency range. The presence of multiple cosmic radio sources, particularly the dominant Galactic noise, makes in-situ characterization at these frequencies challenging; however, it will be shown that high quality measurement is possible via radio interferometry techniques. This method is well-known in the radio astronomy community but seems less so in antenna measurement and wireless communications communities, although the measurement challenges involving multiple undesired sources in the antenna field-of-view bear some similarities. Read More

The redshifted 21cm line of neutral hydrogen (HI), potentially observable at low radio frequencies (~50-200 MHz), should be a powerful probe of the physical conditions of the inter-galactic medium during Cosmic Dawn and the Epoch of Reionisation (EoR). The sky-averaged HI signal is expected to be extremely weak (~100 mK) in comparison to the foreground of up to 10000 K at the lowest frequencies of interest. The detection of such a weak signal requires an extremely stable, well characterised system and a good understanding of the foregrounds. Read More

This paper offers an electromagnetic, more specifically array theory, perspective on understanding strong instrumental polarization effects for planar low-frequency "aperture arrays" with the Murchison Widefield Array (MWA) as an example. A long-standing issue that has been seen here is significant instrumental Stokes leakage after calibration, particularly in Stokes Q at high frequencies. A simple model that accounts for inter-element mutual coupling is presented which explains the prominence of Q leakage seen when the array is scanned away from zenith in the principal planes. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

We present state-of-the-art cross section predictions for the production of supersymmetric squarks and gluinos at the upcoming LHC run with a centre-of-mass energy of $\sqrt{s} = 13$ and $14$ TeV, and at potential future $pp$ colliders operating at $\sqrt{s} = 33$ and $100$ TeV. The results are based on calculations which include the resummation of soft-gluon emission at next-to-leading logarithmic accuracy, matched to next-to-leading order supersymmetric QCD corrections. Furthermore, we provide an estimate of the theoretical uncertainty due to the variation of the renormalisation and factorisation scales and the parton distribution functions. Read More

2014May
Affiliations: 1conveners, 2conveners, 3conveners, 4conveners, 5conveners, 6conveners, 7conveners, 8conveners, 9conveners, 10conveners, 11conveners, 12conveners, 13conveners, 14conveners, 15conveners, 16conveners, 17conveners, 18conveners, 19conveners, 20conveners, 21conveners, 22conveners, 23conveners, 24conveners, 25conveners, 26conveners, 27conveners, 28conveners, 29conveners, 30conveners, 31conveners, 32conveners, 33conveners, 34conveners, 35conveners, 36conveners, 37conveners, 38conveners, 39conveners, 40conveners, 41conveners, 42conveners, 43conveners, 44conveners, 45conveners, 46conveners, 47conveners, 48conveners, 49conveners, 50conveners, 51conveners, 52conveners, 53conveners, 54conveners, 55conveners, 56conveners, 57conveners, 58conveners, 59conveners, 60conveners, 61conveners, 62conveners, 63conveners, 64conveners, 65conveners, 66conveners, 67conveners, 68conveners, 69conveners, 70conveners, 71conveners, 72conveners, 73conveners, 74conveners, 75conveners, 76conveners, 77conveners, 78conveners, 79conveners, 80conveners

This Report summarizes the proceedings of the 2013 Les Houches workshop on Physics at TeV Colliders. Session 1 dealt primarily with (1) the techniques for calculating standard model multi-leg NLO and NNLO QCD and NLO EW cross sections and (2) the comparison of those cross sections with LHC data from Run 1, and projections for future measurements in Run 2. Read More

Results are presented for a variety of SUSY Simplified Models at the 14 TeV LHC as well as a 33 and 100 TeV proton collider. Our focus is on models whose signals are driven by colored production. We present projections of the upper limit and discovery reach in the gluino-neutralino (for both light and heavy flavor decays), squark-neutralino, and gluino-squark Simplified Model planes. Read More

Considerable Progress has been made in the last few years in improving the performance of the distributed database systems. The development of Fragment allocation models in Distributed database is becoming difficult due to the complexity of huge number of sites and their communication considerations. Under such conditions, simulation of clustering and data allocation is adequate tools for understanding and evaluating the performance of data allocation in Distributed databases. Read More

We present a summary of results for SUSY Simplified Model searches at future proton colliders: the 14 TeV LHC as well as a 33 TeV proton collider and a 100 TeV proton collider. Upper limits and discovery significances are provided for the gluino-neutralino (for both light and heavy flavor decays), squark-neutralino, and gluino-squark Simplified Model planes. Events are processed with the Snowmass combined detector and Standard Model backgrounds are computed using the Snowmass samples. Read More

2013Sep
Affiliations: 1DESY, 2University of Pittsburgh, 3DESY, 4University of California, San Diego, 5University of Arizona, 6University of Tokyo

We make a systematic and comparative study for the LHC and ILC for the electroweakino searches in the Minimal Supersymmetric Standard Model. We adopt a general bottom-up approach and scan over the parameter regions for all the three cases of the lightest supersymmetric particle being Bino-, Wino-, and Higgsino-like. The electroweakino signal from pair production and subsequent decay to Wh (h to b\bar b) final state may yield a sensitivity of 95% C. Read More

2013Sep
Authors: T. Han1, S. Padhi2, S. Su3
Affiliations: 1University of Pittsburgh, 2University of California, San Diego, 3University of Arizona

Given the increasingly more stringent bounds on Supersymmetry (SUSY) from the LHC searches, we are motivated to explore the situation in which the only accessible SUSY states are the electroweakinos (charginos and neutralinos). In the minimal SUSY framework, we systematically study the three general scenarios classified by the relative size of the gaugino mass parameters M_1, M_2 and the Higgsino mass parameter \mu, with six distinctive cases, four of which would naturally result in a compressed spectrum of nearly degenerate LSPs. We present the relevant decay branching fractions and provide insightful understanding about the decay modes in connection with the Goldstone-boson Equivalence Theorem. Read More

This document describes the simulation framework used in the Snowmass Energy Frontier studies for future Hadron Colliders. An overview of event generation with {\sc Madgraph}5 along with parton shower and hadronization with {\sc Pythia}6 is followed by a detailed description of pile-up and detector simulation with {\sc Delphes}3. Details of event generation are included in a companion paper cited within this paper. Read More

2013Aug
Authors: M. Bicer, H. Duran Yildiz, I. Yildiz, G. Coignet, M. Delmastro, T. Alexopoulos, C. Grojean, S. Antusch, T. Sen, H. -J. He, K. Potamianos, S. Haug, A. Moreno, A. Heister, V. Sanz, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Klute, M. Zanetti, L. -T. Wang, M. Dam, C. Boehm, N. Glover, F. Krauss, A. Lenz, M. Syphers, C. Leonidopoulos, V. Ciulli, P. Lenzi, G. Sguazzoni, M. Antonelli, M. Boscolo, U. Dosselli, O. Frasciello, C. Milardi, G. Venanzoni, M. Zobov, J. van der Bij, M. de Gruttola, D. -W. Kim, M. Bachtis, A. Butterworth, C. Bernet, C. Botta, F. Carminati, A. David, D. d'Enterria, L. Deniau, G. Ganis, B. Goddard, G. Giudice, P. Janot, J. M. Jowett, C. Lourenco, L. Malgeri, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, P. Musella, J. A. Osborne, L. Perrozzi, M. Pierini, L. Rinolfi, A. de Roeck, J. Rojo, G. Roy, A. Sciaba, A. Valassi, C. S. Waaijer, J. Wenninger, H. Woehri, F. Zimmermann, A. Blondel, M. Koratzinos, P. Mermod, Y. Onel, R. Talman, E. Castaneda Miranda, E. Bulyak, D. Porsuk, D. Kovalskyi, S. Padhi, P. Faccioli, J. R. Ellis, M. Campanelli, Y. Bai, M. Chamizo, R. B. Appleby, H. Owen, H. Maury Cuna, C. Gracios, G. A. Munoz-Hernandez, L. Trentadue, E. Torrente-Lujan, S. Wang, D. Bertsche, A. Gramolin, V. Telnov, M. Kado, P. Petroff, P. Azzi, O. Nicrosini, F. Piccinini, G. Montagna, F. Kapusta, S. Laplace, W. da Silva, N. Gizani, N. Craig, T. Han, C. Luci, B. Mele, L. Silvestrini, M. Ciuchini, R. Cakir, R. Aleksan, F. Couderc, S. Ganjour, E. Lancon, E. Locci, P. Schwemling, M. Spiro, C. Tanguy, J. Zinn-Justin, S. Moretti, M. Kikuchi, H. Koiso, K. Ohmi, K. Oide, G. Pauletta, R. Ruiz de Austri, M. Gouzevitch, S. Chattopadhyay

The discovery by the ATLAS and CMS experiments of a new boson with mass around 125 GeV and with measured properties compatible with those of a Standard-Model Higgs boson, coupled with the absence of discoveries of phenomena beyond the Standard Model at the TeV scale, has triggered interest in ideas for future Higgs factories. A new circular e+e- collider hosted in a 80 to 100 km tunnel, TLEP, is among the most attractive solutions proposed so far. It has a clean experimental environment, produces high luminosity for top-quark, Higgs boson, W and Z studies, accommodates multiple detectors, and can reach energies up to the t-tbar threshold and beyond. Read More

This document describes the novel techniques used to simulate the common Snowmass 2013 Energy Frontier Standard Model backgrounds for future hadron colliders. The purpose of many Energy Frontier studies is to explore the reach of high luminosity data sets at a variety of high energy colliders. The generation of high statistics samples which accurately model large integrated luminosities for multiple center-of-mass energies and pile-up environments is not possible using an unweighted event generation strategy -- an approach which relies on event weighting was necessary. Read More

2013Aug
Affiliations: 1Boston University, Boston, USA, 2Brown University, Providence, USA, 3Brown University, Providence, USA, 4University of California, San Diego, USA, 5Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 6Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 7Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 8Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 9Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 10Information Sciences Institute, Marina del Rey, USA, 11University of Nebraska, Lincoln, USA, 12Purdue University Calumet, Hammond, USA

Snowmass is a US long-term planning study for the high-energy community by the American Physical Society's Division of Particles and Fields. For its simulation studies, opportunistic resources are harnessed using the Open Science Grid infrastructure. Late binding grid technology, GlideinWMS, was used for distributed scheduling of the simulation jobs across many sites mainly in the US. Read More

The lowest frequency band (70 - 450 MHz) of the Square Kilometre Array will consist of sparse aperture arrays grouped into geographically-localised patches, or stations. Signals from thousands of antennas in each station will be beamformed to produce station beams which form the inputs for the central correlator. Two-stage beamforming within stations can reduce SKA-low signal processing load and costs, but has not been previously explored for the irregular station layouts now favoured in radio astronomy arrays. Read More

This document emerged from work that started in January 2012 as a joint effort by the ATLAS, CMS and LPCC supersymmetry (SUSY) working groups to compile state-of-the-art cross section predictions for SUSY particle production at the LHC. We present cross sections for various SUSY processes in pp collisions at $\sqrt{s} =7$ TeV, including an estimate of the theoretical uncertainty due to scale variation and the parton distribution functions. Further results for higher LHC centre-of-mass energies will be collected at https://twiki. Read More

We present the results of searches for Supersymmetry in various topologies that lead to final states with jets and missing transverse momentum together with one or more isolated leptons, one or two photons or a photon and a lepton. The searches are performed using data collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC in pp-collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 7 TeV. Various data- driven techniques used to measure the Standard Model backgrounds are discussed. Read More

We interpret within the phenomenological MSSM (pMSSM) the results of SUSY searches published by the CMS collaboration based on the first ~1 fb^-1 of data taken during the 2011 LHC run at 7 TeV. The pMSSM is a 19-dimensional parametrization of the MSSM that captures most of its phenomenological features. It encompasses, and goes beyond, a broad range of more constrained SUSY models. Read More

2011May
Authors: Daniele Alves1, Nima Arkani-Hamed2, Sanjay Arora3, Yang Bai4, Matthew Baumgart5, Joshua Berger6, Matthew Buckley7, Bart Butler8, Spencer Chang9, Hsin-Chia Cheng10, Clifford Cheung11, R. Sekhar Chivukula12, Won Sang Cho13, Randy Cotta14, Mariarosaria D'Alfonso15, Sonia El Hedri16, Rouven Essig17, Jared A. Evans18, Liam Fitzpatrick19, Patrick Fox20, Roberto Franceschini21, Ayres Freitas22, James S. Gainer23, Yuri Gershtein24, Richard Gray25, Thomas Gregoire26, Ben Gripaios27, Jack Gunion28, Tao Han29, Andy Haas30, Per Hansson31, JoAnne Hewett32, Dmitry Hits33, Jay Hubisz34, Eder Izaguirre35, Jared Kaplan36, Emanuel Katz37, Can Kilic38, Hyung-Do Kim39, Ryuichiro Kitano40, Sue Ann Koay41, Pyungwon Ko42, David Krohn43, Eric Kuflik44, Ian Lewis45, Mariangela Lisanti46, Tao Liu47, Zhen Liu48, Ran Lu49, Markus Luty50, Patrick Meade51, David Morrissey52, Stephen Mrenna53, Mihoko Nojiri54, Takemichi Okui55, Sanjay Padhi56, Michele Papucci57, Michael Park58, Myeonghun Park59, Maxim Perelstein60, Michael Peskin61, Daniel Phalen62, Keith Rehermann63, Vikram Rentala64, Tuhin Roy65, Joshua T. Ruderman66, Veronica Sanz67, Martin Schmaltz68, Stephen Schnetzer69, Philip Schuster70, Pedro Schwaller71, Matthew D. Schwartz72, Ariel Schwartzman73, Jing Shao74, Jessie Shelton75, David Shih76, Jing Shu77, Daniel Silverstein78, Elizabeth Simmons79, Sunil Somalwar80, Michael Spannowsky81, Christian Spethmann82, Matthew Strassler83, Shufang Su84, Tim Tait85, Brooks Thomas86, Scott Thomas87, Natalia Toro88, Tomer Volansky89, Jay Wacker90, Wolfgang Waltenberger, Itay Yavin, Felix Yu, Yue Zhao, Kathryn Zurek
Affiliations: 1Editor, 2Editor, 3Editor, 4Editor, 5Editor, 6Editor, 7Editor, 8Editor, 9Editor, 10Editor, 11Editor, 12Editor, 13Editor, 14Editor, 15Editor, 16Editor, 17Editor, 18Editor, 19Editor, 20Editor, 21Editor, 22Editor, 23Editor, 24Editor, 25Editor, 26Editor, 27Editor, 28Editor, 29Editor, 30Editor, 31Editor, 32Editor, 33Editor, 34Editor, 35Editor, 36Editor, 37Editor, 38Editor, 39Editor, 40Editor, 41Editor, 42Editor, 43Editor, 44Editor, 45Editor, 46Editor, 47Editor, 48Editor, 49Editor, 50Editor, 51Editor, 52Editor, 53Editor, 54Editor, 55Editor, 56Editor, 57Editor, 58Editor, 59Editor, 60Editor, 61Editor, 62Editor, 63Editor, 64Editor, 65Editor, 66Editor, 67Editor, 68Editor, 69Editor, 70Editor, 71Editor, 72Editor, 73Editor, 74Editor, 75Editor, 76Editor, 77Editor, 78Editor, 79Editor, 80Editor, 81Editor, 82Editor, 83Editor, 84Editor, 85Editor, 86Editor, 87Editor, 88Editor, 89Editor, 90Editor

This document proposes a collection of simplified models relevant to the design of new-physics searches at the LHC and the characterization of their results. Both ATLAS and CMS have already presented some results in terms of simplified models, and we encourage them to continue and expand this effort, which supplements both signature-based results and benchmark model interpretations. A simplified model is defined by an effective Lagrangian describing the interactions of a small number of new particles. Read More

2008Dec
Authors: The ATLAS Collaboration, G. Aad, E. Abat, B. Abbott, J. Abdallah, A. A. Abdelalim, A. Abdesselam, O. Abdinov, B. Abi, M. Abolins, H. Abramowicz, B. S. Acharya, D. L. Adams, T. N. Addy, C. Adorisio, P. Adragna, T. Adye, J. A. Aguilar-Saavedra, M. Aharrouche, S. P. Ahlen, F. Ahles, A. Ahmad, H. Ahmed, G. Aielli, T. Akdogan, T. P. A. Akesson, G. Akimoto, M. S. Alam, M. A. Alam, J. Albert, S. Albrand, M. Aleksa, I. N. Aleksandrov, F. Alessandria, C. Alexa, G. Alexander, G. Alexandre, T. Alexopoulos, M. Alhroob, G. Alimonti, J. Alison, M. Aliyev, P. P. Allport, S. E. Allwood-Spiers, A. Aloisio, R. Alon, A. Alonso, J. Alonso, M. G. Alviggi, K. Amako, P. Amaral, C. Amelung, V. V. Ammosov, A. Amorim, G. Amoros, N. Amram, C. Anastopoulos, C. F. Anders, K. J. Anderson, A. Andreazza, V. Andrei, M-L. Andrieux, X. S. Anduaga, F. Anghinolfi, A. Antonaki, M. Antonelli, S. Antonelli, B. Antunovic, F. A. Anulli, G. Arabidze, I. Aracena, Y. Arai, A. T. H. Arce, J. P. Archambault, S. Arfaoui, J-F. Arguin, T. Argyropoulos, E. Arik, M. Arik, A. J. Armbruster, O. Arnaez, C. Arnault, A. Artamonov, D. Arutinov, M. Asai, S. Asai, S. Ask, B. Asman, D. Asner, L. Asquith, K. Assamagan, A. Astbury, A. Astvatsatourov, T. Atkinson, G. Atoian, B. Auerbach, E. Auge, K. Augsten, M. A. Aurousseau, N. Austin, G. Avolio, R. Avramidou, A. Axen, C. Ay, G. Azuelos, Y. Azuma, M. A. Baak, G. Baccaglioni, C. Bacci, H. Bachacou, K. Bachas, M. Backes, E. Badescu, P. Bagnaia, Y. Bai, D. C. Bailey, J. T. Baines, O. K. Baker, F. Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, E. Banas, S. Banerjee, D. Banfi, A. Bangert, V. Bansal, S. P. Baranov, S. Baranov, A. Barashkou, T. B. Barber, E. L. Barberio, D. Barberis, M. B. Barbero, D. Y. Bardin, T. Barillari, M. Barisonzi, T. Barklow, N. B. Barlow, B. M. Barnett, R. M. Barnett, S. Baron, A. Baroncelli, A. J. Barr, F. Barreiro, J. Barreiro Guimaraes da Costa, P. Barrillon, R. Bartoldus, D. Bartsch, J. Bastos, R. L. Bates, J. R. Batley, A. Battaglia, M. Battistin, F. Bauer, M. Bazalova, B. Beare, P. H. Beauchemin, R. B. Beccherle, N. Becerici, P. Bechtle, G. A. Beck, H. P. Beck, M. Beckingham, K. H. Becks, I. Bedajanek, A. J. Beddall, A. Beddall, P. Bednar, V. A. Bednyakov, C. Bee, S. Behar Harpaz, P. K. Behera, M. Beimforde, C. Belanger-Champagne, P. J. Bell, W. H. Bell, G. Bella, L. Bellagamba, F. Bellina, M. Bellomo, A. Belloni, K. Belotskiy, O. Beltramello, S. Ben Ami, O. Benary, D. Benchekroun, M. Bendel, B. H. Benedict, N. Benekos, Y. Benhammou, G. P. Benincasa, D. P. Benjamin, M. Benoit, J. R. Bensinger, K. Benslama, S. Bentvelsen, M. Beretta, D. Berge, E. Bergeaas Kuutmann, N. Berger, F. Berghaus, E. Berglund, J. Beringer, K. Bernardet, P. Bernat, R. Bernhard, C. Bernius, T. Berry, A. Bertin, N. Besson, S. Bethke, R. M. Bianchi, M. Bianco, O. Biebel, J. Biesiada, M. Biglietti, H. Bilokon, S. Binet, A. Bingul, C. Bini, C. Biscarat, M. Bischofberger, U. Bitenc, K. M. Black, R. E. Blair, G. Blanchot, C. Blocker, J. Blocki, A. Blondel, W. Blum, U. Blumenschein, C. Boaretto, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bocci, B. Bodine, J. Boek, N. Boelaert, S. Boeser, J. A. Bogaerts, A. Bogouch, C. Bohm, J. Bohm, V. Boisvert, T. Bold, V. Boldea, V. G. Bondarenko, M. Bondioli, M. Boonekamp, C. N. Booth, P. S. L. Booth, J. R. A. Booth, A. Borisov, G. Borissov, I. Borjanovic, S. Borroni, K. Bos, D. Boscherini, M. Bosman, M. Bosteels, H. Boterenbrood, J. Bouchami, J. Boudreau, E. V. Bouhova-Thacker, C. Boulahouache, C. Bourdarios, J. Boyd, I. R. Boyko, A. Braem, P. Branchini, G. W. Brandenburg, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, U. Bratzler, J. E. Brau, H. M. Braun, B. Brelier, J. Bremer, R. Brenner, S. Bressler, D. Breton, N. D. Brett, D. Britton, F. M. Brochu, I. Brock, R. Brock, E. Brodet, F. Broggi, G. Brooijmans, W. K. Brooks, E. Brubaker, P. A. Bruckman de Renstrom, D. Bruncko, R. Bruneliere, S. Brunet, A. Bruni, G. Bruni, M. Bruschi, T. Buanes, F. B. Bucci, P. Buchholz, A. G. Buckley, I. A. Budagov, V. Buescher, L. Bugge, F. Bujor, O. Bulekov, M. Bunse, T. Buran, H. Burckhart, S. Burdin, S. Burke, E. Busato, C. P. Buszello, F. Butin, B. Butler, J. M. Butler, C. M. Buttar, J. M. Butterworth, T. Byatt, S. Cabrera Urban, D. Caforio, O. Cakir, P. Calafiura, G. Calderini, R. Calkins, L. P. Caloba, R. Caloi, D. Calvet, P. Camarri, M. Cambiaghi, D. Cameron, F. Campabadal Segura, S. Campana, M. Campanelli, V. Canale, J. Cantero, M. D. M. Capeans Garrido, I. Caprini, M. Caprini, M. Capua, R. Caputo, C. Caramarcu, R. Cardarelli, T. Carli, G. Carlino, L. Carminati, B. Caron, S. Caron, S. Carron Montero, A. A. Carter, J. R. Carter, J. Carvalho, D. Casadei, M. P. Casado, M. Cascella, C. Caso, A. M. Castaneda Hernadez, E. Castaneda Miranda, V. Castillo Gimenez, N. F. Castro, G. Cataldi, A. Catinaccio, J. R. Catmore, A. Cattai, G. Cattani, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, P. Cavalleri, D. Cavalli, M. Cavalli-Sforza, V. Cavasinni, A. Cazzato, F. Ceradini, A. S. Cerqueira, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, F. Cerutti, S. A. Cetin, F. Cevenini, A. C. Chafaq, D. Chakraborty, J. D. Chapman, J. W. Chapman, E. C. Chareyre, D. G. Charlton, S. C. Chatterjii, S. Cheatham, S. Chekanov, S. V. Chekulaev, G. A. Chelkov, H. Chen, T. Chen, X. Chen, S. Cheng, T. L. Cheng, A. Cheplakov, V. F. Chepurnov, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, V. Tcherniatine, D. Chesneanu, E. Cheu, S. L. Cheung, L. Chevalier, F. Chevallier, V. Chiarella, G. Chiefari, L. Chikovani, J. T. Childers, A. Chilingarov, G. Chiodini, S. Chouridou, D. Chren, I. A. Christidi, A. Christov, D. Chromek-Burckhart, M. L. Chu, J. Chudoba, G. Ciapetti, A. K. Ciftci, R. Ciftci, V. Cindro, M. D. Ciobotaru, C. Ciocca, A. Ciocio, M. Cirilli, M. Citterio, A. Clark, W. Cleland, J. C. Clemens, B. Clement, C. Clement, D. Clements, Y. Coadou, M. Cobal, A. Coccaro, J. Cochran, S. Coelli, J. Coggeshall, E. Cogneras, C. D. Cojocaru, J. Colas, B. Cole, A. P. Colijn, C. Collard, N. J. Collins, C. Collins-Tooth, J. Collot, G. Colon, R. Coluccia, P. Conde Muino, E. Coniavitis, M. Consonni, S. Constantinescu, C. Conta, F. Conventi, J. Cook, M. Cooke, B. D. Cooper, N. J. Cooper-Smith, K. Copic, T. Cornelissen, M. Corradi, F. C. Corriveau, A. Corso-Radu, A. Cortes-Gonzalez, G. Costa, M. J. Costa, D. Costanzo, T. Costin, D. Cote, R. Coura Torres, L. Courneyea, G. Cowan, C. C. Cowden, B. E. Cox, K. Cranmer, J. Cranshaw, M. Cristinziani, G. Crosetti, R. C. Crupi, S. Crepe-Renaudin, C. -M. Cuciuc, C. Cuenca Almenar, M. Curatolo, C. J. Curtis, P. Cwetanski, Z. Czyczula, S. D'Auria, M. D'Onofrio, A. D'Orazio, A. Da Rocha Gesualdi Mello, P. V. M. Da Silva, C. V. Da Via, W. Dabrowski, T. Dai, C. Dallapiccola, S. J. Dallison, C. H. Daly, M. Dam, H. O. Danielsson, D. Dannheim, V. Dao, G. Darbo, W. D. Davey, T. Davidek, N. Davidson, R. Davidson, A. R. Davison, I. Dawson, J. W. Dawson, R. K. Daya, K. De, R. de Asmundis, S. De Castro, P. E. De Castro Faria Salgado, S. De Cecco, N. De Groot, P. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, C. De La Taille, L. De Mora, M. De Oliveira Branco, D. De Pedis, A. De Salvo, U. De Sanctis, A. De Santo, J. B. De Vivie De Regie, G. De Zorzi, S. Dean, G. Dedes, D. V. Dedovich, P. O. Defay, J. Degenhardt, M. Dehchar, C. Del Papa, J. Del Peso, T. Del Prete, A. Dell'Acqua, L. Dell'Asta, M. Della Pietra, D. della Volpe, M. Delmastro, N. Delruelle, P. A. Delsart, S. Demers, M. Demichev, B. Demirkoz, W. Deng, S. P. Denisov, C. Dennis, F. Derue, P. Dervan, K. K. Desch, P. O. Deviveiros, A. Dewhurst, R. Dhullipudi, A. Di Ciaccio, L. Di Ciaccio, A. Di Domenico, A. Di Girolamo, B. Di Girolamo, S. Di Luise, A. Di Mattia, R. Di Nardo, A. Di Simone, R. Di Sipio, M. A. Diaz, E. B. Diehl, J. Dietrich, S. Diglio, K. Dindar Yagci, D. J. Dingfelder, C. Dionisi, P. Dita, S. Dita, F. Dittus, F. Djama, R. Djilkibaev, T. Djobava, M. A. B. do Vale, M. Dobbs, R. Dobinson, D. Dobos, E. Dobson, M. Dobson, O. B. Dogan, T. Doherty, Y. Doi, J. Dolejsi, I. Dolenc, Z. Dolezal, B. A. Dolgoshein, M. Donega, J. Donini, T. Donszelmann, J. Dopke, D. E. Dorfan, A. Doria, A. Dos Anjos, M. Dosil, A. Dotti, M. T. Dova, A. Doxiadis, A. T. Doyle, J. D. Dragic, Z. Drasal, N. Dressnandt, C. Driouichi, M. Dris, J. Dubbert, E. Duchovni, G. Duckeck, A. Dudarev, M. Duehrssen, I. P. Duerdoth, L. Duflot, M-A. Dufour, M. Dunford, A. Duperrin, H. Duran Yildiz, A. Dushkin, R. Duxfield, M. Dwuznik, M. Dueren, W. L. Ebenstein, S. Eckert, S. Eckweiler, K. Edmonds, P. Eerola, K. Egorov, W. Ehrenfeld, T. Ehrich, T. Eifert, G. Eigen, K. Einsweiler, E. Eisenhandler, T. Ekelof, M. El Kacimi, M. Ellert, S. Elles, K. Ellis, N. Ellis, J. Elmsheuser, M. Elsing, R. Ely, D. Emeliyanov, R. Engelmann, A. Engl, B. Epp, A. Eppig, V. S. Epshteyn, J. Erdmann, A. Ereditato, D. Eriksson, I. Ermoline, J. Ernst, E. Ernst, J. Ernwein, D. Errede, S. Errede, M. Escalier, C. Escobar, X. Espinal Curull, B. Esposito, F. Etienne, A. I. Etienvre, E. Etzion, H. Evans, L. Fabbri, C. Fabre, P. Faccioli, K. Facius, R. M. Fakhrutdinov, S. Falciano, A. C. Falou, Y. Fang, M. Fanti, A. Farbin, A. Farilla, J. Farley, T. Farooque, S. M. Farrington, P. Farthouat, F. Fassi, P. Fassnacht, D. Fassouliotis, B. Fatholahzadeh, L. Fayard, F. Fayette, R. Febbraro, P. Federic, O. L. Fedin, I. Fedorko, L. Feligioni, C. Feng, E. J. Feng, A. B. Fenyuk, J. Ferencei, J. Ferland, W. Fernando, S. Ferrag, A. Ferrari, P. Ferrari, R. Ferrari, A. Ferrer, M. L. Ferrer, D. Ferrere, C. Ferretti, M. Fiascaris, F. Fiedler, A. Filipcic, A. Filippas, F. Filthaut, M. Fincke-Keeler, L. Fiorini, A. Firan, G. Fischer, M. J. Fisher, H. F. Flacher, M. Flechl, I. Fleck, J. Fleckner, P. Fleischmann, S. Fleischmann, C. M. Fleta Corral, T. Flick, L. R. Flores Castillo, M. J. Flowerdew, F. Foehlisch, M. Fokitis, T. Fonseca Martin, D. A. Forbush, A. Formica, A. Forti, J. M. Foster, D. Fournier, A. Foussat, A. J. Fowler, K. F. Fowler, H. Fox, P. Francavilla, S. Franchino, D. Francis, S. Franz, M. Fraternali, S. Fratina, J. Freestone, R. Froeschl, D. Froidevaux, J. A. Frost, C. Fukunaga, E. Fullana Torregrosa, J. Fuster, C. Gabaldon, O. G. Gabizon, T. Gadfort, S. Gadomski, G. Gagliardi, P. Gagnon, E. J. Gallas, M. V. Gallas, B. J. Gallop, E. Galyaev, K. K. Gan, Y. S. Gao, A. Gaponenko, M. Garcia-Sciveres, C. Garcia, J. E. Garcia Navarro, R. W. Gardner, N. Garelli, H. Garitaonandia, V. G. Garonne, C. Gatti, G. Gaudio, O. Gaumer, P. Gauzzi, I. L. Gavrilenko, C. Gay, G. G. Gaycken, J-C. Gayde, E. N. Gazis, C. N. P. Gee, Ch. Geich-Gimbel, K. Gellerstedt, C. Gemme, M. H. Genest, S. Gentile, F. Georgatos, S. George, P. Gerlach, C. Geweniger, H. Ghazlane, P. Ghez, N. Ghodbane, B. Giacobbe, S. Giagu, V. Giangiobbe, F. Gianotti, B. Gibbard, A. Gibson, S. M. Gibson, L. M. Gilbert, M. Gilchriese, V. Gilewsky, A. R. Gillman, D. M. Gingrich, J. Ginzburg, N. Giokaris, M. P. Giordani, P. Giovannini, P. F. Giraud, P. Girtler, D. Giugni, P. Giusti, B. K. Gjelsten, L. K. Gladilin, C. Glasman, A. Glazov, K. W. Glitza, G. L. Glonti, K. G. Gnanvo, J. G. Godfrey, J. Godlewski, T. Goepfert, C. Goessling, T. Goettfert, V. G. Goggi, S. Goldfarb, D. Goldin, T. Golling, N. P. Gollub, A. Gomes, R. Goncalo, C. Gong, S. Gonzalez de la Hoz, M. L. Gonzalez Silva, S. Gonzalez-Sevilla, J. J. Goodson, L. Goossens, P. A. Gorbounov, H. Gordon, I. Gorelov, G. Gorfine, B. Gorini, E. Gorini, A. Gorisek, E. Gornicki, S. A. Gorokhov, S. V. Goryachev, V. N. Goryachev, B. Gosdzik, M. Gosselink, M. I. Gostkin, I. Gough Eschrich, M. Gouighri, D. Goujdami, M. Goulette, A. G. Goussiou, S. Gowdy, C. Goy, I. Grabowska-Bold, P. Grafstroem, K-J. Grahn, L. Granado Cardoso, F. Grancagnolo, S. Grancagnolo, V. Gratchev, H. M. Gray, J. A. Gray, E. Graziani, B. Green, Z. D. Greenwood, I. M. Gregor, E. Griesmayer, N. Grigalashvili, A. A. Grillo, K. Grimm, Y. V. Grishkevich, L. S. Groer, J. Grognuz, M. Groh, M. Groll, E. Gross, J. Grosse-Knetter, J. Groth-Jensen, C. Gruse, K. Grybel, V. J. Guarino, C. Guicheney, A. G. Guida, T. Guillemin, J. Gunther, B. Guo, A. Gupta, Y. Gusakov, P. Gutierrez, N. G. Guttman, O. Gutzwiller, C. Guyot, C. Gwenlan, C. B. Gwilliam, A. Haas, S. Haas, C. Haber, R. Hackenburg, H. K. Hadavand, D. R. Hadley, R. Haertel, Z. Hajduk, H. Hakobyan, H. Hakobyan, R. H. Hakobyan, J. Haller, K. Hamacher, A. Hamilton, H. Han, L. Han, K. Hanagaki, M. Hance, C. Handel, P. Hanke, J. R. Hansen, J. B. Hansen, J. D. Hansen, P. H. Hansen, T. Hansl-Kozanecka, P. Hansson, K. Hara, G. A. Hare, T. Harenberg, R. D. Harrington, O. B. Harris, O. M. Harris, J. C. Hart, J. Hartert, F. Hartjes, T. Haruyama, A. Harvey, S. Hasegawa, Y. Hasegawa, K. Hashemi, S. Hassani, M. Hatch, F. Haug, S. Haug, M. Hauschild, R. Hauser, M. Havranek, R. J. Hawkings, D. Hawkins, T. Hayakawa, H. S. Hayward, S. J. Haywood, M. He, S. J. Head, V. Hedberg, L. Heelan, B. Heinemann, F. E. W. Heinemann, M. Heldmann, S. Hellman, C. Helsens, R. C. W. Henderson, M. Henke, A. M. Henriques Correia, S. Henrot-Versille, T. Henss, A. D. Hershenhorn, G. Herten, R. Hertenberger, L. Hervas, N. P. Hessey, A. Hidvegi, E. Higon-Rodriguez, D. Hill, J. C. Hill, K. H. Hiller, S. J. Hillier, I. Hinchliffe, C. Hinkelbein, F. Hirsch, J. Hobbs, N. H. Hod, M. C. Hodgkinson, P. Hodgson, A. Hoecker, M. R. Hoeferkamp, J. Hoffman, D. Hoffmann, M. H. Hohlfeld, S. O. Holmgren, T. Holy, Y. Homma, P. Homola, T. Horazdovsky, T. Hori, C. Horn, S. Horner, S. Horvat, J-Y. Hostachy, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, A. Hoummada, J. Hrivnac, I. Hruska, T. Hryn'ova, P. J. Hsu, G. S. Huang, J. Huang, Z. Hubacek, F. Hubaut, F. Huegging, E. W. Hughes, G. Hughes, R. E. Hughes-Jones, P. Hurst, M. Hurwitz, T. Huse, N. Huseynov, J. Huston, J. Huth, G. Iacobucci, M. Ibbotson, I. Ibragimov, R. Ichimiya, L. Iconomidou-Fayard, J. Idarraga, P. Iengo, O. Igonkina, Y. Ikegami, M. Ikeno, Y. Ilchenko, D. I. Iliadis, Y. Ilyushenka, M. Imori, T. Ince, P. Ioannou, M. Iodice, A. Ishikawa, M. Ishino, Y. Ishizawa, R. Ishmukhametov, T. Isobe, V. Issakov, C. Issever, S. Istin, A. V. Ivashin, W. Iwanski, H. Iwasaki, J. M. Izen, V. Izzo, J. N. Jackson, M. Jaekel, M. Jahoda, V. Jain, K. Jakobs, J. Jakubek, D. Jana, E. Jansen, A. Jantsch, R. C. Jared, G. Jarlskog, P. Jarron, K. Jelen, I. Jen-La Plante, P. Jenni, P. Jez, S. Jezequel, W. Ji, J. Jia, Y. Jiang, G. Jin, S. Jin, O. Jinnouchi, D. Joffe, L. G. Johansen, M. Johansen, K. E. Johansson, P. Johansson, K. A. Johns, K. Jon-And, A. Jones, G. Jones, R. W. L. Jones, T. W. Jones, T. J. Jones, O. Jonsson, D. Joos, C. Joram, P. M. Jorge, S. Jorgensen, P. Jovanovic, V. Juranek, P. Jussel, V. V. Kabachenko, S. Kabana, M. Kaci, A. Kaczmarska, M. Kado, H. Kagan, M. Kagan, S. Kaiser, E. Kajomovitz, L. V. Kalinovskaya, A. Kalinowski, S. Kama, N. Kanaya, M. Kaneda, V. A. Kantserov, J. Kanzaki, B. Kaplan, A. Kapliy, J. Kaplon, M. Karagounis, M. Karagoz Unel, K. Karr, V. Kartvelishvili, A. N. Karyukhin, L. Kashif, A. Kasmi, R. D. Kass, M. Kataoka, Y. Kataoka, E. Katsoufis, J. Katzy, K. Kawagoe, T. Kawamoto, M. S. Kayl, F. Kayumov, V. A. Kazanin, M. Y. Kazarinov, S. I. Kazi, J. R. Keates, R. Keeler, P. T. Keener, R. Kehoe, M. Keil, G. D. Kekelidze, M. Kelly, J. Kennedy, M. Kenyon, O. Kepka, N. Kerschen, B. P. Kersevan, S. Kersten, M. Khakzad, F. Khalilzade, H. Khandanyan, A. Khanov, D. Kharchenko, A. Khodinov, A. G. Kholodenko, A. Khomich, G. Khoriauli, N. Khovanskiy, V. Khovanskiy, E. Khramov, J. Khubua, G. Kilvington, H. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. H. Kim, O. Kind, P. Kind, B. T. King, J. Kirk, G. P. Kirsch, L. E. Kirsch, A. E. Kiryunin, D. Kisielewska, T. Kittelmann, H. Kiyamura, E. Kladiva, J. Klaiber-Lodewigs, M. Klein, U. Klein, K. Kleinknecht, A. Klier, A. Klimentov, R. Klingenberg, E. B. Klinkby, T. Klioutchnikova, P. F. Klok, S. Klous, E. -E. Kluge, T. Kluge, P. Kluit, M. Klute, S. Kluth, N. S. Knecht, E. Kneringer, B. R. Ko, T. Kobayashi, M. Kobel, B. Koblitz, A. Kocnar, P. Kodys, K. Koeneke, A. C. Koenig, S. Koenig, L. Koepke, F. Koetsveld, P. Koevesarki, T. Koffas, E. Koffeman, Z. Kohout, T. Kohriki, T. Kokott, H. Kolanoski, V. Kolesnikov, I. Koletsou, I. Koletsou, M. Kollefrath, S. Kolos, S. D. Kolya, A. A. Komar, J. R. Komaragiri, T. Kondo, T. Kono, A. I. Kononov, R. Konoplich, S. P. Konovalov, N. Konstantinidis, A. Kootz, S. Koperny, K. Korcyl, K. Kordas, V. Koreshev, A. Korn, I. Korolkov, V. A. Korotkov, O. Kortner, V. V. Kostyukhin, M. J. Kotamaki, S. Kotov, V. M. Kotov, K. Y. Kotov, Z. Koupilova, C. Kourkoumelis, A. Koutsman, S. Kovar, R. Kowalewski, H. Kowalski, T. Z. Kowalski, W. Kozanecki, A. S. Kozhin, V. Kral, V. A. Kramarenko, G. Kramberger, M. W. Krasny, A. Krasznahorkay, A. K. Kreisel, F. Krejci, A. Krepouri, P. Krieger, G. Krobath, K. Kroeninger, H. Kroha, J. Kroll, J. Krstic, U. Kruchonak, H. Krueger, Z. V. Krumshteyn, T. Kubota, S. K. Kuehn, A. Kugel, T. Kuhl, D. Kuhn, V. Kukhtin, Y. Kulchitsky, S. Kuleshov, C. K. Kummer, M. Kuna, A. Kupco, H. Kurashige, M. K. Kurata, L. L. Kurchaninov, Y. A. Kurochkin, V. Kus, W. Kuykendall, E. K. Kuznetsova, O. Kvasnicka, R. Kwee, M. La Rosa, L. La Rotonda, L. Labarga, J. A. Labbe, C. Lacasta, F. Lacava, H. Lacker, D. Lacour, V. R. Lacuesta, E. Ladygin, R. Lafaye, B. Laforge, T. Lagouri, S. Lai, M. Lamanna, M. Lambacher, C. L. Lampen, W. Lampl, E. Lancon, U. Landgraf, M. P. J. Landon, J. L. Lane, A. J. Lankford, F. Lanni, K. Lantzsch, A. Lanza, S. Laplace, C. L. Lapoire, J. F. Laporte, T. Lari, A. V. Larionov, C. Lasseur, M. Lassnig, P. Laurelli, W. Lavrijsen, A. B. Lazarev, A-C. Le Bihan, O. Le Dortz, C. Le Maner, M. Le Vine, M. Leahu, C. Lebel, T. LeCompte, F. Ledroit-Guillon, H. Lee, J. S. H. Lee, S. C. Lee, M. Lefebvre, R. P. Lefevre, M. Legendre, A. Leger, B. C. LeGeyt, F. Legger, C. Leggett, M. Lehmacher, G. Lehmann Miotto, X. Lei, R. Leitner, D. Lelas, D. Lellouch, M. Leltchouk, V. Lendermann, K. J. C. Leney, T. Lenz, G. Lenzen, B. Lenzi, C. Leroy, J-R. Lessard, C. G. Lester, A. Leung Fook Cheong, J. Leveque, D. Levin, L. J. Levinson, M. S. Levitski, S. Levonian, M. Lewandowska, M. Leyton, J. Li, S. Li, X. Li, Z. Liang, Z. Liang, B. Liberti, P. Lichard, M. Lichtnecker, W. Liebig, R. Lifshitz, D. Liko, J. N. Lilley, H. Lim, M. Limper, S. C. Lin, S. W. Lindsay, V. Linhart, A. Liolios, L. Lipinsky, A. Lipniacka, T. M. Liss, A. Lissauer, A. M. Litke, C. Liu, D. L. Liu, J. L. Liu, M. Liu, S. Liu, T. Liu, Y. Liu, M. Livan, A. Lleres, S. L. Lloyd, E. Lobodzinska, P. Loch, W. S. Lockman, S. Lockwitz, T. Loddenkoetter, F. K. Loebinger, A. Loginov, C. W. Loh, T. Lohse, K. Lohwasser, M. Lokajicek, J. Loken, D. Lopez Mateos, M. Losada, M. J. Losty, X. Lou, K. F. Loureiro, L. Lovas, J. Love, A. Lowe, F. Lu, J. Lu, H. J. Lubatti, C. Luci, A. Lucotte, A. Ludwig, I. Ludwig, J. Ludwig, F. Luehring, L. Luisa, D. Lumb, L. Luminari, E. Lund, B. Lund-Jensen, B. Lundberg, J. Lundquist, A. Lupi, G. Lutz, D. Lynn, J. Lys, E. Lytken, H. Ma, L. L. Ma, M. Maassen, G. Maccarrone, A. Macchiolo, B. Macek, R. Mackeprang, R. J. Madaras, W. F. Mader, R. Maenner, T. Maeno, P. Maettig, C. Magass, C. A. Magrath, Y. Mahalalel, K. Mahboubi, A. Mahmood, G. Mahout, C. Maidantchik, A. Maio, G. M. Mair, S. Majewski, Y. Makida, N. M. Makovec, Pa. Malecki, P. Malecki, V. P. Maleev, F. Malek, U. Mallik, D. Malon, S. Maltezos, V. Malychev, M. Mambelli, R. Mameghani, J. Mamuzic, A. Manabe, L. Mandelli, I. Mandic, J. Maneira, P. S. Mangeard, I. D. Manjavidze, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, B. Mansoulie, A. Mapelli, L. Mapelli, L. March Ruiz, J. F. Marchand, F. M. Marchese, M. Marcisovsky, C. N. Marques, F. Marroquim, R. Marshall, Z. Marshall, F. K. Martens, S. Marti i Garcia, A. Martin, A. J. Martin, B. Martin, B. Martin, F. F. Martin, J. P. Martin, M. Martinez Perez, V. Martinez Outschoorn, A. Martini, V. Martynenko, A. C. Martyniuk, T. Maruyama, F. Marzano, A. Marzin, L. Masetti, T. Mashimo, R. Mashinistov, J. Masik, A. L. Maslennikov, G. Massaro, N. Massol, A. Mastroberardino, M. Mathes, P. Matricon, H. Matsumoto, H. Matsunaga, T. Matsushita, J. M. Maugain, S. J. Maxfield, E. N. May, A. Mayne, R. Mazini, M. Mazzanti, P. Mazzanti, S. P. Mc Kee, R. L. McCarthy, C. McCormick, N. A. McCubbin, K. W. McFarlane, S. McGarvie, H. McGlone, R. A. McLaren, S. J. McMahon, T. R. McMahon, R. A. McPherson, J. M. Mechnich, M. Mechtel, D. Meder-Marouelli, M. Medinnis, R. Meera-Lebbai, R. Mehdiyev, S. Mehlhase, A. Mehta, K. Meier, B. Meirose, A. Melamed-Katz, B. R. Mellado Garcia, Z. M. Meng, S. Menke, E. Meoni, D. Merkl, P. Mermod, L. Merola, C. Meroni, F. S. Merritt, A. M. Messina, I. Messmer, J. Metcalfe, A. S. Mete, J-P. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. C. Meyer, W. T. Meyer, L. Micu, R. Middleton, S. Migas, L. Mijovic, G. Mikenberg, M. Mikuz, D. W. Miller, R. J. Miller, B. M. Mills, C. M. Mills, M. Milosavljevic, D. A. Milstead, S. Mima, A. A. Minaenko, M. Minano, I. A. Minashvili, A. I. Mincer, B. Mindur, M. Mineev, L. M. Mir, G. Mirabelli, S. Misawa, S. Miscetti, A. Misiejuk, J. M. Mitrevski, V. A. Mitsou, P. S. Miyagawa, J. U. Mjornmark, D. Mladenov, T. Moa, M. Moch, A. Mochizuki, P. Mockett, P. Modesto, S. Moed, V. Moeller, K. Moenig, N. Moeser, B. Mohn, W. Mohr, S. Mohrdieck-Moeck, R. Moles-Valls, J. Molina-Perez, G. Moloney, J. Monk, E. Monnier, S. Montesano, F. Monticelli, R. W. Moore, C. M. Mora Herrera, A. Moraes, A. Morais, J. Morel, D. Moreno, M. Moreno Llacer, P. Morettini, M. Morii, J. Morin, A. K. Morley, G. Mornacchi, S. V. Morozov, J. D. Morris, H. G. Moser, M. Mosidze, J. M. Moss, A. Moszczynski, E. Mountricha, S. V. Mouraviev, E. J. W. Moyse, J. Mueller, K. Mueller, T. A. Mueller, D. M. Muenstermann, A. M. Muir, R. Murillo Garcia, W. J. Murray, E. Musto, A. G. Myagkov, M. Myska, J. Nadal, K. Nagai, K. Nagano, Y. Nagasaka, A. M. Nairz, I. Nakano, H. Nakatsuka, G. Nanava, A. Napier, M. Nash, N. R. Nation, T. Naumann, G. Navarro, S. K. Nderitu, H. A. Neal, E. Nebot, P. Nechaeva, A. Negri, G. Negri, A. Nelson, S. Nemecek, P. Nemethy, A. A. Nepomuceno, M. Nessi, S. Y. Nesterov, M. S. Neubauer, A. Neusiedl, R. N. Neves, P. Nevski, F. M. Newcomer, C. Ng, C. Nicholson, R. B. Nickerson, R. Nicolaidou, G. Nicoletti, B. Nicquevert, J. Nielsen, A. Nikiforov, N. Nikitin, K. Nikolaev, I. Nikolic-Audit, K. Nikolopoulos, H. Nilsen, P. Nilsson, A. Nisati, R. Nisius, L. J. Nodulman, M. Nomachi, I. Nomidis, H. Nomoto, M. Nordberg, D. Notz, J. Novakova, M. Nozaki, M. Nozicka, A. -E. Nuncio-Quiroz, G. Nunes Hanninger, T. Nunnemann, S. W. O'Neale, D. C. O'Neil, V. O'Shea, F. G. Oakham, H. Oberlack, A. Ochi, S. Odaka, G. A. Odino, H. Ogren, S. H. Oh, T. Ohshima, H. Ohshita, T. Ohsugi, S. Okada, H. Okawa, Y. Okumura, M. Olcese, A. G. Olchevski, M. Oliveira, D. Oliveira Damazio, J. Oliver, E. O. Oliver Garcia, D. Olivito, A. Olszewski, J. Olszowska, C. Omachi, A. Onea, A. Onofre, C. J. Oram, G. Ordonez, M. J. Oreglia, Y. Oren, D. Orestano, I. O. Orlov, R. S. Orr, E. O. Ortega, B. Osculati, C. Osuna, R. Otec, F. Ould-Saada, A. Ouraou, Q. Ouyang, O. K. Oye, V. E. Ozcan, K. Ozone, N. Ozturk, A. Pacheco Pages, S. Padhi, C. Padilla Aranda, E. Paganis, F. Paige, K. Pajchel, A. Pal, S. Palestini, J. Palla, D. Pallin, A. Palma, Y. B. Pan, E. Panagiotopoulou, B. Panes, N. Panikashvili, S. Panitkin, D. Pantea, M. Panuskova, V. Paolone, Th. D. Papadopoulou, W. Park, M. A. Parker, S. Parker, F. Parodi, J. A. Parsons, U. Parzefall, E. Pasqualucci, G. Passardi, A. Passeri, F. Pastore, Fr. Pastore, S. Pataraia, J. R. Pater, S. Patricelli, P. Patwa, T. Pauly, L. S. Peak, M. Pecsy, M. I. Pedraza Morales, S. V. Peleganchuk, H. Peng, R. Pengo, J. Penwell, M. Perantoni, A. Pereira, K. Perez, E. Perez Codina, V. Perez Reale, L. Perini, H. Pernegger, R. Perrino, P. Perrodo, P. Perus, V. D. Peshekhonov, B. A. Petersen, J. Petersen, T. C. Petersen, C. Petridou, E. Petrolo, F. Petrucci, R. Petti, R. Pezoa, M. Pezzetti, B. Pfeifer, A. Phan, A. W. Phillips, G. Piacquadio, M. Piccinini, R. Piegaia, S. Pier, J. E. Pilcher, A. D. Pilkington, J. Pina, J. L. Pinfold, J. Ping, B. Pinto, O. Pirotte, C. Pizio, R. Placakyte, M. Plamondon, W. G. Plano, M. -A. Pleier, A. Poblaguev, F. Podlyski, P. Poffenberger, L. Poggioli, M. Pohl, F. Polci, G. Polesello, A. Policicchio, A. Polini, J. P. Poll, V. Polychronakos, D. M. Pomarede, K. Pommes, L. Pontecorvo, B. G. Pope, R. Popescu, D. S. Popovic, A. Poppleton, J. Popule, X. Portell Bueso, R. Porter, G. E. Pospelov, P. Pospichal, S. Pospisil, M. Potekhin, I. N. Potrap, C. J. Potter, C. T. Potter, K. P. Potter, G. Poulard, J. Poveda, R. Prabhu, P. Pralavorio, S. Prasad, R. Pravahan, T. Preda, K. Pretzl, L. Pribyl, D. Price, L. E. Price, M. J. Price, P. M. Prichard, D. Prieur, M. Primavera, K. Prokofiev, F. Prokoshin, S. Protopopescu, J. Proudfoot, H. Przysiezniak, C. Puigdengoles, J. Purdham, M. Purohit, P. Puzo, Y. Pylypchenko, M. T. Perez Garcia-Estan, M. Qi, J. Qian, W. Qian, Z. Qian, Z. Qin, D. Qing, A. Quadt, D. R. Quarrie, W. B. Quayle, F. Quinonez, M. Raas, V. Radeka, V. Radescu, B. Radics, T. Rador, F. Ragusa, G. Rahal, A. M. Rahimi, D. Rahm, S. Rajagopalan, S. Rajek, P. N. Ratoff, F. Rauscher, E. Rauter, M. Raymond, A. L. Read, D. M. Rebuzzi, G. R. Redlinger, R. Reece, K. Reeves, E. Reinherz-Aronis, I. Reisinger, D. Reljic, C. Rembser, Z. Ren, P. Renkel, S. Rescia, M. Rescigno, S. Resconi, B. Resende, E. Rezaie, P. Reznicek, A. Richards, R. A. Richards, R. Richter, E. Richter-Was, M. Ridel, S. Rieke, M. Rijpstra, M. Rijssenbeek, A. Rimoldi, R. R. Rios, C. Risler, I. Riu, G. Rivoltella, F. Rizatdinova, K. Roberts, S. H. Robertson, A. Robichaud-Veronneau, D. Robinson, A. Robson, J. G. Rocha de Lima, C. Roda, D. Rodriguez, Y. Rodriguez, S. Roe, O. Rohne, V. Rojo, S. Rolli, A. Romaniouk, V. M. Romanov, G. Romeo, D. Romero, L. Roos, E. Ros, S. Rosati, G. A. Rosenbaum, E. I. Rosenberg, L. Rosselet, L. P. Rossi, M. Rotaru, J. Rothberg, I. Rottlaender, D. Rousseau, C. R. Royon, A. Rozanov, Y. Rozen, B. Ruckert, N. Ruckstuhl, V. I. Rud, G. Rudolph, F. Ruehr, F. Ruggieri, A. Ruiz-Martinez, V. Rumiantsev, L. Rumyantsev, N. A. Rusakovich, D. R. Rust, J. P. Rutherfoord, C. Ruwiedel, P. Ruzicka, Y. F. Ryabov, V. Ryadovikov, P. Ryan, A. M. Rybin, G. Rybkin, S. Rzaeva, A. F. Saavedra, H. F-W. Sadrozinski, R. Sadykov, H. Sakamoto, G. Salamanna, A. Salamon, M. Saleem, D. Salihagic, A. Salnikov, J. Salt, B. M. Salvachua Ferrando, D. Salvatore, F. Salvatore, A. Salzburger, D. Sampsonidis, B. H. Samset, M. A. Sanchis Lozano, H. Sandaker, H. G. Sander, M. Sandhoff, S. Sandvoss, D. P. C. Sankey, B. Sanny, A. Sansoni, C. Santamarina Rios, L. Santi, C. Santoni, R. Santonico, D. Santos, J. G. Saraiva, T. Sarangi, F. Sarri, O. Sasaki, T. Sasaki, N. Sasao, I. Satsounkevitch, G. Sauvage, P. Savard, A. Y. Savine, V. Savinov, L. Sawyer, D. H. Saxon, L. P. Says, C. Sbarra, A. Sbrizzi, D. A. Scannicchio, J. Schaarschmidt, P. Schacht, U. Schaefer, S. Schaetzel, A. C. Schaffer, D. Schaile, R. Schamberger, A. G. Schamov, V. A. Schegelsky, M. Schernau, M. I. Scherzer, C. Schiavi, J. Schieck, M. Schioppa, S. Schlenker, J. L. Schlereth, P. Schmid, M. P. Schmidt, C. Schmitt, M. Schmitz, M. Schott, D. Schouten, J. Schovancova, M. Schram, A. Schreiner, M. S. Schroers, S. Schuh, G. Schuler, J. Schultes, H-C. Schultz-Coulon, J. Schumacher, M. Schumacher, B. S. Schumm, Ph. Schune, C. S. Schwanenberger, A. Schwartzman, Ph. Schwemling, R. Schwienhorst, R. Schwierz, J. Schwindling, W. G. Scott, E. Sedykh, E. Segura, S. C. Seidel, A. Seiden, F. S. Seifert, J. M. Seixas, G. Sekhniaidze, D. M. Seliverstov, B. Sellden, M. Seman, N. Semprini-Cesari, C. Serfon, L. Serin, R. Seuster, H. Severini, M. E. Sevior, A. Sfyrla, L. Shan, J. T. Shank, M. Shapiro, P. B. Shatalov, L. Shaver, C. Shaw, K. S. Shaw, D. Sherman, P. Sherwood, A. Shibata, M. Shimojima, T. Shin, A. Shmeleva, M. J. Shochet, M. A. Shupe, P. Sicho, A. Sidoti, A. Siebel, M. Siebel, J. Siegrist, D. Sijacki, O. Silbert, J. Silva, S. B. Silverstein, V. Simak, Lj. Simic, S. Simion, B. Simmons, M. Simonyan, P. Sinervo, V. Sipica, G. Siragusa, A. N. Sisakyan, S. Yu. Sivoklokov, J. Sjolin, P. Skubic, N. Skvorodnev, T. Slavicek, K. Sliwa, J. Sloper, T. Sluka, V. Smakhtin, S. Yu. Smirnov, Y. Smirnov, L. N. Smirnova, O. Smirnova, B. C. Smith, K. M. Smith, M. Smizanska, K. Smolek, A. A. Snesarev, S. W. Snow, J. Snow, J. Snuverink, S. Snyder, M. Soares, R. Sobie, J. Sodomka, A. Soffer, C. A. Solans, M. Solar, E. Solfaroli Camillocci, A. A. Solodkov, O. V. Solovyanov, R. Soluk, J. Sondericker, V. Sopko, B. Sopko, M. Sosebee, V. V. Sosnovtsev, L. Sospedra Suay, A. Soukharev, S. Spagnolo, F. Spano, P. Speckmayer, E. Spencer, R. Spighi, G. Spigo, F. Spila, R. Spiwoks, L. Spogli, M. Spousta, T. Spreitzer, B. Spurlock, R. D. St. Denis, T. Stahl, R. Stamen, S. N. Stancu, E. Stanecka, R. W. Stanek, C. Stanescu, S. Stapnes, E. A. Starchenko, J. Stark, P. Staroba, J. Stastny, A. Staude, P. Stavina, G. Stavropoulos, P. Steinbach, P. Steinberg, I. Stekl, H. J. Stelzer, H. Stenzel, K. S. Stevenson, G. Stewart, T. D. Stewart, M. C. Stockton, G. Stoicea, S. Stonjek, P. Strachota, A. Stradling, A. Straessner, J. Strandberg, S. Strandberg, A. Strandlie, M. Strauss, P. Strizenec, R. Strohmer, D. M. Strom, J. A. Strong, R. Stroynowski, B. Stugu, I. Stumer, D. Su, S. Subramania, S. I. Suchkov, Y. Sugaya, T. Sugimoto, C. Suhr, M. Suk, V. V. Sulin, S. Sultansoy, J. E. Sundermann, K. Suruliz, S. Sushkov, G. Susinno, M. R. Sutton, T. Suzuki, Yu. M. Sviridov, I. Sykora, T. Sykora, R. R. Szczygiel, T. Szymocha, J. Sanchez, D. Ta, A. T. Taffard, R. Tafirout, A. Taga, Y. Takahashi, H. Takai, R. Takashima, H. Takeda, T. Takeshita, M. Talby, B. Tali, A. Talyshev, M. C. Tamsett, J. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, G. P. Tappern, S. Tapprogge, S. Tarem, F. Tarrade, G. F. Tartarelli, P. Tas, M. Tasevsky, E. T. Tassi, C. Taylor, F. E. Taylor, G. N. Taylor, R. P. Taylor, W. Taylor, F. Tegenfeldt, P. Teixeira-Dias, H. Ten Kate, P. K. Teng, S. Terada, K. Terashi, J. Terron, M. Terwort, R. J. Teuscher, C. M. Tevlin, J. Thadome, R. Thananuwong, M. Thioye, J. P. Thomas, T. L. Thomas, E. N. Thompson, P. D. Thompson, R. J. Thompson, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. P. Thun, T. Tic, V. O. Tikhomirov, Y. A. Tikhonov, C. J. W. P. Timmermans, P. Tipton, F. J. Tique Aires Viegas, S. Tisserant, J. Tobias, B. Toczek, T. T. Todorov, S. Todorova-Nova, J. Tojo, S. Tokar, K. Tokushuku, L. Tomasek, M. Tomasek, F. Tomasz, M. Tomoto, D. Tompkins, L. Tompkins, K. Toms, A. Tonazzo, G. Tong, A. Tonoyan, C. Topfel, N. D. Topilin, E. Torrence, E. Torro Pastor, J. Toth, F. Touchard, D. R. Tovey, S. N. Tovey, T. Trefzger, L. Tremblet, A. Tricoli, I. M. Trigger, S. Trincaz-Duvoid, M. F. Tripiana, N. Triplett, W. Trischuk, A. Trivedi, B. Trocme, C. Troncon, C. Tsarouchas, J. C-L. Tseng, I. Tsiafis, M. Tsiakiris, P. V. Tsiareshka, G. Tsipolitis, E. G. Tskhadadze, I. I. Tsukerman, V. Tsulaia, S. Tsuno, M. Turala, D. Turecek, I. Turk Cakir, E. Turlay, P. M. Tuts, M. S. Twomey, M. Tyndel, D. Typaldos, G. Tzanakos, I. Ueda, M. Uhrmacher, F. Ukegawa, G. Unal, D. G. Underwood, A. Undrus, G. Unel, Y. Unno, E. Urkovsky, P. Urquijo, P. Urrejola, G. Usai, L. Vacavant, V. Vacek, B. Vachon, S. Vahsen, C. Valderanis, J. Valenta, P. Valente, S. Valkar, J. A. Valls Ferrer, H. Van der Bij, H. van der Graaf, E. van der Kraaij, E. van der Poel, N. van Eldik, P. van Gemmeren, Z. van Kesteren, I. van Vulpen, R. VanBerg, W. Vandelli, G. Vandoni, A. Vaniachine, P. Vankov, F. Vannucci, F. Varela Rodriguez, R. Vari, E. W. Varnes, D. Varouchas, A. Vartapetian, K. E. Varvell, V. I. Vassilakopoulos, L. Vassilieva, E. Vataga, F. Vazeille, G. Vegni, J. J. Veillet, C. Vellidis, F. Veloso, R. Veness, S. Veneziano, A. Ventura, D. Ventura, S. Ventura, N. Venturi, V. Vercesi, M. Verducci, W. Verkerke, J. C. Vermeulen, M. C. Vetterli, I. Vichou, T. Vickey, G. H. A. Viehhauser, M. Villa, E. G. Villani, M. Villaplana Perez, E. Vilucchi, M. G. Vincter, V. B. Vinogradov, M. Virchaux, S. Viret, J. Virzi, A. Vitale, O. V. Vitells, I. Vivarelli, R. Vives, F. Vives Vaques, S. Vlachos, M. Vlasak, N. Vlasov, H. Vogt, P. Vokac, M. Volpi, G. Volpini, H. von der Schmitt, J. von Loeben, E. von Toerne, V. Vorobel, A. P. Vorobiev, V. Vorwerk, M. Vos, R. Voss, T. T. Voss, J. H. Vossebeld, N. Vranjes, V. Vrba, M. Vreeswijk, T. Vu Anh, M. Vudragovic, R. Vuillermet, I. Vukotic, P. Wagner, H. Wahlen, J. Walbersloh, J. Walder, R. Walker, W. Walkowiak, R. Wall, C. Wang, J. Wang, J. C. Wang, S. M. W. Wang, C. P. Ward, M. Warsinsky, P. M. Watkins, A. T. Watson, G. Watts, S. W. Watts, A. T. Waugh, B. M. Waugh, M. Webel, J. Weber, M. Weber, M. S. Weber, P. Weber, A. R. Weidberg, J. Weingarten, C. Weiser, H. Wellenstein, P. S. Wells, M. Wen, T. Wenaus, S. Wendler, T. Wengler, S. Wenig, N. Wermes, M. Werner, P. Werner, U. Werthenbach, M. Wessels, S. J. Wheeler-Ellis, S. P. Whitaker, A. White, M. J. White, S. White, D. Whiteson, D. Whittington, F. Wicek, D. Wicke, F. J. Wickens, W. Wiedenmann, M. Wielers, P. Wienemann, C. Wiglesworth, A. Wildauer, M. A. Wildt, I. Wilhelm, H. G. Wilkens, H. H. Williams, W. Willis, S. Willocq, J. A. Wilson, M. G. Wilson, A. Wilson, I. Wingerter-Seez, F. W. Winklmeier, L. Winton, M. Wittgen, M. W. Wolter, H. Wolters, B. Wosiek, J. Wotschack, M. J. Woudstra, K. Wraight, C. Wright, B. Wrona, S. L. Wu, X. Wu, S. Xella, S. Xie, Y. Xie, G. Xu, N. Xu, A. Yamamoto, S. Yamamoto, T. Yamamura, K. Yamanaka, T. Yamazaki, Y. Yamazaki, Z. Yan, H. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. Yang, Z. Yang, W-M. Yao, Y. Yao, Y. Yasu, J. Ye, S. Ye, M. Yilmaz, R. Yoosoofmiya, K. Yorita, R. Yoshida, C. Young, S. P. Youssef, D. Yu,