S. Ganjour - DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France

S. Ganjour
Are you S. Ganjour?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
S. Ganjour
Affiliation
DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France
City
Gif-sur-Yvette
Country
France

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (6)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (3)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (2)

Publications Authored By S. Ganjour

For the International Large Detector concept at the planned International Linear Collider, the use of time projection chambers (TPC) with micro-pattern gas detector readout as the main tracking detector is investigated. In this paper, results from a prototype TPC, placed in a 1 T solenoidal field and read out with three independent GEM-based readout modules, are reported. The TPC was exposed to a 6 GeV electron beam at the DESY II synchrotron. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

2013Aug
Authors: M. Bicer, H. Duran Yildiz, I. Yildiz, G. Coignet, M. Delmastro, T. Alexopoulos, C. Grojean, S. Antusch, T. Sen, H. -J. He, K. Potamianos, S. Haug, A. Moreno, A. Heister, V. Sanz, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Klute, M. Zanetti, L. -T. Wang, M. Dam, C. Boehm, N. Glover, F. Krauss, A. Lenz, M. Syphers, C. Leonidopoulos, V. Ciulli, P. Lenzi, G. Sguazzoni, M. Antonelli, M. Boscolo, U. Dosselli, O. Frasciello, C. Milardi, G. Venanzoni, M. Zobov, J. van der Bij, M. de Gruttola, D. -W. Kim, M. Bachtis, A. Butterworth, C. Bernet, C. Botta, F. Carminati, A. David, D. d'Enterria, L. Deniau, G. Ganis, B. Goddard, G. Giudice, P. Janot, J. M. Jowett, C. Lourenco, L. Malgeri, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, P. Musella, J. A. Osborne, L. Perrozzi, M. Pierini, L. Rinolfi, A. de Roeck, J. Rojo, G. Roy, A. Sciaba, A. Valassi, C. S. Waaijer, J. Wenninger, H. Woehri, F. Zimmermann, A. Blondel, M. Koratzinos, P. Mermod, Y. Onel, R. Talman, E. Castaneda Miranda, E. Bulyak, D. Porsuk, D. Kovalskyi, S. Padhi, P. Faccioli, J. R. Ellis, M. Campanelli, Y. Bai, M. Chamizo, R. B. Appleby, H. Owen, H. Maury Cuna, C. Gracios, G. A. Munoz-Hernandez, L. Trentadue, E. Torrente-Lujan, S. Wang, D. Bertsche, A. Gramolin, V. Telnov, M. Kado, P. Petroff, P. Azzi, O. Nicrosini, F. Piccinini, G. Montagna, F. Kapusta, S. Laplace, W. da Silva, N. Gizani, N. Craig, T. Han, C. Luci, B. Mele, L. Silvestrini, M. Ciuchini, R. Cakir, R. Aleksan, F. Couderc, S. Ganjour, E. Lancon, E. Locci, P. Schwemling, M. Spiro, C. Tanguy, J. Zinn-Justin, S. Moretti, M. Kikuchi, H. Koiso, K. Ohmi, K. Oide, G. Pauletta, R. Ruiz de Austri, M. Gouzevitch, S. Chattopadhyay

The discovery by the ATLAS and CMS experiments of a new boson with mass around 125 GeV and with measured properties compatible with those of a Standard-Model Higgs boson, coupled with the absence of discoveries of phenomena beyond the Standard Model at the TeV scale, has triggered interest in ideas for future Higgs factories. A new circular e+e- collider hosted in a 80 to 100 km tunnel, TLEP, is among the most attractive solutions proposed so far. It has a clean experimental environment, produces high luminosity for top-quark, Higgs boson, W and Z studies, accommodates multiple detectors, and can reach energies up to the t-tbar threshold and beyond. Read More

2012Jan
Authors: LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, S. Dittmaier1, C. Mariotti2, G. Passarino3, R. Tanaka4, S. Alekhin, J. Alwall, E. A. Bagnaschi, A. Banfi, J. Blumlein, S. Bolognesi, N. Chanon, T. Cheng, L. Cieri, A. M. Cooper-Sarkar, M. Cutajar, S. Dawson, G. Davies, N. De Filippis, G. Degrassi, A. Denner, D. D'Enterria, S. Diglio, B. Di Micco, R. Di Nardo, R. K. Ellis, A. Farilla, S. Farrington, M. Felcini, G. Ferrera, M. Flechl, D. de Florian, S. Forte, S. Ganjour, M. V. Garzelli, S. Gascon-Shotkin, S. Glazov, S. Goria, M. Grazzini, J. -Ph. Guillet, C. Hackstein, K. Hamilton, R. Harlander, M. Hauru, S. Heinemeyer, S. Hoche, J. Huston, C. Jackson, P. Jimenez-Delgado, M. D. Jorgensen, M. Kado, S. Kallweit, A. Kardos, N. Kauer, H. Kim, M. Kovac, M. Kramer, F. Krauss, C. -M. Kuo, S. Lehti, Q. Li, N. Lorenzo, F. Maltoni, B. Mellado, S. O. Moch, A. Muck, M. Muhlleitner, P. Nadolsky, P. Nason, C. Neu, A. Nikitenko, C. Oleari, J. Olsen, S. Palmer, S. Paganis, C. G. Papadopoulos, T . C. Petersen, F. Petriello, F. Petrucci, G. Piacquadio, E. Pilon, C. T. Potter, J. Price, I. Puljak, W. Quayle, V. Radescu, D. Rebuzzi, L. Reina, J. Rojo, D. Rosco, G. P. Salam, A. Sapronov, J. Schaarschmidt, M. Schonherr, M. Schumacher, F. Siegert, P. Slavich, M. Spira, I. W. Stewart, W. J. Stirling, F. Stockli, C. Sturm, F. J. Tackmann, R. S. Thorne, D. Tommasini, P. Torrielli, F. Tramontano, Z. Trocsanyi, M. Ubiali, S. Uccirati, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Vickey, A. Vicini, W. J. Waalewijn, D. Wackeroth, M. Warsinsky, M. Weber, M. Wiesemann, G. Weiglein, J. Yu, G. Zanderighi
Affiliations: 1eds., 2eds., 3eds., 4eds.

This Report summarises the results of the second year's activities of the LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group. The main goal of the working group was to present the state of the art of Higgs Physics at the LHC, integrating all new results that have appeared in the last few years. The first working group report Handbook of LHC Higgs Cross Sections: 1. Read More

2009Dec
Authors: The CMS Electromagnetic Calorimeter Group, P. Adzic1, N. Almeida2, D. Andelin3, I. Anicin4, Z. Antunovic5, R. Arcidiacono6, M. W. Arenton7, E. Auffray8, S. Argiro9, A. Askew10, S. Baccaro11, S. Baffioni12, M. Balazs13, D. Bandurin14, D. Barney15, L. M. Barone16, A. Bartoloni17, C. Baty18, S. Beauceron19, K. W. Bell20, C. Bernet21, M. Besancon22, B. Betev23, R. Beuselinck24, C. Biino25, J. Blaha26, P. Bloch27, A. Borisevitch28, A. Bornheim29, J. Bourotte30, R. M. Brown31, M. Buehler32, P. Busson33, B. Camanzi34, T. Camporesi35, N. Cartiglia36, F. Cavallari37, A. Cecilia38, P. Chang39, Y. H. Chang40, C. Charlot41, E. A. Chen42, W. T. Chen43, Z. Chen44, R. Chipaux45, B. C. Choudhary46, R. K. Choudhury47, D. J. A. Cockerill48, S. Conetti49, S. Cooper50, F. Cossutti51, B. Cox52, D. G. Cussans53, I. Dafinei54, D. R. Da Silva Di Calafiori55, G. Daskalakis56, A. David57, K. Deiters58, M. Dejardin59, A. De Benedetti60, G. Della Ricca61, D. Del Re62, D. Denegri63, P. Depasse64, J. Descamps65, M. Diemoz66, E. Di Marco67, G. Dissertori68, M. Dittmar69, L. Djambazov70, M. Djordjevic71, L. Dobrzynski72, A. Dolgopolov73, S. Drndarevic74, G. Drobychev75, D. Dutta76, M. Dzelalija77, A. Elliott-Peisert78, H. El Mamouni79, I. Evangelou80, B. Fabbro81, J. L. Faure82, J. Fay83, A. Fedorov84, F. Ferri85, D. Franci86, G. Franzoni87, K. Freudenreich88, W. Funk89, S. Ganjour90, S. Gascon91, M. Gataullin92, F. X. Gentit93, A. Ghezzi94, A. Givernaud95, S. Gninenko96, A. Go97, B. Gobbo98, N. Godinovic99, N. Golubev100, P. Govoni101, N. Grant102, P. Gras103, M. Haguenauer104, G. Hamel de Monchenault105, M. Hansen106, J. Haupt107, H. F. Heath108, B. Heltsley109, W. Hintz110, R. Hirosky111, P. R. Hobson112, A. Honma113, G. W. S. Hou114, Y. Hsiung115, M. Huhtinen116, B. Ille117, Q. Ingram118, A. Inyakin119, P. Jarry120, C. Jessop121, D. Jovanovic122, K. Kaadze123, V. Kachanov124, S. Kailas125, S. K. Kataria126, B. W. Kennedy127, P. Kokkas128, T. Kolberg129, M. Korjik130, N. Krasnikov131, D. Krpic132, Y. Kubota133, C. M. Kuo134, P. Kyberd135, A. Kyriakis136, M. Lebeau137, P. Lecomte138, P. Lecoq139, A. Ledovskoy140, M. Lethuillier141, S. W. Lin142, W. Lin143, V. Litvine144, E. Locci145, E. Longo146, D. Loukas147, P. D. Luckey148, W. Lustermann149, Y. Ma150, M. Malberti151, J. Malclès152, D. Maletic153, N. Manthos154, Y. Maravin155, C. Marchica156, N. Marinelli157, A. Markou158, C. Markou159, M. Marone160, V. Matveev161, C. Mavrommatis162, P. Meridiani163, P. Milenovic164, P. Miné165, O. Missevitch166, A. K. Mohanty167, F. Moortgat168, P. Musella169, Y. Musienko170, A. Nardulli171, J. Nash172, P. Nedelec173, P. Negri174, H. B. Newman175, A. Nikitenko176, F. Nessi-Tedaldi177, M. M. Obertino178, G. Organtini179, T. Orimoto180, M. Paganoni181, P. Paganini182, A. Palma183, L. Pant184, A. Papadakis185, I. Papadakis186, I. Papadopoulos187, R. Paramatti188, P. Parracho189, N. Pastrone190, J. R. Patterson191, F. Pauss192, J-P. Peigneux193, E. Petrakou194, D. G. Phillips II195, P. Piroué196, F. Ptochos197, I. Puljak198, A. Pullia199, T. Punz200, J. Puzovic201, S. Ragazzi202, S. Rahatlou203, J. Rander204, P. A. Razis205, N. Redaelli206, D. Renker207, S. Reucroft208, P. Ribeiro209, C. Rogan210, M. Ronquest211, A. Rosowsky212, C. Rovelli213, P. Rumerio214, R. Rusack215, S. V. Rusakov216, M. J. Ryan217, L. Sala218, R. Salerno219, M. Schneegans220, C. Seez221, P. Sharp222, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous223, J. G. Shiu224, R. K. Shivpuri225, P. Shukla226, C. Siamitros227, D. Sillou228, J. Silva229, P. Silva230, A. Singovsky231, Y. Sirois232, A. Sirunyan233, V. J. Smith234, F. Stöckli235, J. Swain236, T. Tabarelli de Fatis237, M. Takahashi238, V. Tancini239, O. Teller240, K. Theofilatos241, C. Thiebaux242, V. Timciuc243, C. Timlin244, M. Titov245, A. Topkar246, F. A. Triantis247, S. Troshin248, N. Tyurin249, K. Ueno250, A. Uzunian251, J. Varela252, P. Verrecchia253, J. Veverka254, T. Virdee255, M. Wang256, D. Wardrope257, M. Weber258, J. Weng259, J. H. Williams260, Y. Yang261, I. Yaselli262, R. Yohay263, A. Zabi264, S. Zelepoukine265, J. Zhang266, L. Y. Zhang267, K. Zhu268, R. Y. Zhu269
Affiliations: 1Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia, 2Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 3University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 422 and a, 5University of Split, Split, Croatia, 6Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 7University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 8CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 9Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 10Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL, USA, 11Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 12Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 13University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 14Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas, USA, 15CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 16Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 17Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 18Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 19CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 20Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot, United Kingdom, 21Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 22DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 23Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 24Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 25Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 26Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 27CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 28Research Institute for Nuclear Problems, Minsk, Belarus, 29California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 30Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 31Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot, United Kingdom, 32University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 33Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 34Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot, United Kingdom, 35Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 36Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 37Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 3815 and b, 39National Taiwan University, 40National Central University, Chung-Li, Taiwan, 41Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 42National Central University, Chung-Li, Taiwan, 43National Central University, Chung-Li, Taiwan, 44Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 45DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 46University of Delhi, Delhi, India, 47Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 48Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot, United Kingdom, 49University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 50University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 51Università di Trieste e Sezione dell'INFN, Trieste, Italy, 52University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 53University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom, 54Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 55Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 56Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 57Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 58Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Switzerland, 59DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 60University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 61Università di Trieste e Sezione dell'INFN, Trieste, Italy, 62Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 63DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 64Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 65DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 66Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 67Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 68Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 69Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 70Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 71Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia, 72Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 73University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 7422 and a, 75Research Institute for Nuclear Problems, Minsk, Belarus, 76Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 77University of Split, Split, Croatia, 78CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 79Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 80University of Ioánnina, Ioánnina, Greece, 81DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 82DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 83Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 84Research Institute for Nuclear Problems, Minsk, Belarus, 85DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 86Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 87University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 88Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 89CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 90DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 91Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 92California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 93DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 94Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 95DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 96Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia, 97National Central University, Chung-Li, Taiwan, 98Università di Trieste e Sezione dell'INFN, Trieste, Italy, 99Technical University of Split, Split, Croatia, 100Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia, 101Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 102University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom, 103DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 104Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 105DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 106CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 107University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 108University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom, 109Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, USA, 110Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 111University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 112Brunel University, Uxbridge, United Kingdom, 113CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 114National Taiwan University, 115National Taiwan University, 116CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 117Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 118Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Switzerland, 119University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 120DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 121University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN, USA, 12222 and a, 123Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas, USA, 124IHEP, Protvino, Russia, 125Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 126Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 127Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot, United Kingdom, 128University of Ioánnina, Ioánnina, Greece, 129University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN, USA, 130Research Institute for Nuclear Problems, Minsk, Belarus, 131Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia, 13222 and a, 133University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 134National Central University, Chung-Li, Taiwan, 135Brunel University, Uxbridge, United Kingdom, 136Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 137CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 138Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 139CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 140University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 141Institut de Physique Nucléaire de Lyon, Université Lyon 1, CNRS/IN2P3, Villeurbanne, France, 142National Taiwan University, 143National Taiwan University, 144California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 145DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 146Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 147Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 148Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 149Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 150California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 151Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 152DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 153Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia, 154University of Ioánnina, Ioánnina, Greece, 155Kansas State University, Manhattan, Kansas, USA, 156Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Switzerland, 157University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN, USA, 158Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 159Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 160Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 161Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia, 162Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 163CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 164Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, Belgrade, Serbia, 165Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 166Research Institute for Nuclear Problems, Minsk, Belarus, 167Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 168Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 169Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 170Institute for Nuclear Research, Moscow, Russia, 171Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 172Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 173Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules, IN2P3-CNRS, Annecy-le-Vieux, France, 174Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 175California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 176Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 177Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 178Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 179Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 180California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 181Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 182Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 183Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 184Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 185University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus, 186Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 187University of Ioánnina, Ioánnina, Greece, 188Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 189Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 190Università di Torino e Sezione dell'INFN, Torino, Italy, 191Cornell University, Ithaca, New York, USA, 192Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 193Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules, IN2P3-CNRS, Annecy-le-Vieux, France, 194Institute of Nuclear Physics "Demokritos", Aghia Paraskevi, Greece, 195University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 196Princeton University, Princeton, NJ, USA, 197University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus, 198Technical University of Split, Split, Croatia, 199Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 200Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 20122 and a, 202Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 203Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 204DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 205University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus, 206Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 207Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Switzerland, 208Northeastern University, Boston, Massachusetts, USA, 209Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 210California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 211University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 212DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 213Sapienza Università di Roma e Sezione dell'INFN, Roma, Italy, 214CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 215University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 216Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow, Russia, 217Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 218Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 219Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 220Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules, IN2P3-CNRS, Annecy-le-Vieux, France, 221Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 222CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 223Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Didcot, United Kingdom, 224National Taiwan University, 225University of Delhi, Delhi, India, 226Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 227Brunel University, Uxbridge, United Kingdom, 228Laboratoire d'Annecy-le-Vieux de Physique des Particules, IN2P3-CNRS, Annecy-le-Vieux, France, 229Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 230Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 231University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 232Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 233Yerevan Physics Institute, Yerevan, Armenia, 234University of Bristol, Bristol, United Kingdom, 235Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 236Northeastern University, Boston, Massachusetts, USA, 237Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 238Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 239Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare e Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy, 240CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 241Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 242Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 243California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 244Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 245DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 246Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Mumbai, India, 247University of Ioánnina, Ioánnina, Greece, 248IHEP, Protvino, Russia, 249IHEP, Protvino, Russia, 250National Taiwan University, 251IHEP, Protvino, Russia, 252Laboratório de Instrumentação e Física Experimental de Partículas, Lisboa, Portugal, 253DSM/DAPNIA, CEA/Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 254California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 255CERN, European Organisation for Nuclear Research, Geneva, Switzerland, 256National Taiwan University, 257Imperial College, University of London, London, United Kingdom, 258Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 259Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 26029, *, 261California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 262Brunel University, Uxbridge, United Kingdom, 263University of Virginia, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA, 264Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, Ecole Polytechnique, IN2P3-CNRS, Palaiseau, France, 265IHEP, Protvino, Russia, 266University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN, USA, 267California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 268California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA, 269California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, California, USA

Ensuring the radiation hardness of PbWO4 crystals was one of the main priorities during the construction of the electromagnetic calorimeter of the CMS experiment at CERN. The production on an industrial scale of radiation hard crystals and their certification over a period of several years represented a difficult challenge both for CMS and for the crystal suppliers. The present article reviews the related scientific and technological problems encountered. Read More

A prospective for the inclusive search of the Standard Model Higgs boson in the decay channel H->gammagamm is presented with the CMS experiment at the LHC. The analysis relies on a strategy to determine the background characteristics and systematics from data. The strategy is applied to a Monte Model of the QCD background, with full simulation of the detector response. Read More