N. Shumeiko

N. Shumeiko
Are you N. Shumeiko?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
N. Shumeiko
Affiliation
Location

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (17)
 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (5)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (2)
 
Physics - Accelerator Physics (2)
 
Nuclear Experiment (1)

Publications Authored By N. Shumeiko

2016Aug
Authors: H. Abramowicz, A. Abusleme, K. Afanaciev, N. Alipour Tehrani, C. Balázs, Y. Benhammou, M. Benoit, B. Bilki, J. -J. Blaising, M. J. Boland, M. Boronat, O. Borysov, I. Božović-Jelisavčić, M. Buckland, S. Bugiel, P. N. Burrows, T. K. Charles, W. Daniluk, D. Dannheim, R. Dasgupta, M. Demarteau, M. A. Díaz Gutierrez, G. Eigen, K. Elsener, U. Felzmann, M. Firlej, E. Firu, T. Fiutowski, J. Fuster, M. Gabriel, F. Gaede, I. García, V. Ghenescu, J. Goldstein, S. Green, C. Grefe, M. Hauschild, C. Hawkes, D. Hynds, M. Idzik, G. Kačarević, J. Kalinowski, S. Kananov, W. Klempt, M. Kopec, M. Krawczyk, B. Krupa, M. Kucharczyk, S. Kulis, T. Laštovička, T. Lesiak, A. Levy, I. Levy, L. Linssen, S. Lukić, A. A. Maier, V. Makarenko, J. S. Marshall, K. Mei, G. Milutinović-Dumbelović, J. Moroń, A. Moszczyński, D. Moya, R. M. Münker, A. Münnich, A. T. Neagu, N. Nikiforou, K. Nikolopoulos, A. Nürnberg, M. Pandurović, B. Pawlik, E. Perez Codina, I. Peric, M. Petric, F. Pitters, S. G. Poss, T. Preda, D. Protopopescu, R. Rassool, S. Redford, J. Repond, A. Robson, P. Roloff, E. Ros, O. Rosenblat, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, A. Sailer, D. Schlatter, D. Schulte, N. Shumeiko, E. Sicking, F. Simon, R. Simoniello, P. Sopicki, S. Stapnes, R. Ström, J. Strube, K. P. Świentek, M. Szalay, M. Tesař, M. A. Thomson, J. Trenado, U. I. Uggerhøj, N. van der Kolk, E. van der Kraaij, M. Vicente Barreto Pinto, I. Vila, M. Vogel Gonzalez, M. Vos, J. Vossebeld, M. Watson, N. Watson, M. A. Weber, H. Weerts, J. D. Wells, L. Weuste, A. Winter, T. Wojtoń, L. Xia, B. Xu, A. F. Żarnecki, L. Zawiejski, I. -S. Zgura

The Compact Linear Collider (CLIC) is an option for a future e+e- collider operating at centre-of-mass energies up to 3 TeV, providing sensitivity to a wide range of new physics phenomena and precision physics measurements at the energy frontier. This paper presents the Higgs physics reach of CLIC operating in three energy stages, sqrt(s) = 350 GeV, 1.4 TeV and 3 TeV. Read More

2016Aug
Authors: The CLIC, CLICdp collaborations, :, M. J. Boland, U. Felzmann, P. J. Giansiracusa, T. G. Lucas, R. P. Rassool, C. Balazs, T. K. Charles, K. Afanaciev, I. Emeliantchik, A. Ignatenko, V. Makarenko, N. Shumeiko, A. Patapenka, I. Zhuk, A. C. Abusleme Hoffman, M. A. Diaz Gutierrez, M. Vogel Gonzalez, Y. Chi, X. He, G. Pei, S. Pei, G. Shu, X. Wang, J. Zhang, F. Zhao, Z. Zhou, H. Chen, Y. Gao, W. Huang, Y. P. Kuang, B. Li, Y. Li, J. Shao, J. Shi, C. Tang, X. Wu, L. Ma, Y. Han, W. Fang, Q. Gu, D. Huang, X. Huang, J. Tan, Z. Wang, Z. Zhao, T. Laštovička, U. Uggerhoj, T. N. Wistisen, A. Aabloo, K. Eimre, K. Kuppart, S. Vigonski, V. Zadin, M. Aicheler, E. Baibuz, E. Brücken, F. Djurabekova, P. Eerola, F. Garcia, E. Haeggström, K. Huitu, V. Jansson, V. Karimaki, I. Kassamakov, A. Kyritsakis, S. Lehti, A. Meriläinen, R. Montonen, T. Niinikoski, K. Nordlund, K. Österberg, M. Parekh, N. A. Törnqvist, J. Väinölä, M. Veske, W. Farabolini, A. Mollard, O. Napoly, F. Peauger, J. Plouin, P. Bambade, I. Chaikovska, R. Chehab, M. Davier, W. Kaabi, E. Kou, F. LeDiberder, R. Pöschl, D. Zerwas, B. Aimard, G. Balik, J. -P. Baud, J. -J. Blaising, L. Brunetti, M. Chefdeville, C. Drancourt, N. Geoffroy, J. Jacquemier, A. Jeremie, Y. Karyotakis, J. M. Nappa, S. Vilalte, G. Vouters, A. Bernard, I. Peric, M. Gabriel, F. Simon, M. Szalay, N. van der Kolk, T. Alexopoulos, E. N. Gazis, N. Gazis, E. Ikarios, V. Kostopoulos, S. Kourkoulis, P. D. Gupta, P. Shrivastava, H. Arfaei, M. K. Dayyani, H. Ghasem, S. S. Hajari, H. Shaker, Y. Ashkenazy, H. Abramowicz, Y. Benhammou, O. Borysov, S. Kananov, A. Levy, I. Levy, O. Rosenblat, G. D'Auria, S. Di Mitri, T. Abe, A. Aryshev, T. Higo, Y. Makida, S. Matsumoto, T. Shidara, T. Takatomi, Y. Takubo, T. Tauchi, N. Toge, K. Ueno, J. Urakawa, A. Yamamoto, M. Yamanaka, R. Raboanary, R. Hart, H. van der Graaf, G. Eigen, J. Zalieckas, E. Adli, R. Lillestøl, L. Malina, J. Pfingstner, K. N. Sjobak, W. Ahmed, M. I. Asghar, H. Hoorani, S. Bugiel, R. Dasgupta, M. Firlej, T. A. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, M. Kopec, M. Kuczynska, J. Moron, K. P. Swientek, W. Daniluk, B. Krupa, M. Kucharczyk, T. Lesiak, A. Moszczynski, B. Pawlik, P. Sopicki, T. Wojtoń, L. Zawiejski, J. Kalinowski, M. Krawczyk, A. F. Żarnecki, E. Firu, V. Ghenescu, A. T. Neagu, T. Preda, I-S. Zgura, A. Aloev, N. Azaryan, J. Budagov, M. Chizhov, M. Filippova, V. Glagolev, A. Gongadze, S. Grigoryan, D. Gudkov, V. Karjavine, M. Lyablin, A. Olyunin, A. Samochkine, A. Sapronov, G. Shirkov, V. Soldatov, A. Solodko, E. Solodko, G. Trubnikov, I. Tyapkin, V. Uzhinsky, A. Vorozhtov, E. Levichev, N. Mezentsev, P. Piminov, D. Shatilov, P. Vobly, K. Zolotarev, I. Bozovic Jelisavcic, G. Kacarevic, S. Lukic, G. Milutinovic-Dumbelovic, M. Pandurovic, U. Iriso, F. Perez, M. Pont, J. Trenado, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Calero, L. Garcia-Tabares, D. Gavela, J. L. Gutierrez, D. Lopez, F. Toral, D. Moya, A. Ruiz Jimeno, I. Vila, T. Argyropoulos, C. Blanch Gutierrez, M. Boronat, D. Esperante, A. Faus-Golfe, J. Fuster, N. Fuster Martinez, N. Galindo Muñoz, I. García, J. Giner Navarro, E. Ros, M. Vos, R. Brenner, T. Ekelöf, M. Jacewicz, J. Ögren, M. Olvegård, R. Ruber, V. Ziemann, D. Aguglia, N. Alipour Tehrani, A. Andersson, F. Andrianala, F. Antoniou, K. Artoos, S. Atieh, R. Ballabriga Sune, M. J. Barnes, J. Barranco Garcia, H. Bartosik, C. Belver-Aguilar, A. Benot Morell, D. R. Bett, S. Bettoni, G. Blanchot, O. Blanco Garcia, X. A. Bonnin, O. Brunner, H. Burkhardt, S. Calatroni, M. Campbell, N. Catalan Lasheras, M. Cerqueira Bastos, A. Cherif, E. Chevallay, B. Constance, R. Corsini, B. Cure, S. Curt, B. Dalena, D. Dannheim, G. De Michele, L. De Oliveira, N. Deelen, J. P. Delahaye, T. Dobers, S. Doebert, M. Draper, F. Duarte Ramos, A. Dubrovskiy, K. Elsener, J. Esberg, M. Esposito, V. Fedosseev, P. Ferracin, A. Fiergolski, K. Foraz, A. Fowler, F. Friebel, J-F. Fuchs, C. A. Fuentes Rojas, A. Gaddi, L. Garcia Fajardo, H. Garcia Morales, C. Garion, L. Gatignon, J-C. Gayde, H. Gerwig, A. N. Goldblatt, C. Grefe, A. Grudiev, F. G. Guillot-Vignot, M. L. Gutt-Mostowy, M. Hauschild, C. Hessler, J. K. Holma, E. Holzer, M. Hourican, D. Hynds, Y. Inntjore Levinsen, B. Jeanneret, E. Jensen, M. Jonker, M. Kastriotou, J. M. K. Kemppinen, R. B. Kieffer, W. Klempt, O. Kononenko, A. Korsback, E. Koukovini Platia, J. W. Kovermann, C-I. Kozsar, I. Kremastiotis, S. Kulis, A. Latina, F. Leaux, P. Lebrun, T. Lefevre, L. Linssen, X. Llopart Cudie, A. A. Maier, H. Mainaud Durand, E. Manosperti, C. Marelli, E. Marin Lacoma, R. Martin, S. Mazzoni, G. Mcmonagle, O. Mete, L. M. Mether, M. Modena, R. M. Münker, T. Muranaka, E. Nebot Del Busto, N. Nikiforou, D. Nisbet, J-M. Nonglaton, F. X. Nuiry, A. Nürnberg, M. Olvegard, J. Osborne, S. Papadopoulou, Y. Papaphilippou, A. Passarelli, M. Patecki, L. Pazdera, D. Pellegrini, K. Pepitone, E. Perez Codina, A. Perez Fontenla, T. H. B. Persson, M. Petrič, F. Pitters, S. Pittet, F. Plassard, R. Rajamak, S. Redford, Y. Renier, S. F. Rey, G. Riddone, L. Rinolfi, E. Rodriguez Castro, P. Roloff, C. Rossi, V. Rude, G. Rumolo, A. Sailer, E. Santin, D. Schlatter, H. Schmickler, D. Schulte, N. Shipman, E. Sicking, R. Simoniello, P. K. Skowronski, P. Sobrino Mompean, L. Soby, M. P. Sosin, S. Sroka, S. Stapnes, G. Sterbini, R. Ström, I. Syratchev, F. Tecker, P. A. Thonet, L. Timeo, H. Timko, R. Tomas Garcia, P. Valerio, A. L. Vamvakas, A. Vivoli, M. A. Weber, R. Wegner, M. Wendt, B. Woolley, W. Wuensch, J. Uythoven, H. Zha, P. Zisopoulos, M. Benoit, M. Vicente Barreto Pinto, M. Bopp, H. H. Braun, M. Csatari Divall, M. Dehler, T. Garvey, J. Y. Raguin, L. Rivkin, R. Zennaro, A. Aksoy, Z. Nergiz, E. Pilicer, I. Tapan, O. Yavas, V. Baturin, R. Kholodov, S. Lebedynskyi, V. Miroshnichenko, S. Mordyk, I. Profatilova, V. Storizhko, N. Watson, A. Winter, J. Goldstein, S. Green, J. S. Marshall, M. A. Thomson, B. Xu, W. A. Gillespie, R. Pan, M. A Tyrk, D. Protopopescu, A. Robson, R. Apsimon, I. Bailey, G. Burt, D. Constable, A. Dexter, S. Karimian, C. Lingwood, M. D. Buckland, G. Casse, J. Vossebeld, A. Bosco, P. Karataev, K. Kruchinin, K. Lekomtsev, L. Nevay, J. Snuverink, E. Yamakawa, V. Boisvert, S. Boogert, G. Boorman, S. Gibson, A. Lyapin, W. Shields, P. Teixeira-Dias, S. West, R. Jones, N. Joshi, R. Bodenstein, P. N. Burrows, G. B. Christian, D. Gamba, C. Perry, J. Roberts, J. A. Clarke, N. A. Collomb, S. P. Jamison, B. J. A. Shepherd, D. Walsh, M. Demarteau, J. Repond, H. Weerts, L. Xia, J. D. Wells, C. Adolphsen, T. Barklow, M. Breidenbach, N. Graf, J. Hewett, T. Markiewicz, D. McCormick, K. Moffeit, Y. Nosochkov, M. Oriunno, N. Phinney, T. Rizzo, S. Tantawi, F. Wang, J. Wang, G. White, M. Woodley

The Compact Linear Collider (CLIC) is a multi-TeV high-luminosity linear e+e- collider under development. For an optimal exploitation of its physics potential, CLIC is foreseen to be built and operated in a staged approach with three centre-of-mass energy stages ranging from a few hundred GeV up to 3 TeV. The first stage will focus on precision Standard Model physics, in particular Higgs and top-quark measurements. Read More

2016Jul
Authors: CBM Collaboration, T. Ablyazimov, A. Abuhoza, R. P. Adak, M. Adamczyk, K. Agarwal, M. M. Aggarwal, Z. Ahammed, F. Ahmad, N. Ahmad, S. Ahmad, A. Akindinov, P. Akishin, E. Akishina, T. Akishina, V. Akishina, A. Akram, M. Al-Turany, I. Alekseev, E. Alexandrov, I. Alexandrov, S. Amar-Youcef, M. Anđelić, O. Andreeva, C. Andrei, A. Andronic, Yu. Anisimov, H. Appelshäuser, D. Argintaru, E. Atkin, S. Avdeev, R. Averbeck, M. D. Azmi, V. Baban, M. Bach, E. Badura, S. Bähr, T. Balog, M. Balzer, E. Bao, N. Baranova, T. Barczyk, D. Bartoş, S. Bashir, M. Baszczyk, O. Batenkov, V. Baublis, M. Baznat, J. Becker, K. -H. Becker, S. Belogurov, D. Belyakov, J. Bendarouach, I. Berceanu, A. Bercuci, A. Berdnikov, Y. Berdnikov, R. Berendes, G. Berezin, C. Bergmann, D. Bertini, O. Bertini, C. Beşliu, O. Bezshyyko, P. P. Bhaduri, A. Bhasin, A. K. Bhati, B. Bhattacharjee, A. Bhattacharyya, T. K. Bhattacharyya, S. Biswas, T. Blank, D. Blau, V. Blinov, C. Blume, Yu. Bocharov, J. Book, T. Breitner, U. Brüning, J. Brzychczyk, A. Bubak, H. Büsching, T. Bus, V. Butuzov, A. Bychkov, A. Byszuk, Xu Cai, M. Cálin, Ping Cao, G. Caragheorgheopol, I. Carević, V. Cătănescu, A. Chakrabarti, S. Chattopadhyay, A. Chaus, Hongfang Chen, LuYao Chen, Jianping Cheng, V. Chepurnov, H. Cherif, A. Chernogorov, M. I. Ciobanu, G. Claus, F. Constantin, M. Csanád, N. D'Ascenzo, Supriya Das, Susovan Das, J. de Cuveland, B. Debnath, D. Dementiev, Wendi Deng, Zhi Deng, H. Deppe, I. Deppner, O. Derenovskaya, C. A. Deveaux, M. Deveaux, K. Dey, M. Dey, P. Dillenseger, V. Dobyrn, D. Doering, Sheng Dong, A. Dorokhov, M. Dreschmann, A. Drozd, A. K. Dubey, S. Dubnichka, Z. Dubnichkova, M. Dürr, L. Dutka, M. Dželalija, V. V. Elsha, D. Emschermann, H. Engel, V. Eremin, T. Eşanu, J. Eschke, D. Eschweiler, Huanhuan Fan, Xingming Fan, M. Farooq, O. Fateev, Shengqin Feng, S. P. D. Figuli, I. Filozova, D. Finogeev, P. Fischer, H. Flemming, J. Förtsch, U. Frankenfeld, V. Friese, E. Friske, I. Fröhlich, J. Frühauf, J. Gajda, T. Galatyuk, G. Gangopadhyay, C. García Chávez, J. Gebelein, P. Ghosh, S. K. Ghosh, S. Gläßel, M. Goffe, L. Golinka-Bezshyyko, V. Golovatyuk, S. Golovnya, V. Golovtsov, M. Golubeva, D. Golubkov, A. Gómez Ramírez, S. Gorbunov, S. Gorokhov, D. Gottschalk, P. Gryboś, A. Grzeszczuk, F. Guber, K. Gudima, M. Gumiński, A. Gupta, Yu. Gusakov, Dong Han, H. Hartmann, Shue He, J. Hehner, N. Heine, A. Herghelegiu, N. Herrmann, B. Heß, J. M. Heuser, A. Himmi, C. Höhne, R. Holzmann, Dongdong Hu, Guangming Huang, Xinjie Huang, D. Hutter, A. Ierusalimov, E. -M. Ilgenfritz, M. Irfan, D. Ivanischev, M. Ivanov, P. Ivanov, Valery Ivanov, Victor Ivanov, Vladimir Ivanov, A. Ivashkin, K. Jaaskelainen, H. Jahan, V. Jain, V. Jakovlev, T. Janson, Di Jiang, A. Jipa, I. Kadenko, P. Kähler, B. Kämpfer, V. Kalinin, J. Kallunkathariyil, K. -H. Kampert, E. Kaptur, R. Karabowicz, O. Karavichev, T. Karavicheva, D. Karmanov, V. Karnaukhov, E. Karpechev, K. Kasiński, G. Kasprowicz, M. Kaur, A. Kazantsev, U. Kebschull, G. Kekelidze, M. M. Khan, S. A. Khan, A. Khanzadeev, F. Khasanov, A. Khvorostukhin, V. Kirakosyan, M. Kirejczyk, A. Kiryakov, M. Kiš, I. Kisel, P. Kisel, S. Kiselev, T. Kiss, P. Klaus, R. Kłeczek, Ch. Klein-Bösing, V. Kleipa, V. Klochkov, P. Kmon, K. Koch, L. Kochenda, P. Koczoń, W. Koenig, M. Kohn, B. W. Kolb, A. Kolosova, B. Komkov, M. Korolev, I. Korolko, R. Kotte, A. Kovalchuk, S. Kowalski, M. Koziel, G. Kozlov, V. Kozlov, V. Kramarenko, P. Kravtsov, E. Krebs, C. Kreidl, I. Kres, D. Kresan, G. Kretschmar, M. Krieger, A. V. Kryanev, E. Kryshen, M. Kuc, W. Kucewicz, V. Kucher, L. Kudin, A. Kugler, Ajit Kumar, Ashwini Kumar, L. Kumar, J. Kunkel, A. Kurepin, N. Kurepin, A. Kurilkin, P. Kurilkin, V. Kushpil, S. Kuznetsov, V. Kyva, V. Ladygin, C. Lara, P. Larionov, A. Laso García, E. Lavrik, I. Lazanu, A. Lebedev, S. Lebedev, E. Lebedeva, J. Lehnert, J. Lehrbach, Y. Leifels, F. Lemke, Cheng Li, Qiyan Li, Xin Li, Yuanjing Li, V. Lindenstruth, B. Linnik, Feng Liu, I. Lobanov, E. Lobanova, S. Löchner, P. -A. Loizeau, S. A. Lone, J. A. Lucio Martínez, Xiaofeng Luo, A. Lymanets, Pengfei Lyu, A. Maevskaya, S. Mahajan, D. P. Mahapatra, T. Mahmoud, P. Maj, Z. Majka, A. Malakhov, E. Malankin, D. Malkevich, O. Malyatina, H. Malygina, M. M. Mandal, S. Mandal, V. Manko, S. Manz, A. M. Marin Garcia, J. Markert, S. Masciocchi, T. Matulewicz, L. Meder, M. Merkin, V. Mialkovski, J. Michel, N. Miftakhov, L. Mik, K. Mikhailov, V. Mikhaylov, B. Milanović, V. Militsija, D. Miskowiec, I. Momot, T. Morhardt, S. Morozov, W. F. J. Müller, C. Müntz, S. Mukherjee, C. E. Muńoz Castillo, Yu. Murin, R. Najman, C. Nandi, E. Nandy, L. Naumann, T. Nayak, A. Nedosekin, V. S. Negi, W. Niebur, V. Nikulin, D. Normanov, A. Oancea, Kunsu Oh, Yu. Onishchuk, G. Ososkov, P. Otfinowski, E. Ovcharenko, S. Pal, I. Panasenko, N. R. Panda, S. Parzhitskiy, V. Patel, C. Pauly, M. Penschuck, D. Peshekhonov, V. Peshekhonov, V. Petráček, M. Petri, M. Petriş, A. Petrovici, M. Petrovici, A. Petrovskiy, O. Petukhov, D. Pfeifer, K. Piasecki, J. Pieper, J. Pietraszko, R. Płaneta, V. Plotnikov, V. Plujko, J. Pluta, A. Pop, V. Pospisil, K. Poźniak, A. Prakash, S. K. Prasad, M. Prokudin, I. Pshenichnov, M. Pugach, V. Pugatch, S. Querchfeld, S. Rabtsun, L. Radulescu, S. Raha, F. Rami, R. Raniwala, S. Raniwala, A. Raportirenko, J. Rautenberg, J. Rauza, R. Ray, S. Razin, P. Reichelt, S. Reinecke, A. Reinefeld, A. Reshetin, C. Ristea, O. Ristea, A. Rodriguez Rodriguez, F. Roether, R. Romaniuk, A. Rost, E. Rostchin, I. Rostovtseva, Amitava Roy, Ankhi Roy, J. Rożynek, Yu. Ryabov, A. Sadovsky, R. Sahoo, P. K. Sahu, S. K. Sahu, J. Saini, S. Samanta, S. S. Sambyal, V. Samsonov, J. Sánchez Rosado, O. Sander, S. Sarangi, T. Satława, S. Sau, V. Saveliev, S. Schatral, C. Schiaua, F. Schintke, C. J. Schmidt, H. R. Schmidt, K. Schmidt, J. Scholten, K. Schweda, F. Seck, S. Seddiki, I. Selyuzhenkov, A. Semennikov, A. Senger, P. Senger, A. Shabanov, A. Shabunov, Ming Shao, A. D. Sheremetiev, Shusu Shi, N. Shumeiko, V. Shumikhin, I. Sibiryak, B. Sikora, A. Simakov, C. Simon, C. Simons, R. N. Singaraju, A. K. Singh, B. K. Singh, C. P. Singh, V. Singhal, M. Singla, P. Sitzmann, K. Siwek-Wilczyńska, L. Škoda, I. Skwira-Chalot, I. Som, Guofeng Song, Jihye Song, Z. Sosin, D. Soyk, P. Staszel, M. Strikhanov, S. Strohauer, J. Stroth, C. Sturm, R. Sultanov, Yongjie Sun, D. Svirida, O. Svoboda, A. Szabó, R. Szczygieł, R. Talukdar, Zebo Tang, M. Tanha, J. Tarasiuk, O. Tarassenkova, M. -G. Târzilă, M. Teklishyn, T. Tischler, P. Tlustý, T. Tölyhi, A. Toia, N. Topil'skaya, M. Träger, S. Tripathy, I. Tsakov, Yu. Tsyupa, A. Turowiecki, N. G. Tuturas, F. Uhlig, E. Usenko, I. Valin, D. Varga, I. Vassiliev, O. Vasylyev, E. Verbitskaya, W. Verhoeven, A. Veshikov, R. Visinka, Y. P. Viyogi, S. Volkov, A. Volochniuk, A. Vorobiev, Aleksey Voronin, Alexander Voronin, V. Vovchenko, M. Vznuzdaev, Dong Wang, Xi-Wei Wang, Yaping Wang, Yi Wang, M. Weber, C. Wendisch, J. P. Wessels, M. Wiebusch, J. Wiechula, D. Wielanek, A. Wieloch, A. Wilms, N. Winckler, M. Winter, K. Wiśniewski, Gy. Wolf, Sanguk Won, Ke-Jun Wu, J. Wüstenfeld, Changzhou Xiang, Nu Xu, Junfeng Yang, Rongxing Yang, Zhongbao Yin, In-Kwon Yoo, B. Yuldashev, I. Yushmanov, W. Zabołotny, Yu. Zaitsev, N. I. Zamiatin, Yu. Zanevsky, M. Zhalov, Yifei Zhang, Yu Zhang, Lei Zhao, Jiajun Zheng, Sheng Zheng, Daicui Zhou, Jing Zhou, Xianglei Zhu, A. Zinchenko, W. Zipper, M. Żoładź, P. Zrelov, V. Zryuev, P. Zumbruch, M. Zyzak

Substantial experimental and theoretical efforts worldwide are devoted to explore the phase diagram of strongly interacting matter. At LHC and top RHIC energies, QCD matter is studied at very high temperatures and nearly vanishing net-baryon densities. There is evidence that a Quark-Gluon-Plasma (QGP) was created at experiments at RHIC and LHC. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

Radiative effects in the electroproduction of photons in polarized $ep$-scattering are calculated with the next-to-leading (NLO) accuracy. The contributions of loops and two photon emission were presented in analytical form. The covariant approach of Bardin and Shumeiko was used to extract the infrared divergence. Read More

2013Jul
Authors: Halina Abramowicz, Angel Abusleme, Konstatin Afanaciev, Gideon Alexander, Niloufar Alipour Tehrani, Oscar Alonso, Kristoffer K. Andersen, Samir Arfaoui, Csaba Balazs, Tim Barklow, Marco Battaglia, Mathieu Benoit, Burak Bilki, Jean-Jacques Blaising, Mark Boland, Marça Boronat, Ivanka Božović Jelisavčić, Philip Burrows, Maximilien Chefdeville, Roberto Contino, Dominik Dannheim, Marcel Demarteau, Marco Aurelio Diaz Gutierrez, Angel Diéguez, Jorge Duarte Campderros, Gerald Eigen, Konrad Elsener, Dan Feldman, Uli Felzmann, Mirosław Firlej, Elena Firu, Tomasz Fiutowski, Kurt Francis, Frank Gaede, Ignacio García García, Veta Ghenescu, Gian Giudice, Norman Graf, Christian Grefe, Christophe Grojean, Rick S. Gupta, Michael Hauschild, Helga Holmestad, Marek Idzik, Christian Joram, Sergey Kananov, Yannis Karyotakis, Martin Killenberg, Wolfgang Klempt, Sabine Kraml, Beata Krupa, Szymon Kulis, Tomáš Laštovička, Greg LeBlanc, Aharon Levy, Itamar Levy, Lucie Linssen, Angela Lucaci Timoce, Strahinja Lukić, Vladimir Makarenko, John Marshall, Victoria Martin, Rune E. Mikkelsen, Gordana Milutinović-Dumbelović, Akiya Miyamoto, Klaus Mönig, Gudrid Moortgat-Pick, Jakub Moroń, Astrid Münnich, Alina Neagu, Mila Pandurović, Duccio Pappadopulo, Bogdan Pawlik, Werner Porod, Stéphane Poss, Titi Preda, Roger Rassool, Ricardo Rattazzi, Sophie Redford, Jose Repond, Sabine Riemann, Aidan Robson, Philipp Roloff, Eduardo Ros, Jonatan Rosten, Alberto Ruiz-Jimeno, Heidi Rzehak, André Sailer, Dieter Schlatter, Daniel Schulte, Felix Sefkow, Katja Seidel, Nikolai Shumeiko, Eva Sicking, Frank Simon, Jacob Smith, Christian Soldner, Steinar Stapnes, Jan Strube, Taikan Suehara, Krzysztof Świentek, Marco Szalay, Tomohiko Tanabe, Michal Tesař, Andrea Thamm, Mark Thomson, Juan Trenado Garcia, Ulrik I. Uggerhøj, Erik van der Kraaij, Iván Vila, Eva Vilella, Miguel Angel Villarejo, Marcelo Alonso Vogel Gonzalez, Marcel Vos, Nigel Watson, Harry Weerts, James D. Wells, Lars Weuste, Tobias N. Wistisen, Kent Wootton, Lei Xia, Leszek Zawiejski, Ion-Sorin Zgura

This paper summarizes the physics potential of the CLIC high-energy e+e- linear collider. It provides input to the Snowmass 2013 process for the energy-frontier working groups on The Higgs Boson (HE1), Precision Study of Electroweak Interactions (HE2), Fully Understanding the Top Quark (HE3), as well as The Path Beyond the Standard Model -- New Particles, Forces, and Dimensions (HE4). It is accompanied by a paper describing the CLIC accelerator study, submitted to the Frontier Capabilities group of the Snowmass process. Read More

The structure and algorithms of the Monte-Carlo generator ELRADGEN 2.0 designed to simulate radiative events in polarized ep-scattering are presented. The full set of analytical expressions for the QED radiative corrections is presented and discussed in detail. Read More

2010Mar
Authors: C. Adloff, Y. Karyotakis, J. Repond, A. Brandt, H. Brown, K. De, C. Medina, J. Smith, J. Li, M. Sosebee, A. White, J. Yu, T. Buanes, G. Eigen, Y. Mikami, O. Miller, N. K. Watson, J. A. Wilson, T. Goto, G. Mavromanolakis, M. A. Thomson, D. R. Ward, W. Yan, D. Benchekroun, A. Hoummada, Y. Khoulaki, M. Oreglia, M. Benyamna, C. Cârloganu, P. Gay, J. Ha, G. C. Blazey, D. Chakraborty, A. Dyshkant, K. Francis, D. Hedin, G. Lima, V. Zutshi, V. A. Babkin, S. N. Bazylev, Yu. I. Fedotov, V. M. Slepnev, I. A. Tiapkin, S. V. Volgin, J. -Y. Hostachy, L. Morin, N. D?Ascenzo, U. Cornett, D. David, R. Fabbri, G. Falley, N. Feege, K. Gadow, E. Garutti, P. Göttlicher, T. Jung, S. Karstensen, V. Korbel, A. -I. Lucaci-Timoce, B. Lutz, N. Meyer, V. Morgunov, M. Reinecke, S. Schätzel, S. Schmidt, F. Sefkow, P. Smirnov, A. Vargas-Trevino, N. Wattimena, O. Wendt, M. Groll, R. -D. Heuer, S. Richter, J. Samson, A. Kaplan, H. -Ch. Schultz-Coulon, W. Shen, A. Tadday, B. Bilki, E. Norbeck, Y. Onel, E. J. Kim, G. Kim, D-W. Kim, K. Lee, S. C. Lee, K. Kawagoe, Y. Tamura, J. A. Ballin, P. D. Dauncey, A. -M. Magnan, H. Yilmaz, O. Zorba, V. Bartsch, M. Postranecky, M. Warren, M. Wing, M. Faucci Giannelli, M. G. Green, F. Salvatore, R. Kieffer, I. Laktineh, M. C Fouz, D. S. Bailey, R. J. Barlow, R. J. Thompson, M. Batouritski, O. Dvornikov, Yu. Shulhevich, N. Shumeiko, A. Solin, P. Starovoitov, V. Tchekhovski, A. Terletski, B. Bobchenko, M. Chadeeva, M. Danilov, O. Markin, R. Mizuk, V. Morgunov, E. Novikov, V. Rusinov, E. Tarkovsky, V. Andreev, N. Kirikova, A. Komar, V. Kozlov, P. Smirnov, Y. Soloviev, A. Terkulov, P. Buzhan, B. Dolgoshein, A. Ilyin, V. Kantserov, V. Kaplin, A. Karakash, E. Popova, S. Smirnov, N. Baranova, E. Boos, L. Gladilin, D. Karmanov, M. Korolev, M. Merkin, A. Savin, A. Voronin, A. Topkar, A. Freyk, C. Kiesling, S. Lu, K. Prothmann, K. Seidel, F. Simon, C. Soldner, L. Weuste, B. Bouquet, S. Callier, P. Cornebise, F. Dulucq, J. Fleury, H. Li, G. Martin-Chassard, F. Richard, Ch. de la Taille, R. Poeschl, L. Raux, M. Ruan, N. Seguin-Moreau, F. Wicek, M. Anduze, V. Boudry, J-C. Brient, G. Gaycken, R. Cornat, D. Jeans, P. Mora de Freitas, G. Musat, M. Reinhard, A. Rougé, J-Ch. Vanel, H. Videau, K-H. Park, J. Zacek, J. Cvach, P. Gallus, M. Havranek, M. Janata, J. Kvasnicka, M. Marcisovsky, I. Polak, J. Popule, L. Tomasek, M. Tomasek, P. Ruzicka, P. Sicho, J. Smolik, V. Vrba, J. Zalesak, Yu. Arestov, V. Ammosov, B. Chuiko, V. Gapienko, Y. Gilitski, V. Koreshev, A. Semak, Yu. Sviridov, V. Zaets, B. Belhorma, M. Belmir, A. Baird, R. N. Halsall, S. W. Nam, I. H. Park, J. Yang, Jong-Seo Chai, Jong-Tae Kim, Geun-Bum Kim, Y. Kim, J. Kang, Y. -J. Kwon, Ilgoo Kim, Taeyun Lee, Jaehong Park, Jinho Sung, S. Itoh, K. Kotera, M. Nishiyama, T. Takeshita, S. Weber, C. Zeitnitz

An analog hadron calorimeter (AHCAL) prototype of 5.3 nuclear interaction lengths thickness has been constructed by members of the CALICE Collaboration. The AHCAL prototype consists of a 38-layer sandwich structure of steel plates and highly-segmented scintillator tiles that are read out by wavelength-shifting fibers coupled to SiPMs. Read More

A new version of Monte Carlo generator ELRADGEN for simulation of real photon emission in elastic electron-proton scattering is presented. The extensions in the new version include opportunity to deal with polarized particles: longitudinally polarized electron and arbitrary polarized proton. Simulation strategy, specifications of used kinematics, structure of the contributions to the observed cross section, cross-checks, and numerical results for BLAST experimental setup are presented and briefly discussed. Read More

An alternative calculation of the lowest order electroweak radiative corrections to the single W-boson production in hadron-hadron collision in the framework of the quark parton model without any absorption of the collinear quark singularity into the parton distributions is carried out. Numerical analysis under Tevatron and LHC kinematic conditions is performed. Read More

Recent developments in the field of radiative effects in polarized lepton-nuclear scattering are reviewed. The processes of inclusive, semi-inclusive, diffractive and elastic scattering are considered. The explicit formulae obtained within the covariant approach are discussed. Read More

The method originally developed for the exact calculations in QED theory is applied for the calculation of NLO effects in QCD Compton processes. QCD corrections to the structure functions and sum rules are obtained. Different interpretations of the NLO effects due to finite quark mass are discussed. Read More

The contribution of the radiative tail from the quasielastic peak to low order radiative correction to deep inelastic scattering of polarized leptons by polarized $^3$He was calculated within the sum rules formalism and $y$-scaling hypothesis. Numerical analysis was carried out under the conditions of HERMES experiment. Read More

The explicit exact expressions of QED lowest-order radiative corrections to the two polarized identical fermion scattering are presented in covariant form. Polarization effects are treated in detail. The infrared divergence from the real photon emission is extracted by covariant approach. Read More

The one-loop NLO radiative corrections to the observables in polarized DIS using assumption that a quark is an essential massive particle are considered. If compared with classical QCD formulae the obtained results are identical for the unpolarized and different for polarized sum rules, that can be explained as the influence of the finite quark mass effects on NLO QCD corrections. The explicit expression for one-loop NLO QCD contribution to the structure function g_2 is presented. Read More

An approach to calculate radiative corrections to unpolarized cross section of semi-inclusive electroproduction is developed. An explicit formulae for the lowest order QED radiative correction are presented. Detailed numerical analysis is performed for the kinematics of experiments at the fixed targets. Read More

The one-loop electroweak radiative correction of the lowest order to lepton current for deep inelastic scattering of longitudinally polarized leptons by polarized nucleons is obtained in model independent way. The detailed numerical analysis within kinematical requirements of future polarization collider experiments is performed. The possibility to reduce radiative effects by detection of hard photons is studied. Read More

Principal contributions to QED radiative effects for Moller scattering of polarized particles are investigated both on the Born level and taking into account radiative corrections (RC). Scattering on the case of longitudinal and transversal polarized targets is also considered. In a general way the expressions for differential cross section and polarization asymmetry (PA) have been defined, and respective graphics for longitudinal and transversal polarization asymmetries and also for radiative corrections to asymmetry are presented. Read More

The results for one-loop correction to deep inelastic scattering of longitudinal polarized leptons on longitudinal polarized hadrons are obtained withing the framework of the standard theory of electroweak interactions and ordinary quark-parton model. The on-shell renormalization scheme in t'Hooft-Feynman gauge is applied. The numerical analysis is carried out under conditions of modern particle physics experiments. Read More

The FORTRAN code POLRAD 2.0 for radiative correction calculation in inclusive and semi-inclusive deep inelastic scattering of polarized leptons by polarized nucleons and nuclei is described. Its theoretical basis, structure and algorithms are discussed in details. Read More