M. Takahashi - Department of Physics, Blackett Laboratory, Imperial College London, London, UK

M. Takahashi
Are you M. Takahashi?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
M. Takahashi
Affiliation
Department of Physics, Blackett Laboratory, Imperial College London, London, UK
City
London
Country
United Kingdom

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (9)
 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (9)
 
Physics - Superconductivity (7)
 
Quantum Physics (5)
 
Physics - Strongly Correlated Electrons (5)
 
Physics - Mesoscopic Systems and Quantum Hall Effect (5)
 
Mathematical Physics (3)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (3)
 
Physics - Materials Science (3)
 
Mathematics - Mathematical Physics (3)
 
General Relativity and Quantum Cosmology (2)
 
Physics - Statistical Mechanics (2)
 
Physics - Optics (2)
 
Astrophysics of Galaxies (1)
 
High Energy Physics - Theory (1)
 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (1)
 
Instrumentation and Methods for Astrophysics (1)
 
Quantitative Biology - Quantitative Methods (1)
 
Physics - Other (1)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (1)
 
Mathematics - Differential Geometry (1)
 
Computer Science - Computational Engineering; Finance; and Science (1)
 
Physics - Accelerator Physics (1)
 
Physics - Fluid Dynamics (1)

Publications Authored By M. Takahashi

2017Apr
Authors: The CTA Consortium, :, F. Acero, R. Aloisio, J. Amans, E. Amato, L. A. Antonelli, C. Aramo, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, K. Asano, M. Ashley, M. Backes, C. Balazs, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, M. Barkov, J. A. Barrio, W. Benbow, K. Bernlöhr, V. Beshley, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, E. Bissaldi, J. Biteau, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Boisson, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, G. Bonnoli, C. Braiding, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, A. M. Brown, V. Bugaev, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, M. Böttcher, R. Cameron, M. Capalbi, A. Caproni, P. Caraveo, R. Carosi, E. Cascone, M. Cerruti, S. Chaty, A. Chen, X. Chen, M. Chernyakova, M. Chikawa, J. Chudoba, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. Colafrancesco, V. Conforti, J. L. Contreras, A. Costa, G. Cotter, S. Covino, G. Covone, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, F. D'Ammando, D. D'Urso, M. Daniel, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, M. de Naurois, F. De Palma, M. Del Santo, C. Delgado, D. della Volpe, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, F. Di Pierro, L. Di Venere, M. Doro, J. Dournaux, D. Dumas, V. Dwarkadas, C. Díaz, J. Ebr, K. Egberts, S. Einecke, D. Elsässer, S. Eschbach, D. Falceta-Goncalves, G. Fasola, E. Fedorova, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, M. Fesquet, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, M. D. Filipovíc, V. Fioretti, L. Font, G. Fontaine, F. J. Franco, L. Freixas Coromina, Y. Fujita, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Förster, A. Gadola, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, N. Giglietto, F. Giordano, A. Giuliani, J. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, P. Goldoni, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, A. J. Green, S. Griffiths, S. Gunji, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, T. Hassan, M. Hayashida, M. Heller, J. C. Helo, J. Hinton, B. Hnatyk, J. Huet, M. Huetten, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, J. Hörandel, Y. Ikeno, T. Inada, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, K. Ioka, M. Iori, J. Jacquemier, P. Janecek, D. Jankowsky, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, H. Katagiri, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kimura, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, N. Komin, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, S. Koyama, M. Kraus, H. Kubo, G. Kukec Mezek, J. Kushida, N. La Palombara, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, H. Landt, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, S. Lee, J. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, J. -P. Lenain, G. Leto, E. Lindfors, T. Lohse, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, M. Lopez, F. Lucarelli, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, R. López-Coto, M. C. Maccarone, G. Maier, G. Malaguti, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, S. Mangano, A. Marcowith, J. Martí, M. Martínez, G. Martínez, S. Masuda, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, C. Melioli, T. Mineo, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, M. Mohammed, T. Montaruli, A. Moralejo, K. Mori, G. Morlino, A. Morselli, E. Moulin, R. Mukherjee, C. Mundell, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, R. Nemmen, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, L. Nogues, D. Nosek, B. Novosyadlyj, S. Nozaki, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, A. Okumura, R. A. Ong, R. Orito, A. Orlati, M. Ostrowski, I. Oya, M. Padovani, J. Palacio, M. Palatka, J. M. Paredes, S. Pavy, A. Pe'er, M. Persic, P. Petrucci, O. Petruk, A. Pisarski, M. Pohl, A. Porcelli, E. Prandini, J. Prast, G. Principe, M. Prouza, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, A. Quirrenbach, M. Rameez, O. Reimer, M. Renaud, M. Ribó, J. Rico, V. Rizi, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, P. Romano, G. Romeo, J. Rosado, J. Rousselle, G. Rowell, B. Rudak, I. Sadeh, S. Safi-Harb, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, D. Sanchez, P. Sangiorgi, H. Sano, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, M. Sawada, E. J. Schioppa, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, F. Schussler, O. Sergijenko, M. Servillat, A. Shalchi, R. C. Shellard, H. Siejkowski, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, V. Sliusar, H. Sol, S. Stanič, R. Starling, Ł. Stawarz, S. Stefanik, M. Stephan, T. Stolarczyk, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, M. Takahashi, J. Takeda, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, P. Temnikov, Y. Terada, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, V. Testa, S. Thoudam, F. Tokanai, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Tosti, C. Townsley, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, S. Tsujimoto, V. Vagelli, P. Vallania, L. Valore, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, J. Vandenbroucke, V. Vassiliev, M. Vecchi, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, C. Vigorito, S. Vorobiov, M. Vrastil, M. L. Vázquez Acosta, S. J. Wagner, R. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, R. Walter, J. E. Ward, J. J. Watson, A. Weinstein, M. White, R. White, A. Wierzcholska, P. Wilcox, D. A. Williams, R. Wischnewski, P. Wojcik, T. Yamamoto, H. Yamamoto, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, T. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, M. Zacharias, L. Zampieri, R. Zanin, M. Zavrtanik, D. Zavrtanik, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, V. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Zorn

We perform simulations for future Cherenkov Telescope Array (CTA) observations of RX~J1713.7$-$3946, a young supernova remnant (SNR) and one of the brightest sources ever discovered in very-high-energy (VHE) gamma rays. Special attention is paid to explore possible spatial (anti-)correlations of gamma rays with emission at other wavelengths, in particular X-rays and CO/H{\sc i} emission. Read More

We observe variation in the resistively-detected nuclear magnetic resonance (RDNMR) lineshapes in quantum Hall breakdown. The breakdown is locally occurred in a gate-defined quantum point contact (QPC) region. Of particular interest is the observation of a dispersive lineshape occured when the bulk 2D electron gas (2DEG) is set to $\nu_{\rm{b}} = 2$ and the QPC filling factor to the vicinity of $\nu_{\rm{QPC}} = 1$, strikingly resemble the dispersive lineshape observed on a 2D quantum Hall state. Read More

An energy extracting black hole magnetosphere can be defined by the location of its inner Alfv\'{e}n surface, which determines the rate of black hole energy extraction along a given magnetic field line. We study how the location of the inner Alfv\'{e}n surface can modify the structure of energy extracting black hole magnetospheres in the force-free limit. Hundreds of magnetospheres are numerically computed via a general relativistic extension of the Newtonian magnetofrictional method for a full range of black hole spins and flow parameters. Read More

2016Dec
Authors: S. Abdollahi, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, L. Baldini, J. Ballet, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, J. Becerra Gonzalez, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, J. Bregeon, P. Bruel, R. Buehler, S. Buson, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, C. Cecchi, A. Chekhtman, C. C. Cheung, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Conrad, D. Costantin, F. Costanza, S. Cutini, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, A. Desai, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, B. Donaggio, P. S. Drell, C. Favuzzi, S. J. Fegan, E. C. Ferrara, W. B. Focke, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, M. Giomi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, L. Guillemot, S. Guiriec, E. Hays, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. D. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, P. F. Michelson, W. Mitthumsiri, T. Mizuno, M. E. Monzani, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, V. S. Paliya, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Persic, M. Pesce-Rollins, V. Petrosian, F. Piron, T. A. Porter, G. Principe, S. Rainò, R. Rando, M. Razzano, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, L. Stawarz, D. J. Suson, M. Takahashi, K. Tanaka, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, D. F. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Tosti, E. Troja, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood

We present the second catalog of flaring gamma-ray sources (2FAV) detected with the Fermi All-sky Variability Analysis (FAVA), a tool that blindly searches for transients over the entire sky observed by the Large Area Telescope (LAT) on board the \textit{Fermi} Gamma-ray Space Telescope. With respect to the first FAVA catalog, this catalog benefits from a larger data set, the latest LAT data release (Pass 8), as well as from an improved analysis that includes likelihood techniques for a more precise localization of the transients. Applying this analysis on the first 7. Read More

We present a model of the analogue geometry in a magnetohydrodynamic (MHD) flow. For the MHD flow with magnetic pressure-dominated and gas pressure-dominated conditions, we obtain the magnetoacoustic metric for the fast MHD mode. For the slow MHD mode, on the other hand, the wave is governed by the advective type equation without an isotropic dispersion term. Read More

2016Oct
Authors: The CTA Consortium, :, A. Abchiche, U. Abeysekara, Ó. Abril, F. Acero, B. S. Acharya, C. Adams, G. Agnetta, F. Aharonian, A. Akhperjanian, A. Albert, M. Alcubierre, J. Alfaro, R. Alfaro, A. J. Allafort, R. Aloisio, J. -P. Amans, E. Amato, L. Ambrogi, G. Ambrosi, M. Ambrosio, J. Anderson, M. Anduze, E. O. Angüner, E. Antolini, L. A. Antonelli, M. Antonucci, V. Antonuccio, P. Antoranz, C. Aramo, A. Aravantinos, M. Araya, C. Arcaro, B. Arezki, A. Argan, T. Armstrong, F. Arqueros, L. Arrabito, M. Arrieta, K. Asano, M. Ashley, P. Aubert, C. B. Singh, A. Babic, M. Backes, A. Bais, S. Bajtlik, C. Balazs, M. Balbo, D. Balis, C. Balkowski, O. Ballester, J. Ballet, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, R. Bandiera, A. Barber, C. Barbier, M. Barcelo, M. Barkov, A. Barnacka, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, S. Basso, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, U. Becciani, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, V. Beckmann, W. Bednarek, W. Benbow, D. Benedico Ventura, J. Berdugo, D. Berge, E. Bernardini, M. G. Bernardini, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, B. Bertucci, M. -A. Besel, V. Beshley, N. Bhatt, P. Bhattacharjee, W. Bhattacharyya, S. Bhattachryya, B. Biasuzzi, G. Bicknell, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, A. Bilinsky, W. Bilnik, B. Biondo, R. Bird, T. Bird, E. Bissaldi, M. Bitossi, O. Blanch, P. Blasi, J. Blazek, C. Bockermann, C. Boehm, L. Bogacz, M. Bogdan, M. Bohacova, C. Boisson, J. Boix, J. Bolmont, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, C. Bonavolontà, P. Bonifacio, F. Bonnarel, G. Bonnoli, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, Z. Bosnjak, M. Böttcher, J. -J. Bousquet, C. Boutonnet, F. Bouyjou, L. Bowman, C. Braiding, T. Brantseg, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, M. Briggs, M. Brigida, T. Bringmann, W. Brisken, D. Bristow, R. Britto, E. Brocato, S. Bron, P. Brook, W. Brooks, A. M. Brown, K. Brügge, F. Brun, P. Brun, P. Brun, G. Brunetti, L. Brunetti, P. Bruno, T. Buanes, N. Bucciantini, G. Buchholtz, J. Buckley, V. Bugaev, R. Bühler, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, S. Buson, J. Buss, K. Byrum, F. Cadoux, J. Calvo Tovar, R. Cameron, F. Canelli, R. Canestrari, M. Capalbi, M. Capasso, G. Capobianco, A. Caproni, P. Caraveo, J. Cardenzana, M. Cardillo, S. Carius, C. Carlile, A. Carosi, R. Carosi, E. Carquín, J. Carr, M. Carroll, J. Carter, P. -H. Carton, J. -M. Casandjian, S. Casanova, S. Casanova, E. Cascone, M. Casiraghi, A. Castellina, J. Castroviejo Mora, F. Catalani, O. Catalano, S. Catalanotti, D. Cauz, S. Cavazzani, P. Cerchiara, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, T. Chaleil, C. Champion, A. Chatterjee, S. Chaty, R. Chaves, A. Chen, X. Chen, X. Chen, K. Cheng, M. Chernyakova, L. Chiappetti, M. Chikawa, D. Chinn, V. R. Chitnis, N. Cho, A. Christov, J. Chudoba, M. Cieślar, M. A. Ciocci, R. Clay, S. Colafrancesco, P. Colin, J. -M. Colley, E. Colombo, J. Colome, S. Colonges, V. Conforti, V. Connaughton, S. Connell, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, P. Coppi, S. Corbel, J. Coridian, R. Cornat, P. Corona, D. Corti, J. Cortina, L. Cossio, A. Costa, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Covino, G. Covone, G. Crimi, S. J. Criswell, R. Crocker, J. Croston, J. Cuadra, P. Cumani, G. Cusumano, P. Da Vela, Ø. Dale, F. D'Ammando, D. Dang, V. T. Dang, L. Dangeon, M. Daniel, I. Davids, I. Davids, B. Dawson, F. Dazzi, B. de Aguiar Costa, A. De Angelis, R. F. de Araujo Cardoso, V. De Caprio, R. de Cássia dos Anjos, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, C. De Lisio, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. De Palma, F. De Persio, V. de Souza, G. Decock, J. Decock, C. Deil, M. Del Santo, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, C. Delgado, J. Delgado, D. della Volpe, P. Deloye, M. Detournay, A. Dettlaff, J. Devin, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Paola, F. Di Pierro, M. A. Diaz, C. Díaz, C. Dib, J. Dick, H. Dickinson, S. Diebold, S. Digel, J. Dipold, G. Disset, A. Distefano, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, M. Dohmke, A. Domínguez, N. Dominik, J. -L. Dominique, D. Dominis Prester, A. Donat, I. Donnarumma, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J. -L. Dournaux, T. Downes, K. Doyle, G. Drake, S. Drappeau, H. Drass, D. Dravins, L. Drury, G. Dubus, L. Ducci, D. Dumas, K. Dundas Morå, D. Durand, D. D'Urso, V. Dwarkadas, J. Dyks, M. Dyrda, J. Ebr, E. Edy, K. Egberts, P. Eger, A. Egorov, S. Einecke, J. Eisch, F. Eisenkolb, C. Eleftheriadis, D. Elsaesser, D. Elsässer, D. Emmanoulopoulos, C. Engelbrecht, D. Engelhaupt, J. -P. Ernenwein, P. Escarate, S. Eschbach, C. Espinoza, P. Evans, M. Fairbairn, D. Falceta-Goncalves, A. Falcone, V. Fallah Ramazani, D. Fantinel, K. Farakos, C. Farnier, E. Farrell, G. Fasola, Y. Favre, E. Fede, R. Fedora, E. Fedorova, S. Fegan, D. Ferenc, M. Fernandez-Alonso, A. Fernández-Barral, G. Ferrand, O. Ferreira, M. Fesquet, P. Fetfatzis, E. Fiandrini, A. Fiasson, A. Filipčič, M. Filipovic, D. Fink, C. Finley, J. P. Finley, A. Finoguenov, V. Fioretti, M. Fiorini, H. Fleischhack, H. Flores, D. Florin, C. Föhr, E. Fokitis, M. V. Fonseca, L. Font, G. Fontaine, B. Fontes, M. Fornasa, M. Fornasa, A. Förster, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, A. Franckowiak, A. Franckowiak, F. J. Franco, I. Freire Mota Albuquerque, L. Freixas Coromina, L. Fresnillo, C. Fruck, M. Fuessling, D. Fugazza, Y. Fujita, S. Fukami, Y. Fukazawa, T. Fukuda, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, A. Furniss, W. Gäbele, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, D. Galindo, D. D. Gall, Y. Gallant, D. Galloway, S. Gallozzi, J. A. Galvez, S. Gao, A. Garcia, B. Garcia, R. García Gil, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Gardiol, C. Gargano, F. Gargano, S. Garozzo, F. Garrecht, L. Garrido, M. Garrido-Ruiz, D. Gascon, J. Gaskins, J. Gaudemard, M. Gaug, J. Gaweda, B. Gebhardt, M. Gebyehu, N. Geffroy, B. Genolini, L. Gerard, A. Ghalumyan, A. Ghedina, P. Ghislain, P. Giammaria, E. Giannakaki, F. Gianotti, S. Giarrusso, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, T. Gieras, N. Giglietto, V. Gika, R. Gimenes, M. Giomi, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, G. Giovannini, P. Girardot, E. Giro, M. Giroletti, J. Gironnet, A. Giuliani, J. -F. Glicenstein, R. Gnatyk, N. Godinovic, P. Goldoni, G. Gomez, M. M. Gonzalez, A. González, D. Gora, K. S. Gothe, D. Gotz, J. Goullon, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, J. Graham, P. Grandi, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. J. Green, A. M. Green, T. Greenshaw, I. Grenier, S. Griffiths, A. Grillo, M. -H. Grondin, J. Grube, M. Grudzinska, J. Grygorczuk, V. Guarino, D. Guberman, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, A. Hagedorn, L. Hagge, J. Hahn, H. Hakobyan, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, T. Hassan, K. Hatanaka, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, T. Hayakawa, M. Hayashida, M. Heller, R. Heller, J. C. Helo, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, J. Herrera Llorente, J. Herrera Llorente, A. Herrero, O. Hervet, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, W. Hirai, K. Hirotani, B. Hnatyk, J. Hoang, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, T. Holch, J. Holder, S. Hooper, D. Horan, J. Hörandel, M. Hörbe, D. Horns, P. Horvath, J. Hose, J. Houles, T. Hovatta, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, J. -M. Huet, M. Huetten, G. Hughes, D. Hui, T. B. Humensky, M. Hussein, M. Iacovacci, A. Ibarra, Y. Ikeno, J. M. Illa, D. Impiombato, T. Inada, S. Incorvaia, L. Infante, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, F. Iocco, K. Ioka, M. Iori, K. Ishio, K. Ishio, G. L. Israel, Y. Iwamura, C. Jablonski, A. Jacholkowska, J. Jacquemier, M. Jamrozy, P. Janecek, M. Janiak, D. Jankowsky, F. Jankowsky, P. Jean, I. Jegouzo, P. Jenke, J. J. Jimenez, M. Jingo, M. Jingo, L. Jocou, T. Jogler, C. A. Johnson, M. Jones, M. Josselin, L. Journet, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, O. Kalekin, C. Kalkuhl, H. Kamon, R. Kankanyan, A. Karastergiou, K. Kärcher, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, P. Karn, J. Kasperek, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, S. Kato, U. Katz, N. Kawanaka, L. Kaye, D. Kazanas, N. Kelley-Hoskins, J. Kersten, B. Khélifi, D. B. Kieda, T. Kihm, S. Kimeswenger, S. Kisaka, S. Kishida, R. Kissmann, S. Klepser, W. Kluźniak, J. Knapen, J. Knapp, J. Knödlseder, B. Koch, F. Köck, J. Kocot, K. Kohri, K. Kokkotas, K. Kokkotas, D. Kolitzus, N. Komin, I. Kominis, A. Kong, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, G. Koss, M. Kossatz, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, J. Kozioł, M. Kraus, J. Krause, M. Krause, H. Krawzcynski, F. Krennrich, A. Kretzschmann, P. Kruger, H. Kubo, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Kukec Mezek, M. Kuklis, H. Kuroda, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, H. Laffon, R. Lahmann, M. Lakicevic, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, D. Landriu, H. Landt, R. G. Lang, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, J. -P. Le Fèvre, T. Le Flour, P. Le Sidaner, S. -H. Lee, W. H. Lee, J. -P. Lees, J. Lefaucheur, K. Leffhalm, H. Leich, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, D. Lelas, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J. -P. Lenain, R. Leonard, R. Leoni, L. Lessio, G. Leto, A. Leveque, B. Lieunard, M. Limon, R. Lindemann, E. Lindfors, L. Linhoff, A. Liolios, A. Lipniacka, H. Lockart, T. Lohse, E. Łokas, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, A. Lopatin, M. Lopez, D. Loreggia, T. Louge, F. Louis, M. Louys, F. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, H. Lüdecke, T. Luigi, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, T. Maccarone, T. J. Maccarone, E. Mach, G. M. Madejski, A. Madonna, F. Magniette, A. Magniez, M. Mahabir, G. Maier, P. Majumdar, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Malaguti, G. Malaspina, A. K. Mallot, A. Malouf, S. Maltezos, D. Malyshev, A. Mancilla, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, M. Manganaro, S. Mangano, P. Manigot, N. Mankushiyil, K. Mannheim, N. Maragos, D. Marano, P. Marchegiani, J. A. Marcomini, A. Marcowith, M. Mariotti, M. Marisaldi, S. Markoff, C. Martens, J. Martí, J. -M. Martin, L. Martin, P. Martin, G. Martínez, M. Martínez, O. Martínez, K. Martynyuk-Lototskyy, R. Marx, N. Masetti, P. Massimino, A. Mastichiadis, S. Mastroianni, M. Mastropietro, S. Masuda, H. Matsumoto, S. Matsuoka, N. Matthews, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, N. Maxted, J. Maya, M. Mayer, D. Mazin, M. N. Mazziotta, L. Mc Comb, N. McCubbin, I. McHardy, C. Medina, F. Mehrez, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, T. Melse, S. Mereghetti, M. Merk, P. Mertsch, J. -L. Meunier, T. Meures, M. Meyer, J. L. Meyrelles jr, A. Miccichè, T. Michael, J. Michałowski, P. Mientjes, I. Mievre, A. Mihailidis, J. Miller, T. Mineo, M. Minuti, N. Mirabal, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Mitchell, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, I. Mognet, M. Mohammed, R. Moharana, L. Mohrmann, E. Molinari, P. Molyneux, E. Monmarthe, G. Monnier, T. Montaruli, C. Monte, I. Monteiro, D. Mooney, P. Moore, A. Moralejo, C. Morello, E. Moretti, K. Mori, P. Morris, A. Morselli, F. Moscato, D. Motohashi, F. Mottez, Y. Moudden, E. Moulin, S. Mueller, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar, M. Munari, C. Mundell, J. Mundet, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. Muronga, A. Murphy, N. Nagar, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, B. K. Nagesh, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, K. Nakayama, J. Nanni, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, L. Nellen, R. Nemmen, A. Neronov, N. Neyroud, T. Nguyen, T. T. Nguyen, T. Nguyen Trung, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, F. Niederwanger, A. Niedźwiecki, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas-Rosillo, A. Nikolaidis, M. Nikołajuk, K. Nishijima, K. -I. Nishikawa, G. Nishiyama, K. Noda, K. Noda, L. Nogues, S. Nolan, R. Northrop, D. Nosek, M. Nöthe, B. Novosyadlyj, L. Nozka, F. Nunio, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, C. Ocampo, G. Occhipinti, J. P. Ochoa, A. OFaolain de Bhroithe, R. Oger, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, H. Ohoka, N. Okazaki, A. Okumura, J. -F. Olive, D. Olszowski, R. A. Ong, S. Ono, M. Orienti, R. Orito, A. Orlati, J. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, D. Ottaway, N. Otte, S. Öttl, E. Ovcharov, I. Oya, A. Ozieblo, M. Padovani, I. Pagano, S. Paiano, A. Paizis, J. Palacio, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, K. Panagiotidis, J. -L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, M. R. Panzera, R. Paoletti, M. Paolillo, A. Papayannis, G. Papyan, A. Paravac, J. M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, N. Park, D. Parsons, P. Paśko, S. Pavy, M. Pech, A. Peck, G. Pedaletti, A. Pe'er, S. Peet, D. Pelat, A. Pepato, M. d. C. Perez, L. Perri, M. Perri, M. Persic, M. Persic, A. Petrashyk, P. -O. Petrucci, O. Petruk, B. Peyaud, M. Pfeifer, G. Pfeiffer, G. Piano, D. Pieloth, E. Pierre, F. Pinto de Pinho, C. Pio García, Y. Piret, A. Pisarski, S. Pita, Ł. Platos, R. Platzer, S. Podkladkin, L. Pogosyan, M. Pohl, P. Poinsignon, A. Pollo, A. Porcelli, J. Porthault, W. Potter, S. Poulios, J. Poutanen, E. Prandini, E. Prandini, J. Prast, K. Pressard, G. Principe, F. Profeti, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, M. Prouza, R. Pruchniewicz, G. Pruteanu, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, S. Pürckhauer, R. Pyzioł, F. Queiroz, E. J. Quel, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, I. Rafighi, S. Rainò, P. J. Rajda, M. Rameez, R. Rando, R. C. Rannot, M. Rataj, T. Ravel, S. Razzaque, P. Reardon, I. Reichardt, O. Reimann, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, A. Reisenegger, M. Renaud, S. Renner, T. Reposeur, B. Reville, A. Rezaeian, W. Rhode, D. Ribeiro, R. Ribeiro Prado, M. Ribó, G. Richards, M. G. Richer, T. Richtler, J. Rico, J. Ridky, F. Rieger, M. Riquelme, P. R. Ristori, S. Rivoire, V. Rizi, E. Roache, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, G. Rojas, P. Romano, G. Romeo, M. Roncadelli, J. Rosado, J. Rose, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, D. Ross, G. Rouaix, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, G. Rowell, F. Roy, S. Royer, A. Rubini, B. Rudak, A. Rugliancich, W. Rujopakarn, C. Rulten, M. Rupiński, F. Russo, F. Russo, K. Rutkowski, O. Saavedra, S. Sabatini, B. Sacco, I. Sadeh, E. O. Saemann, S. Safi-Harb, A. Saggion, V. Sahakian, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, S. Sakurai, A. Salamon, M. Salega, D. Salek, F. Salesa Greus, J. Salgado, G. Salina, L. Salinas, A. Salini, D. Sanchez, M. Sanchez-Conde, H. Sandaker, A. Sandoval, P. Sangiorgi, M. Sanguillon, H. Sano, M. Santander, A. Santangelo, E. M. Santos, R. Santos-Lima, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, K. Satalecka, Y. Sato, R. Savalle, M. Sawada, F. Sayède, S. Schanne, T. Schanz, E. J. Schioppa, S. Schlenstedt, J. Schmid, T. Schmidt, J. Schmoll, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, P. Schovanek, A. Schubert, E. -M. Schullian, J. Schultze, A. Schulz, S. Schulz, K. Schure, F. Schussler, T. Schwab, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, U. Schwendicke, C. Schwerdt, E. Sciacca, S. Scuderi, A. Segreto, J. -H. Seiradakis, G. H. Sembroski, D. Semikoz, O. Sergijenko, N. Serre, M. Servillat, K. Seweryn, N. Shafi, A. Shalchi, M. Sharma, M. Shayduk, R. C. Shellard, T. Shibata, A. Shigenaka, I. Shilon, E. Shum, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, J. Sieiro, H. Siejkowski, J. Silk, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, H. Simpson, B. B. Singh, A. Sinha, G. Sironi, J. Sitarek, P. Sizun, V. Sliusar, V. Sliusar, A. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, H. Sol, G. Sottile, M. Sowiński, F. Spanier, G. Spengler, R. Spiga, R. Stadler, O. Stahl, A. Stamerra, S. Stanič, R. Starling, D. Staszak, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, S. Stefanik, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, C. Stella, M. Stephan, N. Stergioulas, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, B. Stevenson, F. Stinzing, M. Stodulska, M. Stodulski, T. Stolarczyk, G. Stratta, U. Straumann, L. Stringhetti, M. Strzys, R. Stuik, K. -H. Sulanke, T. Suomijärvi, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, I. Sushch, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, P. Szwarnog, A. Tacchini, K. Tachihara, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, H. Takahashi, K. Takahashi, M. Takahashi, L. Takalo, S. Takami, J. Takata, J. Takeda, G. Talbot, T. Tam, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, Y. Tanaka, C. Tanci, S. Tanigawa, M. Tavani, F. Tavecchio, J. -P. Tavernet, K. Tayabaly, A. Taylor, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, F. Temme, P. Temnikov, C. Tenzer, Y. Terada, J. C. Terrazas, R. Terrier, D. Terront, T. Terzic, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, M. Teshima, V. Testa, D. Tezier, J. Thayer, J. Thornhill, S. Thoudam, D. Thuermann, L. Tibaldo, A. Tiengo, M. C. Timpanaro, D. Tiziani, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, J. Tomastik, Y. Tomono, A. Tonachini, D. Tonev, K. Torii, M. Tornikoski, D. F. Torres, M. Torres, E. Torresi, G. Toso, G. Tosti, T. Totani, N. Tothill, F. Toussenel, G. Tovmassian, T. Toyama, P. Travnicek, C. Trichard, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano Pujadas, M. Trzeciak, K. Tsinganos, S. Tsujimoto, T. Tsuru, Y. Uchiyama, G. Umana, Y. Umetsu, S. S. Upadhya, M. Uslenghi, V. Vagelli, F. Vagnetti, J. Valdes-Galicia, M. Valentino, P. Vallania, L. Valore, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, B. van Soelen, J. Vandenbroucke, J. Vanderwalt, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, J. R. Vázquez, M. L. Vázquez Acosta, M. Vecchi, A. Vega, I. Vegas, P. Veitch, P. Venault, L. Venema, C. Venter, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, K. Verma, V. Verzi, G. P. Vettolani, C. Veyssiere, A. Viana, N. Viaux, J. Vicha, C. Vigorito, P. Vincent, S. Vincent, J. Vink, V. Vittorini, N. Vlahakis, L. Vlahos, H. Voelk, V. Voisin, A. Vollhardt, A. Volpicelli, H. von Brand, S. Vorobiov, I. Vovk, M. Vrastil, L. V. Vu, T. Vuillaume, R. Wagner, R. Wagner, S. J. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, T. Walstra, R. Walter, T. Walther, J. E. Ward, M. Ward, K. Warda, D. Warren, S. Wassberg, J. J. Watson, P. Wawer, R. Wawrzaszek, N. Webb, P. Wegner, O. Weiner, A. Weinstein, R. Wells, F. Werner, H. Wetteskind, M. White, R. White, M. Więcek, A. Wierzcholska, S. Wiesand, R. Wijers, P. Wilcox, N. Wild, A. Wilhelm, M. Wilkinson, M. Will, M. Will, D. A. Williams, J. T. Williams, R. Willingale, N. Wilson, M. Winde, K. Winiarski, H. Winkler, M. Winter, R. Wischnewski, E. Witt, P. Wojcik, D. Wolf, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, E. Wu, T. Wu, K. K. Yadav, H. Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, N. Yamane, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, D. Yelos, A. Yoshida, M. Yoshida, T. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, P. Yu, V. Zabalza, D. Zaborov, M. Zacharias, G. Zaharijas, A. Zajczyk, L. Zampieri, F. Zandanel, R. Zanmar Sanchez, D. Zaric, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, A. Zhao, V. Zhdanov, A. Ziegler, J. Ziemann, K. Ziętara, A. Zink, J. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, A. Zoli, J. Zorn, P. Żychowski

List of contributions from the Cherenkov Telescope Array (CTA) Consortium presented at the 6th International Symposium on High-Energy Gamma-Ray Astronomy (Gamma 2016), July 11-15, 2016, in Heidelberg, Germany. Read More

Turbulence is one of the most prototypical phenomena of systems driven out of equilibrium. While turbulence has been studied mainly with classical fluids like water, considerable attention is now drawn to quantum turbulence (QT), observed in quantum fluids such as superfluid helium and Bose-Einstein condensates. A distinct feature of QT is that it consists of quantum vortices, by which turbulent circulation is quantized. Read More

We propose a novel theoretical model to describe a physical identity of the soft X-ray excess, ubiquitously detected in many Seyfert galaxies, by considering a steady-state, axisymmetric plasma accretion within the innermost stable circular orbit (ISCO) around a black hole (BH) accretion disk. We extend our earlier theoretical investigations on general relativistic magnetohydrodynamic (GRMHD) accretion which has implied that the accreting plasma can develop into a standing shock for suitable physical conditions causing the downstream flow to be sufficiently hot due to shock compression. We numerically calculate to examine, for sets of fiducial plasma parameters, a physical nature of fast MHD shocks under strong gravity for different BH spins. Read More

Aptamers, short synthetic RNA/DNA molecules binding specific targets with high affinity and specificity, are utilized in an increasing spectrum of bio-medical applications. Aptamers are identified in vitro via the Systematic Evolution of Ligands by Exponential Enrichment (SELEX) protocol. SELEX selects binders through an iterative process that, starting from a pool of random ssDNA/RNA sequences, amplifies target-affine species through a series of selection cycles. Read More

The non-equilibrium spatial dynamics in a two-component Bose-Einstein condensate were excited by controlled miscible-immiscible transition, in which immiscible condensates with domain structures are transferred to the miscible condensates by changing the internal state of 87Rb atoms. The subsequent evolution exhibits the oscillation of spatial structures involving component mixing and separation. We show that the larger total energy of the miscible system results in a higher oscillation frequency. Read More

We investigate dynamic properties of bouncing and penetration in colliding binary and ternary Bose-Einstein condensates comprised of different Zeeman or hyperfine states of 87Rb. Through the application of magnetic field gradient pulses, two- or three-component condensates in an optical trap are spatially separated and then made to collide. The subsequent evolutions are classified into two categories: repeated bouncing motion and mutual penetration after damped bounces. Read More

2015Aug
Authors: The CTA Consortium, :, A. Abchiche, U. Abeysekara, Ó. Abril, F. Acero, B. S. Acharya, M. Actis, G. Agnetta, J. A. Aguilar, F. Aharonian, A. Akhperjanian, A. Albert, M. Alcubierre, R. Alfaro, E. Aliu, A. J. Allafort, D. Allan, I. Allekotte, R. Aloisio, J. -P. Amans, E. Amato, L. Ambrogi, G. Ambrosi, M. Ambrosio, J. Anderson, M. Anduze, E. O. Angüner, E. Antolini, L. A. Antonelli, M. Antonucci, V. Antonuccio, P. Antoranz, C. Aramo, A. Aravantinos, A. Argan, T. Armstrong, H. Arnaldi, L. Arnold, L. Arrabito, M. Arrieta, M. Arrieta, K. Asano, H. G. Asorey, T. Aune, C. B. Singh, A. Babic, M. Backes, A. Bais, S. Bajtlik, C. Balazs, M. Balbo, D. Balis, C. Balkowski, O. Ballester, J. Ballet, A. Balzer, A. Bamba, R. Bandiera, A. Barber, C. Barbier, M. Barceló, A. Barnacka, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, S. Basso, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, A. Baushev, U. Becciani, Y. Becherini, J. Becker Tjus, V. Beckmann, W. Bednarek, W. Benbow, D. Benedico Ventura, J. Berdugo, D. Berge, E. Bernardini, S. Bernhard, K. Bernlöhr, B. Bertucci, M. -A. Besel, N. Bhatt, P. Bhattacharjee, S. Bhattachryya, B. Biasuzzi, G. Bicknell, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, S. Billotta, W. Bilnik, B. Biondo, T. Bird, E. Birsin, E. Bissaldi, J. Biteau, M. Bitossi, O. Blanch Bigas, P. Blasi, C. Boehm, L. Bogacz, M. Bogdan, M. Bohacova, C. Boisson, J. Boix Gargallo, J. Bolmont, G. Bonanno, A. Bonardi, P. Bonifacio, G. Bonnoli, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, Z. Bosnjak, A. Bottani, M. Böttcher, J. -J. Bousquet, C. Boutonnet, F. Bouyjou, C. Braiding, L. Brandt, S. Brau-Nogué, J. Bregeon, T. Bretz, M. Briggs, M. Brigida, T. Bringmann, W. Brisken, E. Brocato, P. Brook, A. M. Brown, P. Brun, G. Brunetti, L. Brunetti, P. Bruno, M. Bryan, T. Buanes, N. Bucciantini, G. Buchholtz, J. Buckley, V. Bugaev, R. Bühler, A. Bulgarelli, T. Bulik, M. Burton, A. Burtovoi, G. Busetto, S. Buson, J. Buss, K. Byrum, R. Cameron, J. Camprecios, F. Canelli, R. Canestrari, S. Cantu, M. Capalbi, M. Capasso, G. Capobianco, P. Caraveo, J. Cardenzana, S. Carius, C. Carlile, E. Carmona, A. Carosi, R. Carosi, J. Carr, M. Carroll, J. Carter, P. -H. Carton, R. Caruso, J. -M. Casandjian, S. Casanova, E. Cascone, M. Casiraghi, A. Castellina, O. Catalano, S. Catalanotti, S. Cavazzani, S. Cazaux, M. Cefalà, P. Cerchiara, M. Cereda, M. Cerruti, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, C. Champion, S. Chaty, R. Chaves, P. Cheimets, A. Chen, X. Chen, M. Chernyakova, L. Chiappetti, M. Chikawa, D. Chinn, V. R. Chitnis, N. Cho, A. Christov, J. Chudoba, M. Cieślar, A. Cillis, M. A. Ciocci, R. Clay, J. Cohen-Tanugi, S. Colafrancesco, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. Colome, S. Colonges, M. Compin, V. Conforti, V. Connaughton, S. Connell, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, P. Coppi, S. Corbel, J. Coridian, P. Corona, D. Corti, J. Cortina, L. Cossio, A. Costa, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Covino, G. Covone, G. Crimi, S. J. Criswell, R. Crocker, J. Croston, G. Cusumano, P. Da Vela, Ø. Dale, F. D'Ammando, D. Dang, M. Daniel, I. Davids, B. Dawson, F. Dazzi, B. de Aguiar Costa, A. De Angelis, R. F. de Araujo Cardoso, V. De Caprio, G. De Cesare, A. De Franco, F. De Frondat, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, G. A. De La Vega, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, F. De Palma, V. de Souza, G. Decock, C. Deil, M. Del Santo, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, C. Delgado, D. della Volpe, P. Deloye, G. Depaola, M. Detournay, A. Dettlaff, T. Di Girolamo, C. Di Giulio, A. Di Paola, F. Di Pierro, G. Di Sciascio, C. Díaz, J. Dick, H. Dickinson, S. Diebold, V. Diez, S. Digel, J. Dipold, G. Disset, A. Distefano, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, M. Dohmke, W. Domainko, N. Dominik, D. Dominis Prester, A. Donat, I. Donnarumma, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J. -L. Dournaux, K. Doyle, G. Drake, D. Dravins, L. Drury, G. Dubus, D. Dumas, J. Dumm, D. Durand, D. D'Urso, V. Dwarkadas, J. Dyks, M. Dyrda, J. Ebr, J. C. Echaniz, E. Edy, K. Egberts, K. Egberts, P. Eger, S. Einecke, J. Eisch, F. Eisenkolb, C. Eleftheriadis, D. Elsässer, D. Emmanoulopoulos, C. Engelbrecht, D. Engelhaupt, J. -P. Ernenwein, M. Errando, S. Eschbach, A. Etchegoyen, P. Evans, M. Fairbairn, A. Falcone, D. Fantinel, K. Farakos, C. Farnier, E. Farrell, S. Farrell, G. Fasola, S. Fegan, F. Feinstein, D. Ferenc, A. Fernandez, M. Fernandez-Alonso, O. Ferreira, M. Fesquet, P. Fetfatzis, A. Fiasson, A. Filipčič, M. Filipovic, D. Fink, C. Finley, J. P. Finley, A. Finoguenov, V. Fioretti, M. Fiorini, R. Firpo Curcoll, H. Fleischhack, H. Flores, D. Florin, C. Föhr, E. Fokitis, L. Font, G. Fontaine, B. Fontes, F. Forest, M. Fornasa, A. Förster, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, A. Franckowiak, F. J. Franco, A. Frankowski, N. Frega, I. Freire Mota Albuquerque, L. Freixas Coromina, L. Fresnillo, C. Fruck, M. Fuessling, D. Fugazza, Y. Fujita, S. Fukami, Y. Fukazawa, T. Fukuda, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, W. Gäbele, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, N. Galante, D. D. Gall, Y. Gallant, D. Galloway, S. Gallozzi, S. Gao, B. Garcia, R. García Gil, R. Garcia López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Gardiol, C. Gargano, F. Gargano, S. Garozzo, F. Garrecht, D. Garrido, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, J. Gaskins, J. Gaudemard, M. Gaug, J. Gaweda, N. Geffroy, L. Gérard, A. Ghalumyan, A. Ghedina, M. Ghigo, P. Ghislain, E. Giannakaki, F. Gianotti, S. Giarrusso, G. Giavitto, B. Giebels, N. Giglietto, V. Gika, R. Gimenes, M. Giomi, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, G. Giovannini, E. Giro, M. Giroletti, A. Giuliani, J. -F. Glicenstein, N. Godinovic, P. Goldoni, M. Gomez Berisso, G. A. Gomez Vargas, M. M. Gonzalez, A. González, F. González, A. González Muñoz, K. S. Gothe, D. Gotz, T. Grabarczyk, R. Graciani, P. Grandi, F. Grañena, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. J. Green, A. M. Green, T. Greenshaw, I. Grenier, A. Grillo, M. -H. Grondin, J. Grube, M. Grudzinska, J. Grygorczuk, V. Guarino, D. Guberman, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, A. Hagedorn, J. Hahn, N. Hakansson, N. Hamer Heras, Y. Hanabata, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, J. Harris, T. Hassan, K. Hatanaka, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, T. Hayakawa, M. Hayashida, M. Heller, R. Heller, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, J. Herrera Llorente, A. Herrero, O. Hervet, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, W. Hirai, K. Hirotani, D. Hoard, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, P. Hofverberg, T. Holch, J. Holder, S. Hooper, D. Horan, J. R. Hörandel, S. Hormigos, D. Horns, J. Hose, J. Houles, T. Hovatta, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, J. -M. Huet, M. Hütten, T. B. Humensky, J. Huovelin, J. -F. Huppert, M. Iacovacci, A. Ibarra, B. Idźkowski, D. Ikawa, J. M. Illa, D. Impiombato, S. Incorvaia, Y. Inome, S. Inoue, T. Inoue, Y. Inoue, F. Iocco, K. Ioka, M. Iori, K. Ishio, G. L. Israel, C. Jablonski, A. Jacholkowska, J. Jacquemier, M. Jamrozy, P. Janecek, M. Janiak, F. Jankowsky, P. Jean, C. Jeanney, I. Jegouzo, P. Jenke, J. J. Jimenez, M. Jingo, M. Jingo, L. Jocou, T. Jogler, C. A. Johnson, L. Journet, C. Juffroy, I. Jung, P. E. Kaaret, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, O. Kalekin, C. Kalkuhl, R. Kankanyan, A. Karastergiou, K. Kärcher, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, P. Karn, J. Kasperek, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, U. Katz, S. Kaufmann, N. Kawanaka, T. Kawashima, D. Kazanas, N. Kelley-Hoskins, B. Kellner-Leidel, E. Kendziorra, J. Kersten, B. Khélifi, D. B. Kieda, T. Kihm, S. Kisaka, R. Kissmann, S. Klepser, W. Kluźniak, J. Knapen, J. Knapp, J. Knödlseder, F. Köck, J. Kocot, A. Kodakkadan, K. Kodani, K. Kohri, T. Kojima, K. Kokkotas, D. Kolitzus, N. Komin, I. Kominis, Y. Konno, K. Kosack, G. Koss, R. Koul, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, J. Kozioł, M. Kraus, J. Krause, M. Krause, H. Krawzcynski, F. Krennrich, A. Kretzschmann, P. Kruger, H. Kubo, V. Kudryavtsev, G. Kukec Mezek, J. Kushida, A. Kuznetsov, A. La Barbera, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, H. Laffon, T. Lagadec, R. Lahmann, K. Lalik, G. Lamanna, D. Landriu, H. Landt, R. G. Lang, D. Languignon, J. Lapington, P. Laporte, N. Latovski, D. Law-Green, J. -P. Le Fèvre, T. Le Flour, P. Le Sidaner, S. -H. Lee, W. H. Lee, K. Leffhalm, H. Leich, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, D. Lelas, A. Lemière, M. Lemoine-Goumard, J. -P. Lenain, R. Leonard, R. Leoni, L. Lessio, G. Leto, A. Leveque, B. Lieunard, M. Limon, R. Lindemann, E. Lindfors, A. Liolios, A. Lipniacka, H. Lockart, T. Lohse, D. Loiseau, E. Łokas, S. Lombardi, F. Longo, G. Longo, A. Lopatin, M. Lopez, R. López-Coto, A. López-Oramas, D. Loreggia, T. Louge, F. Louis, C. -C. Lu, F. Lucarelli, D. Lucchesi, H. Lüdecke, P. L. Luque-Escamilla, O. Luz, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, T. J. Maccarone, E. Mach, G. M. Madejski, A. Madonna, M. Mahabir, G. Maier, P. Majumdar, M. Makariev, G. Malaguti, G. Malaspina, A. K. Mallot, S. Maltezos, A. Mancilla, D. Mandat, G. Maneva, P. Manigot, N. Mankushiyil, K. Mannheim, N. Maragos, D. Marano, P. Marchegiani, J. A. Marcomini, A. Marcowith, M. Mariotti, M. Marisaldi, S. Markoff, A. Marszałek, C. Martens, J. Martí, J. -M. Martin, P. Martin, G. Martínez, M. Martínez, O. Martínez, R. Marx, P. Massimino, A. Mastichiadis, S. Mastroianni, M. Mastropietro, S. Masuda, H. Matsumoto, S. Matsuoka, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, N. Maxted, J. Maya, M. Mayer, D. Mazin, E. Mazureau, M. N. Mazziotta, L. Mc Comb, A. McCann, N. McCubbin, I. McHardy, R. McKay, K. McKinney, K. Meagher, C. Medina, F. Mehrez, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, D. Melo, T. Melse, S. Mereghetti, P. Mertsch, M. Meyer, J. L. Meyrelles jr, A. Miccichè, J. Michałowski, P. Micolon, P. Mientjes, S. Mignot, A. Mihailidis, T. Mineo, M. Minuti, N. Mirabal, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Mistò, A. Mitchell, T. Mizuno, R. Moderski, I. Mognet, M. Mohammed, R. Moharana, E. Molinari, E. Monmarthe, G. Monnier, T. Montaruli, C. Monte, I. Monteiro, P. Moore, A. Moralejo Olaizola, C. Morello, E. Moretti, K. Mori, G. Morlino, A. Morselli, F. Mottez, Y. Moudden, E. Moulin, I. Mrusek, S. Mueller, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar-Adrover, C. Mundell, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. Muronga, A. Murphy, S. Nagataki, T. Nagayoshi, B. K. Nagesh, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, K. Nakayama, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, L. Nellen, R. Nemmen, A. Neronov, V. Neustroev, N. Neyroud, T. Nguyen, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, F. Niederwanger, A. Niedźwiecki, J. Niemiec, D. Nieto, M. Nievas, A. Nikolaidis, K. Nishijima, K. -I. Nishikawa, K. Noda, L. Nogues, S. Nolan, R. Northrop, D. Nosek, L. Nozka, F. Nunio, L. Oakes, P. O'Brien, G. Occhipinti, A. O'Faolain de Bhroithe, M. Ogino, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, H. Ohoka, A. Okumura, J. -F. Olive, D. Olszowski, R. A. Ong, S. Ono, M. Orienti, R. Orito, A. Orlati, A. Orlati, J. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, L. A. Otero, D. Ottaway, N. Otte, I. Oya, A. Ozieblo, M. Padovani, I. Pagano, S. Paiano, A. Paizis, J. Palacio, M. Palatka, J. Pallotta, K. Panagiotidis, J. -L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, M. R. Panzera, R. Paoletti, M. Paolillo, A. Papayannis, G. Papyan, A. Paravac, J. M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, N. Park, D. Parsons, P. Paśko, S. Pavy, M. Paz Arribas, M. Pech, A. Peck, G. Pedaletti, S. Peet, V. Pelassa, D. Pelat, C. Peres, M. d. C. Perez, L. Perri, M. Persic, A. Petrashyk, P. -O. Petrucci, B. Peyaud, M. Pfeifer, G. Pfeiffer, G. Piano, A. Pichel, D. Pieloth, M. Pierbattista, E. Pierre, F. Pinto de Pinho, C. Pio García, Y. Piret, S. Pita, A. Planes, M. Platino, Ł. Platos, R. Platzer, S. Podkladkin, L. Pogosyan, M. Pohl, P. Poinsignon, J. D. Ponz, A. Porcelli, W. Potter, S. Poulios, J. Poutanen, E. Prandini, J. Prast, R. Preece, F. Profeti, D. Prokhorov, H. Prokoph, M. Prouza, M. Proyetti, R. Pruchniewicz, E. Pueschel, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, R. Pyzioł, F. Queiroz, E. J. Quel, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, E. Racero, T. Räck, J. Rafalski, I. Rafighi, S. Rainò, P. J. Rajda, M. Rameez, R. Rando, R. C. Rannot, M. Rataj, S. Rateau, T. Ravel, D. Ravignani, S. Razzaque, P. Reardon, O. Reimann, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, K. Reitberger, M. Renaud, S. Renner, T. Reposeur, R. Rettig, B. Reville, W. Rhode, D. Ribeiro, M. Ribó, G. Richards, M. G. Richer, J. Rico, J. Ridky, F. Rieger, P. Ringegni, P. R. Ristori, A. Rivière, S. Rivoire, E. Roache, G. Rodeghiero, J. Rodriguez, G. Rodriguez Fernandez, J. J. Rodríguez Vázquez, T. Rogers, G. Rojas, P. Romano, M. P. Romay Rodriguez, G. Romeo, G. E. Romero, M. Roncadelli, J. Rose, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, D. Ross, P. Rossiter, G. Rouaix, J. Rousselle, A. C. Rovero, G. Rowell, F. Roy, S. Royer, A. Różańska, B. Rudak, A. Rugliancich, C. Rulten, M. Rupiński, F. Russo, K. Rutkowski, O. Saavedra, S. Sabatini, B. Sacco, E. O. Saemann, A. Saggion, L. Saha, V. Sahakian, K. Saito, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, M. Salega, D. Salek, J. Salgado, A. Salini, D. Sanchez, F. Sanchez, M. Sanchez-Conde, H. Sandaker, A. Sandoval, P. Sangiorgi, M. Sanguillon, H. Sano, M. Santander, A. Santangelo, E. M. Santos, R. Santos-Lima, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, R. Savalle, M. Sawada, F. Sayède, J. Schafer, S. Schanne, T. Schanz, E. J. Schioppa, S. Schlenstedt, R. Schlickeiser, T. Schmidt, J. Schmoll, M. Schneider, P. Schovanek, A. Schubert, C. Schultz, J. Schultze, A. Schulz, S. Schulz, K. Schure, F. Schussler, T. Schwab, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, U. Schwendicke, C. Schwerdt, A. Segreto, J. -H. Seiradakis, G. H. Sembroski, D. Semikoz, N. Serre, M. Servillat, K. Seweryn, N. Shafi, M. Sharma, M. Shayduk, R. C. Shellard, T. Shibata, K. Shiningayamwe Pandeni, A. Shukla, E. Shum, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, J. Sieiro, H. Siejkowski, J. Silk, A. Sillanpää, D. Simone, B. B. Singh, A. Sinha, G. Sironi, J. Sitarek, P. Sizun, V. Slyusar, A. Smith, J. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, H. Sol, G. Sottile, M. Sowiński, F. Spanier, G. Spengler, D. Spiga, R. Stadler, O. Stahl, V. Stamatescu, A. Stamerra, S. Stanič, R. Starling, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, S. Stefanik, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, C. Stella, N. Stergioulas, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, B. Stevenson, F. Stinzing, M. Stodulska, M. Stodulski, T. Stolarczyk, U. Straumann, E. Strazzeri, L. Stringhetti, M. Strzys, R. Stuik, K. -H. Sulanke, A. D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, I. Sushch, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, P. Szwarnog, A. Tacchini, K. Tachihara, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, H. Takahashi, K. Takahashi, M. Takahashi, L. Takalo, H. Takami, G. Talbot, J. Tammi, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, T. Tanaka, Y. Tanaka, C. Tanci, E. Tarantino, M. Tavani, F. Tavecchio, J. -P. Tavernet, K. Tayabaly, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, F. Temme, P. Temnikov, C. Tenzer, Y. Terada, R. Terrier, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, V. Testa, D. Tezier, J. Thayer, V. Thomas, J. Thornhill, D. Thuermann, L. Tibaldo, O. Tibolla, A. Tiengo, G. Tijsseling, M. C. Timpanaro, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, K. Toma, J. Tomastik, Y. Tomono, A. Tonachini, D. Tonev, K. Torii, M. Tornikoski, D. F. Torres, M. Torres, E. Torresi, S. Toscano, G. Toso, G. Tosti, T. Totani, N. Tothill, F. Toussenel, G. Tovmassian, C. Townsley, T. Toyama, P. Travnicek, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano Pujadas, I. Troyano Pujadas, M. Trzeciak, K. Tsinganos, Y. Tsubone, Y. Tsuchiya, S. Tsujimoto, T. Tsuru, Y. Uchiyama, G. Umana, Y. Umetsu, C. Underwood, S. S. Upadhya, M. Uslenghi, F. Vagnetti, J. Valdes-Galicia, P. Vallania, G. Vallejo, L. Valore, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, B. van Soelen, J. Vandenbroucke, J. Vanderwalt, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, M. L. Vázquez Acosta, M. Vecchi, I. Vegas, P. Veitch, L. Venema, C. Venter, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, K. Verma, V. Verzi, G. P. Vettolani, A. Viana, J. Vicha, M. Videla, C. Vigorito, P. Vincent, S. Vincent, J. Vink, V. Vittorini, N. Vlahakis, L. Vlahos, H. Voelk, P. Vogler, V. Voisin, A. Vollhardt, A. Volpicelli, S. Vorobiov, I. Vovk, L. V. Vu, R. Wagner, R. M. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, S. J. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, R. Walter, T. Walther, J. E. Ward, M. Ward, K. Warda, R. Warwick, S. Wassberg, J. Watson, P. Wawer, R. Wawrzaszek, N. Webb, P. Wegner, A. Weinstein, Q. Weitzel, R. Wells, F. Werner, M. Werner, H. Wetteskind, M. White, R. White, M. Więcek, A. Wierzcholska, S. Wiesand, R. Wijers, N. Wild, A. Wilhelm, M. Wilkinson, M. Will, D. A. Williams, J. T. Williams, R. Willingale, M. Winde, K. Winiarski, H. Winkler, R. Wischnewski, P. Wojcik, D. Wolf, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, E. Wu, T. Wu, K. K. Yadav, H. Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, L. Yang, J. M. Yebras, D. Yelos, W. Yeung, A. Yoshida, T. Yoshida, S. Yoshiike, T. Yoshikoshi, P. Yu, V. Zabalza, V. Zabalza, M. Zacharias, G. Zaharijas, A. Zajczyk, L. Zampieri, F. Zandanel, R. Zanin, R. Zanmar Sanchez, D. Zavrtanik, M. Zavrtanik, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, H. Zechlin, A. Zhao, A. Ziegler, J. Ziemann, K. Ziętara, J. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, A. Zoli, C. Zurbach, P. Żychowski

List of contributions from the CTA Consortium presented at the 34th International Cosmic Ray Conference, 30 July - 6 August 2015, The Hague, The Netherlands. Read More

We have investigated the electronic structure of BiS$_2$-based CeO$_{0.5}$F$_{0.5}$BiS$_2$ superconductor using polarization-dependent angle-resolved photoemission spectroscopy (ARPES), and succeeded in elucidating the orbital characters on the Fermi surfaces. Read More

2015May
Authors: W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, M. Friedl, R. Fruehwirth, M. Hoch, J. Hrubec, M. Krammer, W. Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, S. Alderweireldt, W. Beaumont, X. Janssen, S. Luyckx, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, P. Barria, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. Grebenyuk, Th. Lenzi, A. Léonard, Th. Maerschalk, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-Conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, S. Abu Zeid, F. Blekman, I. De Bruyn, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, K. Deroover, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, L. Moreels, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, S. Tavernier, P. Van Mulders, G. Van Onsem, I. Van Parijs, D. A. Strom, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, B. De Callatay, C. Delaere, T. Du Pree, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, P. Jez, D. Michotte, C. Nuttens, L. Perrini, D. Pagano, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, J. Härkönen, T. Lampén, P. -R. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, E. Tuovinen, P. Eerola, T. Tuuva, G. Beaulieu, G. Boudoul, C. Combaret, D. Contardo, G. Gallbit, N. Lumb, H. Mathez, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, D. Sabes, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, Y. Zoccarato, J. -L. Agram, E. Conte, J. -Ch. Fontaine, J. Andrea, D. Bloch, C. Bonnin, J. -M. Brom, E. Chabert, L. Charles, Ch. Goetzmann, L. Gross, J. Hosselet, C. Mathieu, M. Richer, K. Skovpen, C. Autermann, M. Edelhoff, H. Esser, L. Feld, W. Karpinski, K. Klein, M. Lipinski, A. Ostapchuk, G. Pierschel, M. Preuten, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, G. Schwering, B. Wittmer, M. Wlochal, V. Zhukov, C. Pistone, G. Fluegge, A. Kuensken, M. Geisler, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, A. Burgmeier, L. Calligaris, G. Dolinska, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Fluke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Gizhko, K. Hansen, A. Harb, J. Hauk, A. Kalogeropoulos, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, H. Maser, G. Mittag, C. Muhl, A. Mussgiller, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, M. Schroeder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. Zuber, H. Biskop, V. Blobel, P. Buhmann, M. Centis-Vignali, A. -R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, A. Junkes, T. Lapsien, S. Mättig, M. Matysek, A. Perieanu, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, Ch. Scharf, P. Schleper, A. Schmidt, V. Sola, G. Steinbrück, J. Wellhausen, T. Barvich, Ch. Barth, F. Boegelspacher, W. De Boer, E. Butz, M. Casele, F. Colombo, A. Dierlamm, R. Eber, B. Freund, F. Hartmann, Th. Hauth, S. Heindl, K. -H. Hoffmann, U. Husemann, A. Kornmeyer, S. Mallows, Th. Muller, A. Nuernberg, M. Printz, H. J. Simonis, P. Steck, M. Weber, Th. Weiler, A. Bhardwaj, A. Kumar, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, H. Bakhshiansohl, H. Behnamian, M. Khakzad, M. Naseri, P. Cariola, G. De Robertis, L. Fiore, M. Franco, F. Loddo, G. Sala, L. Silvestris, D. Creanza, M. De Palma, G. Maggi, S. My, G. Selvaggi, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, A. Di Mattia, R. Potenza, M. A. Saizu, A. Tricomi, C. Tuvè, G. Barbagli, M. Brianzi, R. Ciaranfi, C. Civinini, E. Gallo, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, V. Ciulli, R. D'Alessandro, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, E. Focardi, P. Lenzi, E. Scarlini, A. Tropiano, L. Viliani, F. Ferro, E. Robutti, M. Lo Vetere, S. Gennai, S. Malvezzi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, D. Pedrini, M. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, R. A. Manzoni, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, P. Giubilato, N. Pozzobon, M. Tosi, A. Zucchetta, F. De Canio, L. Gaioni, M. Manghisoni, B. Nodari, V. Re, G. Traversi, D. Comotti, L. Ratti, G. M. Bilei, L. Bissi, B. Checcucci, D. Magalotti, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, L. Servoli, L. Storchi, M. Biasini, E. Conti, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, D. Passeri, P. Placidi, M. Salvatore, A. Santocchia, L. A. Solestizi, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, S. Arezzini, G. Bagliesi, A. Basti, T. Boccali, F. Bosi, R. Castaldi, A. Ciampa, M. A. Cioccid, R. Dell'Orso, G. Fedi, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippod, T. Lomtadze, G. Magazzu, E. Mazzoni, M. Minuti, A. Moggi, C. S. Moond, F. Morsani, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, F. Raffaelli, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Martini, A. Messineo, A. Rizzi, G. Tonelli, F. Calzolari, S. Donato, F. Fiori, F. Ligabue, C. Vernieri, N. Demaria, A. Rivetti, R. Bellan, S. Casasso, M. Costa, R. Covarelli, E. Migliore, E. Monteil, M. Musich, L. Pacher, F. Ravera, A. Romero, A. Solano, P. Trapani, R. Jaramillo Echeverria, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, D. Moya, F. J. Gonzalez Sanchez, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, I. Vila, A. L. Virto, D. Abbaneo, I. Ahmed, E. Albert, G. Auzinger, G. Berruti, G. Bianchi, G. Blanchot, H. Breuker, D. Ceresa, J. Christiansen, K. Cichy, J. Daguin, M. D'Alfonso, A. D'Auria, S. Detraz, S. De Visscher, D. Deyrail, F. Faccio, D. Felici, N. Frank, K. Gill, D. Giordano, P. Harris, A. Honma, J. Kaplon, A. Kornmayer, L. Kottelat, M. Kovacs, M. Mannelli, A. Marchioro, S. Marconi, S. Martina, S. Mersi, S. Michelis, M. Moll, A. Onnela, T. Pakulski, S. Pavis, A. Peisert, J. -F. Pernot, P. Petagna, G. Petrucciani, H. Postema, P. Rose, M. Rzonca, M. Stoye, P. Tropea, J. Troska, A. Tsirou, F. Vasey, P. Vichoudis, B. Verlaat, L. Zwalinski, F. Bachmair, R. Becker, L. Bäni, D. di Calafiori, B. Casal, L. Djambazov, M. Donega, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, U. Horisberger, J. Hoss, G. Kasieczka, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, L. Perrozzi, U. Roeser, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, R. Wallny, C. Amsler, K. Bösiger, L. Caminada, F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. de Cosa, C. Galloni, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, R. Maier, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, S. Taroni, Y. Yang, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, H. -C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, B. Meier, T. Rohe, S. Streuli, P. -H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, R. -S. Lu, M. Moya, R. Wilken, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, J. Jacob, S. Seif El Nasr-Storey, J. Cole, P. Hobson, D. Leggat, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, R. Bainbridge, P. Dauncey, J. Fulcher, G. Hall, A. -M. Magnan, M. Pesaresi, D. M. Raymond, K. Uchida, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, J. Ilic, I. R. Tomalin, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, M. Narain, J. Nelson, S. Sagir, T. Speer, J. Swanson, D. Tersegno, J. Watson-Daniels, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, C. Flores, R. Lander, D. Pellett, F. Ricci-Tam, M. Squires, J. Thomson, R. Yohay, K. Burt, J. Ellison, G. Hanson, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo, G. Cerati, V. Sharma, A. Vartak, A. Yagil, G. Zevi Della Porta, V. Dutta, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, S. Kyre, N. McColl, S. Mullin, D. White, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, B. Baldin, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. Butler, H. Cheung, J. Chramowicz, D. Christian, W. E. Cooper, G. Deptuch, G. Derylo, C. Gingu, S. Gruenendahl, S. Hasegawa, J. Hoff, J. Howell, M. Hrycyk, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, A. Jung, U. Joshi, F. Kahlid, C. M. Lei, R. Lipton, T. Liu, S. Los, M. Matulik, P. Merkel, S. Nahn, A. Prosser, R. Rivera, A. Shenai, L. Spiegel, N. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. Voirin, H. Yin, M. R. Adams, D. R. Berry, A. Evdokimov, O. Evdokimov, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, B. K. Kapustka, C. O'Brien, D. I. Sandoval Gonzalez, H. Trauger, P. Turner, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, D. Bortoletto, M. Bubna, N. Hinton, M. Jones, D. H. Miller, X. Shi, P. Tan, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, J. Gray, D. Majumder, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, R. Stringer, A. Ivanov, M. Makouski, N. Skhirtladze, R. Taylor, I. Anderson, D. Fehling, A. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, K. Nash, M. Osherson, M. Swartz, M. Xiao, J. G. Acosta, L. M. Cremaldi, S. Oliveros, L. Perera, D. Summers, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, C. Fangmeier, R. Gonzalez Suarez, F. Meier, J. Monroy, K. Hahn, S. Sevova, K. Sung, M. Trovato, E. Bartz, D. Duggan, E. Halkiadakis, A. Lath, M. Park, S. Schnetzer, R. Stone, M. Walker, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, M. Alyari, J. Dolen, J. George, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, J. Kaisen, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, J. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, G. Kaufman, N. Mirman, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, L. Winstrom, B. Akgün, K. M. Ecklund, T. Nussbaum, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, R. Covarelli, R. Demina, O. Hindrichs, G. Petrillo, R. Eusebi, I. Osipenkov, A. Perloff, K. A. Ulmer, A. G. Delannoy, P. D'Angelo, W. Johns

The degradation of signal in silicon sensors is studied under conditions expected at the CERN High-Luminosity LHC. 200 $\mu$m thick n-type silicon sensors are irradiated with protons of different energies to fluences of up to $3 \cdot 10^{15}$ neq/cm$^2$. Pulsed red laser light with a wavelength of 672 nm is used to generate electron-hole pairs in the sensors. Read More

2015Mar
Affiliations: 1the Fermi-LAT collaboration, 2the Fermi-LAT collaboration, 3the Fermi-LAT collaboration, 4the Fermi-LAT collaboration

Above tens of GeV, gamma-ray observations with the Fermi Large Area Telescope (LAT) can be dominated by statistical uncertainties due to the low flux of sources and the limited acceptance. We are developing a new event class which can improve the acceptance: the "Calorimeter-only (CalOnly)" event class. The LAT has three detectors: the tracker, the calorimeter, and the anti-coincidence detector. Read More

In the hole-doped cuprates, a small amount of carriers suppresses antiferromagnetism and induces superconductivity. In the electron-doped cuprates, on the other hand, superconductivity appears only in a narrow range of high electron concentration ($\sim$ doped Ce content) after reduction annealing, and strong antiferromagnetic (AFM) correlation persists in the superconducting phase. Recently, Pr$_{1. Read More

We systematically investigated the anisotropic in-plane resistivity of the iron telluride including three kinds of impurity atoms: excess Fe, Se substituted for Te, and Cu substituted for Fe. Sizable resistivity anisotropy was found in the magneto-structurally ordered phase whereas the sign is opposite ($\rho_a$ $>$ $\rho_b$, where the $b$-axis parameter is shorter than the $a$-axis one) to that observed in the transition-metal doped iron arsenides ($\rho_a$ $<$ $\rho_b$). On the other hand, our results demonstrate that the magnitude of the resistivity anisotropy in the iron tellurides is correlated with the amount of impurities, implying that the resistivity anisotropy originates from an exotic impurity effect like that in the iron arsenides. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don,