M. Spiropulu - eds.

M. Spiropulu
Are you M. Spiropulu?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
M. Spiropulu
Affiliation
eds.
Location

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (17)
 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (15)
 
Physics - Data Analysis; Statistics and Probability (2)
 
High Energy Physics - Theory (1)
 
Statistics - Methodology (1)

Publications Authored By M. Spiropulu

2017Mar
Affiliations: 1California Institute of Technology, 2California Institute of Technology, 3California Institute of Technology, 4CERN, 5California Institute of Technology

We investigate possible scenarios of light-squark production at the LHC as a new mechanism to produce Higgs bosons in association with jets. The study is motivated by the SUSY search for H+jets events, performed by the CMS collaboration on 8 and 13 TeV data using the razor variables. Two simplified models are proposed to interpret the observations in this search. Read More

The ratio of the Higgs couplings to $WW$ and $ZZ$ pairs, $\lambda_{WZ}$, is a fundamental parameter in electroweak symmetry breaking as well as a measure of the (approximate) custodial symmetry possessed by the gauge boson mass matrix. We show that Higgs decays to four leptons are sensitive, via tree level/1-loop interference effects, to both the magnitude and, in particular, overall sign of $\lambda_{WZ}$. Determining this sign requires interference effects, as it is nearly impossible to measure with rate information. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

In this technical note we present technical details on various aspects of the framework introduced in arXiv:1401.2077 aimed at extracting effective Higgs couplings in the $h\to 4\ell$ `golden channel'. Since it is the primary feature of the framework, we focus in particular on the convolution integral which takes us from `truth' level to `detector' level and the numerical and analytic techniques used to obtain it. Read More

In this paper we build a comprehensive analysis framework to perform direct extraction of all possible effective Higgs couplings to neutral electroweak gauge bosons in the decay to electrons and muons, the so called `golden channel'. Our framework is based on a maximum likelihood method constructed from analytic expressions of the fully differential cross sections for $h \rightarrow 4\ell$ and for the dominant irreducible $q\bar{q} \rightarrow 4\ell$ background, where $4\ell = 2e2\mu, 4e, 4\mu$. Detector effects are included by an explicit convolution of these analytic expressions with the appropriate transfer function over all center of mass variables. Read More

Direct searches for electroweak pair production of new particles at the LHC are a difficult proposition, due to the large background and low signal cross sections. We demonstrate how these searches can be improved by a combination of new razor variables and shape analysis of signal and background kinematics. We assume that the pair-produced particles decay to charged leptons and missing energy, either directly or through a W boson. Read More

The European School of High-Energy Physics is intended to give young physicists an introduction to the theoretical aspects of recent advances in elementary particle physics. These proceedings contain lecture notes on the Standard Model of electroweak interactions, quantum chromodynamics, heavy ion physics, physics beyond the Standard Model, neutrino physics, and cosmology. Read More

We interpret within the phenomenological MSSM (pMSSM) the results of SUSY searches published by the CMS collaboration based on the first ~1 fb^-1 of data taken during the 2011 LHC run at 7 TeV. The pMSSM is a 19-dimensional parametrization of the MSSM that captures most of its phenomenological features. It encompasses, and goes beyond, a broad range of more constrained SUSY models. Read More

The interpretation of data in terms of multi-parameter models of new physics, using the Bayesian approach, requires the construction of multi-parameter priors. We propose a construction that uses elements of Bayesian reference analysis. Our idea is to initiate the chain of inference with the reference prior for a likelihood function that depends on a single parameter of interest that is a function of the parameters of the physics model. Read More

We describe the application of model inference based on reference priors to two concrete examples in high energy physics: the determination of the CKM matrix parameters rhobar and etabar and the determination of the parameters m_0 and m_1/2 in a simplified version of the CMSSM SUSY model. We show how a 1-dimensional reference posterior can be mapped to the n-dimensional (n-D) parameter space of the given class of models, under a minimal set of conditions on the n-D function. This reference-based function can be used as a prior for the next iteration of inference, using Bayes' theorem recursively. Read More

The European School of High-Energy Physics is intended to give young physicists an introduction to the theoretical aspects of recent advances in elementary particle physics. These proceedings contain lecture notes on quantum field theory, quantum chromodynamics, physics beyond the Standard Model, flavour physics, effective field theory, cosmology, as well as statistical data analysis. Read More

The CERN-Latin-American School of High-Energy Physics is intended to give young physicists an introduction to the theoretical aspects of recent advances in elementary particle physics. These proceedings contain lectures on quantum field theory, quantum chromodynamics, physics beyond the Standard Model, neutrino physics, flavour physics and CP violation, particle cosmology, high-energy astro-particle physics, and heavy-ion physics, as well as trigger and data acquisition, and commissioning and early physics analysis of the ATLAS and CMS experiments. Also included are write-ups of short review projects performed by the student discussions groups. Read More

The discovery of a Higgs particle is possible in a variety of search channels at the LHC. However the true identity of any putative Higgs boson will at first remain ambiguous, until one has experimentally excluded other possible assignments of quantum numbers and couplings. We quantify to what degree one can discriminate a Standard Model Higgs boson from "look-alikes" at, or close to, the moment of discovery at the LHC. Read More

A missing energy discovery is possible at the LHC with the first 100 pb-1 of understood data. We present a realistic strategy to rapidly narrow the list of candidate theories at, or close to, the moment of discovery. The strategy is based on robust ratios of inclusive counts of simple physics objects. Read More

I discuss the program of work towards discoveries at the LHC, and I include seeds for orientation and navigation in the parameter space given the foreseen multitude of excesses at startup. Read More

This paper presents GARCON program, illustrating its functionality on a simple HEP analysis example. The program automatically performs rectangular cuts optimization and verification for stability in a multi-dimensional phase space. The program has been successfully used by a number of very different analyses presented in the CMS Physics Technical Design Report. Read More

This is a brief review of experimental strategies for physics beyond the Standard Model based on the talk given in the ``Physics at LHC'' in Vienna, July 2004 \cite{vienna}. The emphasis is on Tevatron thematology and experience. Read More

2004Oct
Authors: LHC/LC Study Group, :, G. Weiglein, T. Barklow, E. Boos, A. De Roeck, K. Desch, F. Gianotti, R. Godbole, J. F. Gunion, H. E. Haber, S. Heinemeyer, J. L. Hewett, K. Kawagoe, K. Monig, M. M. Nojiri, G. Polesello, F. Richard, S. Riemann, W. J. Stirling, A. G. Akeroyd, B. C. Allanach, D. Asner, S. Asztalos, H. Baer, M. Battaglia, U. Baur, P. Bechtle, G. Belanger, A. Belyaev, E. L. Berger, T. Binoth, G. A. Blair, S. Boogert, F. Boudjema, D. Bourilkov, W. Buchmuller, V. Bunichev, G. Cerminara, M. Chiorboli, H. Davoudiasl, S. Dawson, S. De Curtis, F. Deppisch, M. A. Diaz, M. Dittmar, A. Djouadi, D. Dominici, U. Ellwanger, J. L. Feng, I. F. Ginzburg, A. Giolo-Nicollerat, B. K. Gjelsten, S. Godfrey, D. Grellscheid, J. Gronberg, E. Gross, J. Guasch, K. Hamaguchi, T. Han, J. Hisano, W. Hollik, C. Hugonie, T. Hurth, J. Jiang, A. Juste, J. Kalinowski, W. Kilian, R. Kinnunen, S. Kraml, M. Krawczyk, A. Krokhotine, T. Krupovnickas, R. Lafaye, S. Lehti, H. E. Logan, E. Lytken, V. Martin, H. -U. Martyn, D. J. Miller, S. Moretti, F. Moortgat, G. Moortgat-Pick, M. Muhlleitner, P. Niezurawski, A. Nikitenko, L. H. Orr, P. Osland, A. F. Osorio, H. Pas, T. Plehn, W. Porod, A. Pukhov, F. Quevedo, D. Rainwater, M. Ratz, A. Redelbach, L. Reina, T. Rizzo, R. Ruckl, H. J. Schreiber, M. Schumacher, A. Sherstnev, S. Slabospitsky, J. Sola, A. Sopczak, M. Spira, M. Spiropulu, Z. Sullivan, M. Szleper, T. M. P. Tait, X. Tata, D. R. Tovey, A. Tricomi, M. Velasco, D. Wackeroth, C. E. M. Wagner, S. Weinzierl, P. Wienemann, T. Yanagida, A. F. Zarnecki, D. Zerwas, P. M. Zerwas, L. Zivkovic

Physics at the Large Hadron Collider (LHC) and the International e+e- Linear Collider (ILC) will be complementary in many respects, as has been demonstrated at previous generations of hadron and lepton colliders. This report addresses the possible interplay between the LHC and ILC in testing the Standard Model and in discovering and determining the origin of new physics. Mutual benefits for the physics programme at both machines can occur both at the level of a combined interpretation of Hadron Collider and Linear Collider data and at the level of combined analyses of the data, where results obtained at one machine can directly influence the way analyses are carried out at the other machine. Read More

2004Oct
Authors: D. Acosta, T. Affolder, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, D. Amidei, K. Anikeev, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, M. Barone, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, W. H. Bell, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campbell, W. Carithers, D. Carlsmith, A. Castro, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, C. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, M. L. Chu, J. Y. Chung, W. -H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, A. G. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cordelli, J. Cranshaw, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, S. D'Auria, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, S. Dell'Agnello, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. De Pedis, P. F. Derwent, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, N. Eddy, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, R. G. Feild, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferretti, R. D. Field, I. Fiori, B. Flaugher, L. R. Flores-Castillo, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. Friedman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerstein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, C. Grosso-Pilcher, M. Guenther, J. Guimaraes da Costa, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, S. Hou, B. T. Huffman, R. Hughes, J. Huston, C. Issever, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, M. Jones, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. Karagoz Unel, S. Kartal, H. Kasha, Y. Kato, R. D. Kennedy, R. Kephart, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, T. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, P. Koehn, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, A. Korn, A. Korytov, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, N. Kuznetsova, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, J. Lancaster, K. Lannon, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, A. Lath, G. Latino, T. LeCompte, Y. Le, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, T. M. Liss, T. Liu, D. O. Litvintsev, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, D. Lucchesi, P. Lukens, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, L. Malferrari, M. Mangano, G. Manca, M. Mariotti, M. Martin, A. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martinez, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, M. Menguzzato, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, T. Miao, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, N. Moggi, R. Moore, T. Moulik, M. Mulhearn, A. Mukherjee, T. Muller, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, R. Napora, F. Niell, C. Nelson, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, C. Newman-Holmes, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, W. Orejudos, C. Pagliarone, F. Palmonari, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, T. Pauly, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, A. Pompos, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, T. Pratt, F. Prokoshin, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, O. Poukhov, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, A. Rakitine, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, A. Reichold, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, L. Rosenson, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, A. Roy, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, A. Safonov, R. St. Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, A. Sansoni, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, M. D. Shapiro, P. F. Shepard, T. Shibayama, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, M. Spiropulu, L. Spiegel, A. Stefanini, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, T. Suzuki, R. Takashima, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, M. Tecchio, R. J. Tesarek, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, S. Tether, J. Thom, T. L. Thomas, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, D. Tonelli, M. Toennesmann, H. Toyoda, W. Trischuk, J. Tseng, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, T. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, S. Vejcik III, G. Velev, G. Veramendi, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Volobouev, M. von der Mey, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, Z. Wan, C. Wang, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters, T. Watts, M. Weber, W. C. Wester III, B. Whitehouse, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, H. H. Williams

The properties of three-jet events with total transverse energy greater than 320 GeV and individual jet energy greater than 20 GeV have been analyzed and compared to absolute predictions from a next-to-leading order (NLO) perturbative QCD calculation. These data, of integrated luminosity 86 pb^-1, were recorded by the CDF Experiment for proton-antiproton collisions at sqrt{s}=1.8 TeV. Read More

Selected topics showcasing the exploration for new physics using colliders; presented at TASI 2001. Read More

The possibility that spacetime is extended beyond the familiar 3+1-dimensions has intrigued physicists for a century. Indeed, the consequences of a dimensionally richer spacetime would be profound. Recently, new theories with higher dimensional spacetimes have been developed to resolve the hierarchy problem in particle physics. Read More