M. Ravonel Salzgeber - on behalf of the T2K collaboration

M. Ravonel Salzgeber
Are you M. Ravonel Salzgeber?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
M. Ravonel Salzgeber
Affiliation
on behalf of the T2K collaboration
Location

Pubs By Year

External Links

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (5)

Publications Authored By M. Ravonel Salzgeber

2017May
Authors: LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, S. Ali, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves Jr, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, J. E. Andrews, R. B. Appleby, F. Archilli, P. d'Argent, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, E. Aslanides, G. Auriemma, M. Baalouch, I. Babuschkin, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, A. Badalov, C. Baesso, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, C. Barschel, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, F. Baryshnikov, M. Baszczyk, V. Batozskaya, V. Battista, A. Bay, L. Beaucourt, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, G. Bencivenni, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. -O. Bettler, M. van Beuzekom, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Birnkraut, A. Bitadze, A. Bizzeti, T. Blake, F. Blanc, J. Blouw, S. Blusk, V. Bocci, T. Boettcher, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, W. Bonivento, I. Bordyuzhin, A. Borgheresi, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, M. Borysova, F. Bossu, M. Boubdir, T. J. V. Bowcock, E. Bowen, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, T. Britton, J. Brodzicka, E. Buchanan, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, L. Cassina, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, D. Chamont, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, S. Chen, S. F. Cheung, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, V. Cogoni, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, A. Cook, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, M. Corvo, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Da Cunha Marinho, E. Dall'Occo, J. Dalseno, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, C. T. Dean, D. Decamp, M. Deckenhoff, L. Del Buono, H. -P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, H. Dijkstra, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. Dosil Suárez, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, K. Dungs, P. Durante, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, N. Déléage, S. Easo, M. Ebert, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, S. Ely, S. Esen, H. M. Evans, T. Evans, A. Falabella, N. Farley, S. Farry, R. Fay, D. Fazzini, L. Federici, D. Ferguson, G. Fernandez, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, K. Fohl, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, D. C. Forshaw, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Frank, C. Frei, J. Fu, W. Funk, E. Furfaro, C. Färber, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, P. J. Garsed, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, L. Gavardi, G. Gazzoni, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, Ph. Ghez, S. Gian`ı, V. Gibson, O. G. Girard, L. Giubega, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, O. Grünberg, E. Gushchin, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, C. Göbel, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, B. Hamilton, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S. T. Harnew, J. Harrison, M. Hatch, J. He, T. Head, A. Heister, K. Hennessy, P. Henrard, L. Henry, E. van Herwijnen, M. Heß, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, C. Hombach, P. H. Hopchev, Z. -C. Huard, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, R. Jacobsson, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, A. Jawahery, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, S. Karodia, M. Kecke, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, E. Khairullin, B. Khanji, C. Khurewathanakul, T. Kirn, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, T. Klimkovich, S. Koliiev, M. Kolpin, I. Komarov, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, A. Kosmyntseva, S. Kotriakhova, M. Kozeiha, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, P. Krokovny, F. Kruse, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, A. K. Kuonen, K. Kurek, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, J. van Leerdam, A. Leflat, J. Lefrançois, R. Lefèvre, F. Lemaitre, E. Lemos Cid, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, T. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, T. Likhomanenko, R. Lindner, F. Lionetto, X. Liu, D. Loh, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, H. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, B. Maddock, O. Maev, K. Maguire, S. Malde, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, P. Manning, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, G. Martellotti, M. Martin, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, D. Martins Tostes, L. M. Massacrier, A. Massafferri, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, B. Maurin, A. Mazurov, M. McCann, A. McNab, R. McNulty, B. Meadows, F. Meier, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, E. Michielin, D. A. Milanes, M. -N. Minard, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mogini, J. Molina Rodriguez, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, M. J. Morello, O. Morgunova, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, M. Mulder, M. Mussini, D. Müller, J. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, M. Neuner, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, S. Nieswand, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, T. Nikodem, A. Nogay, D. P. O'Hanlon, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, A. Palano, M. Palutan, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, M. Petruzzo, E. Picatoste Olloqui, B. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, D. Pinci, A. Pistone, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, M. Plo Casasus, T. Poikela, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, A. Poluektov, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, C. Potterat, E. Price, J. Prisciandaro, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, G. Punzi, W. Qian, R. Quagliani, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, I. Raniuk, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, M. Reboud, F. Redi, S. Reichert, A. C. dos Reis, C. Remon Alepuz, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, M. Rihl, K. Rinnert, V. Rives Molina, P. Robbe, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, P. Rodriguez Perez, A. Rogozhnikov, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, A. Romero Vidal, J. W. Ronayne, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, P. Ruiz Valls, J. J. Saborido Silva, E. Sadykhov, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, D. Sanchez Gonzalo, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, D. M. Saunders, D. Savrina, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schlupp, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, K. Schubert, M. Schubiger, M. -H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, I. Shapoval, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, M. Sirendi, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, J. Smith, M. Smith, l. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, P. Spradlin, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, H. Stevens, S. Stone, B. Storaci, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, L. Sun, W. Sutcliffe, K. Swientek, V. Syropoulos, M. Szczekowski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. T'Jampens, A. Tayduganov, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, J. van Tilburg, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, S. Topp-Joergensen, F. Toriello, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, E. Tournefier, S. Tourneur, K. Trabelsi, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, M. Tresch, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, P. Tsopelas, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, C. Vacca, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, S. Valat, G. Valenti, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, S. Vecchi, M. van Veghel, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, A. Venkateswaran, T. A. Verlage, M. Vernet, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, B. Viaud, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, M. Vitti, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, B. Voneki, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, C. Voß, J. A. de Vries, C. Vázquez Sierra, R. Waldi, C. Wallace, R. Wallace, J. Walsh, J. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, M. Whitehead, J. Wicht, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, M. Williams, M. P. Williams, M. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, J. Wimberley, M. A. Winn, J. Wishahi, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, K. Wraight, K. Wyllie, Y. Xie, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, L. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli

A test of lepton universality, performed by measuring the ratio of the branching fractions of the $B^{0} \rightarrow K^{*0}\textit{\mu}^{+}\textit{\mu}^{-}$ and $B^{0} \rightarrow K^{*0}e^{+}e^{-}$ decays, $R_{K^{*0}}$, is presented. The $K^{*0}$ meson is reconstructed in the final state $K^{+}\pi^{-}$, which is required to have an invariant mass within 100$\mathrm{\,MeV/}c^2$ of the known $K^{*}(892)^{0}$ mass. The analysis is performed using proton-proton collision data, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of about 3$\mathrm{\,fb}^{-1}$, collected by the LHCb experiment at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8$\mathrm{\,TeV}$. Read More

2017Apr
Authors: LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, S. Ali, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves Jr, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, J. E. Andrews, R. B. Appleby, F. Archilli, P. d'Argent, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, E. Aslanides, G. Auriemma, M. Baalouch, I. Babuschkin, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, A. Badalov, C. Baesso, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, C. Barschel, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, F. Baryshnikov, M. Baszczyk, V. Batozskaya, V. Battista, A. Bay, L. Beaucourt, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, G. Bencivenni, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. -O. Bettler, M. van Beuzekom, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Birnkraut, A. Bitadze, A. Bizzeti, T. Blake, F. Blanc, J. Blouw, S. Blusk, V. Bocci, T. Boettcher, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, W. Bonivento, I. Bordyuzhin, A. Borgheresi, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, F. Bossu, M. Boubdir, T. J. V. Bowcock, E. Bowen, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, T. Britton, J. Brodzicka, E. Buchanan, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, S. Cadeddu, R. Calabrese, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, L. Cassina, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, D. Chamont, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, S. Chen, S. F. Cheung, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, V. Cogoni, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, A. Cook, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, M. Corvo, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Da Cunha Marinho, E. Dall'Occo, J. Dalseno, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, C. T. Dean, D. Decamp, M. Deckenhoff, L. Del Buono, H. -P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, H. Dijkstra, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. Dosil Suárez, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, K. Dungs, P. Durante, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, N. Déléage, S. Easo, M. Ebert, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, S. Ely, S. Esen, H. M. Evans, T. Evans, A. Falabella, N. Farley, S. Farry, R. Fay, D. Fazzini, D. Ferguson, G. Fernandez, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, K. Fohl, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, D. C. Forshaw, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Frank, C. Frei, J. Fu, W. Funk, E. Furfaro, C. Färber, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, P. J. Garsed, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, L. Gavardi, G. Gazzoni, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, Ph. Ghez, S. Gianì, V. Gibson, O. G. Girard, L. Giubega, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, O. Grünberg, E. Gushchin, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, C. Göbel, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, B. Hamilton, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S. T. Harnew, J. Harrison, M. Hatch, J. He, T. Head, A. Heister, K. Hennessy, P. Henrard, L. Henry, E. van Herwijnen, M. Heß, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, C. Hombach, P. H. Hopchev, Z. -C. Huard, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, R. Jacobsson, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, A. Jawahery, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, S. Karodia, M. Kecke, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, E. Khairullin, B. Khanji, C. Khurewathanakul, T. Kirn, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, T. Klimkovich, S. Koliiev, M. Kolpin, I. Komarov, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, A. Kosmyntseva, S. Kotriakhova, A. Kozachuk, M. Kozeiha, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, P. Krokovny, F. Kruse, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, A. K. Kuonen, K. Kurek, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, J. van Leerdam, A. Leflat, J. Lefrançois, R. Lefèvre, F. Lemaitre, E. Lemos Cid, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, T. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, T. Likhomanenko, R. Lindner, F. Lionetto, X. Liu, D. Loh, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, H. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, O. Maev, K. Maguire, S. Malde, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, P. Manning, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, G. Martellotti, M. Martin, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, D. Martins Tostes, L. M. Massacrier, A. Massafferri, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, B. Maurin, A. Mazurov, M. McCann, A. McNab, R. McNulty, B. Meadows, F. Meier, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, E. Michielin, D. A. Milanes, M. -N. Minard, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mogini, J. Molina Rodriguez, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, M. J. Morello, O. Morgunova, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, A. P. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, M. Mulder, M. Mussini, D. Müller, J. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, M. Neuner, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, S. Nieswand, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, T. Nikodem, A. Nogay, D. P. O'Hanlon, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, A. Palano, M. Palutan, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, M. Petruzzo, E. Picatoste Olloqui, B. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, D. Pinci, A. Pistone, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, M. Plo Casasus, T. Poikela, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, A. Poluektov, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, B. Popovici, S. Poslavskii, C. Potterat, E. Price, J. Prisciandaro, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, G. Punzi, C. Qian, W. Qian, R. Quagliani, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, I. Raniuk, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, M. Reboud, F. Redi, S. Reichert, A. C. dos Reis, C. Remon Alepuz, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, M. Rihl, K. Rinnert, V. Rives Molina, P. Robbe, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, P. Rodriguez Perez, A. Rogozhnikov, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, A. Romero Vidal, J. W. Ronayne, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, P. Ruiz Valls, J. J. Saborido Silva, E. Sadykhov, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, D. Sanchez Gonzalo, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, D. M. Saunders, D. Savrina, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schlupp, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, K. Schubert, M. Schubiger, M. -H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, I. Shapoval, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, M. Sirendi, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, J. Smith, M. Smith, l. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, P. Spradlin, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, H. Stevens, S. Stoica, S. Stone, B. Storaci, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, L. Sun, W. Sutcliffe, K. Swientek, V. Syropoulos, M. Szczekowski, T. Szumlak, S. T'Jampens, A. Tayduganov, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, J. van Tilburg, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, S. Topp-Joergensen, F. Toriello, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, E. Tournefier, S. Tourneur, K. Trabelsi, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, M. Tresch, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, P. Tsopelas, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, C. Vacca, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, S. Valat, G. Valenti, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, S. Vecchi, M. van Veghel, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, A. Venkateswaran, T. A. Verlage, M. Vernet, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, B. Viaud, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, M. Vitti, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, B. Voneki, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, C. Voß, J. A. de Vries, C. Vázquez Sierra, R. Waldi, C. Wallace, R. Wallace, J. Walsh, J. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, M. Whitehead, J. Wicht, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, M. Williams, M. P. Williams, M. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, J. Wimberley, M. A. Winn, J. Wishahi, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, K. Wraight, K. Wyllie, Y. Xie, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, L. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli

The first observation of the decays $\Lambda_b^0 \to \chi_{c1} p K^-$ and $\Lambda_b^0 \to \chi_{c2} p K^-$ is reported using a data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of $3.0$ fb$^{-1}$, collected by the LHCb experiment in $pp$ collisions at centre-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV. The following ratios of branching fractions are measured \begin{eqnarray*} \frac{{\cal B}(\Lambda_b^0 \to \chi_{c1} p K^-)}{{\cal B}(\Lambda_b^0 \to J/\psi p K^-)} = 0. Read More

2017Apr
Authors: LHCb collaboration, R. Aaij, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, S. Ali, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. A. Alves Jr, S. Amato, S. Amerio, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, J. E. Andrews, R. B. Appleby, F. Archilli, P. d'Argent, J. Arnau Romeu, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, E. Aslanides, G. Auriemma, M. Baalouch, I. Babuschkin, S. Bachmann, J. J. Back, A. Badalov, C. Baesso, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R. J. Barlow, C. Barschel, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, F. Baryshnikov, M. Baszczyk, V. Batozskaya, V. Battista, A. Bay, L. Beaucourt, J. Beddow, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L. J. Bel, V. Bellee, N. Belloli, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, E. Ben-Haim, G. Bencivenni, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M. -O. Bettler, M. van Beuzekom, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Birnkraut, A. Bitadze, A. Bizzeti, T. Blake, F. Blanc, J. Blouw, S. Blusk, V. Bocci, T. Boettcher, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, W. Bonivento, I. Bordyuzhin, A. Borgheresi, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, F. Bossu, M. Boubdir, T. J. V. Bowcock, E. Bowen, C. Bozzi, S. Braun, T. Britton, J. Brodzicka, E. Buchanan, C. Burr, A. Bursche, J. Buytaert, S. Cadeddu, R. Calabrese, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D. H. Campora Perez, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, P. Carniti, L. Carson, K. Carvalho Akiba, G. Casse, L. Cassina, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, R. Cenci, D. Chamont, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, S. Chen, S. F. Cheung, V. Chobanova, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, P. E. L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H. V. Cliff, J. Closier, V. Coco, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, V. Cogoni, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, A. Cook, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, M. Corvo, C. M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, G. A. Cowan, D. C. Craik, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Da Cunha Marinho, E. Dall'Occo, J. Dalseno, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J. M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, C. T. Dean, D. Decamp, M. Deckenhoff, L. Del Buono, H. -P. Dembinski, M. Demmer, A. Dendek, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, H. Dijkstra, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A. Dosil Suárez, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, K. Dungs, P. Durante, R. Dzhelyadin, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, N. Déléage, S. Easo, M. Ebert, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Eklund, S. Ely, S. Esen, H. M. Evans, T. Evans, A. Falabella, N. Farley, S. Farry, R. Fay, D. Fazzini, D. Ferguson, G. Fernandez, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R. A. Fini, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, K. Fohl, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, D. C. Forshaw, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Frank, C. Frei, J. Fu, W. Funk, E. Furfaro, C. Färber, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L. M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, J. Garra Tico, L. Garrido, P. J. Garsed, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, L. Gavardi, G. Gazzoni, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, Ph. Ghez, S. Gianì, V. Gibson, O. G. Girard, L. Giubega, K. Gizdov, V. V. Gligorov, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, I. V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, R. Graciani Diaz, L. A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B. R. Gruberg Cazon, O. Grünberg, E. Gushchin, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, C. Göbel, T. Hadavizadeh, C. Hadjivasiliou, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S. C. Haines, B. Hamilton, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, S. T. Harnew, J. Harrison, M. Hatch, J. He, T. Head, A. Heister, K. Hennessy, P. Henrard, L. Henry, E. van Herwijnen, M. Heß, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, C. Hombach, P. H. Hopchev, Z. -C. Huard, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, R. Jacobsson, J. Jalocha, E. Jans, A. Jawahery, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C. R. Jones, C. Joram, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J. M. Kariuki, S. Karodia, M. Kecke, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, E. Khairullin, B. Khanji, C. Khurewathanakul, T. Kirn, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, T. Klimkovich, S. Koliiev, M. Kolpin, I. Komarov, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, A. Kosmyntseva, S. Kotriakhova, M. Kozeiha, L. Kravchuk, M. Kreps, P. Krokovny, F. Kruse, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, A. K. Kuonen, K. Kurek, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, J. van Leerdam, A. Leflat, J. Lefrançois, R. Lefèvre, F. Lemaitre, E. Lemos Cid, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, T. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, T. Likhomanenko, R. Lindner, F. Lionetto, X. Liu, D. Loh, I. Longstaff, J. H. Lopes, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, H. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, B. Maddock, O. Maev, K. Maguire, S. Malde, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, P. Manning, J. Maratas, J. F. Marchand, U. Marconi, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, G. Martellotti, M. Martin, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, D. Martins Tostes, L. M. Massacrier, A. Massafferri, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, C. Matteuzzi, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, B. Maurin, A. Mazurov, M. McCann, A. McNab, R. McNulty, B. Meadows, F. Meier, D. Melnychuk, M. Merk, A. Merli, E. Michielin, D. A. Milanes, M. -N. Minard, D. S. Mitzel, A. Mogini, J. Molina Rodriguez, I. A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, M. J. Morello, O. Morgunova, J. Moron, A. B. Morris, R. Mountain, F. Muheim, M. Mulder, M. Mussini, D. Müller, J. Müller, K. Müller, V. Müller, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, A. Nandi, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, M. Neuner, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, S. Nieswand, R. Niet, N. Nikitin, T. Nikodem, A. Nogay, D. P. O'Hanlon, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, R. Oldeman, C. J. G. Onderwater, A. Ossowska, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P. R. Pais, A. Palano, M. Palutan, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L. L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, G. Penso, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, M. Petruzzo, E. Picatoste Olloqui, B. Pietrzyk, M. Pikies, D. Pinci, A. Pistone, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, M. Plo Casasus, T. Poikela, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, A. Poluektov, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G. J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, B. Popovici, S. Poslavskii, C. Potterat, E. Price, J. Prisciandaro, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, G. Punzi, C. Qian, W. Qian, R. Quagliani, B. Rachwal, J. H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M. S. Rangel, I. Raniuk, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Ravonel Salzgeber, M. Reboud, F. Redi, S. Reichert, A. C. dos Reis, C. Remon Alepuz, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, S. Richards, M. Rihl, K. Rinnert, V. Rives Molina, P. Robbe, A. B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J. A. Rodriguez Lopez, P. Rodriguez Perez, A. Rogozhnikov, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, A. Romero Vidal, J. W. Ronayne, M. Rotondo, M. S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, P. Ruiz Valls, J. J. Saborido Silva, E. Sadykhov, N. Sagidova, B. Saitta, V. Salustino Guimaraes, D. Sanchez Gonzalo, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, B. Sanmartin Sedes, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, D. M. Saunders, D. Savrina, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schlupp, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H. F. Schreiner, K. Schubert, M. Schubiger, M. -H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, A. Semennikov, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, P. Seyfert, M. Shapkin, I. Shapoval, Y. Shcheglov, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, B. G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, M. Sirendi, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, E. Smith, I. T. Smith, J. Smith, M. Smith, l. Soares Lavra, M. D. Sokoloff, F. J. P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, P. Spradlin, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, S. Stefkova, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, H. Stevens, S. Stoica, S. Stone, B. Storaci, S. Stracka, M. E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, U. Straumann, L. Sun, W. Sutcliffe, K. Swientek, V. Syropoulos, M. Szczekowski, T. Szumlak, S. T'Jampens, A. Tayduganov, T. Tekampe, G. Tellarini, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, J. van Tilburg, M. J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, S. Topp-Joergensen, F. Toriello, R. Tourinho Jadallah Aoude, E. Tournefier, S. Tourneur, K. Trabelsi, M. Traill, M. T. Tran, M. Tresch, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, P. Tsopelas, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, C. Vacca, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, S. Valat, G. Valenti, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, S. Vecchi, M. van Veghel, J. J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, G. Veneziano, A. Venkateswaran, T. A. Verlage, M. Vernet, M. Vesterinen, J. V. Viana Barbosa, B. Viaud, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, M. Vitti, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, B. Voneki, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, C. Voß, J. A. de Vries, C. Vázquez Sierra, R. Waldi, C. Wallace, R. Wallace, J. Walsh, J. Wang, D. R. Ward, H. M. Wark, N. K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, M. Whitehead, J. Wicht, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, M. Williams, M. P. Williams, M. Williams, T. Williams, F. F. Wilson, J. Wimberley, M. A. Winn, J. Wishahi, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, G. Wormser, S. A. Wotton, K. Wraight, K. Wyllie, Y. Xie, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K. A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, L. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J. B. Zonneveld, S. Zucchelli

We report the first observation of a baryonic $B_s^0$ decay, $B_s^0 \to p \kern 0.1em\overline{\kern -0.1em\Lambda} K^-$, using proton-proton collision data recorded by the LHCb experiment at center-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV, corresponding to an integrated luminosity of $3. Read More

2015Aug
Affiliations: 1on behalf of the T2K collaboration

T2K is a long-baseline neutrino oscillation experiment, in which a muon neutrino beam is produced at J-PARC and detected 295 km away at the Super-Kamiokande detector. The T2K experiment observed electron-neutrino appearance in 2012. This observation enables T2K to explore CP violation in the lepton sector by comparing electron-neutrino appearance and electron-antineutrino appearance. Read More

We present the first measurement of the muon neutrino spectrum at the T2K near detector, ND280, using the data collected at the JPARC acc\ elerator facility in Tokai, Japan. ND280 is located 280 meters downstream from the target and 2.5$^\circ$ off-axis from the direction of the beam. Read More