M. Pieri - A*MIDEX, Aix Marseille Université, CNRS, LAM

M. Pieri
Are you M. Pieri?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
M. Pieri
Affiliation
A*MIDEX, Aix Marseille Université, CNRS, LAM
Location

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (34)
 
Astrophysics (7)
 
Instrumentation and Methods for Astrophysics (7)
 
Astrophysics of Galaxies (7)
 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (6)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (3)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (1)
 
General Relativity and Quantum Cosmology (1)
 
Solar and Stellar Astrophysics (1)

Publications Authored By M. Pieri

2017Feb
Authors: Michael R. Blanton, Matthew A. Bershady, Bela Abolfathi, Franco D. Albareti, Carlos Allende Prieto, Andres Almeida, Javier Alonso-García, Friedrich Anders, Scott F. Anderson, Brett Andrews, Erik Aquino-Ortíz, Alfonso Aragón-Salamanca, Maria Argudo-Fernández, Eric Armengaud, Eric Aubourg, Vladimir Avila-Reese, Carles Badenes, Stephen Bailey, Kathleen A. Barger, Jorge Barrera-Ballesteros, Curtis Bartosz, Dominic Bates, Falk Baumgarten, Julian Bautista, Rachael Beaton, Timothy C. Beers, Francesco Belfiore, Chad F. Bender, Andreas A. Berlind, Mariangela Bernardi, Florian Beutler, Jonathan C. Bird, Dmitry Bizyaev, Guillermo A. Blanc, Michael Blomqvist, Adam S. Bolton, Médéric Boquien, Jura Borissova, Remco van den Bosch, Jo Bovy, William N. Brandt, Jonathan Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Kevin Bundy, Adam J. Burgasser, Etienne Burtin, Nicolás G. Busca, Michele Cappellari, Maria Leticia Delgado Carigi, Joleen K. Carlberg, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Ricardo Carrera, Brian Cherinka, Edmond Cheung, Yilen Gómez Maqueo Chew, Cristina Chiappini, Peter Doohyun Choi, Drew Chojnowski, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Haeun Chung, Rafael Fernando Cirolini, Nicolas Clerc, Roger E. Cohen, Johan Comparat, Luiz da Costa, Marie-Claude Cousinou, Kevin Covey, Jeffrey D. Crane, Rupert A. C. Croft, Irene Cruz-Gonzalez, Daniel Garrido Cuadra, Katia Cunha, Guillermo J. Damke, Jeremy Darling, Roger Davies, Kyle Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Nathan De Lee, Timothée Delubac, Francesco Di Mille, Aleks Diamond-Stanic, Mariana Cano-Díaz, John Donor, Juan José Downes, Niv Drory, Hélion du Mas des Bourboux, Christopher J. Duckworth, Tom Dwelly, Jamie Dyer, Garrett Ebelke, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Eric Emsellem, Mike Eracleous, Stephanie Escoffier, Michael L. Evans, Xiaohui Fan, Emma Fernández-Alvar, J. G. Fernandez-Trincado, Diane K. Feuillet, Alexis Finoguenov, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Alexander Fredrickson, Gordon Freischlad, Peter M. Frinchaboy, Lluís Galbany, R. Garcia-Dias, D. A. García-Hernández, Patrick Gaulme, Doug Geisler, Joseph D. Gelfand, Héctor Gil-Marín, Bruce A. Gillespie, Daniel Goddard, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Kathleen Grabowski, Paul J. Green, Catherine J. Grier, James E. Gunn, Hong Guo, Julien Guy, Alex Hagen, ChangHoon Hahn, Matthew Hall, Paul Harding, Sten Hasselquist, Suzanne L. Hawley, Fred Hearty, Jonay I. Gonzalez Hernández, Shirley Ho, David W. Hogg, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Jon A. Holtzman, Parker H. Holzer, Joseph Huehnerhoff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Ho Seong Hwang, Héctor J. Ibarra-Medel, Gabriele da Silva Ilha, Inese I. Ivans, KeShawn Ivory, Kelly Jackson, Trey W. Jensen, Jennifer A. Johnson, Amy Jones, Henrik Jönsson, Eric Jullo, Vikrant Kamble, Karen Kinemuchi, David Kirkby, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Mark Klaene, Gillian R. Knapp, Jean-Paul Kneib, Juna A. Kollmeier, Ivan Lacerna, Richard R. Lane, Dustin Lang, David R. Law, Daniel Lazarz, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Fu-Heng Liang, Cheng Li, Hongyu LI, Marcos Lima, Lihwai Lin, Yen-Ting Lin, Sara Bertran de Lis, Chao Liu, Miguel Angel C. de Icaza Lizaola, Dan Long, Sara Lucatello, Britt Lundgren, Nicholas K. MacDonald, Alice Deconto Machado, Chelsea L. MacLeod, Suvrath Mahadevan, Marcio Antonio Geimba Maia, Roberto Maiolino, Steven R. Majewski, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Arturo Manchado, Shude Mao, Claudia Maraston, Rui Marques-Chaves, Karen L. Masters, Cameron K. McBride, Richard M. McDermid, Brianne McGrath, Ian D. McGreer, Nicolás Medina Peña, Matthew Melendez, Andrea Merloni, Michael R. Merrifield, Szabolcs Meszaros, Andres Meza, Ivan Minchev, Dante Minniti, Takamitsu Miyaji, Surhud More, John Mulchaey, Francisco Müller-Sánchez, Demitri Muna, Ricardo R. Munoz, Adam D. Myers, Preethi Nair, Kirpal Nandra, Janaina Correa do Nascimento, Alenka Negrete, Melissa Ness, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, David L. Nidever, Christian Nitschelm, Pierros Ntelis, Julia E. O'Connell, Ryan J. Oelkers, Audrey Oravetz, Daniel Oravetz, Zach Pace, Nelson Padilla, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Pedro Alonso Palicio, Kaike Pan, Taniya Parikh, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Alim Y. Patten, Sebastien Peirani, Marcos Pellejero-Ibanez, Samantha Penny, Will J. Percival, Ismael Perez-Fournon, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew M. Pieri, Marc Pinsonneault, Alice Pisani, Radosław Poleski, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Anna Bárbara de Andrade Queiroz, M. Jordan Raddick, Anand Raichoor, Sandro Barboza Rembold, Hannah Richstein, Rogemar A. Riffel, Rogério Riffel, Hans-Walter Rix, Annie C. Robin, Constance M. Rockosi, Sergio Rodríguez-Torres, A. Roman-Lopes, Carlos Román-Zúñiga, Margarita Rosado, Ashley J. Ross, Graziano Rossi, John Ruan, Rossana Ruggeri, Eli S. Rykoff, Salvador Salazar-Albornoz, Mara Salvato, Ariel G. Sánchez, David Sánchez Aguado, José R. Sánchez-Gallego, Felipe A. Santana, Basílio Xavier Santiago, Conor Sayres, Ricardo P. Schiavon, Jaderson da Silva Schimoia, Edward F. Schlafly, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Mathias Schultheis, William J. Schuster, Axel Schwope, Hee-Jong Seo, Zhengyi Shao, Shiyin Shen, Matthew Shetrone, Michael Shull, Joshua D. Simon, Danielle Skinner, M. F. Skrutskie, Anže Slosar, Verne V. Smith, Jennifer S. Sobeck, Flavia Sobreira, Garrett Somers, Diogo Souto, David V. Stark, Keivan Stassun, Fritz Stauffer, Matthias Steinmetz, Thaisa Storchi-Bergmann, Alina Streblyanska, Guy S. Stringfellow, Genaro Suárez, Jing Sun, Nao Suzuki, Laszlo Szigeti, Manuchehr Taghizadeh-Popp, Baitian Tang, Charling Tao, Jamie Tayar, Mita Tembe, Johanna Teske, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Daniel Thomas, Benjamin A. Thompson, Jeremy L. Tinker, Patricia Tissera, Rita Tojeiro, Hector Hernandez Toledo, Sylvain de la Torre, Christy Tremonti, Nicholas W. Troup, Octavio Valenzuela, Inma Martinez Valpuesta, Jaime Vargas-González, Mariana Vargas-Magaña, Jose Alberto Vazquez, Sandro Villanova, M. Vivek, Nicole Vogt, David Wake, Rene Walterbos, Yuting Wang, Benjamin Alan Weaver, Anne-Marie Weijmans, David H. Weinberg, Kyle B. Westfall, David G. Whelan, Vivienne Wild, John Wilson, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Dominika Wylezalek, Ting Xiao, Renbin Yan, Meng Yang, Jason E. Ybarra, Christophe Yèche, Nadia Zakamska, Olga Zamora, Pauline Zarrouk, Gail Zasowski, Kai Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Zheng Zheng, Zhi-Min Zhou, Guangtun B. Zhu, Manuela Zoccali, Hu Zou

We describe the Sloan Digital Sky Survey IV (SDSS-IV), a project encompassing three major spectroscopic programs. The Apache Point Observatory Galactic Evolution Experiment 2 (APOGEE-2) is observing hundreds of thousands of Milky Way stars at high resolution and high signal-to-noise ratio in the near-infrared. The Mapping Nearby Galaxies at Apache Point Observatory (MaNGA) survey is obtaining spatially-resolved spectroscopy for thousands of nearby galaxies (median redshift of z = 0. Read More

We examine the ability of the $\Lambda$CDM model to simultaneously fit different types of cosmological observations and apply a recently proposed test, based on the Kullback-Leibler divergence, to quantify the tension between different subsets of data. We find a tension between the distance indicators derived from a $\Lambda$CDM model using a combined dataset, and the recent $H_0$ measurements, as well as the high redshift Baryon Acoustic Oscillations (BAO) obtained from the Lyman-$\alpha$ forest spectra. We then allow for a dynamical dark energy (DE) and perform a Bayesian non-parametric reconstruction of the DE equation of state as a function of redshift. Read More

In these proceedings we describe the WEAVE-QSO survey, which will observe around 400,000 high redshift quasars starting in 2018. This survey is part of a broader WEAVE survey to be conducted at the 4.2m William Herschel Telescope. Read More

2016Oct
Authors: DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, David Brooks, Joel R. Brownstein, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Laia Cardiel-Sas, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Johan Comparat, Andrew P. Cooper, M. -C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara M. Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Peter Doel, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stéphanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Jay Farihi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Boris T. Gaensicke, Giuseppe Gallo, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Nicola Pietro Gentile Fusillo, Terry Gerard, Irena Gershkovich, Tommaso Giannantonio, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Stephen Holland, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Elise Jennings, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stéphanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Kazuya Koyama, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Michael Lampton, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael Lesser, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Jun Ma, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Jundan Nie, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Xiyan Peng, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Jennifer E. Pollack, Claire Poppett, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Constance M. Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli S. Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Eusebio Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Ray Sharples, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George F. Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Jiali Wang, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa H. Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Tianmeng Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu

DESI (Dark Energy Spectroscopic Instrument) is a Stage IV ground-based dark energy experiment that will study baryon acoustic oscillations (BAO) and the growth of structure through redshift-space distortions with a wide-area galaxy and quasar redshift survey. To trace the underlying dark matter distribution, spectroscopic targets will be selected in four classes from imaging data. We will measure luminous red galaxies up to $z=1. Read More

2016Oct
Authors: DESI Collaboration, Amir Aghamousa, Jessica Aguilar, Steve Ahlen, Shadab Alam, Lori E. Allen, Carlos Allende Prieto, James Annis, Stephen Bailey, Christophe Balland, Otger Ballester, Charles Baltay, Lucas Beaufore, Chris Bebek, Timothy C. Beers, Eric F. Bell, José Luis Bernal, Robert Besuner, Florian Beutler, Chris Blake, Hannes Bleuler, Michael Blomqvist, Robert Blum, Adam S. Bolton, Cesar Briceno, David Brooks, Joel R. Brownstein, Elizabeth Buckley-Geer, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Robert N. Cahn, Yan-Chuan Cai, Laia Cardiel-Sas, Raymond G. Carlberg, Pierre-Henri Carton, Ricard Casas, Francisco J. Castander, Jorge L. Cervantes-Cota, Todd M. Claybaugh, Madeline Close, Carl T. Coker, Shaun Cole, Johan Comparat, Andrew P. Cooper, M. -C. Cousinou, Martin Crocce, Jean-Gabriel Cuby, Daniel P. Cunningham, Tamara M. Davis, Kyle S. Dawson, Axel de la Macorra, Juan De Vicente, Timothée Delubac, Mark Derwent, Arjun Dey, Govinda Dhungana, Zhejie Ding, Peter Doel, Yutong T. Duan, Anne Ealet, Jerry Edelstein, Sarah Eftekharzadeh, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Ann Elliott, Stéphanie Escoffier, Matthew Evatt, Parker Fagrelius, Xiaohui Fan, Kevin Fanning, Arya Farahi, Jay Farihi, Ginevra Favole, Yu Feng, Enrique Fernandez, Joseph R. Findlay, Douglas P. Finkbeiner, Michael J. Fitzpatrick, Brenna Flaugher, Samuel Flender, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jaime E. Forero-Romero, Pablo Fosalba, Carlos S. Frenk, Michele Fumagalli, Boris T. Gaensicke, Giuseppe Gallo, Juan Garcia-Bellido, Enrique Gaztanaga, Nicola Pietro Gentile Fusillo, Terry Gerard, Irena Gershkovich, Tommaso Giannantonio, Denis Gillet, Guillermo Gonzalez-de-Rivera, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Shelby Gott, Or Graur, Gaston Gutierrez, Julien Guy, Salman Habib, Henry Heetderks, Ian Heetderks, Katrin Heitmann, Wojciech A. Hellwing, David A. Herrera, Shirley Ho, Stephen Holland, Klaus Honscheid, Eric Huff, Timothy A. Hutchinson, Dragan Huterer, Ho Seong Hwang, Joseph Maria Illa Laguna, Yuzo Ishikawa, Dianna Jacobs, Niall Jeffrey, Patrick Jelinsky, Elise Jennings, Linhua Jiang, Jorge Jimenez, Jennifer Johnson, Richard Joyce, Eric Jullo, Stéphanie Juneau, Sami Kama, Armin Karcher, Sonia Karkar, Robert Kehoe, Noble Kennamer, Stephen Kent, Martin Kilbinger, Alex G. Kim, David Kirkby, Theodore Kisner, Ellie Kitanidis, Jean-Paul Kneib, Sergey Koposov, Eve Kovacs, Kazuya Koyama, Anthony Kremin, Richard Kron, Luzius Kronig, Andrea Kueter-Young, Cedric G. Lacey, Robin Lafever, Ofer Lahav, Andrew Lambert, Michael Lampton, Martin Landriau, Dustin Lang, Tod R. Lauer, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Laurent Le Guillou, Auguste Le Van Suu, Jae Hyeon Lee, Su-Jeong Lee, Daniela Leitner, Michael Lesser, Michael E. Levi, Benjamin L'Huillier, Baojiu Li, Ming Liang, Huan Lin, Eric Linder, Sarah R. Loebman, Zarija Lukić, Jun Ma, Niall MacCrann, Christophe Magneville, Laleh Makarem, Marc Manera, Christopher J. Manser, Robert Marshall, Paul Martini, Richard Massey, Thomas Matheson, Jeremy McCauley, Patrick McDonald, Ian D. McGreer, Aaron Meisner, Nigel Metcalfe, Timothy N. Miller, Ramon Miquel, John Moustakas, Adam Myers, Milind Naik, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, Andrina Nicola, Luiz Nicolati da Costa, Jundan Nie, Gustavo Niz, Peder Norberg, Brian Nord, Dara Norman, Peter Nugent, Thomas O'Brien, Minji Oh, Knut A. G. Olsen, Cristobal Padilla, Hamsa Padmanabhan, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Antonella Palmese, Daniel Pappalardo, Isabelle Pâris, Changbom Park, Anna Patej, John A. Peacock, Hiranya V. Peiris, Xiyan Peng, Will J. Percival, Sandrine Perruchot, Matthew M. Pieri, Richard Pogge, Jennifer E. Pollack, Claire Poppett, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Ronald G. Probst, David Rabinowitz, Anand Raichoor, Chang Hee Ree, Alexandre Refregier, Xavier Regal, Beth Reid, Kevin Reil, Mehdi Rezaie, Constance M. Rockosi, Natalie Roe, Samuel Ronayette, Aaron Roodman, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Eduardo Rozo, Vanina Ruhlmann-Kleider, Eli S. Rykoff, Cristiano Sabiu, Lado Samushia, Eusebio Sanchez, Javier Sanchez, David J. Schlegel, Michael Schneider, Michael Schubnell, Aurélia Secroun, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Santiago Serrano, Arman Shafieloo, Huanyuan Shan, Ray Sharples, Michael J. Sholl, William V. Shourt, Joseph H. Silber, David R. Silva, Martin M. Sirk, Anze Slosar, Alex Smith, George F. Smoot, Debopam Som, Yong-Seon Song, David Sprayberry, Ryan Staten, Andy Stefanik, Gregory Tarle, Suk Sien Tie, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Francisco Valdes, Octavio Valenzuela, Monica Valluri, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Licia Verde, Alistair R. Walker, Jiali Wang, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Curtis Weaverdyck, Risa H. Wechsler, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, Qian Yang, Christophe Yeche, Tianmeng Zhang, Gong-Bo Zhao, Yi Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Yaling Zhu, Hu Zou, Ying Zu

DESI (Dark Energy Spectropic Instrument) is a Stage IV ground-based dark energy experiment that will study baryon acoustic oscillations and the growth of structure through redshift-space distortions with a wide-area galaxy and quasar redshift survey. The DESI instrument is a robotically-actuated, fiber-fed spectrograph capable of taking up to 5,000 simultaneous spectra over a wavelength range from 360 nm to 980 nm. The fibers feed ten three-arm spectrographs with resolution $R= \lambda/\Delta\lambda$ between 2000 and 5500, depending on wavelength. Read More

2016Oct
Authors: D. de Florian1, C. Grojean2, F. Maltoni3, C. Mariotti4, A. Nikitenko5, M. Pieri6, P. Savard7, M. Schumacher8, R. Tanaka9, R. Aggleton10, M. Ahmad11, B. Allanach12, C. Anastasiou13, W. Astill14, S. Badger15, M. Badziak16, J. Baglio17, E. Bagnaschi18, A. Ballestrero19, A. Banfi20, D. Barducci21, M. Beckingham22, C. Becot23, G. Bélanger24, J. Bellm25, N. Belyaev26, F. U. Bernlochner27, C. Beskidt28, A. Biekötter29, F. Bishara30, W. Bizon31, N. E. Bomark32, M. Bonvini33, S. Borowka34, V. Bortolotto35, S. Boselli36, F. J. Botella37, R. Boughezal38, G. C. Branco39, J. Brehmer40, L. Brenner41, S. Bressler42, I. Brivio43, A. Broggio44, H. Brun45, G. Buchalla46, C. D. Burgard47, A. Calandri48, L. Caminada49, R. Caminal Armadans50, F. Campanario51, J. Campbell52, F. Caola53, C. M. Carloni Calame54, S. Carrazza55, A. Carvalho56, M. Casolino57, O. Cata58, A. Celis59, F. Cerutti60, N. Chanon61, M. Chen62, X. Chen63, B. Chokoufé Nejad64, N. Christensen65, M. Ciuchini66, R. Contino67, T. Corbett68, D. Curtin69, M. Dall'Osso70, A. David71, S. Dawson72, J. de Blas73, W. de Boer74, P. de Castro Manzano75, C. Degrande76, R. L. Delgado77, F. Demartin78, A. Denner79, B. Di Micco80, R. Di Nardo81, S. Dittmaier82, A. Dobado83, T. Dorigo84, F. A. Dreyer85, M. Dührssen86, C. Duhr87, F. Dulat88, K. Ecker89, K. Ellis90, U. Ellwanger91, C. Englert92, D. Espriu93, A. Falkowski94, L. Fayard95, R. Feger96, G. Ferrera97, A. Ferroglia98, N. Fidanza99, T. Figy100, M. Flechl101, D. Fontes102, S. Forte103, P. Francavilla104, E. Franco105, R. Frederix106, A. Freitas107, F. F. Freitas108, F. Frensch109, S. Frixione110, B. Fuks111, E. Furlan112, S. Gadatsch113, J. Gao114, Y. Gao115, M. V. Garzelli116, T. Gehrmann117, R. Gerosa118, M. Ghezzi119, D. Ghosh120, S. Gieseke121, D. Gillberg122, G. F. Giudice123, E. W. N. Glover124, F. Goertz125, D. Gonçalves126, J. Gonzalez-Fraile127, M. Gorbahn128, S. Gori129, C. A. Gottardo130, M. Gouzevitch131, P. Govoni132, D. Gray133, M. Grazzini134, N. Greiner135, A. Greljo136, J. Grigo137, A. V. Gritsan138, R. Gröber139, S. Guindon140, H. E. Haber141, C. Han142, T. Han143, R. Harlander144, M. A. Harrendorf145, H. B. Hartanto146, C. Hays147, S. Heinemeyer148, G. Heinrich149, M. Herrero150, F. Herzog151, B. Hespel152, V. Hirschi153, S. Hoeche154, S. Honeywell155, S. J. Huber156, C. Hugonie157, J. Huston158, A. Ilnicka159, G. Isidori160, B. Jäger161, M. Jaquier162, S. P. Jones163, A. Juste164, S. Kallweit165, A. Kaluza166, A. Kardos167, A. Karlberg168, Z. Kassabov169, N. Kauer170, D. I. Kazakov171, M. Kerner172, W. Kilian173, F. Kling174, K. Köneke175, R. Kogler176, R. Konoplich177, S. Kortner178, S. Kraml179, C. Krause180, F. Krauss181, M. Krawczyk182, A. Kulesza183, S. Kuttimalai184, R. Lane185, A. Lazopoulos186, G. Lee187, P. Lenzi188, I. M. Lewis189, Y. Li190, S. Liebler191, J. Lindert192, X. Liu193, Z. Liu194, F. J. Llanes-Estrada195, H. E. Logan196, D. Lopez-Val197, I. Low198, G. Luisoni199, P. Maierhöfer200, E. Maina201, B. Mansoulié202, H. Mantler203, M. Mantoani204, A. C. Marini205, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn206, S. Marzani207, D. Marzocca208, A. Massironi209, K. Mawatari210, J. Mazzitelli211, A. McCarn212, B. Mellado213, K. Melnikov214, S. B. Menari215, L. Merlo216, C. Meyer217, P. Milenovic218, K. Mimasu219, S. Mishima220, B. Mistlberger221, S. -O. Moch222, A. Mohammadi223, P. F. Monni224, G. Montagna225, M. Moreno Llácer226, N. Moretti227, S. Moretti228, L. Motyka229, A. Mück230, M. Mühlleitner231, S. Munir232, P. Musella233, P. Nadolsky234, D. Napoletano235, M. Nebot236, C. Neu237, M. Neubert238, R. Nevzorov239, O. Nicrosini240, J. Nielsen241, K. Nikolopoulos242, J. M. No243, C. O'Brien244, T. Ohl245, C. Oleari246, T. Orimoto247, D. Pagani248, C. E. Pandini249, A. Papaefstathiou250, A. S. Papanastasiou251, G. Passarino252, B. D. Pecjak253, M. Pelliccioni254, G. Perez255, L. Perrozzi256, F. Petriello257, G. Petrucciani258, E. Pianori259, F. Piccinini260, M. Pierini261, A. Pilkington262, S. Plätzer263, T. Plehn264, R. Podskubka265, C. T. Potter266, S. Pozzorini267, K. Prokofiev268, A. Pukhov269, I. Puljak270, M. Queitsch-Maitland271, J. Quevillon272, D. Rathlev273, M. Rauch274, E. Re275, M. N. Rebelo276, D. Rebuzzi277, L. Reina278, C. Reuschle279, J. Reuter280, M. Riembau281, F. Riva282, A. Rizzi283, T. Robens284, R. Röntsch285, J. Rojo286, J. C. Romão287, N. Rompotis288, J. Roskes289, R. Roth290, G. P. Salam291, R. Salerno292, R. Santos293, V. Sanz294, J. J. Sanz-Cillero295, H. Sargsyan296, U. Sarica297, P. Schichtel298, J. Schlenk299, T. Schmidt300, C. Schmitt301, M. Schönherr302, U. Schubert303, M. Schulze304, S. Sekula305, M. Sekulla306, E. Shabalina307, H. S. Shao308, J. Shelton309, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous310, S. Y. Shim311, F. Siegert312, A. Signer313, J. P. Silva314, L. Silvestrini315, M. Sjodahl316, P. Slavich317, M. Slawinska318, L. Soffi319, M. Spannowsky320, C. Speckner321, D. M. Sperka322, M. Spira323, O. Stål324, F. Staub325, T. Stebel326, T. Stefaniak327, M. Steinhauser328, I. W. Stewart329, M. J. Strassler330, J. Streicher331, D. M. Strom332, S. Su333, X. Sun334, F. J. Tackmann335, K. Tackmann336, A. M. Teixeira337, R. Teixeira de Lima338, V. Theeuwes339, R. Thorne340, D. Tommasini341, P. Torrielli342, M. Tosi343, F. Tramontano344, Z. Trócsányi345, M. Trott346, I. Tsinikos347, M. Ubiali348, P. Vanlaer349, W. Verkerke350, A. Vicini351, L. Viliani352, E. Vryonidou353, D. Wackeroth354, C. E. M. Wagner355, J. Wang356, S. Wayand357, G. Weiglein358, C. Weiss359, M. Wiesemann360, C. Williams361, J. Winter362, D. Winterbottom363, R. Wolf364, M. Xiao365, L. L. Yang366, R. Yohay367, S. P. Y. Yuen368, G. Zanderighi369, M. Zaro370, D. Zeppenfeld371, R. Ziegler372, T. Zirke373, J. Zupan374
Affiliations: 1eds., 2eds., 3eds., 4eds., 5eds., 6eds., 7eds., 8eds., 9eds., 10The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 11The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 12The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 13The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 14The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 15The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 16The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 17The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 18The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 19The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 20The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 21The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 22The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 23The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 24The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 25The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 26The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 27The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 28The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 29The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 30The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 31The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 32The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 33The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 34The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 35The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 36The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 37The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 38The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 39The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 40The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 41The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 42The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 43The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 44The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 45The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 46The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 47The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 48The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 49The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 50The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 51The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 52The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 53The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 54The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 55The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 56The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 57The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 58The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 59The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 60The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 61The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 62The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 63The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 64The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 65The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 66The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 67The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 68The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 69The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 70The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 71The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 72The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 73The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 74The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 75The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 76The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 77The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 78The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 79The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 80The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 81The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 82The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 83The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 84The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 85The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 86The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 87The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 88The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 89The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 90The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 91The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 92The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 93The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 94The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 95The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 96The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 97The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 98The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 99The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 100The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 101The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 102The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 103The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 104The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 105The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 106The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 107The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 108The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 109The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 110The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 111The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 112The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 113The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 114The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 115The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 116The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 117The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 118The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 119The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 120The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 121The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 122The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 123The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 124The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 125The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 126The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 127The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 128The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 129The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 130The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 131The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 132The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 133The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 134The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 135The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 136The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 137The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 138The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 139The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 140The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 141The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 142The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 143The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 144The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 145The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 146The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 147The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 148The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 149The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 150The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 151The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 152The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 153The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 154The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 155The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 156The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 157The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 158The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 159The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 160The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 161The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 162The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 163The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 164The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 165The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 166The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 167The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 168The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 169The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 170The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 171The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 172The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 173The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 174The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 175The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 176The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 177The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 178The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 179The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 180The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 181The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 182The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 183The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 184The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 185The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 186The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 187The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 188The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 189The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 190The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 191The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 192The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 193The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 194The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 195The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 196The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 197The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 198The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 199The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 200The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 201The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 202The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 203The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 204The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 205The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 206The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 207The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 208The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 209The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 210The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 211The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 212The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 213The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 214The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 215The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 216The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 217The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 218The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 219The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 220The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 221The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 222The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 223The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 224The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 225The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 226The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 227The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 228The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 229The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 230The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 231The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 232The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 233The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 234The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 235The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 236The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 237The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 238The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 239The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 240The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 241The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 242The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 243The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 244The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 245The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 246The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 247The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 248The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 249The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 250The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 251The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 252The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 253The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 254The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 255The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 256The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 257The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 258The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 259The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 260The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 261The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 262The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 263The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 264The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 265The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 266The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 267The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 268The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 269The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 270The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 271The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 272The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 273The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 274The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 275The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 276The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 277The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 278The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 279The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 280The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 281The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 282The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 283The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 284The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 285The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 286The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 287The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 288The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 289The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 290The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 291The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 292The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 293The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 294The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 295The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 296The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 297The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 298The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 299The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 300The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 301The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 302The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 303The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 304The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 305The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 306The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 307The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 308The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 309The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 310The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 311The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 312The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 313The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 314The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 315The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 316The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 317The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 318The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 319The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 320The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 321The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 322The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 323The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 324The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 325The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 326The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 327The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 328The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 329The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 330The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 331The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 332The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 333The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 334The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 335The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 336The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 337The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 338The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 339The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 340The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 341The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 342The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 343The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 344The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 345The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 346The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 347The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 348The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 349The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 350The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 351The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 352The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 353The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 354The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 355The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 356The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 357The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 358The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 359The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 360The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 361The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 362The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 363The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 364The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 365The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 366The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 367The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 368The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 369The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 370The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 371The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 372The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 373The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group, 374The LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group

This Report summarizes the results of the activities of the LHC Higgs Cross Section Working Group in the period 2014-2016. The main goal of the working group was to present the state-of-the-art of Higgs physics at the LHC, integrating all new results that have appeared in the last few years. The first part compiles the most up-to-date predictions of Higgs boson production cross sections and decay branching ratios, parton distribution functions, and off-shell Higgs boson production and interference effects. Read More

2016Aug
Authors: SDSS Collaboration, Franco D. Albareti, Carlos Allende Prieto, Andres Almeida, Friedrich Anders, Scott Anderson, Brett H. Andrews, Alfonso Aragon-Salamanca, Maria Argudo-Fernandez, Eric Armengaud, Eric Aubourg, Vladimir Avila-Reese, Carles Badenes, Stephen Bailey, Beatriz Barbuy, Kat Barger, Jorge Barrera-Ballesteros, Curtis Bartosz, Sarbani Basu, Dominic Bates, Giuseppina Battaglia, Falk Baumgarten, Julien Baur, Julian Bautista, Timothy C. Beers, Francesco Belfiore, Matthew Bershady, Sara Bertran de Lis, Jonathan C. Bird, Dmitry Bizyaev, Guillermo A. Blanc, Michael Blanton, Michael Blomqvist, Adam S. Bolton, J. Borissova, Jo Bovy, William Nielsen Brandt, Jonathan Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Kevin Bundy, Etienne Burtin, Nicolas G. Busca, Hugo Orlando Camacho Chavez, M. Cano Diaz, Michele Cappellari, Ricardo Carrera, Yanping Chen, Brian Cherinka, Edmond Cheung, Cristina Chiappini, Drew Chojnowski, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Haeun Chung, Rafael Fernando Cirolini, Nicolas Clerc, Roger E. Cohen, Julia M. Comerford, Johan Comparat, Marie-Claude Cousinou, Kevin Covey, Jeffrey D. Crane, Rupert Croft, Katia Cunha, Luiz da Costa, Gabriele da Silva Ilha, Jeremy Darling, James W. Davidson Jr., Kyle Dawson, Nathan De Lee, Axel de la Macorra, Sylvain de la Torre, Alice Deconto Machado, Timothee Delubac, Aleksandar M. Diamond-Stanic, John Donor, Juan Jose Downes, Niv Drory, Helion du Mas des Bourboux, Cheng Du, Tom Dwelly, Garrett Ebelke, Arthur Eigenbrot, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Yvonne P. Elsworth, Eric Emsellem, Michael Eracleous, Stephanie Escoffier, Michael L. Evans, Jesus Falcon-Barroso, Xiaohui Fan, Ginevra Favole, Emma Fernandez-Alvar, J. G. Fernandez-Trincado, Diane Feuillet, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Gordon Freischlad, Peter Frinchaboy, Hai Fu, Yang Gao, D. A. Garcia-Hernandez, Ana E. Garcia Perez, Rafael A. Garcia, R. Garcia-Dias, Patrick Gaulme, Junqiang Ge, Douglas Geisler, Hector Gil Marin, Bruce Gillespie, Leo Girardi, Daniel Goddard, Yilen Gomez Maqueo Chew, Violeta Gonzalez-Perez, Kathleen Grabowski, Paul Green, Catherine J. Grier, Thomas Grier, Hong Guo, Julien Guy, Alex Hagen, Matt Hall, Paul Harding, R. E. Harley, Sten Hasselquist, Suzanne Hawley, Christian R. Hayes, Fred Hearty, Saskia Hekker, Hector Hernandez Toledo, Shirley Ho, David W. Hogg, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Jon A. Holtzman, Parker H. Holzer, Jian Hu, Daniel Huber, Timothy Alan Hutchinson, Ho Seong Hwang, Hector J. Ibarra-Medel, Inese I. Ivans, KeShawn Ivory, Kurt Jaehnig, Trey W. Jensen, Jennifer A. Johnson, Amy Jones, Eric Jullo, T. Kallinger, Karen Kinemuchi, David Kirkby, Mark Klaene, Jean-Paul Kneib, Juna A. Kollmeier, Ivan Lacerna, Richard R. Lane, Dustin Lang, Pierre Laurent, David R. Law, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Alexie Leauthaud, Cheng Li, Ran Li, Chen Li, Niu Li, Fu-Heng Liang, Yu Liang, Marcos Lima, Lihwai Lin, Lin Lin, Yen-Ting Lin, Dan Long, Sara Lucatello, Nicholas MacDonald, Chelsea L. MacLeod, J. Ted Mackereth, Suvrath Mahadevan, Marcio Antonio-Geimba Maia, Roberto Maiolino, Steven R. Majewski, Olena Malanushenko, Nicolas Dullius Mallmann, Arturo Manchado, Claudia Maraston, Rui Marques-Chaves, Inma Martinez Valpuesta, Karen L. Masters, Savita Mathur, Ian D. McGreer, Andrea Merloni, Michael R. Merrifield, Szabolcs Meszaros, Andres Meza, Andrea Miglio, Ivan Minchev, Karan Molaverdikhani, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta, Benoit Mosser, Demitri Muna, Adam Myers, Preethi Nair, Kirpal Nandra, Melissa Ness, Jeffrey A. Newman, Robert C. Nichol, David L. Nidever, Christian Nitschelm, Julia O'Connell, Audrey Oravetz, Nelson Padilla, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Kaike Pan, John Parejko, Isabelle Paris, John A. Peacock, Sebastien Peirani, Marcos Pellejero-Ibanez, Samantha Penny, Will J. Percival, Jeffrey W. Percival, Ismael Perez-Fournon, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew Pieri, Marc H. Pinsonneault, Alice Pisani, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Natalie Price-Jones, M. Jordan Raddick, Mubdi Rahman, Anand Raichoor, Sandro Barboza Rembold, A. M. Reyna, James Rich, Hannah Richstein, Jethro Ridl, Rogerio Riffel, Rogemar A. Riffel, Hans-Walter Rix, Annie C. Robin, Constance M. Rockosi, Sergio Rodriguez-Torres, Thaise S. Rodrigues, Natalie Roe, A. Roman Lopes, Carlos Roman-Zuniga, Ashley J. Ross, Graziano Rossi, John Ruan, Rossana Ruggeri, Jessie C. Runnoe, Salvador Salazar-Albornoz, Mara Salvato, Ariel G. Sanchez, Sebastian F. Sanchez, Jose R. Sanchez-Gallego, Basilio Xavier Santiago, Ricardo Schiavon, Jaderson S. Schimoia, Eddie Schlafly, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Ralph Schoenrich, Mathias Schultheis, Axel Schwope, Hee-Jong Seo, Aldo Serenelli, Branimir Sesar, Zhengyi Shao, Matthew Shetrone, Michael Shull, Victor Silva Aguirre, M. F. Skrutskie, Anže Slosar, Michael Smith, Verne V. Smith, Jennifer Sobeck, Garrett Somers, Diogo Souto, David V. Stark, Keivan G. Stassun, Matthias Steinmetz, Dennis Stello, Thaisa Storchi Bergmann, Michael A. Strauss, Alina Streblyanska, Guy S. Stringfellow, Genaro Suarez, Jing Sun, Manuchehr Taghizadeh-Popp, Baitian Tang, Charling Tao, Jamie Tayar, Mita Tembe, Daniel Thomas, Jeremy Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Christy Tremonti, Nicholas Troup, Jonathan R. Trump, Eduardo Unda-Sanzana, O. Valenzuela, Remco van den Bosch, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Jose Alberto Vazquez, Sandro Villanova, M. Vivek, Nicole Vogt, David Wake, Rene Walterbos, Yuting Wang, Enci Wang, Benjamin Alan Weaver, Anne-Marie Weijmans, David H. Weinberg, Kyle B. Westfall, David G. Whelan, Eric Wilcots, Vivienne Wild, Rob A. Williams, John Wilson, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Dominika Wylezalek, Ting Xiao, Renbin Yan, Meng Yang, Jason E. Ybarra, Christophe Yeche, Fang-Ting Yuan, Nadia Zakamska, Olga Zamora, Gail Zasowski, Kai Zhang, Cheng Zhao, Gong-Bo Zhao, Zheng Zheng, Zheng Zheng, Zhi-Min Zhou, Guangtun Zhu, Joel C. Zinn, Hu Zou

The fourth generation of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey (SDSS-IV) began observations in July 2014. It pursues three core programs: APOGEE-2, MaNGA, and eBOSS. In addition, eBOSS contains two major subprograms: TDSS and SPIDERS. Read More

2015Aug
Authors: Kyle S. Dawson, Jean-Paul Kneib, Will J. Percival, Shadab Alam, Franco D. Albareti, Scott F. Anderson, Eric Armengaud, Eric Aubourg, Stephen Bailey, Julian E. Bautista, Andreas A. Berlind, Matthew A. Bershady, Florian Beutler, Dmitry Bizyaev, Michael R. Blanton, Michael Blomqvist, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, W. N. Brandt, Jon Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Etienne Burtin, N. G. Busca, Zheng Cai, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Nicolas Clerc, Johan Comparat, Frances Cope, Rupert A. C. Croft, Irene Cruz-Gonzalez, Luiz N. da Costa, Marie-Claude Cousinou, Jeremy Darling, Axel de la Macorra, Sylvain de la Torre, Timothee Delubac, Helion du Mas des Bourboux, Tom Dwelly, Anne Ealet, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Michael Eracleous, S. Escoffier, Xiaohui Fan, Alexis Finoguenov, Andreu Font-Ribera, Peter Frinchaboy, Patrick Gaulme, Antonis Georgakakis, Paul Green, Hong Guo, Julien Guy, Shirley Ho, Diana Holder, Joe Huehnerhoff, Timothy Hutchinson, Yipeng Jing, Eric Jullo, Vikrant Kamble, Karen Kinemuchi, David Kirkby, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Mark A. Klaene, Russ R. Laher, Dustin Lang, Pierre Laurent, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Cheng Li, Yu Liang, Marcos Lima, Qiufan Lin, Weipeng Lin, Yen-Ting Lin, Daniel C. Long, Britt Lundgren, Nicholas MacDonald, Marcio Antonio Geimba Maia, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, Vivek Mariappan, Cameron K. McBride, Ian D. McGreer, Brice Menard, Andrea Merloni, Andres Meza, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta, Demitri Muna, Adam D. Myers, Kirpal Nandra, Tracy Naugle, Jeffrey A. Newman, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Peter Nugent, Ricardo Ogando, Matthew D. Olmstead, Audrey Oravetz, Daniel J. Oravetz, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Kaike Pan, John K. Parejko, Isabelle Paris, John A. Peacock, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew M. Pieri, Alice Pisani, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Anand Raichoor, Beth Reid, James Rich, Jethro Ridl, Sergio Rodriguez-Torres, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Ashley J. Ross, Graziano Rossi, John Ruan, Mara Salvato, Conor Sayres, Donald P. Schneider, David J. Schlegel, Uros Seljak, Hee-Jong Seo, Branimir Sesar, Sarah Shandera, Yiping Shu, Anze Slosar, Flavia Sobreira, Alina Streblyanska, Nao Suzuki, Charling Tao, Donna Taylor, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Mariana Vargas-Magana, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, David H. Weinberg, Martin White, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Christophe Yeche, Zhongxu Zhai, Cheng Zhao, Gong-bo Zhao, Zheng Zheng, Guangtun Ben Zhu, Hu Zou

The Extended Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey (eBOSS) will conduct novel cosmological observations using the BOSS spectrograph at Apache Point Observatory. Observations will be simultaneous with the Time Domain Spectroscopic Survey (TDSS) designed for variability studies and the Spectroscopic Identification of eROSITA Sources (SPIDERS) program designed for studies of X-ray sources. eBOSS will use four different tracers to measure the distance-redshift relation with baryon acoustic oscillations (BAO). Read More

2015Jan
Authors: Shadab Alam1, Franco D. Albareti2, Carlos Allende Prieto3, F. Anders4, Scott F. Anderson5, Brett H. Andrews6, Eric Armengaud7, Éric Aubourg8, Stephen Bailey9, Julian E. Bautista10, Rachael L. Beaton11, Timothy C. Beers12, Chad F. Bender13, Andreas A. Berlind14, Florian Beutler15, Vaishali Bhardwaj16, Jonathan C. Bird17, Dmitry Bizyaev18, Cullen H. Blake19, Michael R. Blanton20, Michael Blomqvist21, John J. Bochanski22, Adam S. Bolton23, Jo Bovy24, A. Shelden Bradley25, W. N. Brandt26, D. E. Brauer27, J. Brinkmann28, Peter J. Brown29, Joel R. Brownstein30, Angela Burden31, Etienne Burtin32, Nicolás G. Busca33, Zheng Cai34, Diego Capozzi35, Aurelio Carnero Rosell36, Ricardo Carrera37, Yen-Chi Chen38, Cristina Chiappini39, S. Drew Chojnowski40, Chia-Hsun Chuang41, Nicolas Clerc42, Johan Comparat43, Kevin Covey44, Rupert A. C. Croft45, Antonio J. Cuesta46, Katia Cunha47, Luiz N. da Costa48, Nicola Da Rio49, James R. A. Davenport50, Kyle S. Dawson51, Nathan De Lee52, Timothée Delubac53, Rohit Deshpande54, Letícia Dutra-Ferreira55, Tom Dwelly56, Anne Ealet57, Garrett L. Ebelke58, Edward M. Edmondson59, Daniel J. Eisenstein60, Stephanie Escoffier61, Massimiliano Esposito62, Xiaohui Fan63, Emma Fernández-Alvar64, Diane Feuillet65, Nurten Filiz Ak66, Hayley Finley67, Alexis Finoguenov68, Kevin Flaherty69, Scott W. Fleming70, Andreu Font-Ribera71, Jonathan Foster72, Peter M. Frinchaboy73, J. G. Galbraith-Frew74, D. A. García-Hernández75, Ana E. García Pérez76, Patrick Gaulme77, Jian Ge78, R. Génova-Santos79, Luan Ghezzi80, Bruce A. Gillespie81, Léo Girardi82, Daniel Goddard83, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho84, Jonay I. González Hernández85, Eva K. Grebel86, Jan Niklas Grieb87, Nolan Grieves88, James E. Gunn89, Hong Guo90, Paul Harding91, Sten Hasselquist92, Suzanne L. Hawley93, Michael Hayden94, Fred R. Hearty95, Shirley Ho96, David W. Hogg97, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann98, Jon A. Holtzman99, Klaus Honscheid100, Joseph Huehnerhoff101, Linhua Jiang102, Jennifer A. Johnson103, Karen Kinemuchi104, David Kirkby105, Francisco Kitaura106, Mark A. Klaene107, Jean-Paul Kneib108, Xavier P. Koenig109, Charles R. Lam110, Ting-Wen Lan111, Dustin Lang112, Pierre Laurent113, Jean-Marc Le Goff114, Alexie Leauthaud115, Khee-Gan Lee116, Young Sun Lee117, Timothy C. Licquia118, Jian Liu119, Daniel C. Long120, Martín López-Corredoira121, Diego Lorenzo-Oliveira122, Sara Lucatello123, Britt Lundgren124, Robert H. Lupton125, Claude E. Mack III126, Suvrath Mahadevan127, Marcio A. G. Maia128, Steven R. Majewski129, Elena Malanushenko130, Viktor Malanushenko131, A. Manchado132, Marc Manera133, Qingqing Mao134, Claudia Maraston135, Robert C. Marchwinski136, Daniel Margala137, Sarah L. Martell138, Marie Martig139, Karen L. Masters140, Cameron K. McBride141, Peregrine M. McGehee142, Ian D. McGreer143, Richard G. McMahon144, Brice Ménard145, Marie-Luise Menzel146, Andrea Merloni147, Szabolcs Mészáros148, Adam A. Miller149, Jordi Miralda-Escudé150, Hironao Miyatake151, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta152, Surhud More153, Xan Morice-Atkinson154, Heather L. Morrison155, Demitri Muna156, Adam D. Myers157, Jeffrey A. Newman158, Mark Neyrinck159, Duy Cuong Nguyen160, Robert C. Nichol161, David L. Nidever162, Pasquier Noterdaeme163, Sebastián E. Nuza164, Julia E. O'Connell165, Robert W. O'Connell166, Ross O'Connell167, Ricardo L. C. Ogando168, Matthew D. Olmstead169, Audrey E. Oravetz170, Daniel J. Oravetz171, Keisuke Osumi172, Russell Owen173, Deborah L. Padgett174, Nikhil Padmanabhan175, Martin Paegert176, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille177, Kaike Pan178, John K. Parejko179, Changbom Park180, Isabelle Pâris181, Petchara Pattarakijwanich182, M. Pellejero-Ibanez183, Joshua Pepper184, Will J. Percival185, Ismael Pérez-Fournon186, Ignasi Pérez-Ràfols187, Patrick Petitjean188, Matthew M. Pieri189, Marc H. Pinsonneault190, Gustavo F. Porto de Mello191, Francisco Prada192, Abhishek Prakash193, Adrian M. Price-Whelan194, M. Jordan Raddick195, Mubdi Rahman196, Beth A. Reid197, James Rich198, Hans-Walter Rix199, Annie C. Robin200, Constance M. Rockosi201, Thaíse S. Rodrigues202, Sergio Rodríguez-Rottes203, Natalie A. Roe204, Ashley J. Ross205, Nicholas P. Ross206, Graziano Rossi207, John J. Ruan208, J. A. Rubiño-Martín209, Eli S. Rykoff210, Salvador Salazar-Albornoz211, Mara Salvato212, Lado Samushia213, Ariel G. Sánchez214, Basílio Santiago215, Conor Sayres216, Ricardo P. Schiavon217, David J. Schlegel218, Sarah J. Schmidt219, Donald P. Schneider220, Mathias Schultheis221, Axel D. Schwope222, C. G. Scóccola223, Kris Sellgren224, Hee-Jong Seo225, Neville Shane226, Yue Shen227, Matthew Shetrone228, Yiping Shu229, Thirupathi Sivarani230, M. F. Skrutskie231, Anže Slosar232, Verne V. Smith233, Flávia Sobreira234, Keivan G. Stassun235, Matthias Steinmetz236, Michael A. Strauss237, Alina Streblyanska238, Molly E. C. Swanson239, Jonathan C. Tan240, Jamie Tayar241, Ryan C. Terrien242, Aniruddha R. Thakar243, Daniel Thomas244, Benjamin A. Thompson245, Jeremy L. Tinker246, Rita Tojeiro247, Nicholas W. Troup248, Mariana Vargas-Magaña249, Jose A. Vazquez250, Licia Verde251, Matteo Viel252, Nicole P. Vogt253, David A. Wake254, Ji Wang255, Benjamin A. Weaver256, David H. Weinberg257, Benjamin J. Weiner258, Martin White259, John C. Wilson260, John P. Wisniewski261, W. M. Wood-Vasey262, Christophe Yèche263, Donald G. York264, Nadia L. Zakamska265, O. Zamora266, Gail Zasowski267, Idit Zehavi268, Gong-Bo Zhao269, Zheng Zheng270, Xu Zhou271, Zhimin Zhou272, Guangtun Zhu273, Hu Zou274
Affiliations: 1Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 2Instituto de Física Teórica, 3Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 4Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 5Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 6Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 7CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 8APC, University of Paris Diderot, CNRS/IN2P3, CEA/IRFU, Observatoire de Paris, Sorbonne Paris Cité, F-75205 Paris, France, 9Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, One Cyclotron Road, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 10APC, University of Paris Diderot, CNRS/IN2P3, CEA/IRFU, Observatoire de Paris, Sorbonne Paris Cité, F-75205 Paris, France, 11Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 12Department of Physics and JINA Center for the Evolution of the Elements, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN 46556 USA, 13Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 14Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 15Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, One Cyclotron Road, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 16Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 17Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 18Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 19University of Pennsylvania, Department of Physics and Astronomy, 219 S. 33rd St., Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA, 20Center for Cosmology and Particle Physics, Department of Physics, New York University, 4 Washington Place, New York, NY 10003, USA, 21Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of California, Irvine, CA 92697, USA, 22Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 23Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 24Institute for Advanced Study, Einstein Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540, USA, 25Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 26Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 27Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 28Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 29George P. and Cynthia Woods Mitchell Institute for Fundamental Physics and Astronomy, Texas A. and M. University, Department of Physics and Astronomy, 4242 TAMU, College Station, TX 77843, USA, 30Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 31Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 32CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 33Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 34Steward Observatory, 933 North Cherry Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85721, USA, 35Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 36Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 37Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 38Department of Statistics, Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 39Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 40Department of Astronomy, MSC 4500, New Mexico State University, P.O. Box 30001, Las Cruces, NM 88003, USA, 41Instituto de Física Teórica, 42Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 43Instituto de Física Teórica, 44Lowell Observatory, 1400 W. Mars Hill Road, Flagstaff AZ 86001, 45Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 46Institut de Ciències del Cosmos, Universitat de Barcelona/IEEC, Barcelona E-08028, Spain, 47Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 48Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 49Department of Astronomy, University of Florida, Bryant Space Science Center, Gainesville, FL 32611-2055, USA, 50Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 51Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 52Department of Physics and Geology, Northern Kentucky University, Highland Heights, KY 41099, USA, 53Laboratoire d'Astrophysique, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, 54Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 55Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Observatório do Valongo, Ladeira do Pedro Antônio 43, 20080-090 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 56Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 57Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3, E-13288 Marseille, France, 58Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 59Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 60Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics, 60 Garden Street, Cambridge MA 02138, USA, 61Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3, E-13288 Marseille, France, 62Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 63Steward Observatory, 933 North Cherry Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85721, USA, 64Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 65Department of Astronomy, MSC 4500, New Mexico State University, P.O. Box 30001, Las Cruces, NM 88003, USA, 66Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 67Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris, UPMC-CNRS, UMR7095, 98 bis Boulevard Arago, F-75014, Paris, France, 68Department of Physics, University of Helsinki, Gustaf Hällströmin katu 2, Helsinki FI-00140, Finland, 69Department of Astronomy, Van Vleck Observatory, Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT 06459, 70Space Telescope Science Institute, 3700 San Martin Dr, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 71Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, One Cyclotron Road, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 72Yale Center for Astronomy and Astrophysics, Yale University, New Haven, CT, 06520, USA, 73Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas Christian University, 2800 South University Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76129, USA, 74Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 75Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 76Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 77Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 78Department of Astronomy, University of Florida, Bryant Space Science Center, Gainesville, FL 32611-2055, USA, 79Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 80Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 81Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 82INAF, Osservatorio Astronomico di Padova, Vicolo dell'Osservatorio 5, I-35122 Padova, Italy, 83Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 84Institut de Ciències del Cosmos, Universitat de Barcelona/IEEC, Barcelona E-08028, Spain, 85Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 86Astronomisches Rechen-Institut, Zentrum für Astronomie der Universität Heidelberg, Mönchhofstr. 12--14, D-69120 Heidelberg, Germany, 87Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 88Department of Astronomy, University of Florida, Bryant Space Science Center, Gainesville, FL 32611-2055, USA, 89Department of Astrophysical Sciences, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 08544, USA, 90Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 91Department of Astronomy, Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, OH 44106, USA, 92Department of Astronomy, MSC 4500, New Mexico State University, P.O. Box 30001, Las Cruces, NM 88003, USA, 93Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 94Department of Astronomy, MSC 4500, New Mexico State University, P.O. Box 30001, Las Cruces, NM 88003, USA, 95Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 96Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 97Center for Cosmology and Particle Physics, Department of Physics, New York University, 4 Washington Place, New York, NY 10003, USA, 98Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 99Department of Astronomy, MSC 4500, New Mexico State University, P.O. Box 30001, Las Cruces, NM 88003, USA, 100Department of Physics, Ohio State University, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 101Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 102Kavli Institute for Astronomy and Astrophysics, Peking University, Beijing 100871, China, 103Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 104Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 105Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of California, Irvine, CA 92697, USA, 106Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 107Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 108Laboratoire d'Astrophysique, École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, 109Department of Astronomy, Yale University, P.O. Box 208101, New Haven, CT 06520-8101, USA, 110Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 111Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 112Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 113CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 114CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 115Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe, 116Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie, Königstuhl 17, D-69117 Heidelberg, Germany, 117Department of Astronomy and Space Science Chungnam National University Daejeon 305-764, Repulic of Korea, 118PITT PACC, Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Pittsburgh, 3941 O'Hara Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15260, USA, 119Department of Astronomy, University of Florida, Bryant Space Science Center, Gainesville, FL 32611-2055, USA, 120Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 121Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 122Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Observatório do Valongo, Ladeira do Pedro Antônio 43, 20080-090 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 123INAF, Osservatorio Astronomico di Padova, Vicolo dell'Osservatorio 5, I-35122 Padova, Italy, 124Department of Astronomy, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 475 North Charter Street, Madison WI 53703, USA, 125Department of Astrophysical Sciences, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 08544, USA, 126Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 127Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 128Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 129Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 130Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 131Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 132Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 133Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 134Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 135Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 136Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 137Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of California, Irvine, CA 92697, USA, 138School of Physics, University of New South Wales, Sydney, NSW 2052, Australia, 139Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie, Königstuhl 17, D-69117 Heidelberg, Germany, 140Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 141Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics, 60 Garden Street, Cambridge MA 02138, USA, 142IPAC, MS 220-6, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, CA 91125, USA, 143Steward Observatory, 933 North Cherry Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85721, USA, 144Institute of Astronomy, University of Cambridge, Madingley Road, Cambridge CB3 0HA, UK, 145Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 146Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 147Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 148ELTE Gothard Astrophysical Observatory, H-9704 Szombathely, Szent Imre herceg st. 112, Hungary, 149Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute of Technology, Pasadena, CA 91109, USA, 150Institució Catalana de Recerca i Estudis Avançats, Barcelona E-08010, Spain, 151Department of Astrophysical Sciences, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 08544, USA, 152Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 153Kavli Institute for the Physics and Mathematics of the Universe, 154Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 155Department of Astronomy, Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, OH 44106, USA, 156Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 157Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Wyoming, Laramie, WY 82071, USA, 158PITT PACC, Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Pittsburgh, 3941 O'Hara Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15260, USA, 159Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 160Dunlap Institute for Astronomy and Astrophysics, University of Toronto, Toronto, ON, M5S 3H4, Canada, 161Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 162Dept. of Astronomy, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA, 163Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris, UPMC-CNRS, UMR7095, 98 bis Boulevard Arago, F-75014, Paris, France, 164Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 165Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas Christian University, 2800 South University Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76129, USA, 166Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 167Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 168Observatório Nacional, Rua Gal. José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 169Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 170Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 171Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 172Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 173Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 174NASA/GSFC, Code 665, Greenbelt, MC 20770, USA, 175Yale Center for Astronomy and Astrophysics, Yale University, New Haven, CT, 06520, USA, 176Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 177CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 178Apache Point Observatory, P.O. Box 59, Sunspot, NM 88349, USA, 179Department of Physics, Yale University, 260 Whitney Ave, New Haven, CT, 06520, USA, 180School of Physics, Korea Institute for Advanced Study, 85 Hoegiro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul 130-722, Republic of Korea, 181INAF, Osservatorio Astronomico di Trieste, Via G. B. Tiepolo 11, I-34131 Trieste, Italy, 182Department of Astrophysical Sciences, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 08544, USA, 183Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 184Department of Physics, Lehigh University, 16 Memorial Drive East, Bethlehem, PA 18015, USA, 185Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 186Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 187Institut de Ciències del Cosmos, Universitat de Barcelona/IEEC, Barcelona E-08028, Spain, 188Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris, UPMC-CNRS, UMR7095, 98 bis Boulevard Arago, F-75014, Paris, France, 189A*MIDEX, Aix Marseille Université, CNRS, LAM, 190Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 191Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Observatório do Valongo, Ladeira do Pedro Antônio 43, 20080-090 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 192Instituto de Física Teórica, 193PITT PACC, Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Pittsburgh, 3941 O'Hara Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15260, USA, 194Department of Astronomy, Columbia University, New York, NY 10027, USA, 195Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 196Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 197Department of Physics, University of California, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 198CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 199Max-Planck-Institut für Astronomie, Königstuhl 17, D-69117 Heidelberg, Germany, 200Université de Franche-Comté, Institut Utinam, UMR CNRS 6213, OSU Theta, Besançon, F-25010, France, 201Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, University of California, Santa Cruz, 1156 High Street, Santa Cruz, CA 95064, USA, 202INAF, Osservatorio Astronomico di Padova, Vicolo dell'Osservatorio 5, I-35122 Padova, Italy, 203Instituto de Física Teórica, 204Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, One Cyclotron Road, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 205Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 206Department of Physics, Drexel University, 3141 Chestnut Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA, 207Department of Astronomy and Space Science, Sejong University, Seoul, 143-747, Korea, 208Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 209Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 210SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Menlo Park, CA 94025, 211Universitäts-Sternwarte München, Scheinerstrasse 1, D-81679 Munich, Germany, 212Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 213Department of Physics, Kansas State University, 116 Cardwell Hall, Manhattan, KS 66506, USA, 214Max-Planck-Institut für Extraterrestrische Physik, Postfach 1312, Giessenbachstr. D-85741 Garching, Germany, 215Instituto de Física, UFRGS, Caixa Postal 15051, Porto Alegre, RS - 91501-970, Brazil, 216Department of Astronomy, University of Washington, Box 351580, Seattle, WA 98195, USA, 217Gemini Observatory, 670 N. A'Ohoku Place, Hilo, HI 96720, USA, 218Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, One Cyclotron Road, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 219Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 220Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 221Université de Nice Sophia-Antipolis, CNRS, Observatoire de Côte d'Azur, Laboratoire Lagrange, BP 4229, F-06304 Nice Cedex 4, France, 222Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 223Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 224Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 225Department of Physics and Astronomy, Ohio University, 251B Clippinger Labs, Athens, OH 45701, USA, 226Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 227Observatories of the Carnegie Institution of Washington, 813 Santa Barbara Street, Pasadena, CA 91101, USA, 228University of Texas at Austin, Hobby-Eberly Telescope, 32 Fowlkes Rd, McDonald Observatory, TX 79734-3005, USA, 229Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 230Indian Institute of Astrophysics, II Block, Koramangala, Bangalore 560 034, India, 231Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 232Brookhaven National Laboratory, Bldg 510, Upton, NY 11973, USA, 233National Optical Astronomy Observatory, 950 North Cherry Avenue, Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA, 234Laboratório Interinstitucional de e-Astronomia, - LIneA, Rua Gal.José Cristino 77, Rio de Janeiro, RJ - 20921-400, Brazil, 235Department of Physics and Astronomy, Vanderbilt University, VU Station 1807, Nashville, TN 37235, USA, 236Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam, 237Department of Astrophysical Sciences, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 08544, USA, 238Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 239Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics, 60 Garden Street, Cambridge MA 02138, USA, 240Department of Astronomy, University of Florida, Bryant Space Science Center, Gainesville, FL 32611-2055, USA, 241Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 242Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics, 525 Davey Laboratory, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA 16802, USA, 243Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 244Institute of Cosmology and Gravitation, Dennis Sciama Building, University of Portsmouth, Portsmouth, PO1 3FX, UK, 245Department of Physics and Astronomy, Texas Christian University, 2800 South University Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76129, USA, 246Center for Cosmology and Particle Physics, Department of Physics, New York University, 4 Washington Place, New York, NY 10003, USA, 247School of Physics and Astronomy, University of St Andrews, St Andrews, Fife, KY16 9SS, UK, 248Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 249Bruce and Astrid McWilliams Center for Cosmology, Department of Physics, Carnegie Mellon University, 5000 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15213, USA, 250Brookhaven National Laboratory, Bldg 510, Upton, NY 11973, USA, 251Institució Catalana de Recerca i Estudis Avançats, Barcelona E-08010, Spain, 252INAF, Osservatorio Astronomico di Trieste, Via G. B. Tiepolo 11, I-34131 Trieste, Italy, 253Department of Astronomy, MSC 4500, New Mexico State University, P.O. Box 30001, Las Cruces, NM 88003, USA, 254Department of Astronomy, University of Wisconsin-Madison, 475 North Charter Street, Madison WI 53703, USA, 255Department of Astronomy, Yale University, P.O. Box 208101, New Haven, CT 06520-8101, USA, 256Center for Cosmology and Particle Physics, Department of Physics, New York University, 4 Washington Place, New York, NY 10003, USA, 257Department of Astronomy, Ohio State University, 140 West 18th Avenue, Columbus, OH 43210, USA, 258Steward Observatory, 933 North Cherry Avenue, Tucson, AZ 85721, USA, 259Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, One Cyclotron Road, Berkeley, CA 94720, USA, 260Department of Astronomy, University of Virginia, P.O. Box 400325, Charlottesville, VA 22904-4325, USA, 261H.L. Dodge Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK 73019, USA, 262PITT PACC, Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Pittsburgh, 3941 O'Hara Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15260, USA, 263CEA, Centre de Saclay, Irfu/SPP, F-91191 Gif-sur-Yvette, France, 264Department of Astronomy and Astrophysics and the Enrico Fermi Institute, University of Chicago, 5640 South Ellis Avenue, Chicago, IL 60637, USA, 265Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 266Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, 267Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 268Department of Astronomy, Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, OH 44106, USA, 269National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100012, China, 270Department of Physics and Astronomy, University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 84112, USA, 271Key Laboratory of Optical Astronomy, National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100012, China, 272Key Laboratory of Optical Astronomy, National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100012, China, 273Center for Astrophysical Sciences, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Johns Hopkins University, 3400 North Charles Street, Baltimore, MD 21218, USA, 274Key Laboratory of Optical Astronomy, National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, 100012, China

The third generation of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey (SDSS-III) took data from 2008 to 2014 using the original SDSS wide-field imager, the original and an upgraded multi-object fiber-fed optical spectrograph, a new near-infrared high-resolution spectrograph, and a novel optical interferometer. All the data from SDSS-III are now made public. In particular, this paper describes Data Release 11 (DR11) including all data acquired through 2013 July, and Data Release 12 (DR12) adding data acquired through 2014 July (including all data included in previous data releases), marking the end of SDSS-III observing. Read More

We describe mock data-sets generated to simulate the high-redshift quasar sample in Data Release 11 (DR11) of the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey (BOSS). The mock spectra contain Ly{\alpha} forest correlations useful for studying the 3D correlation function including Baryon Acoustic Oscillations (BAO). They also include astrophysical effects such as quasar continuum diversity and high-density absorbers, instrumental effects such as noise and spectral resolution, as well as imperfections introduced by the SDSS pipeline treatment of the raw data. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: Éric Aubourg, Stephen Bailey, Julian E. Bautista, Florian Beutler, Vaishali Bhardwaj, Dmitry Bizyaev, Michael Blanton, Michael Blomqvist, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, Howard Brewington, J. Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Angela Burden, Nicolás G. Busca, William Carithers, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Johan Comparat, Antonio J. Cuesta, Kyle S. Dawson, Timothée Delubac, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jian Ge, J. -M. Le Goff, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, J. Richard Gott III, James E. Gunn, Hong Guo, Julien Guy, Jean-Christophe Hamilton, Shirley Ho, Klaus Honscheid, Cullan Howlett, David Kirkby, Francisco S. Kitaura, Jean-Paul Kneib, Khee-Gan Lee, Dan Long, Robert H. Lupton, Mariana Vargas Magaña, Viktor Malanushenko, Elena Malanushenko, Marc Manera, Claudia Maraston, Daniel Margala, Cameron K. McBride, Jordi Miralda-Escudé, Adam D. Myers, Robert C. Nichol, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Sebastián E. Nuza, Matthew D. Olmstead, Daniel Oravetz, Isabelle Pâris, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Kaike Pan, Marcos Pellejero-Ibanez, Will J. Percival, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew M. Pieri, Francisco Prada, Beth Reid, Natalie A. Roe, Ashley J. Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, Jose Alberto Rubiño-Martín, Ariel G. Sánchez, Lado Samushia, Ricardo Tanausú Génova Santos, Claudia G. Scóccola, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Hee-Jong Seo, Erin Sheldon, Audrey Simmons, Ramin A. Skibba, Anže Slosar, Michael A. Strauss, Daniel Thomas, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Jose Alberto Vazquez, Matteo Viel, David A. Wake, Benjamin A. Weaver, David H. Weinberg, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Christophe Yèche, Idit Zehavi, Gong-Bo Zhao

We derive constraints on cosmological parameters and tests of dark energy models from the combination of baryon acoustic oscillation (BAO) measurements with cosmic microwave background (CMB) and Type Ia supernova (SN) data. We take advantage of high-precision BAO measurements from galaxy clustering and the Ly-alpha forest (LyaF) in the BOSS survey of SDSS-III. BAO data alone yield a high confidence detection of dark energy, and in combination with the CMB angular acoustic scale they further imply a nearly flat universe. Read More

The Ly$\alpha$ forest transmission probability distribution function (PDF) is an established probe of the intergalactic medium (IGM) astrophysics, especially the temperature-density relationship of the IGM. We measure the transmission PDF from 3393 Baryon Oscillations Spectroscopic Survey (BOSS) quasars from SDSS Data Release 9, and compare with mock spectra that include careful modeling of the noise, continuum, and astrophysical uncertainties. The BOSS transmission PDFs, measured at $\langle z \rangle = [2. Read More

In light of recent successes in measuring baryon acoustic oscillations in quasar absorption using the Lyman $\alpha$ (Ly$\alpha$) transition, I explore the possibility of using the 1548\AA\ transition of triply ionized carbon (C IV) as a tracer. While the Ly-alpha forest is a more sensitive tracer of intergalactic gas, it is limited by the fact that it can only be measured in the optical window at redshifts $z > 2$. Quasars are challenging to identify and observe at these high-redshifts, but the C IV forest can be probed down to redshifts $z \approx 1. Read More

We present a study of ~100 high redshift (z~2-4) extremely strong damped Lyman-alpha systems (ESDLA, with N(HI)>0.5x10^22 cm^-2) detected in quasar spectra from the Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey SDSS-III DR11. We study the neutral hydrogen, metal, and dust content of this elusive population of absorbers and confirm our previous finding that the high column density end of the N(HI) frequency distribution has a relatively shallow slope with power-law index -3. Read More

2014Feb
Affiliations: 1University of Colorado, Boulder, 2University of Colorado, Boulder, 3University of Colorado, Boulder, 4University of Colorado, Boulder, 5University of Colorado, Boulder, 6University of Colorado, Boulder, 7University of Colorado, Boulder, 8University of Wisconsin, Madison, 9University of Colorado, Boulder, 10University of Colorado, Boulder, 11University of Colorado, Boulder, 12University of Colorado, Boulder, 13University of Colorado, Boulder, 14University of Colorado, Boulder, 15University of Colorado, Boulder

We use high-quality, medium-resolution {\it Hubble Space Telescope}/Cosmic Origins Spectrograph (\HST/COS) observations of 82 UV-bright AGN at redshifts $z_{AGN}<0.85$ to construct the largest survey of the low-redshift intergalactic medium (IGM) to date: 5343 individual extragalactic absorption lines in HI and 25 different metal-ion species grouped into 2610 distinct redshift systems at $z_{abs}<0.75$ covering total redshift pathlengths $\Delta z_{HI}=21. Read More

2013Jul
Authors: Christopher P. Ahn, Rachael Alexandroff, Carlos Allende Prieto, Friedrich Anders, Scott F. Anderson, Timothy Anderton, Brett H. Andrews, Éric Aubourg, Stephen Bailey, Fabienne A. Bastien, Julian E. Bautista, Timothy C. Beers, Alessandra Beifiori, Chad F. Bender, Andreas A. Berlind, Florian Beutler, Vaishali Bhardwaj, Jonathan C. Bird, Dmitry Bizyaev, Cullen H. Blake, Michael R. Blanton, Michael Blomqvist, John J. Bochanski, Adam S. Bolton, Arnaud Borde, Jo Bovy, Alaina Shelden Bradley, W. N. Brandt, Dorothée Brauer, J. Brinkmann, Joel R. Brownstein, Nicolás G. Busca, William Carithers, Joleen K. Carlberg, Aurelio R. Carnero, Michael A. Carr, Cristina Chiappini, S. Drew Chojnowski, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Johan Comparat, Justin R. Crepp, Stefano Cristiani, Rupert A. C. Croft, Antonio J. Cuesta, Katia Cunha, Luiz N. da Costa, Kyle S. Dawson, Nathan De Lee, Janice D. R. Dean, Timothée Delubac, Rohit Deshpande, Saurav Dhital, Anne Ealet, Garrett L. Ebelke, Edward M. Edmondson, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Courtney R. Epstein, Stephanie Escoffier, Massimiliano Esposito, Michael L. Evans, D. Fabbian, Xiaohui Fan, Ginevra Favole, Bruno Femenía Castellá, Emma Fernández Alvar, Diane Feuillet, Nurten Filiz Ak, Hayley Finley, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Peter M. Frinchaboy, J. G. Galbraith-Frew, D. A. García-Hernández, Ana E. García Pérez, Jian Ge, R. Génova-Santos, Bruce A. Gillespie, Léo Girardi, Jonay I. González Hernández, J. Richard Gott III, James E. Gunn, Hong Guo, Samuel Halverson, Paul Harding, David W. Harris, Sten Hasselquist, Suzanne L. Hawley, Michael Hayden, Frederick R. Hearty, Artemio Herrero Davó, Shirley Ho, David W. Hogg, Jon A. Holtzman, Klaus Honscheid, Joseph Huehnerhoff, Inese I. Ivans, Kelly M. Jackson, Peng Jiang, Jennifer A. Johnson, David Kirkby, K. Kinemuchi, Mark A. Klaene, Jean-Paul Kneib, Lars Koesterke, Ting-Wen Lan, Dustin Lang, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Khee-Gan Lee, Young Sun Lee, Daniel C. Long, Craig P. Loomis, Sara Lucatello, Robert H. Lupton, Bo Ma, Claude E. Mack III, Suvrath Mahadevan, Marcio A. G. Maia, Steven R. Majewski, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, A. Manchado, Marc Manera, Claudia Maraston, Daniel Margala, Sarah L. Martell, Karen L. Masters, Cameron K. McBride, Ian D. McGreer, Richard G. McMahon, Brice Ménard, Sz. Mészáros, Jordi Miralda-Escudé, Hironao Miyatake, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta, Francesco Montesano, Surhud More, Heather L. Morrison, Demitri Muna, Jeffrey A. Munn, Adam D. Myers, Duy Cuong Nguyen, Robert C. Nichol, David L. Nidever, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Sebastián E. Nuza, Julia E. O'Connell, Robert W. O'Connell, Ross O'Connell, Matthew D. Olmstead, Daniel J. Oravetz, Russell Owen, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Kaike Pan, John K. Parejko, Isabelle Pâris, Joshua Pepper, Will J. Percival, Ignasi Pérez-Ràfols, Hélio Dotto Perottoni, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew M. Pieri, M. H. Pinsonneault, Francisco Prada, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, M. Jordan Raddick, Mubdi Rahman, Rafael Rebolo, Beth A. Reid, Jonathan C. Richards, Rogério Riffel,