M. Narain - Brown University, Providence, USA

M. Narain
Are you M. Narain?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
M. Narain
Affiliation
Brown University, Providence, USA
City
Providence
Country
United States

Pubs By Year

External Links

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (25)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (16)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (5)
 
Computer Science - Distributed; Parallel; and Cluster Computing (1)
 
Physics - Accelerator Physics (1)
 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (1)
 
High Energy Physics - Theory (1)
 
Physics - Physics and Society (1)

Publications Authored By M. Narain

We consider the production at the LHC of exotic composite quarks of charge $Q=+(5/3) e$ and $Q=-(4/3) e$. Such states are predicted in composite models of higher isospin multiplets ($I_W=1$ or $I_W=3/2$). Given their exotic charges (such as $5/3$), their decays proceed through the electroweak interactions. Read More

2015May
Authors: W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, M. Friedl, R. Fruehwirth, M. Hoch, J. Hrubec, M. Krammer, W. Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, S. Alderweireldt, W. Beaumont, X. Janssen, S. Luyckx, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, P. Barria, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. Grebenyuk, Th. Lenzi, A. Léonard, Th. Maerschalk, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-Conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, S. Abu Zeid, F. Blekman, I. De Bruyn, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, K. Deroover, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, L. Moreels, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, S. Tavernier, P. Van Mulders, G. Van Onsem, I. Van Parijs, D. A. Strom, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, B. De Callatay, C. Delaere, T. Du Pree, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, P. Jez, D. Michotte, C. Nuttens, L. Perrini, D. Pagano, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, J. Härkönen, T. Lampén, P. -R. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, E. Tuovinen, P. Eerola, T. Tuuva, G. Beaulieu, G. Boudoul, C. Combaret, D. Contardo, G. Gallbit, N. Lumb, H. Mathez, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, D. Sabes, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, Y. Zoccarato, J. -L. Agram, E. Conte, J. -Ch. Fontaine, J. Andrea, D. Bloch, C. Bonnin, J. -M. Brom, E. Chabert, L. Charles, Ch. Goetzmann, L. Gross, J. Hosselet, C. Mathieu, M. Richer, K. Skovpen, C. Autermann, M. Edelhoff, H. Esser, L. Feld, W. Karpinski, K. Klein, M. Lipinski, A. Ostapchuk, G. Pierschel, M. Preuten, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, G. Schwering, B. Wittmer, M. Wlochal, V. Zhukov, C. Pistone, G. Fluegge, A. Kuensken, M. Geisler, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, A. Burgmeier, L. Calligaris, G. Dolinska, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Fluke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Gizhko, K. Hansen, A. Harb, J. Hauk, A. Kalogeropoulos, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, H. Maser, G. Mittag, C. Muhl, A. Mussgiller, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, M. Schroeder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. Zuber, H. Biskop, V. Blobel, P. Buhmann, M. Centis-Vignali, A. -R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, A. Junkes, T. Lapsien, S. Mättig, M. Matysek, A. Perieanu, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, Ch. Scharf, P. Schleper, A. Schmidt, V. Sola, G. Steinbrück, J. Wellhausen, T. Barvich, Ch. Barth, F. Boegelspacher, W. De Boer, E. Butz, M. Casele, F. Colombo, A. Dierlamm, R. Eber, B. Freund, F. Hartmann, Th. Hauth, S. Heindl, K. -H. Hoffmann, U. Husemann, A. Kornmeyer, S. Mallows, Th. Muller, A. Nuernberg, M. Printz, H. J. Simonis, P. Steck, M. Weber, Th. Weiler, A. Bhardwaj, A. Kumar, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, H. Bakhshiansohl, H. Behnamian, M. Khakzad, M. Naseri, P. Cariola, G. De Robertis, L. Fiore, M. Franco, F. Loddo, G. Sala, L. Silvestris, D. Creanza, M. De Palma, G. Maggi, S. My, G. Selvaggi, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, A. Di Mattia, R. Potenza, M. A. Saizu, A. Tricomi, C. Tuvè, G. Barbagli, M. Brianzi, R. Ciaranfi, C. Civinini, E. Gallo, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, V. Ciulli, R. D'Alessandro, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, E. Focardi, P. Lenzi, E. Scarlini, A. Tropiano, L. Viliani, F. Ferro, E. Robutti, M. Lo Vetere, S. Gennai, S. Malvezzi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, D. Pedrini, M. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, R. A. Manzoni, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, P. Giubilato, N. Pozzobon, M. Tosi, A. Zucchetta, F. De Canio, L. Gaioni, M. Manghisoni, B. Nodari, V. Re, G. Traversi, D. Comotti, L. Ratti, G. M. Bilei, L. Bissi, B. Checcucci, D. Magalotti, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, L. Servoli, L. Storchi, M. Biasini, E. Conti, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, D. Passeri, P. Placidi, M. Salvatore, A. Santocchia, L. A. Solestizi, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, S. Arezzini, G. Bagliesi, A. Basti, T. Boccali, F. Bosi, R. Castaldi, A. Ciampa, M. A. Cioccid, R. Dell'Orso, G. Fedi, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippod, T. Lomtadze, G. Magazzu, E. Mazzoni, M. Minuti, A. Moggi, C. S. Moond, F. Morsani, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, F. Raffaelli, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Martini, A. Messineo, A. Rizzi, G. Tonelli, F. Calzolari, S. Donato, F. Fiori, F. Ligabue, C. Vernieri, N. Demaria, A. Rivetti, R. Bellan, S. Casasso, M. Costa, R. Covarelli, E. Migliore, E. Monteil, M. Musich, L. Pacher, F. Ravera, A. Romero, A. Solano, P. Trapani, R. Jaramillo Echeverria, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, D. Moya, F. J. Gonzalez Sanchez, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, I. Vila, A. L. Virto, D. Abbaneo, I. Ahmed, E. Albert, G. Auzinger, G. Berruti, G. Bianchi, G. Blanchot, H. Breuker, D. Ceresa, J. Christiansen, K. Cichy, J. Daguin, M. D'Alfonso, A. D'Auria, S. Detraz, S. De Visscher, D. Deyrail, F. Faccio, D. Felici, N. Frank, K. Gill, D. Giordano, P. Harris, A. Honma, J. Kaplon, A. Kornmayer, L. Kottelat, M. Kovacs, M. Mannelli, A. Marchioro, S. Marconi, S. Martina, S. Mersi, S. Michelis, M. Moll, A. Onnela, T. Pakulski, S. Pavis, A. Peisert, J. -F. Pernot, P. Petagna, G. Petrucciani, H. Postema, P. Rose, M. Rzonca, M. Stoye, P. Tropea, J. Troska, A. Tsirou, F. Vasey, P. Vichoudis, B. Verlaat, L. Zwalinski, F. Bachmair, R. Becker, L. Bäni, D. di Calafiori, B. Casal, L. Djambazov, M. Donega, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, U. Horisberger, J. Hoss, G. Kasieczka, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, L. Perrozzi, U. Roeser, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, R. Wallny, C. Amsler, K. Bösiger, L. Caminada, F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. de Cosa, C. Galloni, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, R. Maier, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, S. Taroni, Y. Yang, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, H. -C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, B. Meier, T. Rohe, S. Streuli, P. -H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, R. -S. Lu, M. Moya, R. Wilken, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, J. Jacob, S. Seif El Nasr-Storey, J. Cole, P. Hobson, D. Leggat, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, R. Bainbridge, P. Dauncey, J. Fulcher, G. Hall, A. -M. Magnan, M. Pesaresi, D. M. Raymond, K. Uchida, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, J. Ilic, I. R. Tomalin, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, M. Narain, J. Nelson, S. Sagir, T. Speer, J. Swanson, D. Tersegno, J. Watson-Daniels, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, C. Flores, R. Lander, D. Pellett, F. Ricci-Tam, M. Squires, J. Thomson, R. Yohay, K. Burt, J. Ellison, G. Hanson, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo, G. Cerati, V. Sharma, A. Vartak, A. Yagil, G. Zevi Della Porta, V. Dutta, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, S. Kyre, N. McColl, S. Mullin, D. White, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, B. Baldin, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. Butler, H. Cheung, J. Chramowicz, D. Christian, W. E. Cooper, G. Deptuch, G. Derylo, C. Gingu, S. Gruenendahl, S. Hasegawa, J. Hoff, J. Howell, M. Hrycyk, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, A. Jung, U. Joshi, F. Kahlid, C. M. Lei, R. Lipton, T. Liu, S. Los, M. Matulik, P. Merkel, S. Nahn, A. Prosser, R. Rivera, A. Shenai, L. Spiegel, N. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. Voirin, H. Yin, M. R. Adams, D. R. Berry, A. Evdokimov, O. Evdokimov, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, B. K. Kapustka, C. O'Brien, D. I. Sandoval Gonzalez, H. Trauger, P. Turner, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, D. Bortoletto, M. Bubna, N. Hinton, M. Jones, D. H. Miller, X. Shi, P. Tan, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, J. Gray, D. Majumder, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, R. Stringer, A. Ivanov, M. Makouski, N. Skhirtladze, R. Taylor, I. Anderson, D. Fehling, A. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, K. Nash, M. Osherson, M. Swartz, M. Xiao, J. G. Acosta, L. M. Cremaldi, S. Oliveros, L. Perera, D. Summers, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, C. Fangmeier, R. Gonzalez Suarez, F. Meier, J. Monroy, K. Hahn, S. Sevova, K. Sung, M. Trovato, E. Bartz, D. Duggan, E. Halkiadakis, A. Lath, M. Park, S. Schnetzer, R. Stone, M. Walker, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, M. Alyari, J. Dolen, J. George, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, J. Kaisen, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, J. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, G. Kaufman, N. Mirman, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, L. Winstrom, B. Akgün, K. M. Ecklund, T. Nussbaum, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, R. Covarelli, R. Demina, O. Hindrichs, G. Petrillo, R. Eusebi, I. Osipenkov, A. Perloff, K. A. Ulmer, A. G. Delannoy, P. D'Angelo, W. Johns

The degradation of signal in silicon sensors is studied under conditions expected at the CERN High-Luminosity LHC. 200 $\mu$m thick n-type silicon sensors are irradiated with protons of different energies to fluences of up to $3 \cdot 10^{15}$ neq/cm$^2$. Pulsed red laser light with a wavelength of 672 nm is used to generate electron-hole pairs in the sensors. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

These reports present the results of the 2013 Community Summer Study of the APS Division of Particles and Fields ("Snowmass 2013") on the future program of particle physics in the U.S. Chapter 3, on the Energy Frontier, discusses the program of research with high-energy colliders. Read More

2014Jan
Authors: M. Demarteau, R. Lipton, H. Nicholson, I. Shipsey, D. Akerib, A. Albayrak-Yetkin, J. Alexander, J. Anderson, M. Artuso, D. Asner, R. Ball, M. Battaglia, C. Bebek, J. Beene, Y. Benhammou, E. Bentefour, M. Bergevin, A. Bernstein, B. Bilki, E. Blucher, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, N. Bowden, G. Brooijmans, K. Byrum, B. Cabrera, G. Cancelo, J. Carlstrom, B. Casey, C. Chang, J. Chapman, C. H. Chen, I. Childres, D. Christian, M. Convery, W. Cooper J. Corso, J. Cumalat, P. Cushman, C. Da Via, S. Dazeley, P. Debbins, G. Deptuch, S. Dhawan, V. Di Benedetto, B. DiGiovene, Z. Djurcic, S. Dye, A. Elagin, J. Estrada, H. Evans, E. Etzion, J. Fast, C. Ferretti, P. Fisher, B. Fleming, K. Francis, P. Friedman, H. Frisch, M. Garcia-Sciveres, C. Gatto, G. Geronim, G. Gilchriese, S. Golwala, C. Grant, A. Grillo, E. Grünendahl, P. Gorham, L. Guan, G. Gutierrez, C. Haber, J. Hall, G. Haller, C. Hast, U. Heintz, T. Hemmick, D. G. Hitlin, C. Hogan, M. Hohlmann, E. Hoppe, L. Hsu, M. Huffer, K. Irwin, F. Izraelevitch, G. Jennings, M. Johnson, A. Jung, H. Kagan, C. Kenney, S. Kettell, R. Khanna, V. Khristenko, F. Krennrich, K. Kuehn, R. Kutschke, J. Learned, A. T. Lee, D. Levin, T. Liu, A. T. K. Liu, D. Lissauer, J. Love, D. Lynn, D. MacFarlane, S. Magill, S. Majewski, J. Mans, J. Maricic, P. Marleau, A. Mazzacane, D. McKinsey, J. Mehl, A. Mestvirisvilli, S. Meyer, N. Mokhov, M. Moshe, A. Mukherjee, P. Murat, S. Nahn, M. Narain, P. Nadel-Turonski, M. Newcomer, K. Nishimura, D. Nygren, E. Oberla, Y. Onel, M. Oreglia, J. Orrell, J. Paley, A. Para, S. Parker, V. Polychronakos, S. Pordes, P. Privitera, A. Prosser, M. Pyle, J. Raaf, E. Ramberg, R. Rameika, B. Rebel, J. Repond, D. Reyna, L. Ristori, R. Rivera, A. Ronzhin, R. Rusack, J. Russ, A. Ryd, H. Sadrozinski, H. Sahoo, M. C. Sanchez, C. Sanzeni, S. Schnetzer, S. Seidel, A. Seiden, I. Schmidt, A. Shenai, T. Shutt, Y. Silver, W. Smith, D. Snowden-Ifft, A. Sonnenschein, D. Southwick, L. Spiegel, M. Stanitzki, S. Striganov, D. Su, R. Sumner, R. Svoboda, M. Sweany, R. Talaga, R. Tayloe, S. Tentindo, N. Terentiev, J. Thom-Levy, C. Thorn, J. Tiffenberg, W. Trischuk, R. Tschirhart, M. Turner, D. Underwood, L. Uplegger, J. Urheim, M. Vagins, K. Van Bibber, G. Varner, R. Varner, J. Va'vra, H. Von der Lippe, R. Wagner, S. Wagner, C. Weaverdyck, H. Wenzel, A. Weinstein, M. Wetstein, A. White, R. Wigman, P. Wilson, D. Winn, P. Winter, C. Woody, L. Xia, J. Q. Xie, Z. Ye, M. F. Yeh, T. Yetkin, J. H. Yoo, J. Yu, J. M. Yu, S. Zeller, J. L. Zhang, J. J. Zhu, B. Zhou, R. Y. Zhu, B. Zitzer

These reports present the results of the 2013 Community Summer Study of the APS Division of Particles and Fields ("Snowmass 2013") on the future program of particle physics in the U.S. Chapter 8, on the Instrumentation Frontier, discusses the instrumentation needs of future experiments in the Energy, Intensity, and Cosmic Frontiers, promising new technologies for particle physics research, and issues of gathering resources for long-term research in this area. Read More

2013Nov
Authors: K. Agashe, R. Erbacher, C. E. Gerber, K. Melnikov, R. Schwienhorst, A. Mitov, M. Vos, S. Wimpenny, J. Adelman, M. Baumgart, A. Garcia-Bellido, A. Loginov, A. Jung, M. Schulze, J. Shelton, N. Craig, M. Velasco, T. Golling, J. Hubisz, A. Ivanov, M. Perelstein, S. Chekanov, J. Dolen, J. Pilot, R. Pöschl, B. Tweedie, S. Alioli, B. Alvarez-Gonzalez, D. Amidei, T. Andeen, A. Arce, B. Auerbach, A. Avetisyan, M. Backovic, Y. Bai, M. Begel, S. Berge, C. Bernard, C. Bernius, S. Bhattacharya, K. Black, A. Blondel, K. Bloom, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, J. Brau, A. Broggio, G. Brooijmans, E. Brost, R. Calkins, D. Chakraborty, T. Childress, G. Choudalakis, V. Coco, J. S. Conway, C. Degrande, A. Delannoy, F. Deliot, L. Dell'Asta, E. Drueke, B. Dutta, A. Effron, K. Ellis, J. Erdmann, J. Evans, C. Feng, E. Feng, A. Ferroglia, K. Finelli, W. Flanagan, I. Fleck, A. Freitas, F. Garberson, R. Gonzalez Suarez, M. L. Graesser, N. Graf, Z. Greenwood, J. George, C. Group, A. Gurrola, G. Hammad, T. Han, Z. Han, U. Heintz, S. Hoeche, T. Horiguchi, I. Iashvili, A. Ismail, S. Jain, P. Janot, W. Johns, J. Joshi, A. Juste, T. Kamon, C. Kao, Y. Kats, A. Katz, M. Kaur, R. Kehoe, W. Keung, S. Khalil, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, N. Kidonakis, C. Kilic, N. Kolev, A. Kotwal, J. Kraus, D. Krohn, M. Kruse, A. Kumar, S. Lee, E. Luiggi, S. Mantry, A. Melo, D. Miller, G. Moortgat-Pick, M. Narain, N. Odell, Y. Oksuzian, M. Oreglia, A. Penin, Y. Peters, C. Pollard, S. Poss, H. B. Prosper S. Rappoccio, S. Redford, M. Reece, F. Rizatdinova, P. Roloff, R. Ruiz, M. Saleem, B. Schoenrock, C. Schwanenberger, T. Schwarz, K. Seidel, E. Shabalina, P. Sheldon, F. Simon, K. Sinha, P. Skands, P. Skubik, G. Sterman, D. Stolarski, J. Strube, J. Stupak, S. Su, M. Tesar, S. Thomas, E. Thompson, P. Tipton, E. Varnes, N. Vignaroli, J. Virzi, M. Vogel, D. Walker, K. Wang, B. Webber, J. D. Wells, S. Westhoff, D. Whiteson, M. Williams, S. Wu, U. Yang, H. Yokoya, H. Yoo, H. Zhang, N. Zhou, H. Zhu, J. Zupan

This report summarizes the work of the Energy Frontier Top Quark working group of the 2013 Community Summer Study (Snowmass). Read More

2013Oct

This report summarizes the work of the Energy Frontier Higgs Boson working group of the 2013 Community Summer Study (Snowmass). We identify the key elements of a precision Higgs physics program and document the physics potential of future experimental facilities as elucidated during the Snowmass study. We study Higgs couplings to gauge boson and fermion pairs, double Higgs production for the Higgs self-coupling, its quantum numbers and $CP$-mixing in Higgs couplings, the Higgs mass and total width, and prospects for direct searches for additional Higgs bosons in extensions of the Standard Model. Read More

This document describes the simulation framework used in the Snowmass Energy Frontier studies for future Hadron Colliders. An overview of event generation with {\sc Madgraph}5 along with parton shower and hadronization with {\sc Pythia}6 is followed by a detailed description of pile-up and detector simulation with {\sc Delphes}3. Details of event generation are included in a companion paper cited within this paper. Read More

The Instrumentation Frontier was set up as a part of the Snowmass 2013 Community Summer Study to examine the instrumentation R&D needed to support particle physics research over the coming decade. This report summarizes the findings of the Energy Frontier subgroup of the Instrumentation Frontier. Read More

We present the prospects for the discovery or exclusion of heavy vector-like charge 2/3 quarks, T, in proton-proton collisions at two center-of-mass energies, 14 and 33 TeV at the LHC. In this note, the pair production of T quark and its antiparticle, with decays to W boson and a b quark (Wb), a top quark and the Higgs boson (tH), and a top quark and Z boson (tZ) are investigated. Higgs boson decays to $b\bar b$ and $W^+W^-$ final states are selected for this study. Read More

We investigate the prospects for discovery or exclusion of additional Higgs scalars at the 14 TeV and 33 TeV LHC in the context of theories with two Higgs doublets. We focus on the modes with the largest production rates at hadron colliders, namely gluon fusion production of a heavy CP-even scalar H or a heavy CP-odd pseudoscalar A. We consider the sensitivity of the decay channels H to ZZ to 4l, and A to Zh with Z to ll and h to bb or h to tautau. Read More

This document describes the novel techniques used to simulate the common Snowmass 2013 Energy Frontier Standard Model backgrounds for future hadron colliders. The purpose of many Energy Frontier studies is to explore the reach of high luminosity data sets at a variety of high energy colliders. The generation of high statistics samples which accurately model large integrated luminosities for multiple center-of-mass energies and pile-up environments is not possible using an unweighted event generation strategy -- an approach which relies on event weighting was necessary. Read More

2013Aug
Affiliations: 1Boston University, Boston, USA, 2Brown University, Providence, USA, 3Brown University, Providence, USA, 4University of California, San Diego, USA, 5Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 6Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 7Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 8Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 9Fermi National Accelerator Lab, Batavia, USA, 10Information Sciences Institute, Marina del Rey, USA, 11University of Nebraska, Lincoln, USA, 12Purdue University Calumet, Hammond, USA

Snowmass is a US long-term planning study for the high-energy community by the American Physical Society's Division of Particles and Fields. For its simulation studies, opportunistic resources are harnessed using the Open Science Grid infrastructure. Late binding grid technology, GlideinWMS, was used for distributed scheduling of the simulation jobs across many sites mainly in the US. Read More

2013Jul
Authors: CDF Collaboration, T. Aaltonen, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, B. Auerbach, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, W. Badgett, T. Bae, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barria, P. Bartos, M. Bauce, F. Bedeschi, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brucken, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, P. Butti, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, A. Clark, C. Clarke, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Corbo, M. Cordelli, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, M. Cremonesi, D. Cruz, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, N. d'Ascenzo, M. Datta, P. de Barbaro, L. Demortier, L. Marchese, M. Deninno, F. Devoto, M. D'Errico, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, M. Dorigo, A. Driutti, K. Ebina, R. Edgar, A. Elagin, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, B. Esham, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, J. P. Fernández Ramos, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, H. Frisch, Y. Funakoshi, C. Galloni, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González López, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, E. Gramellini, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, J. Guimaraes da Costa, S. R. Hahn, J. Y. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, T. Harrington-Taber, K. Hatakeyama, C. Hays, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, A. Hocker, Z. Hong, W. Hopkins, S. Hou, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, M. Hussein, J. Huston, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, M. Kambeitz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, A. Kasmi, Y. Kato, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, Y. J. Kim, N. Kimura, M. Kirby, K. Knoepfel, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, T. Kuhr, M. Kurata, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, K. Lannon, G. Latino, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, A. Limosani, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, H. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, A. Lucà, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, J. Lys, R. Lysak, R. Madrak, P. Maestro, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, P. Marino, M. Martínez, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, A. Mukherjee, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, J. Nett, C. Neu, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, L. Ortolan, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, P. Palni, V. Papadimitriou, W. Parker, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, F. Prokoshin, A. Pranko, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo Fernández, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodriguez, S. Rolli, M. Ronzani, R. Roser, J. L. Rosner, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, L. Santi, K. Sato, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, F. Scuri, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Sforza, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, R. Shekhar, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber-Tecker, A. Simonenko, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, V. Sorin, H. Song, M. Stancari, R. St. Denis, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, D. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, V. Thukral, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, M. Trovato, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, C. Vernieri, M. Vidal, R. Vilar, J. Vizán, M. Vogel, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, D. Waters, W. C. Wester III, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, H. H. Williams, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, K. Yamamoto, D. Yamato, T. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, A. M. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, C. Zhou, S. Zucchelli, D0 Collaboration, :, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, J. P. Agnew, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, A. Askew, S. Atkins, K. Augsten, C. Avila, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, M. Begalli, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, A. Bross, D. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, C. P. Buszello, E. Camacho-Pérez, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Caughron, S. Chakrabarti, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Déliot, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, A. Dominguez, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, V. N. Evdokimov, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. García-González, V. Gavrilov, W. Geng, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, J. Hogan, M. Hohlfeld, J. L. Holzbauer, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, A. Jayasinghe, M. S. Jeong, R. Jesik, P. Jiang, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, I. Kiselevich, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Lammers, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, X. Lei, J. Lellouch, D. Li, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, H. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, J. Mansour, J. Martínez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, N. K. Mondal, H. E. Montgomery, M. Mulhearn, E. Nagy, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, H. T. Nguyen, T. Nunnemann, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, M. -A. Pleier, V. M. Podstavkov, A. V. Popov, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Ripp-Baudot, F. Rizatdinova, M. Rominsky, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, G. Sajot, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, A. S. Santos, G. Savage, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, C. Schwanenberger, R. Schwienhorst, J. Sekaric, H. Severini, E. Shabalina, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, V. Simak, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, D. Smirnov, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, S. Söldner-Rembold, L. Sonnenschein, K. Soustruznik, J. Stark, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Titov, V. V. Tokmenin, Y. -T. Tsai, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vilanova, P. Vokac, H. D. Wahl, M. H. L. S. Wang, J. Warchol, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, M. Wobisch, D. R. Wood, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, S. Yacoob, R. Yamada, S. Yang, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, H. Yin, K. Yip, S. W. Youn, J. M. Yu, J. Zennamo, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic

We summarize and combine direct measurements of the mass of the $W$ boson in $\sqrt{s} = 1.96 \text{TeV}$ proton-antiproton collision data collected by CDF and D0 experiments at the Fermilab Tevatron Collider. Earlier measurements from CDF and D0 are combined with the two latest, more precise measurements: a CDF measurement in the electron and muon channels using data corresponding to $2. Read More

2012Jul
Authors: The CDF, D0 collaborations, T. Aaltonen, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, B. Alvarez Gonzalez, G. Alverson, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, A. Askew, S. Atkins, B. Auerbach, K. Augsten, A. Aurisano, C. Avila, F. Azfar, F. Badaud, W. Badgett, T. Bae, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barria, J. F. Bartlett, P. Bartos, U. Bassler, M. Bauce, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, F. Bedeschi, M. Begalli, S. Behari, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besancon, R. Beuselinck, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bhatti, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, D. Bortoletto, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, L. Brigliadori R. Brock, C. Bromberg, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, E. Brucken, X. B. Bu, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, C. P. Buszello, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, C. Calancha, E. Camacho-Perez, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, A. Castro, P. Catastini, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, S. Chevalier-Thery, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, D. K. Cho, K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, D. Chokheli, B. Choudhary, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, S. Cihangir, M. A. Ciocci, D. Claes, A. Clark, C. Clarke, J. Clutter, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corbo, M. Corcoran, M. Cordelli, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, A. Croc, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cutts, D. Dagenhart, A. Das, N. d'Ascenzo, M. Datta, G. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Deliot, M. Dell'Orso, R. Demina, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, M. d'Errico, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, F. Devoto, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, P. Dong, M. D'Onofrio, M. Dorigo, T. Dorigo, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, K. Ebina, D. Edmunds, A. Elagin, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, N. Ershaidat, R. Eusebi, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, J. P. Fernandez, F. Fiedler, R. Field, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Fortner, H. Fox, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, S. Fuess, Y. Funakoshi, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. E. Garcia, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. Garcia-Gonzalez, G. A. Garcia-Guerra, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, Y. Gershtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, G. Ginther, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Golovanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, S. Grinstein, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, S. Grunendahl, M. W. Grunewald, T. Guillemin, J. Guimaraes da Costa, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, S. Hagopian, S. R. Hahn, J. Haley, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, L. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, K. Harder, D. Hare, M. Hare, A. Harel, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, J. M. Hauptman, C. Hays, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, M. Heck, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, J. Heinrich, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, M. Herndon, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, S. Hewamanage, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, A. Hocker, B. Hoeneisen, J. Hogan, M. Hohlfeld, W. Hopkins, D. Horn, S. Hou, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. S. Ito, A. Ivanov, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffre, E. James, D. Jang, A. Jayasinghe, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. S. Jeong, R. Jesik, S. Jindariani, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, M. Jones, P. Jonsson, K. K. Joo, J. Joshi, S. Y. Jun, A. W. Jung, T. R. Junk, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, D. Karmanov, A. Kasmi, P. A. Kasper, Y. Kato, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, M. Kirby, I. Kiselevich, S. Klimenko, K. Knoepfel, J. M. Kohli, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kuhr, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, M. Kurata, T. Kurca, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, S. Lammers, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, G. Landsberg, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, P. Lebrun, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, S. W. Lee, X. Lei, J. Lellouch, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, A. Limosani, C. -J. Lin, D. Lincoln, M. Lindgren, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, E. Lipeles, R. Lipton, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, H. Liu, H. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, R. Luna-Garcia, G. Lungu, A. L. Lyon, J. Lys, R. Lysak, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maestro, R. Magana-Villalba, S. Malik, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Y. Maravin, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martinez, J. Martinez-Ortega, P. Mastrandrea, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, C. L. McGivern, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. Miao, F. Miconi, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, N. K. Mondal, M. N. Mondragon, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, I. Nakano, A. Napier, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, J. Nett, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, P. Neustroev, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, T. Nunnemann, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, J. Orduna, L. Ortolan, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, S. Pagan Griso, C. Pagliarone, A. Pal, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, J. Patrick, A. Patwa, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, B. Penning, A. Penzo, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Petroff, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, L. Pondrom, A. V. Popov, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, A. Pranko, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, F. Prokoshin, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, N. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Redondo, P. Renkel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, I. Ripp-Baudot, L. Ristori, F. Rizatdinova, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, M. Rominsky, R. Roser, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, G. Sajot, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, P. Salcido, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, M. P. Sanders, L. Santi, A. S. Santos, K. Sato, G. Savage, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, S. Schlobohm, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, C. Schwanenberger, T. Schwarz, R. Schwienhorst, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, J. Sekaric, A. Semenov, H. Severini, F. Sforza, E. Shabalina, S. Z. Shalhout, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, R. K. Shivpuri, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber-Tecker, V. Simak, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, K. J. Smith, F. D. Snider, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, A. Soha, S. Soldner-Rembold, H. Song, L. Sonnenschein, V. Sorin, K. Soustruznik, P. Squillacioti, R. St. Denis, M. Stancari, J. Stark, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, M. Titov, D. Toback, S. Tokar, V. V. Tokmenin, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, M. Trovato, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, A. Varganov, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, P. Verdier, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, M. Vidal, I. Vila, D. Vilanova, R. Vilar, J. Vizan, M. Vogel, P. Vokac, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, H. D. Wahl, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, M. H. L. S. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, J. Warchol, D. Waters, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, W. C. Wester III, A. White, D. Whiteson, F. Wick, D. Wicke, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, H. H. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, M. Wobisch, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, D. R. Wood, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, K. Yamamoto, D. Yamato, S. Yang, T. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. -C. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, G. P. Yeh, H. Yin, K. Yi, K. Yip, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, S. W. Youn, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, J. M. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, J. Zennamo, T. Zhao, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, C. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic, S. Zucchelli

The top quark is the heaviest known elementary particle, with a mass about 40 times larger than the mass of its isospin partner, the bottom quark. It decays almost 100% of the time to a $W$ boson and a bottom quark. Using top-antitop pairs at the Tevatron proton-antiproton collider, the CDF and {\dzero} collaborations have measured the top quark's mass in different final states for integrated luminosities of up to 5. Read More

2012Jun
Authors: D0 Collaboration, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, G. Alverson, G. A. Alves, M. Aoki, A. Askew, S. Atkins, K. Augsten, C. Avila, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. Barreto, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, M. Begalli, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, T. Bose, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, C. P. Buszello, E. Camacho-Pérez, W. Carvalho, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Caughron, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, S. Chevalier-Théry, D. K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, A. Croc, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, C. De Oliveira Martins, F. Déliot, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, A. Dominguez, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. García-González, G. A. García-Guerra, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, E. M. Gregores, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, A. Jayasinghe, R. Jesik, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, P. A. Kasper, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, I. Kiselevich, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Lammers, G. Landsberg, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, J. Lellouch, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, H. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, Y. Maravin, J. Martínez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, L. Mendoza, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, J. Molina, N. K. Mondal, H. da Motta, M. Mulhearn, L. Mundim, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, S. F. Novaes, T. Nunnemann, G. Obrant, V. Oguri, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, M. -E. Pol, A. V. Popov, W. L. Prado da Silva,