H. Flacher

H. Flacher
Are you H. Flacher?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
H. Flacher
Affiliation
Location

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (12)
 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (9)
 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (3)
 
High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (2)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (1)

Publications Authored By H. Flacher

We perform a likelihood analysis of the minimal Anomaly-Mediated Supersymmetry Breaking (mAMSB) model using constraints from cosmology and accelerator experiments. We find that a wino-like or a Higgsino-like neutralino LSP, $m_{\tilde \chi^0_{1}}$, may provide the cold dark matter (DM) with similar likelihood. The upper limit on the DM density from Planck and other experiments enforces $m_{\tilde \chi^0_{1}} \lesssim 3~TeV$ after the inclusion of Sommerfeld enhancement in its annihilations. Read More

We perform a likelihood analysis of the constraints from accelerator experiments and astrophysical observations on supersymmetric (SUSY) models with SU(5) boundary conditions on soft SUSY-breaking parameters at the GUT scale. The parameter space of the models studied has 7 parameters: a universal gaugino mass $m_{1/2}$, distinct masses for the scalar partners of matter fermions in five- and ten-dimensional representations of SU(5), $m_5$ and $m_{10}$, and for the $\mathbf{5}$ and $\mathbf{\bar 5}$ Higgs representations $m_{H_u}$ and $m_{H_d}$, a universal trilinear soft SUSY-breaking parameter $A_0$, and the ratio of Higgs vevs $\tan \beta$. In addition to previous constraints from direct sparticle searches, low-energy and flavour observables, we incorporate constraints based on preliminary results from 13 TeV LHC searches for jets + MET events and long-lived particles, as well as the latest PandaX-II and LUX searches for direct Dark Matter detection. Read More

2015May
Authors: W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, M. Friedl, R. Fruehwirth, M. Hoch, J. Hrubec, M. Krammer, W. Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, S. Alderweireldt, W. Beaumont, X. Janssen, S. Luyckx, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, P. Barria, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. Grebenyuk, Th. Lenzi, A. Léonard, Th. Maerschalk, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-Conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, S. Abu Zeid, F. Blekman, I. De Bruyn, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, K. Deroover, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, L. Moreels, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, S. Tavernier, P. Van Mulders, G. Van Onsem, I. Van Parijs, D. A. Strom, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, B. De Callatay, C. Delaere, T. Du Pree, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, P. Jez, D. Michotte, C. Nuttens, L. Perrini, D. Pagano, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, J. Härkönen, T. Lampén, P. -R. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, E. Tuovinen, P. Eerola, T. Tuuva, G. Beaulieu, G. Boudoul, C. Combaret, D. Contardo, G. Gallbit, N. Lumb, H. Mathez, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, D. Sabes, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, Y. Zoccarato, J. -L. Agram, E. Conte, J. -Ch. Fontaine, J. Andrea, D. Bloch, C. Bonnin, J. -M. Brom, E. Chabert, L. Charles, Ch. Goetzmann, L. Gross, J. Hosselet, C. Mathieu, M. Richer, K. Skovpen, C. Autermann, M. Edelhoff, H. Esser, L. Feld, W. Karpinski, K. Klein, M. Lipinski, A. Ostapchuk, G. Pierschel, M. Preuten, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, G. Schwering, B. Wittmer, M. Wlochal, V. Zhukov, C. Pistone, G. Fluegge, A. Kuensken, M. Geisler, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, A. Burgmeier, L. Calligaris, G. Dolinska, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Fluke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Gizhko, K. Hansen, A. Harb, J. Hauk, A. Kalogeropoulos, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, H. Maser, G. Mittag, C. Muhl, A. Mussgiller, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, M. Schroeder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. Zuber, H. Biskop, V. Blobel, P. Buhmann, M. Centis-Vignali, A. -R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, A. Junkes, T. Lapsien, S. Mättig, M. Matysek, A. Perieanu, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, Ch. Scharf, P. Schleper, A. Schmidt, V. Sola, G. Steinbrück, J. Wellhausen, T. Barvich, Ch. Barth, F. Boegelspacher, W. De Boer, E. Butz, M. Casele, F. Colombo, A. Dierlamm, R. Eber, B. Freund, F. Hartmann, Th. Hauth, S. Heindl, K. -H. Hoffmann, U. Husemann, A. Kornmeyer, S. Mallows, Th. Muller, A. Nuernberg, M. Printz, H. J. Simonis, P. Steck, M. Weber, Th. Weiler, A. Bhardwaj, A. Kumar, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, H. Bakhshiansohl, H. Behnamian, M. Khakzad, M. Naseri, P. Cariola, G. De Robertis, L. Fiore, M. Franco, F. Loddo, G. Sala, L. Silvestris, D. Creanza, M. De Palma, G. Maggi, S. My, G. Selvaggi, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, A. Di Mattia, R. Potenza, M. A. Saizu, A. Tricomi, C. Tuvè, G. Barbagli, M. Brianzi, R. Ciaranfi, C. Civinini, E. Gallo, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, V. Ciulli, R. D'Alessandro, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, E. Focardi, P. Lenzi, E. Scarlini, A. Tropiano, L. Viliani, F. Ferro, E. Robutti, M. Lo Vetere, S. Gennai, S. Malvezzi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, D. Pedrini, M. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, R. A. Manzoni, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, P. Giubilato, N. Pozzobon, M. Tosi, A. Zucchetta, F. De Canio, L. Gaioni, M. Manghisoni, B. Nodari, V. Re, G. Traversi, D. Comotti, L. Ratti, G. M. Bilei, L. Bissi, B. Checcucci, D. Magalotti, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, L. Servoli, L. Storchi, M. Biasini, E. Conti, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, D. Passeri, P. Placidi, M. Salvatore, A. Santocchia, L. A. Solestizi, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, S. Arezzini, G. Bagliesi, A. Basti, T. Boccali, F. Bosi, R. Castaldi, A. Ciampa, M. A. Cioccid, R. Dell'Orso, G. Fedi, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippod, T. Lomtadze, G. Magazzu, E. Mazzoni, M. Minuti, A. Moggi, C. S. Moond, F. Morsani, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, F. Raffaelli, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Martini, A. Messineo, A. Rizzi, G. Tonelli, F. Calzolari, S. Donato, F. Fiori, F. Ligabue, C. Vernieri, N. Demaria, A. Rivetti, R. Bellan, S. Casasso, M. Costa, R. Covarelli, E. Migliore, E. Monteil, M. Musich, L. Pacher, F. Ravera, A. Romero, A. Solano, P. Trapani, R. Jaramillo Echeverria, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, D. Moya, F. J. Gonzalez Sanchez, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, I. Vila, A. L. Virto, D. Abbaneo, I. Ahmed, E. Albert, G. Auzinger, G. Berruti, G. Bianchi, G. Blanchot, H. Breuker, D. Ceresa, J. Christiansen, K. Cichy, J. Daguin, M. D'Alfonso, A. D'Auria, S. Detraz, S. De Visscher, D. Deyrail, F. Faccio, D. Felici, N. Frank, K. Gill, D. Giordano, P. Harris, A. Honma, J. Kaplon, A. Kornmayer, L. Kottelat, M. Kovacs, M. Mannelli, A. Marchioro, S. Marconi, S. Martina, S. Mersi, S. Michelis, M. Moll, A. Onnela, T. Pakulski, S. Pavis, A. Peisert, J. -F. Pernot, P. Petagna, G. Petrucciani, H. Postema, P. Rose, M. Rzonca, M. Stoye, P. Tropea, J. Troska, A. Tsirou, F. Vasey, P. Vichoudis, B. Verlaat, L. Zwalinski, F. Bachmair, R. Becker, L. Bäni, D. di Calafiori, B. Casal, L. Djambazov, M. Donega, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, U. Horisberger, J. Hoss, G. Kasieczka, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, L. Perrozzi, U. Roeser, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, R. Wallny, C. Amsler, K. Bösiger, L. Caminada, F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. de Cosa, C. Galloni, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, R. Maier, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, S. Taroni, Y. Yang, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, H. -C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, B. Meier, T. Rohe, S. Streuli, P. -H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, R. -S. Lu, M. Moya, R. Wilken, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, J. Jacob, S. Seif El Nasr-Storey, J. Cole, P. Hobson, D. Leggat, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, R. Bainbridge, P. Dauncey, J. Fulcher, G. Hall, A. -M. Magnan, M. Pesaresi, D. M. Raymond, K. Uchida, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, J. Ilic, I. R. Tomalin, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, M. Narain, J. Nelson, S. Sagir, T. Speer, J. Swanson, D. Tersegno, J. Watson-Daniels, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, C. Flores, R. Lander, D. Pellett, F. Ricci-Tam, M. Squires, J. Thomson, R. Yohay, K. Burt, J. Ellison, G. Hanson, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo, G. Cerati, V. Sharma, A. Vartak, A. Yagil, G. Zevi Della Porta, V. Dutta, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, S. Kyre, N. McColl, S. Mullin, D. White, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, B. Baldin, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. Butler, H. Cheung, J. Chramowicz, D. Christian, W. E. Cooper, G. Deptuch, G. Derylo, C. Gingu, S. Gruenendahl, S. Hasegawa, J. Hoff, J. Howell, M. Hrycyk, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, A. Jung, U. Joshi, F. Kahlid, C. M. Lei, R. Lipton, T. Liu, S. Los, M. Matulik, P. Merkel, S. Nahn, A. Prosser, R. Rivera, A. Shenai, L. Spiegel, N. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. Voirin, H. Yin, M. R. Adams, D. R. Berry, A. Evdokimov, O. Evdokimov, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, B. K. Kapustka, C. O'Brien, D. I. Sandoval Gonzalez, H. Trauger, P. Turner, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, D. Bortoletto, M. Bubna, N. Hinton, M. Jones, D. H. Miller, X. Shi, P. Tan, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, J. Gray, D. Majumder, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, R. Stringer, A. Ivanov, M. Makouski, N. Skhirtladze, R. Taylor, I. Anderson, D. Fehling, A. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, K. Nash, M. Osherson, M. Swartz, M. Xiao, J. G. Acosta, L. M. Cremaldi, S. Oliveros, L. Perera, D. Summers, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, C. Fangmeier, R. Gonzalez Suarez, F. Meier, J. Monroy, K. Hahn, S. Sevova, K. Sung, M. Trovato, E. Bartz, D. Duggan, E. Halkiadakis, A. Lath, M. Park, S. Schnetzer, R. Stone, M. Walker, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, M. Alyari, J. Dolen, J. George, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, J. Kaisen, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, J. Alexander, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, G. Kaufman, N. Mirman, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, L. Winstrom, B. Akgün, K. M. Ecklund, T. Nussbaum, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, R. Covarelli, R. Demina, O. Hindrichs, G. Petrillo, R. Eusebi, I. Osipenkov, A. Perloff, K. A. Ulmer, A. G. Delannoy, P. D'Angelo, W. Johns

The degradation of signal in silicon sensors is studied under conditions expected at the CERN High-Luminosity LHC. 200 $\mu$m thick n-type silicon sensors are irradiated with protons of different energies to fluences of up to $3 \cdot 10^{15}$ neq/cm$^2$. Pulsed red laser light with a wavelength of 672 nm is used to generate electron-hole pairs in the sensors. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

We analyze the impact of data from the full Run 1 of the LHC at 7 and 8 TeV on the CMSSM with mu > 0 and < 0 and the NUHM1 with mu > 0, incorporating the constraints imposed by other experiments such as precision electroweak measurements, flavour measurements, the cosmological density of cold dark matter and the direct search for the scattering of dark matter particles in the LUX experiment. We use the following results from the LHC experiments: ATLAS searches for events with MET accompanied by jets with the full 7 and 8 TeV data, the ATLAS and CMS measurements of the mass of the Higgs boson, the CMS searches for heavy neutral Higgs bosons and a combination of the LHCb and CMS measurements of B_s to mu+mu- and B_d to mu+mu-. Our results are based on samplings of the parameter spaces of the CMSSM for both mu>0 and mu<0 and of the NUHM1 for mu > 0 with 6. Read More

Global frequentist fits to the CMSSM and NUHM1 using the MasterCode framework predicted m_h \simeq 119 GeV in fits incorporating the g_mu-2 constraint and \simeq 126 GeV without it. Recent results by ATLAS and CMS could be compatible with a Standard Model-like Higgs boson around m_h \simeq 125 GeV. We use the previous MasterCode analysis to calculate the likelihood for a measurement of any nominal Higgs mass within the range of 115 to 130 GeV. Read More

We update previous frequentist analyses of the CMSSM and NUHM1 parameter spaces to include the public results of searches for supersymmetric signals using ~1 /fb of LHC data recorded by ATLAS and CMS and ~0.3/fb of data recorded by LHCb in addition to electroweak precision and B-physics observables. We also include the constraints imposed by the cosmological dark matter density and the XENON100 search for spin-independent dark matter scattering. Read More

We make frequentist analyses of the CMSSM, NUHM1, VCMSSM and mSUGRA parameter spaces taking into account all the public results of searches for supersymmetry using data from the 2010 LHC run and the Xenon100 direct search for dark matter scattering. The LHC data set includes ATLAS and CMS searches for jets + ETslash events (with or without leptons) and for the heavier MSSM Higgs bosons, and the upper limit on bs to mu mu including data from LHCb as well as CDF and D0. The absences of signals in the LHC data favour somewhat heavier mass spectra than in our previous analyses of the CMSSM, NUHM1 and VCMSSM, and somewhat smaller dark matter scattering cross sections, all close to or within the pre-LHC 68% CL ranges, but do not impact significantly the favoured regions of the mSUGRA parameter space. Read More

The CMS and ATLAS Collaborations have recently published the results of initial direct LHC searches for supersymmetry analyzing ~ 35/pb of data taken at 7 TeV in the centre of mass. We incorporate these results into a frequentist analysis of the probable ranges of parameters of simple versions of the minimal supersymmetric extension of the Standard Model (MSSM), namely the constrained MSSM (CMSSM), a model with common non-universal Higgs masses (NUHM1), the very constrained MSSM (VCMSSM) and minimal supergravity (mSUGRA). We present updated predictions for the gluino mass, m_gl, the light Higgs boson mass, M_h, BR(B_s to mu mu) and the spin-independent dark matter scattering cross section, sigma_SI. Read More

We make a frequentist analysis of the parameter space of minimal supergravity (mSUGRA), in which, as well as the gaugino and scalar soft supersymmetry-breaking parameters being universal, there is a specific relation between the trilinear, bilinear and scalar supersymmetry-breaking parameters, A_0 = B_0 + m_0, and the gravitino mass is fixed by m_{3/2} = m_0. We also consider a more general model, in which the gravitino mass constraint is relaxed (the VCMSSM). We combine in the global likelihood function the experimental constraints from low-energy electroweak precision data, the anomalous magnetic moment of the muon, the lightest Higgs boson mass M_h, B physics and the astrophysical cold dark matter density, assuming that the lightest supersymmetric particle (LSP) is a neutralino. Read More

The Large Hadron Collider presents an unprecedented opportunity to probe the realm of new physics in the TeV region and shed light on some of the core unresolved issues of particle physics. These include the nature of electroweak symmetry breaking, the origin of mass, the possible constituent of cold dark matter, new sources of CP violation needed to explain the baryon excess in the universe, the possible existence of extra gauge groups and extra matter, and importantly the path Nature chooses to resolve the hierarchy problem - is it supersymmetry or extra dimensions. Many models of new physics beyond the standard model contain a hidden sector which can be probed at the LHC. Read More

Using a frequentist analysis of experimental constraints within two versions of the minimal supersymmetric extension of the Standard Model, we derive the predictions for the top quark mass, m_t, and the W boson mass, m_W. We find that the supersymmetric predictions for both m_t and m_W, obtained by incorporating all the relevant experimental information and state-of-the-art theoretical predictions, are highly compatible with the experimental values with small remaining uncertainties, yielding an improvement compared to the case of the Standard Model. Read More

On the basis of frequentist analyses of experimental constraints from electroweak precision data, g-2, B physics and cosmological data, we investigate the parameters of the constrained MSSM (CMSSM) with universal soft supersymmetry-breaking mass parameters, and a model with common non-universal Higgs masses (NUHM1). We present chi^2 likelihood functions for the masses of supersymmetric particles and Higgs bosons, as well as b to s gamma, b to mu mu and the spin-independent dark matter scattering cross section. In the CMSSM we find preferences for sparticle masses that are relatively light. Read More

2008Dec
Authors: The ATLAS Collaboration, G. Aad, E. Abat, B. Abbott, J. Abdallah, A. A. Abdelalim, A. Abdesselam, O. Abdinov, B. Abi, M. Abolins, H. Abramowicz, B. S. Acharya, D. L. Adams, T. N. Addy, C. Adorisio, P. Adragna, T. Adye, J. A. Aguilar-Saavedra, M. Aharrouche, S. P. Ahlen, F. Ahles, A. Ahmad, H. Ahmed, G. Aielli, T. Akdogan, T. P. A. Akesson, G. Akimoto, M. S. Alam, M. A. Alam, J. Albert, S. Albrand, M. Aleksa, I. N. Aleksandrov, F. Alessandria, C. Alexa, G. Alexander, G. Alexandre, T. Alexopoulos, M. Alhroob, G. Alimonti, J. Alison, M. Aliyev, P. P. Allport, S. E. Allwood-Spiers, A. Aloisio, R. Alon, A. Alonso, J. Alonso, M. G. Alviggi, K. Amako, P. Amaral, C. Amelung, V. V. Ammosov, A. Amorim, G. Amoros, N. Amram, C. Anastopoulos, C. F. Anders, K. J. Anderson, A. Andreazza, V. Andrei, M-L. Andrieux, X. S. Anduaga, F. Anghinolfi, A. Antonaki, M. Antonelli, S. Antonelli, B. Antunovic, F. A. Anulli, G. Arabidze, I. Aracena, Y. Arai, A. T. H. Arce, J. P. Archambault, S. Arfaoui, J-F. Arguin, T. Argyropoulos, E. Arik, M. Arik, A. J. Armbruster, O. Arnaez, C. Arnault, A. Artamonov, D. Arutinov, M. Asai, S. Asai, S. Ask, B. Asman, D. Asner, L. Asquith, K. Assamagan, A. Astbury, A. Astvatsatourov, T. Atkinson, G. Atoian, B. Auerbach, E. Auge, K. Augsten, M. A. Aurousseau, N. Austin, G. Avolio, R. Avramidou, A. Axen, C. Ay, G. Azuelos, Y. Azuma, M. A. Baak, G. Baccaglioni, C. Bacci, H. Bachacou, K. Bachas, M. Backes, E. Badescu, P. Bagnaia, Y. Bai, D. C. Bailey, J. T. Baines, O. K. Baker, F. Baltasar Dos Santos Pedrosa, E. Banas, S. Banerjee, D. Banfi, A. Bangert, V. Bansal, S. P. Baranov, S. Baranov, A. Barashkou, T. B. Barber, E. L. Barberio, D. Barberis, M. B. Barbero, D. Y. Bardin, T. Barillari, M. Barisonzi, T. Barklow, N. B. Barlow, B. M. Barnett, R. M. Barnett, S. Baron, A. Baroncelli, A. J. Barr, F. Barreiro, J. Barreiro Guimaraes da Costa, P. Barrillon, R. Bartoldus, D. Bartsch, J. Bastos, R. L. Bates, J. R. Batley, A. Battaglia, M. Battistin, F. Bauer, M. Bazalova, B. Beare, P. H. Beauchemin, R. B. Beccherle, N. Becerici, P. Bechtle, G. A. Beck, H. P. Beck, M. Beckingham, K. H. Becks, I. Bedajanek, A. J. Beddall, A. Beddall, P. Bednar, V. A. Bednyakov, C. Bee, S. Behar Harpaz, P. K. Behera, M. Beimforde, C. Belanger-Champagne, P. J. Bell, W. H. Bell, G. Bella, L. Bellagamba, F. Bellina, M. Bellomo, A. Belloni, K. Belotskiy, O. Beltramello, S. Ben Ami, O. Benary, D. Benchekroun, M. Bendel, B. H. Benedict, N. Benekos, Y. Benhammou, G. P. Benincasa, D. P. Benjamin, M. Benoit, J. R. Bensinger, K. Benslama, S. Bentvelsen, M. Beretta, D. Berge, E. Bergeaas Kuutmann, N. Berger, F. Berghaus, E. Berglund, J. Beringer, K. Bernardet, P. Bernat, R. Bernhard, C. Bernius, T. Berry, A. Bertin, N. Besson, S. Bethke, R. M. Bianchi, M. Bianco, O. Biebel, J. Biesiada, M. Biglietti, H. Bilokon, S. Binet, A. Bingul, C. Bini, C. Biscarat, M. Bischofberger, U. Bitenc, K. M. Black, R. E. Blair, G. Blanchot, C. Blocker, J. Blocki, A. Blondel, W. Blum, U. Blumenschein, C. Boaretto, G. J. Bobbink, A. Bocci, B. Bodine, J. Boek, N. Boelaert, S. Boeser, J. A. Bogaerts, A. Bogouch, C. Bohm, J. Bohm, V. Boisvert, T. Bold, V. Boldea, V. G. Bondarenko, M. Bondioli, M. Boonekamp, C. N. Booth, P. S. L. Booth, J. R. A. Booth, A. Borisov, G. Borissov, I. Borjanovic, S. Borroni, K. Bos, D. Boscherini, M. Bosman, M. Bosteels, H. Boterenbrood, J. Bouchami, J. Boudreau, E. V. Bouhova-Thacker, C. Boulahouache, C. Bourdarios, J. Boyd, I. R. Boyko, A. Braem, P. Branchini, G. W. Brandenburg, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, U. Bratzler, J. E. Brau, H. M. Braun, B. Brelier, J. Bremer, R. Brenner, S. Bressler, D. Breton, N. D. Brett, D. Britton, F. M. Brochu, I. Brock, R. Brock, E. Brodet, F. Broggi, G. Brooijmans, W. K. Brooks, E. Brubaker, P. A. Bruckman de Renstrom, D. Bruncko, R. Bruneliere, S. Brunet, A. Bruni, G. Bruni, M. Bruschi, T. Buanes, F. B. Bucci, P. Buchholz, A. G. Buckley, I. A. Budagov, V. Buescher, L. Bugge, F. Bujor, O. Bulekov, M. Bunse, T. Buran, H. Burckhart, S. Burdin, S. Burke, E. Busato, C. P. Buszello, F. Butin, B. Butler, J. M. Butler, C. M. Buttar, J. M. Butterworth, T. Byatt, S. Cabrera Urban, D. Caforio, O. Cakir, P. Calafiura, G. Calderini, R. Calkins, L. P. Caloba, R. Caloi, D. Calvet, P. Camarri, M. Cambiaghi, D. Cameron, F. Campabadal Segura, S. Campana, M. Campanelli, V. Canale, J. Cantero, M. D. M. Capeans Garrido, I. Caprini, M. Caprini, M. Capua, R. Caputo, C. Caramarcu, R. Cardarelli, T. Carli, G. Carlino, L. Carminati, B. Caron, S. Caron, S. Carron Montero, A. A. Carter, J. R. Carter, J. Carvalho, D. Casadei, M. P. Casado, M. Cascella, C. Caso, A. M. Castaneda Hernadez, E. Castaneda Miranda, V. Castillo Gimenez, N. F. Castro, G. Cataldi, A. Catinaccio, J. R. Catmore, A. Cattai, G. Cattani, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, P. Cavalleri, D. Cavalli, M. Cavalli-Sforza, V. Cavasinni, A. Cazzato, F. Ceradini, A. S. Cerqueira, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, F. Cerutti, S. A. Cetin, F. Cevenini, A. C. Chafaq, D. Chakraborty, J. D. Chapman, J. W. Chapman, E. C. Chareyre, D. G. Charlton, S. C. Chatterjii, S. Cheatham, S. Chekanov, S. V. Chekulaev, G. A. Chelkov, H. Chen, T. Chen, X. Chen, S. Cheng, T. L. Cheng, A. Cheplakov, V. F. Chepurnov, R. Cherkaoui El Moursli, V. Tcherniatine, D. Chesneanu, E. Cheu, S. L. Cheung, L. Chevalier, F. Chevallier, V. Chiarella, G. Chiefari, L. Chikovani, J. T. Childers, A. Chilingarov, G. Chiodini, S. Chouridou, D. Chren, I. A. Christidi, A. Christov, D. Chromek-Burckhart, M. L. Chu, J. Chudoba, G. Ciapetti, A. K. Ciftci, R. Ciftci, V. Cindro, M. D. Ciobotaru, C. Ciocca, A. Ciocio, M. Cirilli, M. Citterio, A. Clark, W. Cleland, J. C. Clemens, B. Clement, C. Clement, D. Clements, Y. Coadou, M. Cobal, A. Coccaro, J. Cochran, S. Coelli, J. Coggeshall, E. Cogneras, C. D. Cojocaru, J. Colas, B. Cole, A. P. Colijn, C. Collard, N. J. Collins, C. Collins-Tooth, J. Collot, G. Colon, R. Coluccia, P. Conde Muino, E. Coniavitis, M. Consonni, S. Constantinescu, C. Conta, F. Conventi, J. Cook, M. Cooke, B. D. Cooper, N. J. Cooper-Smith, K. Copic, T. Cornelissen, M. Corradi, F. C. Corriveau, A. Corso-Radu, A. Cortes-Gonzalez, G. Costa, M. J. Costa, D. Costanzo, T. Costin, D. Cote, R. Coura Torres, L. Courneyea, G. Cowan, C. C. Cowden, B. E. Cox, K. Cranmer, J. Cranshaw, M. Cristinziani, G. Crosetti, R. C. Crupi, S. Crepe-Renaudin, C. -M. Cuciuc, C. Cuenca Almenar, M. Curatolo, C. J. Curtis, P. Cwetanski, Z. Czyczula, S. D'Auria, M. D'Onofrio, A. D'Orazio, A. Da Rocha Gesualdi Mello, P. V. M. Da Silva, C. V. Da Via, W. Dabrowski, T. Dai, C. Dallapiccola, S. J. Dallison, C. H. Daly, M. Dam, H. O. Danielsson, D. Dannheim, V. Dao, G. Darbo, W. D. Davey, T. Davidek, N. Davidson, R. Davidson, A. R. Davison, I. Dawson, J. W. Dawson, R. K. Daya, K. De, R. de Asmundis, S. De Castro, P. E. De Castro Faria Salgado, S. De Cecco, N. De Groot, P. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, C. De La Taille, L. De Mora, M. De Oliveira Branco, D. De Pedis, A. De Salvo, U. De Sanctis, A. De Santo, J. B. De Vivie De Regie, G. De Zorzi, S. Dean, G. Dedes, D. V. Dedovich, P. O. Defay, J. Degenhardt, M. Dehchar, C. Del Papa, J. Del Peso, T. Del Prete, A. Dell'Acqua, L. Dell'Asta, M. Della Pietra, D. della Volpe, M. Delmastro, N. Delruelle, P. A. Delsart, S. Demers, M. Demichev, B. Demirkoz, W. Deng, S. P. Denisov, C. Dennis, F. Derue, P. Dervan, K. K. Desch, P. O. Deviveiros, A. Dewhurst, R. Dhullipudi, A. Di Ciaccio, L. Di Ciaccio, A. Di Domenico, A. Di Girolamo, B. Di Girolamo, S. Di Luise, A. Di Mattia, R. Di Nardo, A. Di Simone, R. Di Sipio, M. A. Diaz, E. B. Diehl, J. Dietrich, S. Diglio, K. Dindar Yagci, D. J. Dingfelder, C. Dionisi, P. Dita, S. Dita, F. Dittus, F. Djama, R. Djilkibaev, T. Djobava, M. A. B. do Vale, M. Dobbs, R. Dobinson, D. Dobos, E. Dobson, M. Dobson, O. B. Dogan, T. Doherty, Y. Doi, J. Dolejsi, I. Dolenc, Z. Dolezal, B. A. Dolgoshein, M. Donega, J. Donini, T. Donszelmann, J. Dopke, D. E. Dorfan, A. Doria, A. Dos Anjos, M. Dosil, A. Dotti, M. T. Dova, A. Doxiadis, A. T. Doyle, J. D. Dragic, Z. Drasal, N. Dressnandt, C. Driouichi, M. Dris, J. Dubbert, E. Duchovni, G. Duckeck, A. Dudarev, M. Duehrssen, I. P. Duerdoth, L. Duflot, M-A. Dufour, M. Dunford, A. Duperrin, H. Duran Yildiz, A. Dushkin, R. Duxfield, M. Dwuznik, M. Dueren, W. L. Ebenstein, S. Eckert, S. Eckweiler, K. Edmonds, P. Eerola, K. Egorov, W. Ehrenfeld, T. Ehrich, T. Eifert, G. Eigen, K. Einsweiler, E. Eisenhandler, T. Ekelof, M. El Kacimi, M. Ellert, S. Elles, K. Ellis, N. Ellis, J. Elmsheuser, M. Elsing, R. Ely, D. Emeliyanov, R. Engelmann, A. Engl, B. Epp, A. Eppig, V. S. Epshteyn, J. Erdmann, A. Ereditato, D. Eriksson, I. Ermoline, J. Ernst, E. Ernst, J. Ernwein, D. Errede, S. Errede, M. Escalier, C. Escobar, X. Espinal Curull, B. Esposito, F. Etienne, A. I. Etienvre, E. Etzion, H. Evans, L. Fabbri, C. Fabre, P. Faccioli, K. Facius, R. M. Fakhrutdinov, S. Falciano, A. C. Falou, Y. Fang, M. Fanti, A. Farbin, A. Farilla, J. Farley, T. Farooque, S. M. Farrington, P. Farthouat, F. Fassi, P. Fassnacht, D. Fassouliotis, B. Fatholahzadeh, L. Fayard, F. Fayette, R. Febbraro, P. Federic, O. L. Fedin, I. Fedorko, L. Feligioni, C. Feng, E. J. Feng, A. B. Fenyuk, J. Ferencei, J. Ferland, W. Fernando, S. Ferrag, A. Ferrari, P. Ferrari, R. Ferrari, A. Ferrer, M. L. Ferrer, D. Ferrere, C. Ferretti, M. Fiascaris, F. Fiedler, A. Filipcic, A. Filippas, F. Filthaut, M. Fincke-Keeler, L. Fiorini, A. Firan, G. Fischer, M. J. Fisher, H. F. Flacher, M. Flechl, I. Fleck, J. Fleckner, P. Fleischmann, S. Fleischmann, C. M. Fleta Corral, T. Flick, L. R. Flores Castillo, M. J. Flowerdew, F. Foehlisch, M. Fokitis, T. Fonseca Martin, D. A. Forbush, A. Formica, A. Forti, J. M. Foster, D. Fournier, A. Foussat, A. J. Fowler, K. F. Fowler, H. Fox, P. Francavilla, S. Franchino, D. Francis, S. Franz, M. Fraternali, S. Fratina, J. Freestone, R. Froeschl, D. Froidevaux, J. A. Frost, C. Fukunaga, E. Fullana Torregrosa, J. Fuster, C. Gabaldon, O. G. Gabizon, T. Gadfort, S. Gadomski, G. Gagliardi, P. Gagnon, E. J. Gallas, M. V. Gallas, B. J. Gallop, E. Galyaev, K. K. Gan, Y. S. Gao, A. Gaponenko, M. Garcia-Sciveres, C. Garcia, J. E. Garcia Navarro, R. W. Gardner, N. Garelli, H. Garitaonandia, V. G. Garonne, C. Gatti, G. Gaudio, O. Gaumer, P. Gauzzi, I. L. Gavrilenko, C. Gay, G. G. Gaycken, J-C. Gayde, E. N. Gazis, C. N. P. Gee, Ch. Geich-Gimbel, K. Gellerstedt, C. Gemme, M. H. Genest, S. Gentile, F. Georgatos, S. George, P. Gerlach, C. Geweniger, H. Ghazlane, P. Ghez, N. Ghodbane, B. Giacobbe, S. Giagu, V. Giangiobbe, F. Gianotti, B. Gibbard, A. Gibson, S. M. Gibson, L. M. Gilbert, M. Gilchriese, V. Gilewsky, A. R. Gillman, D. M. Gingrich, J. Ginzburg, N. Giokaris, M. P. Giordani, P. Giovannini, P. F. Giraud, P. Girtler, D. Giugni, P. Giusti, B. K. Gjelsten, L. K. Gladilin, C. Glasman, A. Glazov, K. W. Glitza, G. L. Glonti, K. G. Gnanvo, J. G. Godfrey, J. Godlewski, T. Goepfert, C. Goessling, T. Goettfert, V. G. Goggi, S. Goldfarb, D. Goldin, T. Golling, N. P. Gollub, A. Gomes, R. Goncalo, C. Gong, S. Gonzalez de la Hoz, M. L. Gonzalez Silva, S. Gonzalez-Sevilla, J. J. Goodson, L. Goossens, P. A. Gorbounov, H. Gordon, I. Gorelov, G. Gorfine, B. Gorini, E. Gorini, A. Gorisek, E. Gornicki, S. A. Gorokhov, S. V. Goryachev, V. N. Goryachev, B. Gosdzik, M. Gosselink, M. I. Gostkin, I. Gough Eschrich, M. Gouighri, D. Goujdami, M. Goulette, A. G. Goussiou, S. Gowdy, C. Goy, I. Grabowska-Bold, P. Grafstroem, K-J. Grahn, L. Granado Cardoso, F. Grancagnolo, S. Grancagnolo, V. Gratchev, H. M. Gray, J. A. Gray, E. Graziani, B. Green, Z. D. Greenwood, I. M. Gregor, E. Griesmayer, N. Grigalashvili, A. A. Grillo, K. Grimm, Y. V. Grishkevich, L. S. Groer, J. Grognuz, M. Groh, M. Groll, E. Gross, J. Grosse-Knetter, J. Groth-Jensen, C. Gruse, K. Grybel, V. J. Guarino, C. Guicheney, A. G. Guida, T. Guillemin, J. Gunther, B. Guo, A. Gupta, Y. Gusakov, P. Gutierrez, N. G. Guttman, O. Gutzwiller, C. Guyot, C. Gwenlan, C. B. Gwilliam, A. Haas, S. Haas, C. Haber, R. Hackenburg, H. K. Hadavand, D. R. Hadley, R. Haertel, Z. Hajduk, H. Hakobyan, H. Hakobyan, R. H. Hakobyan, J. Haller, K. Hamacher, A. Hamilton, H. Han, L. Han, K. Hanagaki, M. Hance, C. Handel, P. Hanke, J. R. Hansen, J. B. Hansen, J. D. Hansen, P. H. Hansen, T. Hansl-Kozanecka, P. Hansson, K. Hara, G. A. Hare, T. Harenberg, R. D. Harrington, O. B. Harris, O. M. Harris, J. C. Hart, J. Hartert, F. Hartjes, T. Haruyama, A. Harvey, S. Hasegawa, Y. Hasegawa, K. Hashemi, S. Hassani, M. Hatch, F. Haug, S. Haug, M. Hauschild, R. Hauser, M. Havranek, R. J. Hawkings, D. Hawkins, T. Hayakawa, H. S. Hayward, S. J. Haywood, M. He, S. J. Head, V. Hedberg, L. Heelan, B. Heinemann, F. E. W. Heinemann, M. Heldmann, S. Hellman, C. Helsens, R. C. W. Henderson, M. Henke, A. M. Henriques Correia, S. Henrot-Versille, T. Henss, A. D. Hershenhorn, G. Herten, R. Hertenberger, L. Hervas, N. P. Hessey, A. Hidvegi, E. Higon-Rodriguez, D. Hill, J. C. Hill, K. H. Hiller, S. J. Hillier, I. Hinchliffe, C. Hinkelbein, F. Hirsch, J. Hobbs, N. H. Hod, M. C. Hodgkinson, P. Hodgson, A. Hoecker, M. R. Hoeferkamp, J. Hoffman, D. Hoffmann, M. H. Hohlfeld, S. O. Holmgren, T. Holy, Y. Homma, P. Homola, T. Horazdovsky, T. Hori, C. Horn, S. Horner, S. Horvat, J-Y. Hostachy, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, A. Hoummada, J. Hrivnac, I. Hruska, T. Hryn'ova, P. J. Hsu, G. S. Huang, J. Huang, Z. Hubacek, F. Hubaut, F. Huegging, E. W. Hughes, G. Hughes, R. E. Hughes-Jones, P. Hurst, M. Hurwitz, T. Huse, N. Huseynov, J. Huston, J. Huth, G. Iacobucci, M. Ibbotson, I. Ibragimov, R. Ichimiya, L. Iconomidou-Fayard, J. Idarraga, P. Iengo, O. Igonkina, Y. Ikegami, M. Ikeno, Y. Ilchenko, D. I. Iliadis, Y. Ilyushenka, M. Imori, T. Ince, P. Ioannou, M. Iodice, A. Ishikawa, M. Ishino, Y. Ishizawa, R. Ishmukhametov, T. Isobe, V. Issakov, C. Issever, S. Istin, A. V. Ivashin, W. Iwanski, H. Iwasaki, J. M. Izen, V. Izzo, J. N. Jackson, M. Jaekel, M. Jahoda, V. Jain, K. Jakobs, J. Jakubek, D. Jana, E. Jansen, A. Jantsch, R. C. Jared, G. Jarlskog, P. Jarron, K. Jelen, I. Jen-La Plante, P. Jenni, P. Jez, S. Jezequel, W. Ji, J. Jia, Y. Jiang, G. Jin, S. Jin, O. Jinnouchi, D. Joffe, L. G. Johansen, M. Johansen, K. E. Johansson, P. Johansson, K. A. Johns, K. Jon-And, A. Jones, G. Jones, R. W. L. Jones, T. W. Jones, T. J. Jones, O. Jonsson, D. Joos, C. Joram, P. M. Jorge, S. Jorgensen, P. Jovanovic, V. Juranek, P. Jussel, V. V. Kabachenko, S. Kabana, M. Kaci, A. Kaczmarska, M. Kado, H. Kagan, M. Kagan, S. Kaiser, E. Kajomovitz, L. V. Kalinovskaya, A. Kalinowski, S. Kama, N. Kanaya, M. Kaneda, V. A. Kantserov, J. Kanzaki, B. Kaplan, A. Kapliy, J. Kaplon, M. Karagounis, M. Karagoz Unel, K. Karr, V. Kartvelishvili, A. N. Karyukhin, L. Kashif, A. Kasmi, R. D. Kass, M. Kataoka, Y. Kataoka, E. Katsoufis, J. Katzy, K. Kawagoe, T. Kawamoto, M. S. Kayl, F. Kayumov, V. A. Kazanin, M. Y. Kazarinov, S. I. Kazi, J. R. Keates, R. Keeler, P. T. Keener, R. Kehoe, M. Keil, G. D. Kekelidze, M. Kelly, J. Kennedy, M. Kenyon, O. Kepka, N. Kerschen, B. P. Kersevan, S. Kersten, M. Khakzad, F. Khalilzade, H. Khandanyan, A. Khanov, D. Kharchenko, A. Khodinov, A. G. Kholodenko, A. Khomich, G. Khoriauli, N. Khovanskiy, V. Khovanskiy, E. Khramov, J. Khubua, G. Kilvington, H. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. H. Kim, O. Kind, P. Kind, B. T. King, J. Kirk, G. P. Kirsch, L. E. Kirsch, A. E. Kiryunin, D. Kisielewska, T. Kittelmann, H. Kiyamura, E. Kladiva, J. Klaiber-Lodewigs, M. Klein, U. Klein, K. Kleinknecht, A. Klier, A. Klimentov, R. Klingenberg, E. B. Klinkby, T. Klioutchnikova, P. F. Klok, S. Klous, E. -E. Kluge, T. Kluge, P. Kluit, M. Klute, S. Kluth, N. S. Knecht, E. Kneringer, B. R. Ko, T. Kobayashi, M. Kobel, B. Koblitz, A. Kocnar, P. Kodys, K. Koeneke, A. C. Koenig, S. Koenig, L. Koepke, F. Koetsveld, P. Koevesarki, T. Koffas, E. Koffeman, Z. Kohout, T. Kohriki, T. Kokott, H. Kolanoski, V. Kolesnikov, I. Koletsou, I. Koletsou, M. Kollefrath, S. Kolos, S. D. Kolya, A. A. Komar, J. R. Komaragiri, T. Kondo, T. Kono, A. I. Kononov, R. Konoplich, S. P. Konovalov, N. Konstantinidis, A. Kootz, S. Koperny, K. Korcyl, K. Kordas, V. Koreshev, A. Korn, I. Korolkov, V. A. Korotkov, O. Kortner, V. V. Kostyukhin, M. J. Kotamaki, S. Kotov, V. M. Kotov, K. Y. Kotov, Z. Koupilova, C. Kourkoumelis, A. Koutsman, S. Kovar, R. Kowalewski, H. Kowalski, T. Z. Kowalski, W. Kozanecki, A. S. Kozhin, V. Kral, V. A. Kramarenko, G. Kramberger, M. W. Krasny, A. Krasznahorkay, A. K. Kreisel, F. Krejci, A. Krepouri, P. Krieger, G. Krobath, K. Kroeninger, H. Kroha, J. Kroll, J. Krstic, U. Kruchonak, H. Krueger, Z. V. Krumshteyn, T. Kubota, S. K. Kuehn, A. Kugel, T. Kuhl, D. Kuhn, V. Kukhtin, Y. Kulchitsky, S. Kuleshov, C. K. Kummer, M. Kuna, A. Kupco, H. Kurashige, M. K. Kurata, L. L. Kurchaninov, Y. A. Kurochkin, V. Kus, W. Kuykendall, E. K. Kuznetsova, O. Kvasnicka, R. Kwee, M. La Rosa, L. La Rotonda, L. Labarga, J. A. Labbe, C. Lacasta, F. Lacava, H. Lacker, D. Lacour, V. R. Lacuesta, E. Ladygin, R. Lafaye, B. Laforge, T. Lagouri, S. Lai, M. Lamanna, M. Lambacher, C. L. Lampen, W. Lampl, E. Lancon, U. Landgraf, M. P. J. Landon, J. L. Lane, A. J. Lankford, F. Lanni, K. Lantzsch, A. Lanza, S. Laplace, C. L. Lapoire, J. F. Laporte, T. Lari, A. V. Larionov, C. Lasseur, M. Lassnig, P. Laurelli, W. Lavrijsen, A. B. Lazarev, A-C. Le Bihan, O. Le Dortz, C. Le Maner, M. Le Vine, M. Leahu, C. Lebel, T. LeCompte, F. Ledroit-Guillon, H. Lee, J. S. H. Lee, S. C. Lee, M. Lefebvre, R. P. Lefevre, M. Legendre, A. Leger, B. C. LeGeyt, F. Legger, C. Leggett, M. Lehmacher, G. Lehmann Miotto, X. Lei, R. Leitner, D. Lelas, D. Lellouch, M. Leltchouk, V. Lendermann, K. J. C. Leney, T. Lenz, G. Lenzen, B. Lenzi, C. Leroy, J-R. Lessard, C. G. Lester, A. Leung Fook Cheong, J. Leveque, D. Levin, L. J. Levinson, M. S. Levitski, S. Levonian, M. Lewandowska, M. Leyton, J. Li, S. Li, X. Li, Z. Liang, Z. Liang, B. Liberti, P. Lichard, M. Lichtnecker, W. Liebig, R. Lifshitz, D. Liko, J. N. Lilley, H. Lim, M. Limper, S. C. Lin, S. W. Lindsay, V. Linhart, A. Liolios, L. Lipinsky, A. Lipniacka, T. M. Liss, A. Lissauer, A. M. Litke, C. Liu, D. L. Liu, J. L. Liu, M. Liu, S. Liu, T. Liu, Y. Liu, M. Livan, A. Lleres, S. L. Lloyd, E. Lobodzinska, P. Loch, W. S. Lockman, S. Lockwitz, T. Loddenkoetter, F. K. Loebinger, A. Loginov, C. W. Loh, T. Lohse, K. Lohwasser, M. Lokajicek, J. Loken, D. Lopez Mateos, M. Losada, M. J. Losty, X. Lou, K. F. Loureiro, L. Lovas, J. Love, A. Lowe, F. Lu, J. Lu, H. J. Lubatti, C. Luci, A. Lucotte, A. Ludwig, I. Ludwig, J. Ludwig, F. Luehring, L. Luisa, D. Lumb, L. Luminari, E. Lund, B. Lund-Jensen, B. Lundberg, J. Lundquist, A. Lupi, G. Lutz, D. Lynn, J. Lys, E. Lytken, H. Ma, L. L. Ma, M. Maassen, G. Maccarrone, A. Macchiolo, B. Macek, R. Mackeprang, R. J. Madaras, W. F. Mader, R. Maenner, T. Maeno, P. Maettig, C. Magass, C. A. Magrath, Y. Mahalalel, K. Mahboubi, A. Mahmood, G. Mahout, C. Maidantchik, A. Maio, G. M. Mair, S. Majewski, Y. Makida, N. M. Makovec, Pa. Malecki, P. Malecki, V. P. Maleev, F. Malek, U. Mallik, D. Malon, S. Maltezos, V. Malychev, M. Mambelli, R. Mameghani, J. Mamuzic, A. Manabe, L. Mandelli, I. Mandic, J. Maneira, P. S. Mangeard, I. D. Manjavidze, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, B. Mansoulie, A. Mapelli, L. Mapelli, L. March Ruiz, J. F. Marchand, F. M. Marchese, M. Marcisovsky, C. N. Marques, F. Marroquim, R. Marshall, Z. Marshall, F. K. Martens, S. Marti i Garcia, A. Martin, A. J. Martin, B. Martin, B. Martin, F. F. Martin, J. P. Martin, M. Martinez Perez, V. Martinez Outschoorn, A. Martini, V. Martynenko, A. C. Martyniuk, T. Maruyama, F. Marzano, A. Marzin, L. Masetti, T. Mashimo, R. Mashinistov, J. Masik, A. L. Maslennikov, G. Massaro, N. Massol, A. Mastroberardino, M. Mathes, P. Matricon, H. Matsumoto, H. Matsunaga, T. Matsushita, J. M. Maugain, S. J. Maxfield, E. N. May, A. Mayne, R. Mazini, M. Mazzanti, P. Mazzanti, S. P. Mc Kee, R. L. McCarthy, C. McCormick, N. A. McCubbin, K. W. McFarlane, S. McGarvie, H. McGlone, R. A. McLaren, S. J. McMahon, T. R. McMahon, R. A. McPherson, J. M. Mechnich, M. Mechtel, D. Meder-Marouelli, M. Medinnis, R. Meera-Lebbai, R. Mehdiyev, S. Mehlhase, A. Mehta, K. Meier, B. Meirose, A. Melamed-Katz, B. R. Mellado Garcia, Z. M. Meng, S. Menke, E. Meoni, D. Merkl, P. Mermod, L. Merola, C. Meroni, F. S. Merritt, A. M. Messina, I. Messmer, J. Metcalfe, A. S. Mete, J-P. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. C. Meyer, W. T. Meyer, L. Micu, R. Middleton, S. Migas, L. Mijovic, G. Mikenberg, M. Mikuz, D. W. Miller, R. J. Miller, B. M. Mills, C. M. Mills, M. Milosavljevic, D. A. Milstead, S. Mima, A. A. Minaenko, M. Minano, I. A. Minashvili, A. I. Mincer, B. Mindur, M. Mineev, L. M. Mir, G. Mirabelli, S. Misawa, S. Miscetti, A. Misiejuk, J. M. Mitrevski, V. A. Mitsou, P. S. Miyagawa, J. U. Mjornmark, D. Mladenov, T. Moa, M. Moch, A. Mochizuki, P. Mockett, P. Modesto, S. Moed, V. Moeller, K. Moenig, N. Moeser, B. Mohn, W. Mohr, S. Mohrdieck-Moeck, R. Moles-Valls, J. Molina-Perez, G. Moloney, J. Monk, E. Monnier, S. Montesano, F. Monticelli, R. W. Moore, C. M. Mora Herrera, A. Moraes, A. Morais, J. Morel, D. Moreno, M. Moreno Llacer, P. Morettini, M. Morii, J. Morin, A. K. Morley, G. Mornacchi, S. V. Morozov, J. D. Morris, H. G. Moser, M. Mosidze, J. M. Moss, A. Moszczynski, E. Mountricha, S. V. Mouraviev, E. J. W. Moyse, J. Mueller, K. Mueller, T. A. Mueller, D. M. Muenstermann, A. M. Muir, R. Murillo Garcia, W. J. Murray, E. Musto, A. G. Myagkov, M. Myska, J. Nadal, K. Nagai, K. Nagano, Y. Nagasaka, A. M. Nairz, I. Nakano, H. Nakatsuka, G. Nanava, A. Napier, M. Nash, N. R. Nation, T. Naumann, G. Navarro, S. K. Nderitu, H. A. Neal, E. Nebot, P. Nechaeva, A. Negri, G. Negri, A. Nelson, S. Nemecek, P. Nemethy, A. A. Nepomuceno, M. Nessi, S. Y. Nesterov, M. S. Neubauer, A. Neusiedl, R. N. Neves, P. Nevski, F. M. Newcomer, C. Ng, C. Nicholson, R. B. Nickerson, R. Nicolaidou, G. Nicoletti, B. Nicquevert, J. Nielsen, A. Nikiforov, N. Nikitin, K. Nikolaev, I. Nikolic-Audit, K. Nikolopoulos, H. Nilsen, P. Nilsson, A. Nisati, R. Nisius, L. J. Nodulman, M. Nomachi, I. Nomidis, H. Nomoto, M. Nordberg, D. Notz, J. Novakova, M. Nozaki, M. Nozicka, A. -E. Nuncio-Quiroz, G. Nunes Hanninger, T. Nunnemann, S. W. O'Neale, D. C. O'Neil, V. O'Shea, F. G. Oakham, H. Oberlack, A. Ochi, S. Odaka, G. A. Odino, H. Ogren, S. H. Oh, T. Ohshima, H. Ohshita, T. Ohsugi, S. Okada, H. Okawa, Y. Okumura, M. Olcese, A. G. Olchevski, M. Oliveira, D. Oliveira Damazio, J. Oliver, E. O. Oliver Garcia, D. Olivito, A. Olszewski, J. Olszowska, C. Omachi, A. Onea, A. Onofre, C. J. Oram, G. Ordonez, M. J. Oreglia, Y. Oren, D. Orestano, I. O. Orlov, R. S. Orr, E. O. Ortega, B. Osculati, C. Osuna, R. Otec, F. Ould-Saada, A. Ouraou, Q. Ouyang, O. K. Oye, V. E. Ozcan, K. Ozone, N. Ozturk, A. Pacheco Pages, S. Padhi, C. Padilla Aranda, E. Paganis, F. Paige, K. Pajchel, A. Pal, S. Palestini, J. Palla, D. Pallin, A. Palma, Y. B. Pan, E. Panagiotopoulou, B. Panes, N. Panikashvili, S. Panitkin, D. Pantea, M. Panuskova, V. Paolone, Th. D. Papadopoulou, W. Park, M. A. Parker, S. Parker, F. Parodi, J. A. Parsons, U. Parzefall, E. Pasqualucci, G. Passardi, A. Passeri, F. Pastore, Fr. Pastore, S. Pataraia, J. R. Pater, S. Patricelli, P. Patwa, T. Pauly, L. S. Peak, M. Pecsy, M. I. Pedraza Morales, S. V. Peleganchuk, H. Peng, R. Pengo, J. Penwell, M. Perantoni, A. Pereira, K. Perez, E. Perez Codina, V. Perez Reale, L. Perini, H. Pernegger, R. Perrino, P. Perrodo, P. Perus, V. D. Peshekhonov, B. A. Petersen, J. Petersen, T. C. Petersen, C. Petridou, E. Petrolo, F. Petrucci, R. Petti, R. Pezoa, M. Pezzetti, B. Pfeifer, A. Phan, A. W. Phillips, G. Piacquadio, M. Piccinini, R. Piegaia, S. Pier, J. E. Pilcher, A. D. Pilkington, J. Pina, J. L. Pinfold, J. Ping, B. Pinto, O. Pirotte, C. Pizio, R. Placakyte, M. Plamondon, W. G. Plano, M. -A. Pleier, A. Poblaguev, F. Podlyski, P. Poffenberger, L. Poggioli, M. Pohl, F. Polci, G. Polesello, A. Policicchio, A. Polini, J. P. Poll, V. Polychronakos, D. M. Pomarede, K. Pommes, L. Pontecorvo, B. G. Pope, R. Popescu, D. S. Popovic, A. Poppleton, J. Popule, X. Portell Bueso, R. Porter, G. E. Pospelov, P. Pospichal, S. Pospisil, M. Potekhin, I. N. Potrap, C. J. Potter, C. T. Potter, K. P. Potter, G. Poulard, J. Poveda, R. Prabhu, P. Pralavorio, S. Prasad, R. Pravahan, T. Preda, K. Pretzl, L. Pribyl, D. Price, L. E. Price, M. J. Price, P. M. Prichard, D. Prieur, M. Primavera, K. Prokofiev, F. Prokoshin, S. Protopopescu, J. Proudfoot, H. Przysiezniak, C. Puigdengoles, J. Purdham, M. Purohit, P. Puzo, Y. Pylypchenko, M. T. Perez Garcia-Estan, M. Qi, J. Qian, W. Qian, Z. Qian, Z. Qin, D. Qing, A. Quadt, D. R. Quarrie, W. B. Quayle, F. Quinonez, M. Raas, V. Radeka, V. Radescu, B. Radics, T. Rador, F. Ragusa, G. Rahal, A. M. Rahimi, D. Rahm, S. Rajagopalan, S. Rajek, P. N. Ratoff, F. Rauscher, E. Rauter, M. Raymond, A. L. Read, D. M. Rebuzzi, G. R. Redlinger, R. Reece, K. Reeves, E. Reinherz-Aronis, I. Reisinger, D. Reljic, C. Rembser, Z. Ren, P. Renkel, S. Rescia, M. Rescigno, S. Resconi, B. Resende, E. Rezaie, P. Reznicek, A. Richards, R. A. Richards, R. Richter, E. Richter-Was, M. Ridel, S. Rieke, M. Rijpstra, M. Rijssenbeek, A. Rimoldi, R. R. Rios, C. Risler, I. Riu, G. Rivoltella, F. Rizatdinova, K. Roberts, S. H. Robertson, A. Robichaud-Veronneau, D. Robinson, A. Robson, J. G. Rocha de Lima, C. Roda, D. Rodriguez, Y. Rodriguez, S. Roe, O. Rohne, V. Rojo, S. Rolli, A. Romaniouk, V. M. Romanov, G. Romeo, D. Romero, L. Roos, E. Ros, S. Rosati, G. A. Rosenbaum, E. I. Rosenberg, L. Rosselet, L. P. Rossi, M. Rotaru, J. Rothberg, I. Rottlaender, D. Rousseau, C. R. Royon, A. Rozanov, Y. Rozen, B. Ruckert, N. Ruckstuhl, V. I. Rud, G. Rudolph, F. Ruehr, F. Ruggieri, A. Ruiz-Martinez, V. Rumiantsev, L. Rumyantsev, N. A. Rusakovich, D. R. Rust, J. P. Rutherfoord, C. Ruwiedel, P. Ruzicka, Y. F. Ryabov, V. Ryadovikov, P. Ryan, A. M. Rybin, G. Rybkin, S. Rzaeva, A. F. Saavedra, H. F-W. Sadrozinski, R. Sadykov, H. Sakamoto, G. Salamanna, A. Salamon, M. Saleem, D. Salihagic, A. Salnikov, J. Salt, B. M. Salvachua Ferrando, D. Salvatore, F. Salvatore, A. Salzburger, D. Sampsonidis, B. H. Samset, M. A. Sanchis Lozano, H. Sandaker, H. G. Sander, M. Sandhoff, S. Sandvoss, D. P. C. Sankey, B. Sanny, A. Sansoni, C. Santamarina Rios, L. Santi, C. Santoni, R. Santonico, D. Santos, J. G. Saraiva, T. Sarangi, F. Sarri, O. Sasaki, T. Sasaki, N. Sasao, I. Satsounkevitch, G. Sauvage, P. Savard, A. Y. Savine, V. Savinov, L. Sawyer, D. H. Saxon, L. P. Says, C. Sbarra, A. Sbrizzi, D. A. Scannicchio, J. Schaarschmidt, P. Schacht, U. Schaefer, S. Schaetzel, A. C. Schaffer, D. Schaile, R. Schamberger, A. G. Schamov, V. A. Schegelsky, M. Schernau, M. I. Scherzer, C. Schiavi, J. Schieck, M. Schioppa, S. Schlenker, J. L. Schlereth, P. Schmid, M. P. Schmidt, C. Schmitt, M. Schmitz, M. Schott, D. Schouten, J. Schovancova, M. Schram, A. Schreiner, M. S. Schroers, S. Schuh, G. Schuler, J. Schultes, H-C. Schultz-Coulon, J. Schumacher, M. Schumacher, B. S. Schumm, Ph. Schune, C. S. Schwanenberger, A. Schwartzman, Ph. Schwemling, R. Schwienhorst, R. Schwierz, J. Schwindling, W. G. Scott, E. Sedykh, E. Segura, S. C. Seidel, A. Seiden, F. S. Seifert, J. M. Seixas, G. Sekhniaidze, D. M. Seliverstov, B. Sellden, M. Seman, N. Semprini-Cesari, C. Serfon, L. Serin, R. Seuster, H. Severini, M. E. Sevior, A. Sfyrla, L. Shan, J. T. Shank, M. Shapiro, P. B. Shatalov, L. Shaver, C. Shaw, K. S. Shaw, D. Sherman, P. Sherwood, A. Shibata, M. Shimojima, T. Shin, A. Shmeleva, M. J. Shochet, M. A. Shupe, P. Sicho, A. Sidoti, A. Siebel, M. Siebel, J. Siegrist, D. Sijacki, O. Silbert, J. Silva, S. B. Silverstein, V. Simak, Lj. Simic, S. Simion, B. Simmons, M. Simonyan, P. Sinervo, V. Sipica, G. Siragusa, A. N. Sisakyan, S. Yu. Sivoklokov, J. Sjolin, P. Skubic, N. Skvorodnev, T. Slavicek, K. Sliwa, J. Sloper, T. Sluka, V. Smakhtin, S. Yu. Smirnov, Y. Smirnov, L. N. Smirnova, O. Smirnova, B. C. Smith, K. M. Smith, M. Smizanska, K. Smolek, A. A. Snesarev, S. W. Snow, J. Snow, J. Snuverink, S. Snyder, M. Soares, R. Sobie, J. Sodomka, A. Soffer, C. A. Solans, M. Solar, E. Solfaroli Camillocci, A. A. Solodkov, O. V. Solovyanov, R. Soluk, J. Sondericker, V. Sopko, B. Sopko, M. Sosebee, V. V. Sosnovtsev, L. Sospedra Suay, A. Soukharev, S. Spagnolo, F. Spano, P. Speckmayer, E. Spencer, R. Spighi, G. Spigo, F. Spila, R. Spiwoks, L. Spogli, M. Spousta, T. Spreitzer, B. Spurlock, R. D. St. Denis, T. Stahl, R. Stamen, S. N. Stancu, E. Stanecka, R. W. Stanek, C. Stanescu, S. Stapnes, E. A. Starchenko, J. Stark, P. Staroba, J. Stastny, A. Staude, P. Stavina, G. Stavropoulos, P. Steinbach, P. Steinberg, I. Stekl, H. J. Stelzer, H. Stenzel, K. S. Stevenson, G. Stewart, T. D. Stewart, M. C. Stockton, G. Stoicea, S. Stonjek, P. Strachota, A. Stradling, A. Straessner, J. Strandberg, S. Strandberg, A. Strandlie, M. Strauss, P. Strizenec, R. Strohmer, D. M. Strom, J. A. Strong, R. Stroynowski, B. Stugu, I. Stumer, D. Su, S. Subramania, S. I. Suchkov, Y. Sugaya, T. Sugimoto, C. Suhr, M. Suk, V. V. Sulin, S. Sultansoy, J. E. Sundermann, K. Suruliz, S. Sushkov, G. Susinno, M. R. Sutton, T. Suzuki, Yu. M. Sviridov, I. Sykora, T. Sykora, R. R. Szczygiel, T. Szymocha, J. Sanchez, D. Ta, A. T. Taffard, R. Tafirout, A. Taga, Y. Takahashi, H. Takai, R. Takashima, H. Takeda, T. Takeshita, M. Talby, B. Tali, A. Talyshev, M. C. Tamsett, J. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, G. P. Tappern, S. Tapprogge, S. Tarem, F. Tarrade, G. F. Tartarelli, P. Tas, M. Tasevsky, E. T. Tassi, C. Taylor, F. E. Taylor, G. N. Taylor, R. P. Taylor, W. Taylor, F. Tegenfeldt, P. Teixeira-Dias, H. Ten Kate, P. K. Teng, S. Terada, K. Terashi, J. Terron, M. Terwort, R. J. Teuscher, C. M. Tevlin, J. Thadome, R. Thananuwong, M. Thioye, J. P. Thomas, T. L. Thomas, E. N. Thompson, P. D. Thompson, R. J. Thompson, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, R. P. Thun, T. Tic, V. O. Tikhomirov, Y. A. Tikhonov, C. J. W. P. Timmermans, P. Tipton, F. J. Tique Aires Viegas, S. Tisserant, J. Tobias, B. Toczek, T. T. Todorov, S. Todorova-Nova, J. Tojo, S. Tokar, K. Tokushuku, L. Tomasek, M. Tomasek, F. Tomasz, M. Tomoto, D. Tompkins, L. Tompkins, K. Toms, A. Tonazzo, G. Tong, A. Tonoyan, C. Topfel, N. D. Topilin, E. Torrence, E. Torro Pastor, J. Toth, F. Touchard, D. R. Tovey, S. N. Tovey, T. Trefzger, L. Tremblet, A. Tricoli, I. M. Trigger, S. Trincaz-Duvoid, M. F. Tripiana, N. Triplett, W. Trischuk, A. Trivedi, B. Trocme, C. Troncon, C. Tsarouchas, J. C-L. Tseng, I. Tsiafis, M. Tsiakiris, P. V. Tsiareshka, G. Tsipolitis, E. G. Tskhadadze, I. I. Tsukerman, V. Tsulaia, S. Tsuno, M. Turala, D. Turecek, I. Turk Cakir, E. Turlay, P. M. Tuts, M. S. Twomey, M. Tyndel, D. Typaldos, G. Tzanakos, I. Ueda, M. Uhrmacher, F. Ukegawa, G. Unal, D. G. Underwood, A. Undrus, G. Unel, Y. Unno, E. Urkovsky, P. Urquijo, P. Urrejola, G. Usai, L. Vacavant, V. Vacek, B. Vachon, S. Vahsen, C. Valderanis, J. Valenta, P. Valente, S. Valkar, J. A. Valls Ferrer, H. Van der Bij, H. van der Graaf, E. van der Kraaij, E. van der Poel, N. van Eldik, P. van Gemmeren, Z. van Kesteren, I. van Vulpen, R. VanBerg, W. Vandelli, G. Vandoni, A. Vaniachine, P. Vankov, F. Vannucci, F. Varela Rodriguez, R. Vari, E. W. Varnes, D. Varouchas, A. Vartapetian, K. E. Varvell, V. I. Vassilakopoulos, L. Vassilieva, E. Vataga, F. Vazeille, G. Vegni, J. J. Veillet, C. Vellidis, F. Veloso, R. Veness, S. Veneziano, A. Ventura, D. Ventura, S. Ventura, N. Venturi, V. Vercesi, M. Verducci, W. Verkerke, J. C. Vermeulen, M. C. Vetterli, I. Vichou, T. Vickey, G. H. A. Viehhauser, M. Villa, E. G. Villani, M. Villaplana Perez, E. Vilucchi, M. G. Vincter, V. B. Vinogradov, M. Virchaux, S. Viret, J. Virzi, A. Vitale, O. V. Vitells, I. Vivarelli, R. Vives, F. Vives Vaques, S. Vlachos, M. Vlasak, N. Vlasov, H. Vogt, P. Vokac, M. Volpi, G. Volpini, H. von der Schmitt, J. von Loeben, E. von Toerne, V. Vorobel, A. P. Vorobiev, V. Vorwerk, M. Vos, R. Voss, T. T. Voss, J. H. Vossebeld, N. Vranjes, V. Vrba, M. Vreeswijk, T. Vu Anh, M. Vudragovic, R. Vuillermet, I. Vukotic, P. Wagner, H. Wahlen, J. Walbersloh, J. Walder, R. Walker, W. Walkowiak, R. Wall, C. Wang, J. Wang, J. C. Wang, S. M. W. Wang, C. P. Ward, M. Warsinsky, P. M. Watkins, A. T. Watson, G. Watts, S. W. Watts, A. T. Waugh, B. M. Waugh, M. Webel, J. Weber, M. Weber, M. S. Weber, P. Weber, A. R. Weidberg, J. Weingarten, C. Weiser, H. Wellenstein, P. S. Wells, M. Wen, T. Wenaus, S. Wendler, T. Wengler, S. Wenig, N. Wermes, M. Werner, P. Werner, U. Werthenbach, M. Wessels, S. J. Wheeler-Ellis, S. P. Whitaker, A. White, M. J. White, S. White, D. Whiteson, D. Whittington, F. Wicek, D. Wicke, F. J. Wickens, W. Wiedenmann, M. Wielers, P. Wienemann, C. Wiglesworth, A. Wildauer, M. A. Wildt, I. Wilhelm, H. G. Wilkens, H. H. Williams, W. Willis, S. Willocq, J. A. Wilson, M. G. Wilson, A. Wilson, I. Wingerter-Seez,