G. Landsberg - Brown University

G. Landsberg
Are you G. Landsberg?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
G. Landsberg
Affiliation
Brown University
City
Providence
Country
United States

Pubs By Year

External Links

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (36)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (36)
 
High Energy Physics - Theory (4)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (1)
 
General Relativity and Quantum Cosmology (1)
 
High Energy Astrophysical Phenomena (1)
 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (1)

Publications Authored By G. Landsberg

Weakly-coupled TeV-scale particles may mediate the interactions between normal matter and dark matter. If so, the LHC would produce dark matter through these mediators, leading to the familiar "mono-X" search signatures, but the mediators would also produce signals without missing momentum via the same vertices involved in their production. This document from the LHC Dark Matter Working Group suggests how to compare searches for these two types of signals in case of vector and axial-vector mediators, based on a workshop that took place on September 19/20, 2016 and subsequent discussions. Read More

This White Paper is an input to the ongoing discussion about the extension and refinement of simplified Dark Matter (DM) models. Based on two concrete examples, we show how existing simplified DM models (SDMM) can be extended to provide a more accurate and comprehensive framework to interpret and characterise collider searches. In the first example we extend the canonical SDMM with a scalar mediator to include mixing with the Higgs boson. Read More

Fermionic dark matter interacting with the Standard Model sector through a pseudoscalar portal could evade the direct detection constraints while preserving a WIMP miracle. We study the LHC constraints on the pseudoscalar production in simplified models with the pseudoscalar either dominantly coupled to b quarks or tau leptons and explore their implications for the GeV excesses in gamma ray observations. We also investigate models with new vector-like fermions that could realize the simplified models of pseudoscalar portal dark matter. Read More

2015Jun
Authors: Jalal Abdallah, Henrique Araujo, Alexandre Arbey, Adi Ashkenazi, Alexander Belyaev, Joshua Berger, Celine Boehm, Antonio Boveia, Amelia Brennan, Jim Brooke, Oliver Buchmueller, Matthew Buckley, Giorgio Busoni, Lorenzo Calibbi, Sushil Chauhan, Nadir Daci, Gavin Davies, Isabelle De Bruyn, Paul De Jong, Albert De Roeck, Kees de Vries, Daniele Del Re, Andrea De Simone, Andrea Di Simone, Caterina Doglioni, Matthew Dolan, Herbi K. Dreiner, John Ellis, Sarah Eno, Erez Etzion, Malcolm Fairbairn, Brian Feldstein, Henning Flaecher, Eric Feng, Patrick Fox, Marie-Hélène Genest, Loukas Gouskos, Johanna Gramling, Ulrich Haisch, Roni Harnik, Anthony Hibbs, Siewyan Hoh, Walter Hopkins, Valerio Ippolito, Thomas Jacques, Felix Kahlhoefer, Valentin V. Khoze, Russell Kirk, Andreas Korn, Khristian Kotov, Shuichi Kunori, Greg Landsberg, Sebastian Liem, Tongyan Lin, Steven Lowette, Robyn Lucas, Luca Malgeri, Sarah Malik, Christopher McCabe, Alaettin Serhan Mete, Enrico Morgante, Stephen Mrenna, Yu Nakahama, Dave Newbold, Karl Nordstrom, Priscilla Pani, Michele Papucci, Sophio Pataraia, Bjoern Penning, Deborah Pinna, Giacomo Polesello, Davide Racco, Emanuele Re, Antonio Walter Riotto, Thomas Rizzo, David Salek, Subir Sarkar, Steven Schramm, Patrick Skubic, Oren Slone, Juri Smirnov, Yotam Soreq, Timothy Sumner, Tim M. P. Tait, Marc Thomas, Ian Tomalin, Christopher Tunnell, Alessandro Vichi, Tomer Volansky, Neal Weiner, Stephen M. West, Monika Wielers, Steven Worm, Itay Yavin, Bryan Zaldivar, Ning Zhou, Kathryn Zurek

This document outlines a set of simplified models for dark matter and its interactions with Standard Model particles. It is intended to summarize the main characteristics that these simplified models have when applied to dark matter searches at the LHC, and to provide a number of useful expressions for reference. The list of models includes both s-channel and t-channel scenarios. Read More

In the past few years, the interest to collider searches for direct dark matter (DM) production has been growing exponentially. A variety of "Mono-X" signatures have been considered, where X stands for a probe particle recoiling against DM particles, which allows for the event to be triggerable. So far, the analysis of these signatures has been largely carried out in the framework of effective field theory (EFT), which allows for a comparison of the collider searches with searches in direct detection experiments. Read More

The success of the first three years of operations of the LHC at center-of-mass energies of 7 and 8 TeV radically changed the landscape of searches for new physics beyond the standard model and our very way of thinking about its possible origin and its hiding place. Among the paradigms of new physics that have been probed quite extensively at the LHC, are various models that predict the existence of extra spatial dimensions. In this review, the current status of searches for extra dimensions with the CMS detector is presented, along with prospects for future searches at the full energy of the LHC, expected to be reached in the next few years. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

In this White Paper we present and discuss a concrete proposal for the consistent interpretation of Dark Matter searches at colliders and in direct detection experiments. Based on a specific implementation of simplified models of vector and axial-vector mediator exchanges, this proposal demonstrates how the two search strategies can be compared on an equal footing. Read More

In these proceedings I cover the latest results on the production and decay of the recently discovered Higgs boson. While the spin and properties of the new boson, such as its mass and couplings to bosons and fermions, are covered in a separate report, I focus on individual results in the main channels we use to study the properties of the new boson and to search for its possible cousins, with the focus on the latest results from the LHC and the Tevatron collaborations. Read More

In this overview talk, I give highlights of the first three years of the LHC operations at high energy, spanning heavy-ion physics, standard model measurements, and searches for new particles, which culminated in the discovery of the Higgs boson by the ATLAS and CMS experiments in 2012. I'll discuss what we found about the properties of the new particle in 10 months since the discovery and then talk about the future LHC program and preparations to the 2015 run at the center-of-mass energy of ~13 TeV. These proceedings are meant to be a snapshot of the LHC results as of May 2013 - the time of the conference. Read More

2012Jul
Authors: The CDF, D0 collaborations, T. Aaltonen, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, B. Alvarez Gonzalez, G. Alverson, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, A. Askew, S. Atkins, B. Auerbach, K. Augsten, A. Aurisano, C. Avila, F. Azfar, F. Badaud, W. Badgett, T. Bae, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barria, J. F. Bartlett, P. Bartos, U. Bassler, M. Bauce, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, F. Bedeschi, M. Begalli, S. Behari, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besancon, R. Beuselinck, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bhatti, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, D. Bortoletto, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, L. Brigliadori R. Brock, C. Bromberg, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, E. Brucken, X. B. Bu, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, C. P. Buszello, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, C. Calancha, E. Camacho-Perez, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, A. Castro, P. Catastini, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, S. Chevalier-Thery, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, D. K. Cho, K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, D. Chokheli, B. Choudhary, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, S. Cihangir, M. A. Ciocci, D. Claes, A. Clark, C. Clarke, J. Clutter, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corbo, M. Corcoran, M. Cordelli, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, A. Croc, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cutts, D. Dagenhart, A. Das, N. d'Ascenzo, M. Datta, G. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Deliot, M. Dell'Orso, R. Demina, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, M. d'Errico, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, F. Devoto, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, P. Dong, M. D'Onofrio, M. Dorigo, T. Dorigo, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, K. Ebina, D. Edmunds, A. Elagin, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, N. Ershaidat, R. Eusebi, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, J. P. Fernandez, F. Fiedler, R. Field, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Fortner, H. Fox, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, S. Fuess, Y. Funakoshi, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. E. Garcia, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. Garcia-Gonzalez, G. A. Garcia-Guerra, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, Y. Gershtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, G. Ginther, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Golovanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, S. Grinstein, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, S. Grunendahl, M. W. Grunewald, T. Guillemin, J. Guimaraes da Costa, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, S. Hagopian, S. R. Hahn, J. Haley, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, L. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, K. Harder, D. Hare, M. Hare, A. Harel, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, J. M. Hauptman, C. Hays, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, M. Heck, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, J. Heinrich, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, M. Herndon, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, S. Hewamanage, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, A. Hocker, B. Hoeneisen, J. Hogan, M. Hohlfeld, W. Hopkins, D. Horn, S. Hou, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. S. Ito, A. Ivanov, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffre, E. James, D. Jang, A. Jayasinghe, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. S. Jeong, R. Jesik, S. Jindariani, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, M. Jones, P. Jonsson, K. K. Joo, J. Joshi, S. Y. Jun, A. W. Jung, T. R. Junk, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, D. Karmanov, A. Kasmi, P. A. Kasper, Y. Kato, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, M. Kirby, I. Kiselevich, S. Klimenko, K. Knoepfel, J. M. Kohli, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kuhr, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, M. Kurata, T. Kurca, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, S. Lammers, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, G. Landsberg, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, P. Lebrun, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, S. W. Lee, X. Lei, J. Lellouch, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, A. Limosani, C. -J. Lin, D. Lincoln, M. Lindgren, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, E. Lipeles, R. Lipton, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, H. Liu, H. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, R. Luna-Garcia, G. Lungu, A. L. Lyon, J. Lys, R. Lysak, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maestro, R. Magana-Villalba, S. Malik, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Y. Maravin, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martinez, J. Martinez-Ortega, P. Mastrandrea, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, C. L. McGivern, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. Miao, F. Miconi, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, N. K. Mondal, M. N. Mondragon, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, I. Nakano, A. Napier, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, J. Nett, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, P. Neustroev, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, T. Nunnemann, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, J. Orduna, L. Ortolan, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, S. Pagan Griso, C. Pagliarone, A. Pal, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, J. Patrick, A. Patwa, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, B. Penning, A. Penzo, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Petroff, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, L. Pondrom, A. V. Popov, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, A. Pranko, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, F. Prokoshin, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, N. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Redondo, P. Renkel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, I. Ripp-Baudot, L. Ristori, F. Rizatdinova, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, M. Rominsky, R. Roser, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, G. Sajot, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, P. Salcido, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, M. P. Sanders, L. Santi, A. S. Santos, K. Sato, G. Savage, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, S. Schlobohm, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, C. Schwanenberger, T. Schwarz, R. Schwienhorst, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, J. Sekaric, A. Semenov, H. Severini, F. Sforza, E. Shabalina, S. Z. Shalhout, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, R. K. Shivpuri, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber-Tecker, V. Simak, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, K. J. Smith, F. D. Snider, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, A. Soha, S. Soldner-Rembold, H. Song, L. Sonnenschein, V. Sorin, K. Soustruznik, P. Squillacioti, R. St. Denis, M. Stancari, J. Stark, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, M. Titov, D. Toback, S. Tokar, V. V. Tokmenin, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, M. Trovato, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, A. Varganov, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, P. Verdier, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, M. Vidal, I. Vila, D. Vilanova, R. Vilar, J. Vizan, M. Vogel, P. Vokac, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, H. D. Wahl, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, M. H. L. S. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, J. Warchol, D. Waters, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, W. C. Wester III, A. White, D. Whiteson, F. Wick, D. Wicke, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, H. H. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, M. Wobisch, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, D. R. Wood, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, K. Yamamoto, D. Yamato, S. Yang, T. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. -C. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, G. P. Yeh, H. Yin, K. Yi, K. Yip, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, S. W. Youn, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, J. M. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, J. Zennamo, T. Zhao, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, C. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic, S. Zucchelli

The top quark is the heaviest known elementary particle, with a mass about 40 times larger than the mass of its isospin partner, the bottom quark. It decays almost 100% of the time to a $W$ boson and a bottom quark. Using top-antitop pairs at the Tevatron proton-antiproton collider, the CDF and {\dzero} collaborations have measured the top quark's mass in different final states for integrated luminosities of up to 5. Read More

2012Jun
Authors: D0 Collaboration, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, G. Alverson, G. A. Alves, M. Aoki, A. Askew, S. Atkins, K. Augsten, C. Avila, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. Barreto, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, M. Begalli, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, T. Bose, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, C. P. Buszello, E. Camacho-Pérez, W. Carvalho, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Caughron, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, S. Chevalier-Théry, D. K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, A. Croc, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, C. De Oliveira Martins, F. Déliot, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, A. Dominguez, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. García-González, G. A. García-Guerra, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, E. M. Gregores, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, A. Jayasinghe, R. Jesik, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, P. A. Kasper, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, I. Kiselevich, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Lammers, G. Landsberg, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, J. Lellouch, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, H. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, Y. Maravin, J. Martínez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, L. Mendoza, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, J. Molina, N. K. Mondal, H. da Motta, M. Mulhearn, L. Mundim, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, S. F. Novaes, T. Nunnemann, G. Obrant, V. Oguri, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, M. -E. Pol, A. V. Popov, W. L. Prado da Silva, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, P. Renkel, I. Ripp-Baudot, F. Rizatdinova, M. Rominsky, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, G. Sajot, P. Salcido, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, B. Sanghi, A. Santoro, A. S. Santos, G. Savage, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, S. Schlobohm, C. Schwanenberger, R. Schwienhorst, J. Sekaric, H. Severini, E. Shabalina, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, R. K. Shivpuri, V. Simak, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, D. Smirnov, K. J. Smith, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, S. Söldner-Rembold, L. Sonnenschein, K. Soustruznik, J. Stark, D. A. Stoyanova, M. A. Strang, M. Strauss, L. Stutte, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, M. Titov, V. V. Tokmenin, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, P. Verdier, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vilanova, P. Vokac, H. D. Wahl, M. H. L. S. Wang, J. Warchol, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, A. White, D. Wicke, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, M. Wobisch, D. R. Wood, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, W. -C. Yang, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, H. Yin, K. Yip, S. W. Youn, J. Zennamo, T. Zhao, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic

We present a measurement of the elastic differential cross section $d\sigma(p\bar{p}\rightarrow p\bar{p})/dt$ as a function of the four-momentum-transfer squared t. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of $\approx 31 nb^{-1}$ collected with the D0 detector using dedicated Tevatron $p\bar{p} $ Collider operating conditions at sqrt(s) = 1.96 TeV and covers the range $0. Read More

2012Feb
Authors: The CDF, D0 Collaborations, :, T. Aaltonen, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, B. Álvarez González, G. Alverson, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, A. Askew, B. Åsman, S. Atkins, O. Atramentov, B. Auerbach, K. Augsten, A. Aurisano, C. Avila, F. Azfar, F. Badaud, W. Badgett, T. Bae, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, J. Barreto, P. Barria, J. F. Bartlett, P. Bartos, U. Bassler, M. Bauce, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, F. Bedeschi, M. Begalli, S. Behari, C. Belanger-Champagne, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bhatti, P. C. Bhat, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, D. Bortoletto, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, L. Brigliadori, R. Brock, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, E. Brucken, X. B. Bu, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, K. Burkett, P. Bussey, C. P. Buszello, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, C. Calancha, E. Camacho-Pérez, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, A. Castro, P. Catastini, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, Y. C. Chen, G. Chen, M. Chertok, S. Chevalier-Théry, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, S. Choi, D. Chokheli, B. Choudhary, D. K. Cho, K. Cho, S. W. Cho, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, S. Cihangir, M. A. Ciocci, D. Claes, C. Clarke, A. Clark, J. Clutter, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corbo, M. Corcoran, M. Cordelli, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, A. Croc, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cutts, N. d'Ascenzo, M. d'Errico, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, A. Das, M. Datta, G. Davies, F. Déliot, M. Dell'Orso, R. Demina, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, F. Devoto, P. de Barbaro, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, J. R. Dittmann, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, P. Dong, M. Dorigo, T. Dorigo, T. Dorland, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, K. Ebina, D. Edmunds, A. Elagin, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, N. Ershaidat, R. Eusebi, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, T. Ferbel, L. Feng, J. P. Fernandez, F. Fiedler, R. Field, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Fortner, H. Fox, M. Franklin, M. J. Frank, J. C. Freeman, S. Fuess, Y. Funakoshi, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. E. Garcia, A. Garcia-Bellido, G. A García-Guerra, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, Y. Gershtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, G. Ginther, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, D. Goldin, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Golovanov, G. Gomez-Ceballos, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, S. Grinstein, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, J. Guimaraes da Costa, F. Guo, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, S. R. Hahn, J. Haley, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, L. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, K. Harder, D. Hare, M. Hare, A. Harel, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, J. M. Hauptman, C. Hays, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, M. Heck, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, J. Heinrich, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, M. Herndon, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, S. Hewamanage, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, A. Hocker, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, W. Hopkins, D. Horn, S. Hou, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. S. Ito, A. Ivanov, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, E. James, D. Jamin, D. Jang, A. Jayasinghe, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, R. Jesik, S. Jindariani, K. Johns, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, M. Jones, P. Jonsson, K. K. Joo, J. Joshi, S. Y. Jun, A. W. Jung, T. R. Junk, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, D. Karmanov, A. Kasmi, P. A. Kasper, Y. Kato, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, N. Kimura, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Kim, S. Klimenko, K. Knoepfel, J. M. Kohli, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kuhr, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, M. Kurata, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, S. Lammers, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, G. Landsberg, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, P. Lebrun, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, W. M. Lee, S. W. Lee, S. W. Lee, J. Lellouch, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, A. Limosani, C. -J. Lin, D. Lincoln, M. Lindgren, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, E. Lipeles, R. Lipton, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, H. Liu, H. Liu, T. Liu, Q. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, R. Luna-Garcia, G. Lungu, A. L. Lyon, R. Lysak, J. Lys, A. K. A. Maciel, D. Mackin, R. Madar, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maestro, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Y. Maravin, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martínez, J. Martínez-Ortega, P. Mastrandrea, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, C. L. McGivern, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. Miao, F. Miconi, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, N. K. Mondal, M. N. Mondragon, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, I. Nakano, A. Napier, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, J. Nett, M. S. Neubauer, P. Neustroev, C. Neu, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, T. Nunnemann, L. Oakes, G. Obrant, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, J. Orduna, L. Ortolan, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, S. Pagan Griso, C. Pagliarone, A. Pal, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, J. Patrick, A. Patwa, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, B. Penning, A. Penzo, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, P. Polozov, L. Pondrom, A. V. Popov, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, F. Prokoshin, A. Pranko, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, N. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Redondo, P. Renkel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, I. Ripp-Baudot, L. Ristori, F. Rizatdinova, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, M. Rominsky, R. Roser, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, G. Safronov, G. Sajot, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, P. Salcido, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, B. Sanghi, L. Santi, A. S. Santos, K. Sato, G. Savage, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, S. Schlobohm, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, C. Schwanenberger, T. Schwarz, R. Schwienhorst, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, J. Sekaric, A. Semenov, H. Severini, F. Sforza, E. Shabalina, S. Z. Shalhout, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, R. K. Shivpuri, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber-Tecker, V. Simak, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, K. J. Smith, F. D. Snider, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, A. Soha, S. Söldner-Rembold, H. Song, L. Sonnenschein, V. Sorin, K. Soustruznik, P. Squillacioti, R. St. Denis, M. Stancari, J. Stark, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, V. Stolin, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, L. Stutte, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, M. Titov, D. Toback, S. Tokar, V. V. Tokmenin, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, D. Torretta, S. Torre, P. Totaro, M. Trovato, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, A. Varganov, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, P. Verdier, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, M. Vidal, I. Vila, D. Vilanova, R. Vilar, J. Vizán, M. Vogel, P. Vokac, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, H. D. Wahl, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, M. H. L. S. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, J. Warchol, D. Waters, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, W. C. Wester III, A. White, D. Whiteson, F. Wick, D. Wicke, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, H. H. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, M. Wobisch, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, D. R. Wood, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, K. Yamamoto, T. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. -C. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, Z. Ye, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, H. Yin, K. Yip, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, S. W. Youn, I. Yu, G. B. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, T. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic, S. Zucchelli

We report the combination of recent measurements of the helicity of the W boson from top quark decay by the CDF and D0 collaborations, based on data samples corresponding to integrated luminosities of 2.7 - 5.4 fb^-1 of ppbar collisions collected during Run II of the Fermilab Tevatron Collider. Read More

2012Feb
Authors: D0 Collaboration, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, G. Alverson, M. Aoki, A. Askew, B. Asman, S. Atkins, O. Atramentov, K. Augsten, C. Avila, J. BackusMayes, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. Barreto, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, M. Begalli, C. Belanger-Champagne, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besancon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, T. Bose, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, T. H. Burnett, C. P. Buszello, B. Calpas, E. Camacho-Perez, M. A. Carrasco-Lizarraga, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, S. Chevalier-Thery, D. K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, A. Croc, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Deliot, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, A. Dominguez, T. Dorland, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, G. A. Garcia-Guerra, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, Z. D. Greenwood, E. M. Gregores, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grunendahl, M. W. Grunewald, T. Guillemin, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, Z. Hubacek, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffre, D. Jamin, A. Jayasinghe, R. Jesik, K. Johns, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, P. A. Kasper, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurca, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Lammers, G. Landsberg, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, J. Lellouch, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, S. M. Lietti, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, D. Mackin, R. Madar, R. Magana-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, Y. Maravin, J. Martinez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, N. K. Mondal, G. S. Muanza, M. Mulhearn, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, S. F. Novaes, T. Nunnemann, G. Obrant, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, G. J. Otero y Garzon, M. Padilla, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Petroff, R. Piegaia, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, P. Polozov, A. V. Popov, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, P. Renkel, M. Rijssenbeek, I. Ripp-Baudot, F. Rizatdinova, M. Rominsky, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, G. Safronov, G. Sajot, P. Salcido, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, M. P. Sanders, B. Sanghi, A. S. Santos, G. Savage, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, T. Schliephake, S. Schlobohm, C. Schwanenberger, R. Schwienhorst, J. Sekaric, H. Severini, E. Shabalina, V. Shary, A. A. Shchukin, R. K. Shivpuri, V. Simak, V. Sirotenko, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, D. Smirnov, K. J. Smith, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, S. Soldner-Rembold, L. Sonnenschein, K. Soustruznik, J. Stark, V. Stolin, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, D. Strom, L. Stutte, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, A. Tanasijczuk, M. Titov, V. V. Tokmenin, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, P. Verdier, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vilanova, P. Vokac, H. D. Wahl, M. H. L. S. Wang, J. Warchol, G. Watts, M. Wayne, M. Weber, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, A. White, D. Wicke, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, M. Wobisch, D. R. Wood, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, W. -C. Yang, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, H. Yin, K. Yip, S. W. Youn, T. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic

We present a search for the pair production of scalar top quarks ($\tilde{t}_{1}$), the lightest supersymmetric partners of the top quarks, in $p\bar{p}$ collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 1.96 TeV, using data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of {7.3 $fb^{-1}$} collected with the \dzero experiment at the Fermilab Tevatron Collider. Read More

Physics in curved spacetime describes a multitude of phenomena, ranging from astrophysics to high energy physics. The last few years have witnessed further progress on several fronts, including the accurate numerical evolution of the gravitational field equations, which now allows highly nonlinear phenomena to be tamed. Numerical relativity simulations, originally developed to understand strong field astrophysical processes, could prove extremely useful to understand high-energy physics processes like trans-Planckian scattering and gauge-gravity dualities. Read More

2011May
Authors: D0 Collaboration, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, G. Alverson, G. A. Alves, L. S. Ancu, M. Aoki, M. Arov, A. Askew, B. Åsman, O. Atramentov, C. Avila, J. BackusMayes, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. Barreto, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, S. Beale, A. Bean, M. Begalli, M. Begel, C. Belanger-Champagne, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, P. C. Bhat, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, T. Bose, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, T. H. Burnett, C. P. Buszello, B. Calpas, E. Camacho-Pérez, M. A. Carrasco-Lizarraga, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, G. Chen, S. Chevalier-Théry, D. K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, A. Croc, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, K. De, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Déliot, M. Demarteau, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, A. Dominguez, T. Dorland, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, Z. D. Greenwood, E. M. Gregores, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, F. Guo, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, Z. Hubacek, N. Huske, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, D. Jamin, A. Jayasinghe, R. Jesik, K. Johns, M. Johnson, D. Johnston, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, P. A. Kasper, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, D. Khatidze, M. H. Kirby, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, J. Kvita, S. Lammers, G. Landsberg, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, J. Lellouch, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, S. M. Lietti, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, Y. Liu, Z. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, D. Mackin, R. Madar, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, Y. Maravin, J. Martínez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, N. K. Mondal, G. S. Muanza, M. Mulhearn, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, S. F. Novaes, T. Nunnemann, G. Obrant, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, G. J. Otero y Garzón, M. Padilla, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, J. Parsons, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, K. Peters, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, R. Piegaia, J. Piper, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, P. Polozov, A. V. Popov, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, S. Protopopescu, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, P. Renkel, M. Rijssenbeek, I. Ripp-Baudot, F. Rizatdinova, M. Rominsky, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, G. Safronov, G. Sajot, P. Salcido, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, B. Sanghi, A. S. Santos, G. Savage, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, T. Schliephake, S. Schlobohm, C. Schwanenberger, R. Schwienhorst, J. Sekaric, H. Severini, E. Shabalina, V. Shary, A. A. Shchukin, R. K. Shivpuri, V. Simak, V. Sirotenko, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, D. Smirnov, K. J. Smith, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, S. Söldner-Rembold, L. Sonnenschein, K. Soustruznik, J. Stark, V. Stolin, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, D. Strom, L. Stutte, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, A. Tanasijczuk, W. Taylor, M. Titov, V. V. Tokmenin, Y. -T. Tsai, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, P. Verdier, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vilanova, P. Vokac, H. D. Wahl, M. H. L. S. Wang, J. Warchol, G. Watts, M. Wayne, M. Weber, L. Welty-Rieger, A. White, D. Wicke, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, M. Wobisch, D. R. Wood, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, C. Xu, S. Yacoob, R. Yamada, W. -C. Yang, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, Z. Ye, H. Yin, K. Yip, S. W. Youn, J. Yu, S. Zelitch, T. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic

We measure the top quark mass (mt) in ppbar collisions at a center of mass energy of 1.96 TeV using dilepton ttbar->W+bW-bbar->l+nubl-nubarbbar events, where l denotes an electron, a muon, or a tau that decays leptonically. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 5. Read More

Alignment of the main energy fluxes along a straight line in a target plane has been observed in families of cosmic ray particles detected in the Pamir mountains. The fraction of events with alignment is statistically significant for families with superhigh energies and large numbers of hadrons. This can be interpreted as evidence for coplanar hard-scattering of secondary hadrons produced in the early stages of the atmospheric cascade development. Read More