C. Tully

C. Tully
Are you C. Tully?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
C. Tully
Affiliation
Location

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (17)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (9)
 
Cosmology and Nongalactic Astrophysics (5)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (3)
 
Instrumentation and Methods for Astrophysics (1)
 
High Energy Physics - Theory (1)
 
Nuclear Experiment (1)
 
Astrophysics of Galaxies (1)

Publications Authored By C. Tully

2016Aug
Authors: Jim Alexander, Marco Battaglieri, Bertrand Echenard, Rouven Essig, Matthew Graham, Eder Izaguirre, John Jaros, Gordan Krnjaic, Jeremy Mardon, David Morrissey, Tim Nelson, Maxim Perelstein, Matt Pyle, Adam Ritz, Philip Schuster, Brian Shuve, Natalia Toro, Richard G Van De Water, Daniel Akerib, Haipeng An, Konrad Aniol, Isaac J. Arnquist, David M. Asner, Henning O. Back, Keith Baker, Nathan Baltzell, Dipanwita Banerjee, Brian Batell, Daniel Bauer, James Beacham, Jay Benesch, James Bjorken, Nikita Blinov, Celine Boehm, Mariangela Bondí, Walter Bonivento, Fabio Bossi, Stanley J. Brodsky, Ran Budnik, Stephen Bueltmann, Masroor H. Bukhari, Raymond Bunker, Massimo Carpinelli, Concetta Cartaro, David Cassel, Gianluca Cavoto, Andrea Celentano, Animesh Chaterjee, Saptarshi Chaudhuri, Gabriele Chiodini, Hsiao-Mei Sherry Cho, Eric D. Church, D. A. Cooke, Jodi Cooley, Robert Cooper, Ross Corliss, Paolo Crivelli, Francesca Curciarello, Annalisa D'Angelo, Hooman Davoudiasl, Marzio De Napoli, Raffaella De Vita, Achim Denig, Patrick deNiverville, Abhay Deshpande, Ranjan Dharmapalan, Bogdan Dobrescu, Sergey Donskov, Raphael Dupre, Juan Estrada, Stuart Fegan, Torben Ferber, Clive Field, Enectali Figueroa-Feliciano, Alessandra Filippi, Bartosz Fornal, Arne Freyberger, Alexander Friedland, Iftach Galon, Susan Gardner, Francois-Xavier Girod, Sergei Gninenko, Andrey Golutvin, Stefania Gori, Christoph Grab, Enrico Graziani, Keith Griffioen, Andrew Haas, Keisuke Harigaya, Christopher Hearty, Scott Hertel, JoAnne Hewett, Andrew Hime, David Hitlin, Yonit Hochberg, Roy J. Holt, Maurik Holtrop, Eric W. Hoppe, Todd W. Hossbach, Lauren Hsu, Phil Ilten, Joe Incandela, Gianluca Inguglia, Kent Irwin, Igal Jaegle, Robert P. Johnson, Yonatan Kahn, Grzegorz Kalicy, Zhong-Bo Kang, Vardan Khachatryan, Venelin Kozhuharov, N. V. Krasnikov, Valery Kubarovsky, Eric Kuflik, Noah Kurinsky, Ranjan Laha, Gaia Lanfranchi, Dale Li, Tongyan Lin, Mariangela Lisanti, Kun Liu, Ming Liu, Ben Loer, Dinesh Loomba, Valery E. Lyubovitskij, Aaron Manalaysay, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Jeremiah Mans, W. J. Marciano, Thomas Markiewicz, Luca Marsicano, Takashi Maruyama, Victor A. Matveev, David McKeen, Bryan McKinnon, Dan McKinsey, Harald Merkel, Jeremy Mock, Maria Elena Monzani, Omar Moreno, Corina Nantais, Sebouh Paul, Michael Peskin, Vladimir Poliakov, Antonio D Polosa, Maxim Pospelov, Igor Rachek, Balint Radics, Mauro Raggi, Nunzio Randazzo, Blair Ratcliff, Alessandro Rizzo, Thomas Rizzo, Alan Robinson, Andre Rubbia, David Rubin, Dylan Rueter, Tarek Saab, Elena Santopinto, Richard Schnee, Jessie Shelton, Gabriele Simi, Ani Simonyan, Valeria Sipala, Oren Slone, Elton Smith, Daniel Snowden-Ifft, Matthew Solt, Peter Sorensen, Yotam Soreq, Stefania Spagnolo, James Spencer, Stepan Stepanyan, Jan Strube, Michael Sullivan, Arun S. Tadepalli, Tim Tait, Mauro Taiuti, Philip Tanedo, Rex Tayloe, Jesse Thaler, Nhan V. Tran, Sean Tulin, Christopher G. Tully, Sho Uemura, Maurizio Ungaro, Paolo Valente, Holly Vance, Jerry Vavra, Tomer Volansky, Belina von Krosigk, Andrew Whitbeck, Mike Williams, Peter Wittich, Bogdan Wojtsekhowski, Wei Xue, Jong Min Yoon, Hai-Bo Yu, Jaehoon Yu, Tien-Tien Yu, Yue Zhang, Yue Zhao, Yiming Zhong, Kathryn Zurek

This report, based on the Dark Sectors workshop at SLAC in April 2016, summarizes the scientific importance of searches for dark sector dark matter and forces at masses beneath the weak-scale, the status of this broad international field, the important milestones motivating future exploration, and promising experimental opportunities to reach these milestones over the next 5-10 years. Read More

We propose two-dimensional materials as targets for direct detection of dark matter. Using graphene as an example, we focus on the case where dark matter scattering deposits sufficient energy on a valence-band electron to eject it from the target. We show that the sensitivity of graphene to dark matter of MeV to GeV mass can be comparable, for similar exposure and background levels, to that of semiconductor targets such as silicon and germanium. Read More

2016Feb
Authors: R. Adhikari, M. Agostini, N. Anh Ky, T. Araki, M. Archidiacono, M. Bahr, J. Baur, J. Behrens, F. Bezrukov, P. S. Bhupal Dev, D. Borah, A. Boyarsky, A. de Gouvea, C. A. de S. Pires, H. J. de Vega, A. G. Dias, P. Di Bari, Z. Djurcic, K. Dolde, H. Dorrer, M. Durero, O. Dragoun, M. Drewes, G. Drexlin, Ch. E. Düllmann, K. Eberhardt, S. Eliseev, C. Enss, N. W. Evans, A. Faessler, P. Filianin, V. Fischer, A. Fleischmann, J. A. Formaggio, J. Franse, F. M. Fraenkle, C. S. Frenk, G. Fuller, L. Gastaldo, A. Garzilli, C. Giunti, F. Glück, M. C. Goodman, M. C. Gonzalez-Garcia, D. Gorbunov, J. Hamann, V. Hannen, S. Hannestad, S. H. Hansen, C. Hassel, J. Heeck, F. Hofmann, T. Houdy, A. Huber, D. Iakubovskyi, A. Ianni, A. Ibarra, R. Jacobsson, T. Jeltema, J. Jochum, S. Kempf, T. Kieck, M. Korzeczek, V. Kornoukhov, T. Lachenmaier, M. Laine, P. Langacker, T. Lasserre, J. Lesgourgues, D. Lhuillier, Y. F. Li, W. Liao, A. W. Long, M. Maltoni, G. Mangano, N. E. Mavromatos, N. Menci, A. Merle, S. Mertens, A. Mirizzi, B. Monreal, A. Nozik, A. Neronov, V. Niro, Y. Novikov, L. Oberauer, E. Otten, N. Palanque-Delabrouille, M. Pallavicini, V. S. Pantuev, E. Papastergis, S. Parke, S. Pascoli, S. Pastor, A. Patwardhan, A. Pilaftsis, D. C. Radford, P. C. -O. Ranitzsch, O. Rest, D. J. Robinson, P. S. Rodrigues da Silva, O. Ruchayskiy, N. G. Sanchez, M. Sasaki, N. Saviano, A. Schneider, F. Schneider, T. Schwetz, S. Schönert, S. Scholl, F. Shankar, R. Shrock, N. Steinbrink, L. Strigari, F. Suekane, B. Suerfu, R. Takahashi, N. Thi Hong Van, I. Tkachev, M. Totzauer, Y. Tsai, C. G. Tully, K. Valerius, J. W. F. Valle, D. Venos, M. Viel, M. Vivier, M. Y. Wang, C. Weinheimer, K. Wendt, L. Winslow, J. Wolf, M. Wurm, Z. Xing, S. Zhou, K. Zuber

We present a comprehensive review of keV-scale sterile neutrino Dark Matter, collecting views and insights from all disciplines involved - cosmology, astrophysics, nuclear, and particle physics - in each case viewed from both theoretical and experimental/observational perspectives. After reviewing the role of active neutrinos in particle physics, astrophysics, and cosmology, we focus on sterile neutrinos in the context of the Dark Matter puzzle. Here, we first review the physics motivation for sterile neutrino Dark Matter, based on challenges and tensions in purely cold Dark Matter scenarios. Read More

X-ray computed tomography (CT) has an indispensable role in constructing 3D images of objects made from light materials. However, limited by absorption coefficients, X-rays cannot deeply penetrate materials such as copper and lead. Here we show via simulation that muon beams can provide high resolution tomographic images of dense objects and of structures within the interior of dense objects. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

Neutrino capture on tritium has emerged as a promising method for detecting the cosmic neutrino background (CvB). We show that relic neutrinos are captured most readily when their spin vectors are anti-aligned with the polarization axis of the tritium nuclei and when they approach along the direction of polarization. As a result, CvB observatories may measure anisotropies in the cosmic neutrino velocity and spin distributions by polarizing the tritium targets. Read More

These reports present the results of the 2013 Community Summer Study of the APS Division of Particles and Fields ("Snowmass 2013") on the future program of particle physics in the U.S. Chapter 3, on the Energy Frontier, discusses the program of research with high-energy colliders. Read More

2013Oct

This report summarizes the work of the Energy Frontier Higgs Boson working group of the 2013 Community Summer Study (Snowmass). We identify the key elements of a precision Higgs physics program and document the physics potential of future experimental facilities as elucidated during the Snowmass study. We study Higgs couplings to gauge boson and fermion pairs, double Higgs production for the Higgs self-coupling, its quantum numbers and $CP$-mixing in Higgs couplings, the Higgs mass and total width, and prospects for direct searches for additional Higgs bosons in extensions of the Standard Model. Read More

2013Oct
Authors: A. de Gouvea, K. Pitts, K. Scholberg, G. P. Zeller, J. Alonso, A. Bernstein, M. Bishai, S. Elliott, K. Heeger, K. Hoffman, P. Huber, L. J. Kaufman, B. Kayser, J. Link, C. Lunardini, B. Monreal, J. G. Morfin, H. Robertson, R. Tayloe, N. Tolich, K. Abazajian, T. Akiri, C. Albright, J. Asaadi, K. S Babu, A. B. Balantekin, P. Barbeau, M. Bass, A. Blake, A. Blondel, E. Blucher, N. Bowden, S. J. Brice, A. Bross, B. Carls, F. Cavanna, B. Choudhary, P. Coloma, A. Connolly, J. Conrad, M. Convery, R. L. Cooper, D. Cowen, H. da Motta, T. de Young, F. Di Lodovico, M. Diwan, Z. Djurcic, M. Dracos, S. Dodelson, Y. Efremenko, T. Ekelof, J. L. Feng, B. Fleming, J. Formaggio, A. Friedland, G. Fuller, H. Gallagher, S. Geer, M. Gilchriese, M. Goodman, D. Grant, G. Gratta, C. Hall, F. Halzen, D. Harris, M. Heffner, R. Henning, J. L. Hewett, R. Hill, A. Himmel, G. Horton-Smith, A. Karle, T. Katori, E. Kearns, S. Kettell, J. Klein, Y. Kim, Y. K. Kim, Yu. Kolomensky, M. Kordosky, Yu. Kudenko, V. A. Kudryavtsev, K. Lande, K. Lang, R. Lanza, K. Lau, H. Lee, Z. Li, B. R. Littlejohn, C. J. Lin, D. Liu, H. Liu, K. Long, W. Louis, K. B. Luk, W. Marciano, C. Mariani, M. Marshak, C. Mauger, K. T. McDonald, K. McFarland, R. McKeown, M. Messier, S. R. Mishra, U. Mosel, P. Mumm, T. Nakaya, J. K. Nelson, D. Nygren, G. D. Orebi Gann, J. Osta, O. Palamara, J. Paley, V. Papadimitriou, S. Parke, Z. Parsa, R. Patterson, A. Piepke, R. Plunkett, A. Poon, X. Qian, J. Raaf, R. Rameika, M. Ramsey-Musolf, B. Rebel, R. Roser, J. Rosner, C. Rott, G. Rybka, H. Sahoo, S. Sangiorgio, D. Schmitz, R. Shrock, M. Shaevitz, N. Smith, M. Smy, H. Sobel, P. Sorensen, A. Sousa, J. Spitz, T. Strauss, R. Svoboda, H. A. Tanaka, J. Thomas, X. Tian, R. Tschirhart, C. Tully, K. Van Bibber, R. G. Van de Water, P. Vahle, P. Vogel, C. W. Walter, D. Wark, M. Wascko, D. Webber, H. Weerts, C. White, H. White, L. Whitehead, R. J. Wilson, L. Winslow, T Wongjirad, E. Worcester, M. Yokoyama, J. Yoo, E. D. Zimmerman

This document represents the response of the Intensity Frontier Neutrino Working Group to the Snowmass charge. We summarize the current status of neutrino physics and identify many exciting future opportunities for studying the properties of neutrinos and for addressing important physics and astrophysics questions with neutrinos. Read More

2013Jul
Authors: CDF Collaboration, T. Aaltonen, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, B. Auerbach, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, W. Badgett, T. Bae, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barria, P. Bartos, M. Bauce, F. Bedeschi, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brucken, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, P. Butti, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, A. Clark, C. Clarke, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Corbo, M. Cordelli, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, M. Cremonesi, D. Cruz, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, N. d'Ascenzo, M. Datta, P. de Barbaro, L. Demortier, L. Marchese, M. Deninno, F. Devoto, M. D'Errico, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, M. Dorigo, A. Driutti, K. Ebina, R. Edgar, A. Elagin, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, B. Esham, R. Eusebi, S. Farrington, J. P. Fernández Ramos, R. Field, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, H. Frisch, Y. Funakoshi, C. Galloni, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González López, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, E. Gramellini, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, J. Guimaraes da Costa, S. R. Hahn, J. Y. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, T. Harrington-Taber, K. Hatakeyama, C. Hays, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, A. Hocker, Z. Hong, W. Hopkins, S. Hou, R. E. Hughes, U. Husemann, M. Hussein, J. Huston, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, S. Jindariani, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, M. Kambeitz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, A. Kasmi, Y. Kato, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, Y. J. Kim, N. Kimura, M. Kirby, K. Knoepfel, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, T. Kuhr, M. Kurata, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, K. Lannon, G. Latino, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, A. Limosani, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, H. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, A. Lucà, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, J. Lys, R. Lysak, R. Madrak, P. Maestro, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, P. Marino, M. Martínez, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, A. Mukherjee, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, J. Nett, C. Neu, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, L. Ortolan, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, P. Palni, V. Papadimitriou, W. Parker, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, F. Prokoshin, A. Pranko, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo Fernández, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodriguez, S. Rolli, M. Ronzani, R. Roser, J. L. Rosner, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, L. Santi, K. Sato, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, F. Scuri, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Sforza, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, R. Shekhar, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber-Tecker, A. Simonenko, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, V. Sorin, H. Song, M. Stancari, R. St. Denis, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, D. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, V. Thukral, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, M. Trovato, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, C. Vernieri, M. Vidal, R. Vilar, J. Vizán, M. Vogel, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, D. Waters, W. C. Wester III, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, H. H. Williams, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, K. Yamamoto, D. Yamato, T. Yang, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yi, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, A. M. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, C. Zhou, S. Zucchelli, D0 Collaboration, :, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, J. P. Agnew, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, A. Askew, S. Atkins, K. Augsten, C. Avila, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, M. Begalli, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, A. Bross, D. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, C. P. Buszello, E. Camacho-Pérez, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Caughron, S. Chakrabarti, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Déliot, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, A. Dominguez, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, V. N. Evdokimov, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. García-González, V. Gavrilov, W. Geng, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, J. Hogan, M. Hohlfeld, J. L. Holzbauer, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, A. Jayasinghe, M. S. Jeong, R. Jesik, P. Jiang, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, I. Kiselevich, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Lammers, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, X. Lei, J. Lellouch, D. Li, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, H. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, J. Mansour, J. Martínez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, N. K. Mondal, H. E. Montgomery, M. Mulhearn, E. Nagy, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, H. T. Nguyen, T. Nunnemann, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, M. -A. Pleier, V. M. Podstavkov, A. V. Popov, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Ripp-Baudot, F. Rizatdinova, M. Rominsky, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, G. Sajot, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, A. S. Santos, G. Savage, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, C. Schwanenberger, R. Schwienhorst, J. Sekaric, H. Severini, E. Shabalina, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, V. Simak, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, D. Smirnov, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, S. Söldner-Rembold, L. Sonnenschein, K. Soustruznik, J. Stark, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Titov, V. V. Tokmenin, Y. -T. Tsai, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vilanova, P. Vokac, H. D. Wahl, M. H. L. S. Wang, J. Warchol, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, M. Wobisch, D. R. Wood, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, S. Yacoob, R. Yamada, S. Yang, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, H. Yin, K. Yip, S. W. Youn, J. M. Yu, J. Zennamo, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic

We summarize and combine direct measurements of the mass of the $W$ boson in $\sqrt{s} = 1.96 \text{TeV}$ proton-antiproton collision data collected by CDF and D0 experiments at the Fermilab Tevatron Collider. Earlier measurements from CDF and D0 are combined with the two latest, more precise measurements: a CDF measurement in the electron and muon channels using data corresponding to $2. Read More

The PTOLEMY experiment (Princeton Tritium Observatory for Light, Early-Universe, Massive-Neutrino Yield) aims to achieve the sensitivity required to detect the relic neutrino background through a combination of a large area surface-deposition tritium target, MAC-E filter methods, cryogenic calorimetry, and RF tracking and time-of-flight systems. A small-scale prototype is in operation at the Princeton Plasma Physics Laboratory with the goal of validating the technologies that would enable the design of a 100 gram PTOLEMY. With precision calorimetry in the prototype setup, the limitations from quantum mechanical and Doppler broadening of the tritium target for different substrates will be measured, including graphene substrates. Read More

2012Jul
Authors: The CDF, D0 collaborations, T. Aaltonen, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, B. Alvarez Gonzalez, G. Alverson, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, A. Askew, S. Atkins, B. Auerbach, K. Augsten, A. Aurisano, C. Avila, F. Azfar, F. Badaud, W. Badgett, T. Bae, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barria, J. F. Bartlett, P. Bartos, U. Bassler, M. Bauce, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, F. Bedeschi, M. Begalli, S. Behari, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besancon, R. Beuselinck, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bhatti, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, D. Bortoletto, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, L. Brigliadori R. Brock, C. Bromberg, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, E. Brucken, X. B. Bu, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, C. P. Buszello, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, C. Calancha, E. Camacho-Perez, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, A. Castro, P. Catastini, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, S. Chevalier-Thery, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, D. K. Cho, K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, D. Chokheli, B. Choudhary, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, S. Cihangir, M. A. Ciocci, D. Claes, A. Clark, C. Clarke, J. Clutter, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corbo, M. Corcoran, M. Cordelli, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, A. Croc, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cutts, D. Dagenhart, A. Das, N. d'Ascenzo, M. Datta, G. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, F. Deliot, M. Dell'Orso, R. Demina, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, M. d'Errico, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, F. Devoto, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, J. R. Dittmann, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, P. Dong, M. D'Onofrio, M. Dorigo, T. Dorigo, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, K. Ebina, D. Edmunds, A. Elagin, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, N. Ershaidat, R. Eusebi, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, J. P. Fernandez, F. Fiedler, R. Field, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Fortner, H. Fox, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, S. Fuess, Y. Funakoshi, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. E. Garcia, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. Garcia-Gonzalez, G. A. Garcia-Guerra, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, Y. Gershtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, G. Ginther, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Golovanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. Gonzalez, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, S. Grinstein, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, S. Grunendahl, M. W. Grunewald, T. Guillemin, J. Guimaraes da Costa, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, S. Hagopian, S. R. Hahn, J. Haley, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, L. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, K. Harder, D. Hare, M. Hare, A. Harel, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, J. M. Hauptman, C. Hays, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, M. Heck, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, J. Heinrich, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, M. Herndon, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, S. Hewamanage, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, A. Hocker, B. Hoeneisen, J. Hogan, M. Hohlfeld, W. Hopkins, D. Horn, S. Hou, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. S. Ito, A. Ivanov, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffre, E. James, D. Jang, A. Jayasinghe, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. S. Jeong, R. Jesik, S. Jindariani, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, M. Jones, P. Jonsson, K. K. Joo, J. Joshi, S. Y. Jun, A. W. Jung, T. R. Junk, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, D. Karmanov, A. Kasmi, P. A. Kasper, Y. Kato, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, M. Kirby, I. Kiselevich, S. Klimenko, K. Knoepfel, J. M. Kohli, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kuhr, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, M. Kurata, T. Kurca, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, S. Lammers, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, G. Landsberg, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, P. Lebrun, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, S. W. Lee, X. Lei, J. Lellouch, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, A. Limosani, C. -J. Lin, D. Lincoln, M. Lindgren, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, E. Lipeles, R. Lipton, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, H. Liu, H. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, R. Luna-Garcia, G. Lungu, A. L. Lyon, J. Lys, R. Lysak, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maestro, R. Magana-Villalba, S. Malik, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Y. Maravin, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martinez, J. Martinez-Ortega, P. Mastrandrea, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, C. L. McGivern, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. Miao, F. Miconi, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, N. K. Mondal, M. N. Mondragon, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, I. Nakano, A. Napier, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, J. Nett, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, P. Neustroev, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, T. Nunnemann, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, J. Orduna, L. Ortolan, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, S. Pagan Griso, C. Pagliarone, A. Pal, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, J. Patrick, A. Patwa, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, B. Penning, A. Penzo, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Petroff, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, L. Pondrom, A. V. Popov, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, A. Pranko, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, F. Prokoshin, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, N. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Redondo, P. Renkel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, I. Ripp-Baudot, L. Ristori, F. Rizatdinova, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, M. Rominsky, R. Roser, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, G. Sajot, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, P. Salcido, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, M. P. Sanders, L. Santi, A. S. Santos, K. Sato, G. Savage, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, S. Schlobohm, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, C. Schwanenberger, T. Schwarz, R. Schwienhorst, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, J. Sekaric, A. Semenov, H. Severini, F. Sforza, E. Shabalina, S. Z. Shalhout, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, R. K. Shivpuri, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber-Tecker, V. Simak, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, K. J. Smith, F. D. Snider, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, A. Soha, S. Soldner-Rembold, H. Song, L. Sonnenschein, V. Sorin, K. Soustruznik, P. Squillacioti, R. St. Denis, M. Stancari, J. Stark, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, D. A. Stoyanova, M. Strauss, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, M. Titov, D. Toback, S. Tokar, V. V. Tokmenin, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, M. Trovato, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, A. Varganov, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, F. Vazquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, P. Verdier, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, M. Vidal, I. Vila, D. Vilanova, R. Vilar, J. Vizan, M. Vogel, P. Vokac, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, H. D. Wahl, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, M. H. L. S. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, J. Warchol, D. Waters, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, W. C. Wester III, A. White, D. Whiteson, F. Wick, D. Wicke, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, H. H. Williams, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, M. Wobisch, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, D. R. Wood, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, K. Yamamoto, D. Yamato, S. Yang, T. Yang, U. K. Yang, W. -C. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, G. P. Yeh, H. Yin, K. Yi, K. Yip, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshida, S. W. Youn, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, J. M. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, J. Zennamo, T. Zhao, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, C. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic, S. Zucchelli

The top quark is the heaviest known elementary particle, with a mass about 40 times larger than the mass of its isospin partner, the bottom quark. It decays almost 100% of the time to a $W$ boson and a bottom quark. Using top-antitop pairs at the Tevatron proton-antiproton collider, the CDF and {\dzero} collaborations have measured the top quark's mass in different final states for integrated luminosities of up to 5. Read More

2012Jun
Authors: D0 Collaboration, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, G. Alverson, G. A. Alves, M. Aoki, A. Askew, S. Atkins, K. Augsten, C. Avila, F. Badaud, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, J. Barreto, J. F. Bartlett, U. Bassler, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, M. Begalli, L. Bellantoni, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, P. C. Bhat, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, T. Bose, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, R. Brock, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, X. B. Bu, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, C. P. Buszello, E. Camacho-Pérez, W. Carvalho, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, S. Caughron, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, G. Chen, S. Chevalier-Théry, D. K. Cho, S. W. Cho, S. Choi, B. Choudhary, S. Cihangir, D. Claes, J. Clutter, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corcoran, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, A. Croc, D. Cutts, A. Das, G. Davies, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, C. De Oliveira Martins, F. Déliot, R. Demina, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, A. Dominguez, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, D. Edmunds, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, L. Feng, T. Ferbel, F. Fiedler, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, M. Fortner, H. Fox, S. Fuess, A. Garcia-Bellido, J. A. García-González, G. A. García-Guerra, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, Y. Gershtein, G. Ginther, G. Golovanov, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, E. M. Gregores, G. Grenier, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, J. Haley, L. Han, K. Harder, A. Harel, J. M. Hauptman, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, A. S. Ito, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, A. Jayasinghe, R. Jesik, K. Johns, E. Johnson, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, P. Jonsson, J. Joshi, A. W. Jung, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, D. Karmanov, P. A. Kasper, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, I. Kiselevich, J. M. Kohli, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Lammers, G. Landsberg, P. Lebrun, H. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, W. M. Lee, J. Lellouch, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, D. Lincoln, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, R. Lipton, H. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, R. Luna-Garcia, A. L. Lyon, A. K. A. Maciel, R. Madar, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, Y. Maravin, J. Martínez-Ortega, R. McCarthy, C. L. McGivern, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, L. Mendoza, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, F. Miconi, J. Molina, N. K. Mondal, H. da Motta, M. Mulhearn, L. Mundim, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, P. Neustroev, S. F. Novaes, T. Nunnemann, G. Obrant, V. Oguri, J. Orduna, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, A. Pal, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, A. Patwa, B. Penning, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, M. -E. Pol, A. V. Popov, W. L. Prado da Silva, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, P. Renkel, I. Ripp-Baudot, F. Rizatdinova, M. Rominsky, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, G. Sajot, P. Salcido, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, B. Sanghi, A. Santoro, A. S. Santos, G. Savage, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, S. Schlobohm, C. Schwanenberger, R. Schwienhorst, J. Sekaric, H. Severini, E. Shabalina, V. Shary, S. Shaw, A. A. Shchukin, R. K. Shivpuri, V. Simak, P. Skubic, P. Slattery, D. Smirnov, K. J. Smith, G. R. Snow, J. Snow, S. Snyder, S. Söldner-Rembold, L. Sonnenschein, K. Soustruznik, J. Stark, D. A. Stoyanova, M. A. Strang, M. Strauss, L. Stutte, L. Suter, P. Svoisky, M. Takahashi, M. Titov, V. V. Tokmenin, Y. -T. Tsai, K. Tschann-Grimm, D. Tsybychev, B. Tuchming, C. Tully, L. Uvarov, S. Uvarov, S. Uzunyan, R. Van Kooten, W. M. van Leeuwen, N. Varelas, E. W. Varnes, I. A. Vasilyev, P. Verdier, A. Y. Verkheev, L. S. Vertogradov, M. Verzocchi, M. Vesterinen, D. Vilanova, P. Vokac, H. D. Wahl, M. H. L. S. Wang, J. Warchol, G. Watts, M. Wayne, J. Weichert, L. Welty-Rieger, A. White, D. Wicke, M. R. J. Williams, G. W. Wilson, M. Wobisch, D. R. Wood, T. R. Wyatt, Y. Xie, R. Yamada, W. -C. Yang, T. Yasuda, Y. A. Yatsunenko, W. Ye, Z. Ye, H. Yin, K. Yip, S. W. Youn, J. Zennamo, T. Zhao, T. G. Zhao, B. Zhou, J. Zhu, M. Zielinski, D. Zieminska, L. Zivkovic

We present a measurement of the elastic differential cross section $d\sigma(p\bar{p}\rightarrow p\bar{p})/dt$ as a function of the four-momentum-transfer squared t. The data sample corresponds to an integrated luminosity of $\approx 31 nb^{-1}$ collected with the D0 detector using dedicated Tevatron $p\bar{p} $ Collider operating conditions at sqrt(s) = 1.96 TeV and covers the range $0. Read More

2012Feb
Authors: The CDF, D0 Collaborations, :, T. Aaltonen, V. M. Abazov, B. Abbott, B. S. Acharya, M. Adams, T. Adams, G. D. Alexeev, G. Alkhazov, A. Alton, B. Álvarez González, G. Alverson, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, A. Askew, B. Åsman, S. Atkins, O. Atramentov, B. Auerbach, K. Augsten, A. Aurisano, C. Avila, F. Azfar, F. Badaud, W. Badgett, T. Bae, L. Bagby, B. Baldin, D. V. Bandurin, S. Banerjee, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, E. Barberis, P. Baringer, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, J. Barreto, P. Barria, J. F. Bartlett, P. Bartos, U. Bassler, M. Bauce, V. Bazterra, A. Bean, F. Bedeschi, M. Begalli, S. Behari, C. Belanger-Champagne, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, S. B. Beri, G. Bernardi, R. Bernhard, I. Bertram, M. Besançon, R. Beuselinck, V. A. Bezzubov, S. Bhatia, V. Bhatnagar, A. Bhatti, P. C. Bhat, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, K. R. Bland, G. Blazey, S. Blessing, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, A. Boehnlein, D. Boline, E. E. Boos, G. Borissov, D. Bortoletto, T. Bose, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, A. Brandt, O. Brandt, L. Brigliadori, R. Brock, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, A. Bross, D. Brown, J. Brown, E. Brucken, X. B. Bu, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, M. Buehler, V. Buescher, V. Bunichev, S. Burdin, K. Burkett, P. Bussey, C. P. Buszello, A. Buzatu, A. Calamba, C. Calancha, E. Camacho-Pérez, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillo, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, B. C. K. Casey, H. Castilla-Valdez, A. Castro, P. Catastini, S. Caughron, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. Chakrabarti, D. Chakraborty, K. M. Chan, A. Chandra, E. Chapon, Y. C. Chen, G. Chen, M. Chertok, S. Chevalier-Théry, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, S. Choi, D. Chokheli, B. Choudhary, D. K. Cho, K. Cho, S. W. Cho, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, S. Cihangir, M. A. Ciocci, D. Claes, C. Clarke, A. Clark, J. Clutter, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Cooke, W. E. Cooper, M. Corbo, M. Corcoran, M. Cordelli, F. Couderc, M. -C. Cousinou, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, A. Croc, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, D. Cutts, N. d'Ascenzo, M. d'Errico, M. D'Onofrio, D. Dagenhart, A. Das, M. Datta, G. Davies, F. Déliot, M. Dell'Orso, R. Demina, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. Denisov, S. P. Denisov, S. Desai, C. Deterre, K. DeVaughan, F. Devoto, P. de Barbaro, S. J. de Jong, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, H. T. Diehl, M. Diesburg, P. F. Ding, J. R. Dittmann, A. Di Canto, B. Di Ruzza, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, P. Dong, M. Dorigo, T. Dorigo, T. Dorland, A. Dubey, L. V. Dudko, D. Duggan, A. Duperrin, S. Dutt, A. Dyshkant, M. Eads, K. Ebina, D. Edmunds, A. Elagin, J. Ellison, V. D. Elvira, Y. Enari, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, S. Errede, N. Ershaidat, R. Eusebi, H. Evans, A. Evdokimov, V. N. Evdokimov, G. Facini, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, T. Ferbel, L. Feng, J. P. Fernandez, F. Fiedler, R. Field, F. Filthaut, W. Fisher, H. E. Fisk, G. Flanagan, R. Forrest, M. Fortner, H. Fox, M. Franklin, M. J. Frank, J. C. Freeman, S. Fuess, Y. Funakoshi, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. E. Garcia, A. Garcia-Bellido, G. A García-Guerra, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, V. Gavrilov, P. Gay, W. Geng, D. Gerbaudo, C. E. Gerber, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, Y. Gershtein, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, G. Ginther, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, D. Goldin, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Golovanov, G. Gomez-Ceballos, G. Gomez, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Goussiou, P. D. Grannis, S. Greder, H. Greenlee, G. Grenier, S. Grinstein, Ph. Gris, J. -F. Grivaz, A. Grohsjean, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, S. Grünendahl, M. W. Grünewald, T. Guillemin, J. Guimaraes da Costa, F. Guo, G. Gutierrez, P. Gutierrez, A. Haas, S. Hagopian, S. R. Hahn, J. Haley, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, L. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, K. Harder, D. Hare, M. Hare, A. Harel, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, J. M. Hauptman, C. Hays, J. Hays, T. Head, T. Hebbeker, M. Heck, D. Hedin, H. Hegab, J. Heinrich, A. P. Heinson, U. Heintz, C. Hensel, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, M. Herndon, K. Herner, G. Hesketh, S. Hewamanage, M. D. Hildreth, R. Hirosky, T. Hoang, J. D. Hobbs, A. Hocker, B. Hoeneisen, M. Hohlfeld, W. Hopkins, D. Horn, S. Hou, I. Howley, Z. Hubacek, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, V. Hynek, I. Iashvili, Y. Ilchenko, R. Illingworth, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. S. Ito, A. Ivanov, S. Jabeen, M. Jaffré, E. James, D. Jamin, D. Jang, A. Jayasinghe, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, R. Jesik, S. Jindariani, K. Johns, M. Johnson, A. Jonckheere, M. Jones, P. Jonsson, K. K. Joo, J. Joshi, S. Y. Jun, A. W. Jung, T. R. Junk, A. Juste, K. Kaadze, E. Kajfasz, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, D. Karmanov, A. Kasmi, P. A. Kasper, Y. Kato, I. Katsanos, R. Kehoe, S. Kermiche, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, N. Khalatyan, A. Khanov, A. Kharchilava, Y. N. Kharzheev, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, N. Kimura, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. J. Kim, Y. K. Kim, S. Klimenko, K. Knoepfel, J. M. Kohli, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. V. Kotwal, A. V. Kozelov, J. Kraus, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kuhr, S. Kulikov, A. Kumar, A. Kupco, M. Kurata, T. Kurča, V. A. Kuzmin, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, S. Lammers, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, G. Landsberg, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, P. Lebrun, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, W. M. Lee, S. W. Lee, S. W. Lee, J. Lellouch, S. Leo, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, H. Li, L. Li, Q. Z. Li, J. K. Lim, A. Limosani, C. -J. Lin, D. Lincoln, M. Lindgren, J. Linnemann, V. V. Lipaev, E. Lipeles, R. Lipton, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, H. Liu, H. Liu, T. Liu, Q. Liu, Y. Liu, A. Lobodenko, S. Lockwitz, A. Loginov, M. Lokajicek, R. Lopes de Sa, H. J. Lubatti, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, R. Luna-Garcia, G. Lungu, A. L. Lyon, R. Lysak, J. Lys, A. K. A. Maciel, D. Mackin, R. Madar, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maestro, R. Magaña-Villalba, S. Malik, S. Malik, V. L. Malyshev, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, Y. Maravin, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martínez, J. Martínez-Ortega, P. Mastrandrea, K. Matera, M. E. Mattson, A. Mazzacane, P. Mazzanti, R. McCarthy, K. S. McFarland, C. L. McGivern, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, M. M. Meijer, A. Melnitchouk, D. Menezes, P. G. Mercadante, M. Merkin, C. Mesropian, A. Meyer, J. Meyer, T. Miao, F. Miconi, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, N. K. Mondal, M. N. Mondragon, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, E. Nagy, M. Naimuddin, I. Nakano, A. Napier, M. Narain, R. Nayyar, H. A. Neal, J. P. Negret, J. Nett, M. S. Neubauer, P. Neustroev, C. Neu, J. Nielsen, L. Nodulman, S. Y. Noh, O. Norniella, T. Nunnemann, L. Oakes, G. Obrant, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, J. Orduna, L. Ortolan, N. Osman, J. Osta, M. Padilla, S. Pagan Griso, C. Pagliarone, A. Pal, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, N. Parashar, V. Parihar, S. K. Park, R. Partridge, N. Parua, J. Patrick, A. Patwa, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, B. Penning, A. Penzo, M. Perfilov, Y. Peters, K. Petridis, G. Petrillo, P. Pétroff, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, M. -A. Pleier, P. L. M. Podesta-Lerma, V. M. Podstavkov, P. Polozov, L. Pondrom, A. V. Popov, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, M. Prewitt, D. Price, N. Prokopenko, F. Prokoshin, A. Pranko, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Qian, A. Quadt, B. Quinn, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, M. S. Rangel, K. Ranjan, N. Ranjan, P. N. Ratoff, I. Razumov, I. Redondo, P. Renkel, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, T. Riddick, F. Rimondi, I. Ripp-Baudot, L. Ristori, F. Rizatdinova, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, M. Rominsky, R. Roser, A. Ross, C. Royon, P. Rubinov, R. Ruchti, F. Ruffini, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, G. Safronov, G. Sajot, W. K. Sakumoto, Y. Sakurai, P. Salcido, A. Sánchez-Hernández, M. P. Sanders, B. Sanghi, L. Santi, A. S. Santos, K. Sato, G. Savage, V. Saveliev, A. Savoy-Navarro, L. Sawyer, T. Scanlon, R. D. Schamberger, Y. Scheglov, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, S. Schlobohm, A. Schmidt,