A. Korytov - conveners

A. Korytov
Are you A. Korytov?

Claim your profile, edit publications, add additional information:

Contact Details

Name
A. Korytov
Affiliation
conveners
Country
United Kingdom

Pubs By Year

Pub Categories

 
High Energy Physics - Experiment (11)
 
High Energy Physics - Phenomenology (9)
 
Physics - Instrumentation and Detectors (2)

Publications Authored By A. Korytov

2015Dec
Authors: D. Abbaneo1, M. Abbas2, M. Abbrescia3, A. A. Abdelalim4, M. Abi Akl5, O. Aboamer6, D. Acosta7, A. Ahmad8, W. Ahmed9, W. Ahmed10, A. Aleksandrov11, R. Aly12, P. Altieri13, C. Asawatangtrakuldee14, P. Aspell15, Y. Assran16, I. Awan17, S. Bally18, Y. Ban19, S. Banerjee20, V. Barashko21, P. Barria22, G. Bencze23, N. Beni24, L. Benussi25, V. Bhopatkar, S. Bianco, J. Bos, O. Bouhali, A. Braghieri, S. Braibant, S. Buontempo, C. Calabria, M. Caponero, C. Caputo, F. Cassese, A. Castaneda, S. Cauwenbergh, F. R. Cavallo, A. Celik, M. Choi, S. Choi, J. Christiansen, A. Cimmino, S. Colafranceschi, A. Colaleo, A. Conde Garcia, S. Czellar, M. M. Dabrowski, G. De Lentdecker, R. De Oliveira, G. de Robertis, S. Dildick, B. Dorney, W. Elmetenawee, G. Endroczi, F. Errico, A. Fenyvesi, S. Ferry, I. Furic, P. Giacomelli, V. Golovtsov, L. Guiducci, F. Guilloux, A. Gutierrez, R. M. Hadjiiska, A. Hassan, J. Hauser, K. Hoepfner, M. Hohlmann, H. Hoorani, P. Iaydjiev, Y. G. Jeng, T. Kamon, P. Karchin, A. Korytov, S. Krutelyov, A. Kumar, H. Kim, J. Lee, T. Lenzi, L. Litov, F. Loddo, A. Madorsky, T. Maerschalk, M. Maggi, A. Magnani, P. K. Mal, K. Mandal, A. Marchioro, A. Marinov, R. Masod, N. Majumdar, J. A. Merlin, G. Mitselmakher, A. K. Mohanty, S. Muhammad, A. Mohapatra, J. Molnar, S. Mukhopadhyay, M. Naimuddin, S. Nuzzo, E. Oliveri, L. M. Pant, P. Paolucci, I. Park, G. Passeggio, L. Passamonti, B. Pavlov, B. Philipps, D. Piccolo, D. Pierluigi, H. Postema, A. Puig Baranac, A. Radi, R. Radogna, G. Raffone, A. Ranieri, G. Rashevski, C. Riccardi, M. Rodozov, A. Rodrigues, L. Ropelewski, S. RoyChowdhury, A. Russo, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, A. Safonov, S. Salva, G. Saviano, A. Sharma, A. Sharma, R. Sharma, A. H. Shah, M. Shopova, J. Sturdy, G. Sultanov, S. K. Swain, Z. Szillasi, A. Tatarinov, T. Tuuva, M. Tytgat, I. Vai, M. Van Stenis, R. Venditti, E. Verhagen, P. Verwilligen, P. Vitulo, S. Volkov, A. Vorobyev, D. Wang, M. Wang, U. Yang, Y. Yang, R. Yonamine, N. Zaganidis, F. Zenoni, A. Zhang
Affiliations: 1Corresponding Author, 2Corresponding Author, 3Corresponding Author, 4Corresponding Author, 5Corresponding Author, 6Corresponding Author, 7Corresponding Author, 8Corresponding Author, 9Corresponding Author, 10Corresponding Author, 11Corresponding Author, 12Corresponding Author, 13Corresponding Author, 14Corresponding Author, 15Corresponding Author, 16Corresponding Author, 17Corresponding Author, 18Corresponding Author, 19Corresponding Author, 20Corresponding Author, 21Corresponding Author, 22Corresponding Author, 23Corresponding Author, 24Corresponding Author, 25Corresponding Author

A novel approach which uses Fibre Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors has been utilised to assess and monitor the flatness of Gaseous Electron Multipliers (GEM) foils. The setup layout and preliminary results are presented. Read More

2015Dec
Authors: D. Abbaneo1, M. Abbas2, M. Abbrescia3, A. A. Abdelalim4, M. Abi Akl5, O. Aboamer6, D. Acosta7, A. Ahmad8, W. Ahmed9, W. Ahmed10, A. Aleksandrov11, R. Aly12, P. Altieri13, C. Asawatangtrakuldee14, P. Aspell15, Y. Assran16, I. Awan17, S. Bally18, Y. Ban19, S. Banerjee20, V. Barashko21, P. Barria22, G. Bencze23, N. Beni24, L. Benussi25, V. Bhopatkar, S. Bianco, J. Bos, O. Bouhali, A. Braghieri, S. Braibant, S. Buontempo, C. Calabria, M. Caponero, C. Caputo, F. Cassese, A. Castaneda, S. Cauwenbergh, F. R. Cavallo, A. Celik, M. Choi, S. Choi, J. Christiansen, A. Cimmino, S. Colafranceschi, A. Colaleo, A. Conde Garcia, S. Czellar, M. M. Dabrowski, G. De Lentdecker, R. De Oliveira, G. de Robertis, S. Dildick, B. Dorney, W. Elmetenawee, G. Endroczi, F. Errico, A. Fenyvesi, S. Ferry, I. Furic, P. Giacomelli, V. Golovtsov, L. Guiducci, F. Guilloux, A. Gutierrez, R. M. Hadjiiska, A. Hassan, J. Hauser, K. Hoepfner, M. Hohlmann, H. Hoorani, P. Iaydjiev, Y. G. Jeng, T. Kamon, P. Karchin, A. Korytov, S. Krutelyov, A. Kumar, H. Kim, J. Lee, T. Lenzi, L. Litov, F. Loddo, A. Madorsky, T. Maerschalk, M. Maggi, A. Magnani, P. K. Mal, K. Mandal, A. Marchioro, A. Marinov, R. Masod, N. Majumdar, J. A. Merlin, G. Mitselmakher, A. K. Mohanty, S. Muhammad, A. Mohapatra, J. Molnar, S. Mukhopadhyay, M. Naimuddin, S. Nuzzo, E. Oliveri, L. M. Pant, P. Paolucci, I. Park, G. Passeggio, L. Passamonti, B. Pavlov, B. Philipps, D. Piccolo, D. Pierluigi, H. Postema, A. Puig Baranac, A. Radi, R. Radogna, G. Raffone, A. Ranieri, G. Rashevski, C. Riccardi, M. Rodozov, A. Rodrigues, L. Ropelewski, S. RoyChowdhury, A. Russo, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, A. Safonov, S. Salva, G. Saviano, A. Sharma, A. Sharma, R. Sharma, A. H. Shah, M. Shopova, J. Sturdy, G. Sultanov, S. K. Swain, Z. Szillasi, A. Tatarinov, T. Tuuva, M. Tytgat, I. Vai, M. Van Stenis, R. Venditti, E. Verhagen, P. Verwilligen, P. Vitulo, S. Volkov, A. Vorobyev, D. Wang, M. Wang, U. Yang, Y. Yang, R. Yonamine, N. Zaganidis, F. Zenoni, A. Zhang
Affiliations: 1Corresponding Author, 2Corresponding Author, 3Corresponding Author, 4Corresponding Author, 5Corresponding Author, 6Corresponding Author, 7Corresponding Author, 8Corresponding Author, 9Corresponding Author, 10Corresponding Author, 11Corresponding Author, 12Corresponding Author, 13Corresponding Author, 14Corresponding Author, 15Corresponding Author, 16Corresponding Author, 17Corresponding Author, 18Corresponding Author, 19Corresponding Author, 20Corresponding Author, 21Corresponding Author, 22Corresponding Author, 23Corresponding Author, 24Corresponding Author, 25Corresponding Author

We present a novel application of Fiber Bragg Grating (FBG) sensors in the construction and characterisation of Micro Pattern Gaseous Detector (MPGD), with particular attention to the realisation of the largest triple (Gas electron Multiplier) GEM chambers so far operated, the GE1/1 chambers of the CMS experiment at LHC. The GE1/1 CMS project consists of 144 GEM chambers of about 0.5 m2 active area each, employing three GEM foils per chamber, to be installed in the forward region of the CMS endcap during the long shutdown of LHC in 2108-2019. Read More

2014Nov
Authors: The CMS, LHCb Collaborations, :, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, C. Hartl, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, V. Knünz, M. Krammer, I. Krätschmer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, D. Rabady, B. Rahbaran, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, W. Treberer-Treberspurg, W. Waltenberger, C. -E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Alderweireldt, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, A. Knutsson, J. Lauwers, S. Luyckx, S. Ochesanu, R. Rougny, M. Van De Klundert, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, N. Daci, N. Heracleous, J. Keaveney, S. Lowette, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, Q. Python, D. Strom, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, C. Caillol, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, D. Dobur, L. Favart, A. P. R. Gay, A. Grebenyuk, A. Léonard, A. Mohammadi, L. Perniè, A. Randle-conde, T. Reis, T. Seva, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wang, F. Zenoni, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, L. Benucci, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, S. Crucy, S. Dildick, A. Fagot, G. Garcia, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, S. Salva Diblen, M. Sigamani, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, C. Beluffi, G. Bruno, R. Castello, A. Caudron, L. Ceard, G. G. Da Silveira, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, A. Jafari, P. Jez, M. Komm, V. Lemaitre, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, L. Perrini, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, A. Popov, L. Quertenmont, M. Selvaggi, M. Vidal Marono, J. M. Vizan Garcia, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, W. L. Aldá Júnior, G. A. Alves, L. Brito, M. Correa Martins Junior, T. Dos Reis Martins, C. Mora Herrera, M. E. Pol, P. Rebello Teles, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, H. Malbouisson, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, W. L. Prado Da Silva, J. Santaolalla, A. Santoro, A. Sznajder, E. J. Tonelli Manganote, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, S. Dogra, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, V. Genchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, A. Marinov, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, G. Sultanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, I. Glushkov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, T. Cheng, R. Du, C. H. Jiang, R. Plestina, F. Romeo, J. Tao, Z. Wang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, Q. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Z. Xu, W. Zou, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, L. F. Chaparro Sierra, C. Florez, J. P. Gomez, B. Gomez Moreno, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, D. Mekterovic, L. Sudic, A. Attikis, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Bodlak, M. Finger, M. Finger Jr., Y. Assran, A. Ellithi Kamel, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Murumaa, M. Raidal, A. Tiko, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, L. Wendland, J. Talvitie, T. Tuuva, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, C. Favaro, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, M. Dalchenko, L. Dobrzynski, N. Filipovic, A. Florent, R. Granier de Cassagnac, L. Mastrolorenzo, P. Miné, C. Mironov, I. N. Naranjo, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, G. Ortona, P. Paganini, S. Regnard, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, Y. Yilmaz, A. Zabi, J. -L. Agram, J. Andrea, A. Aubin, D. Bloch, J. -M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, J. -C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, C. Goetzmann, A. -C. Le Bihan, K. Skovpen, P. Van Hove, S. Gadrat, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, G. Boudoul, E. Bouvier, S. Brochet, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fan, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, D. Sabes, L. Sgandurra, V. Sordini, M. Vander Donckt, P. Verdier, S. Viret, H. Xiao, Z. Tsamalaidze, C. Autermann, S. Beranek, M. Bontenackels, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, A. Heister, O. Hindrichs, K. Klein, A. Ostapchuk, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, J. F. Schulte, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, M. Brodski, E. Dietz-Laursonn, D. Duchardt, M. Erdmann, R. Fischer, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, D. Klingebiel, S. Knutzen, P. Kreuzer, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Millet, M. Olschewski, K. Padeken, P. Papacz, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, D. Teyssier, S. Thüer, M. Weber, V. Cherepanov, Y. Erdogan, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Künsken, J. Lingemann, A. Nowack, I. M. Nugent, O. Pooth, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, I. Asin, N. Bartosik, J. Behr, U. Behrens, A. J. Bell, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, S. Choudhury, F. Costanza, C. Diez Pardos, G. Dolinska, S. Dooling, T. Dorland, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, T. Eichhorn, G. Flucke, J. Garay Garcia, A. Geiser, P. Gunnellini, J. Hauk, M. Hempel, H. Jung, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, J. Kieseler, C. Kleinwort, I. Korol, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Leonard, K. Lipka, A. Lobanov, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, I. -A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, G. Mittag, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, A. Nayak, E. Ntomari, H. Perrey, D. Pitzl, R. Placakyte, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, B. Roland, E. Ron, M. Ö. Sahin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, P. Saxena, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, M. Schröder, C. Seitz, S. Spannagel, A. D. R. Vargas Trevino, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, V. Blobel, M. Centis Vignali, A. R. Draeger, J. Erfle, E. Garutti, K. Goebel, M. Görner, J. Haller, M. Hoffmann, R. S. Höing, A. Junkes, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, J. Lange, T. Lapsien, T. Lenz, I. Marchesini, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, A. Perieanu, N. Pietsch, J. Poehlsen, T. Poehlsen, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Seidel, V. Sola, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, D. Troendle, E. Usai, L. Vanelderen, A. Vanhoefer, C. Barth, C. Baus, J. Berger, C. Böser, E. Butz, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Descroix, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, F. Frensch, M. Giffels, A. Gilbert, F. Hartmann, T. Hauth, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, A. Kornmayer, E. Kuznetsova, P. Lobelle Pardo, M. U. Mozer, T. Müller, Th. Müller, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, S. Röcker, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, S. Wayand, T. Weiler, R. Wolf, G. Anagnostou, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, V. A. Giakoumopoulou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Markou, C. Markou, A. Psallidas, I. Topsis-Giotis, A. Agapitos, S. Kesisoglou, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, E. Stiliaris, X. Aslanoglou, I. Evangelou, G. Flouris, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, E. Paradas, J. Strologas, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, A. J. Zsigmond, N. Beni, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, A. Makovec, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, N. Sahoo, S. K. Swain, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, R. Gupta, U. Bhawandeep, A. K. Kalsi, M. Kaur, R. Kumar, M. Mittal, N. Nishu, J. B. Singh, Ashok Kumar, Arun Kumar, S. Ahuja, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, K. Chatterjee, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, Sa. Jain, Sh. Jain, R. Khurana, A. Modak, S. Mukherjee, D. Roy, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, A. Abdulsalam, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, A. Topkar, T. Aziz, S. Banerjee, S. Bhowmik, R. M. Chatterjee, R. K. Dewanjee, S. Dugad, S. Ganguly, S. Ghosh, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, G. Kole, S. Kumar, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, H. Bakhshiansohi, H. Behnamian, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, R. Goldouzian, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Naseri, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, F. Rezaei Hosseinabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Felcini, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, R. Radogna, G. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, L. Silvestris, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, F. Giordano, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, V. Gori, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, R. Ferretti, F. Ferro, M. Lo Vetere, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, M. E. Dinardo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, R. Gerosa, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. T. Lucchini, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, B. Marzocchi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, N. Cavallo, S. Di Guida, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. Dall'Osso, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, M. Galanti, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, P. Vitulo, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, A. Spiezia, K. Androsov, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, S. Donato, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, C. S. Moon, F. Palla, A. Rizzi, A. Savoy-Navarro, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, P. Squillacioti, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, C. Vernieri, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, G. D'imperio, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Jorda, E. Longo, F. Margaroli, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, P. Traczyk, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, R. Bellan, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Casasso, M. Costa, A. Degano, N. Demaria, L. Finco, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, U. Tamponi, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, C. La Licata, M. Marone, A. Schizzi, T. Umer, A. Zanetti, S. Chang, A. Kropivnitskaya, S. K. Nam, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, M. S. Kim, D. J. Kong, S. Lee, Y. D. Oh, H. Park, A. Sakharov, D. C. Son, T. J. Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, Y. Kim, B. Lee, K. S. Lee, S. K. Park, Y. Roh, H. D. Yoo, M. Choi, J. H. Kim, I. C. Park, G. Ryu, M. S. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, D. Kim, E. Kwon, J. Lee, I. Yu, A. Juodagalvis, J. R. Komaragiri, M. A. B. Md Ali, E. Casimiro Linares, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, A. Hernandez-Almada, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, A. Morelos Pineda, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, S. Reucroft, A. Ahmad, M. Ahmad, Q. Hassan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, M. Shoaib, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Misiura, M. Olszewski, W. Wolszczak, P. Bargassa, C. Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, L. Lloret Iglesias, F. Nguyen, J. Rodrigues Antunes, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, S. Afanasiev, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, V. Konoplyanikov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, N. Skatchkov, V. Smirnov, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, I. Pozdnyakov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, A. Spiridonov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Kachanov, A. Kalinin, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Ekmedzic, J. Milosevic, V. Rekovic, J. Alcaraz Maestre, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, D. Domínguez Vázquez, A. Escalante Del Valle, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, E. Navarro De Martino, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, A. Quintario Olmeda, I. Redondo, L. Romero, M. S. Soares, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, M. Missiroli, D. Moran, H. Brun, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, A. Graziano, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, M. Bachtis, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. Benaglia, J. Bendavid, L. Benhabib, J. F. Benitez, C. Bernet, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, O. Bondu, C. Botta, H. Breuker, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, S. Colafranceschi, M. D'Alfonso, D. d'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, A. David, F. De Guio, A. De Roeck, S. De Visscher, E. Di Marco, M. Dobson, M. Dordevic, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, M. Girone, F. Glege, R. Guida, S. Gundacker, M. Guthoff, J. Hammer, M. Hansen, P. Harris, J. Hegeman, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kousouris, K. Krajczar, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, N. Magini, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, J. Marrouche, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, S. Morovic, M. Mulders, L. Orsini, L. Pape, E. Perez, L. Perrozzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, M. Plagge, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, J. Steggemann, B. Stieger, M. Stoye, Y. Takahashi, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, N. Wardle, H. K. Wöhri, H. Wollny, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, D. Renker, T. Rohe, F. Bachmair, L. Bäni, L. Bianchini, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, M. Dünser, P. Eller, C. Grab, D. Hits, J. Hoss, W. Lustermann, B. Mangano, A. C. Marini, M. Marionneau, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, M. Masciovecchio, D. Meister, N. Mohr, P. Musella, C. Nägeli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, F. Pandolfi, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, M. Quittnat, L. Rebane, M. Rossini, A. Starodumov, M. Takahashi, K. Theofilatos, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, C. Amsler, M. F. Canelli, V. Chiochia, A. De Cosa, A. Hinzmann, T. Hreus, B. Kilminster, C. Lange, B. Millan Mejias, J. Ngadiuba, D. Pinna, P. Robmann, F. J. Ronga, S. Taroni, M. Verzetti, Y. Yang, M. Cardaci, K. H. Chen, C. Ferro, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, Y. J. Lu, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. -S. Hou, K. Y. Kao, Y. F. Liu, R. -S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, Y. M. Tzeng, R. Wilken, B. Asavapibhop, G. Singh, N. Srimanobhas, N. Suwonjandee, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, H. Gamsizkan, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, S. Sekmen, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, M. Zeyrek, E. A. Albayrak, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, T. Yetkin, K. Cankocak, F. I. Vardarlı, L. Levchuk, P. Sorokin, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, J. Jacob, L. Kreczko, C. Lucas, Z. Meng, D. M. Newbold, S. Paramesvaran, A. Poll, T. Sakuma, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, A. Thea, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, M. Baber, R. Bainbridge, O. Buchmuller, D. Burton, D. Colling, N. Cripps, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, P. Dunne, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, G. Hall, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, M. Kenzie, R. Lane, R. Lucas, L. Lyons, A. -M. Magnan, S. Malik, B. Mathias, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, J. Pela, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, A. Rose, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. C. Zenz, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. Kasmi, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, O. Charaf, S. I. Cooper, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, P. Lawson, C. Richardson, J. Rohlf, J. St. John, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, E. Berry, S. Bhattacharya, G. Christopher, D. Cutts, Z. Demiragli, N. Dhingra, A. Ferapontov, A. Garabedian, U. Heintz, G. Kukartsev, E. Laird, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, J. Swanson, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, W. Ko, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, J. Pilot, F. Ricci-Tam, S. Shalhout, J. Smith, M. Squires, D. Stolp, M. Tripathi, S. Wilbur, R. Yohay, R. Cousins, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, G. Rakness, E. Takasugi, V. Valuev, M. Weber, K. Burt, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, J. Heilman, M. Ivova Rikova, P. Jandir, E. Kennedy, F. Lacroix, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, M. Malberti, M. Olmedo Negrete, A. Shrinivas, S. Sumowidagdo, S. Wimpenny, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, R. T. D'Agnolo, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, D. Klein, D. Kovalskyi, J. Letts, I. Macneill, D. Olivito, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, M. Pieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, C. Welke, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, J. Bradmiller-Feld, C. Campagnari, T. Danielson, A. Dishaw, V. Dutta, K. Flowers, M. Franco Sevilla, P. Geffert, C. George, F. Golf, L. Gouskos, J. Incandela, C. Justus, N. Mccoll, J. Richman, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, J. Yoo, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, J. Duarte, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Pena, M. Pierini, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, R. Wilkinson, S. Xie, R. Y. Zhu, V. Azzolini, A. Calamba, B. Carlson, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, M. Krohn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, J. Chaves, J. Chu, S. Dittmer, N. Eggert, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, L. Skinnari, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Tucker, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, G. Bolla, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, D. Hare, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, K. Kaadze, B. Klima, B. Kreis, S. Kwan, J. Linacre, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, V. I. Martinez Outschoorn, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, A. Whitbeck, J. Whitmore, F. Yang, D. Acosta, P. Avery, P. Bortignon, D. Bourilkov, M. Carver, D. Curry, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, I. K. Furic, J. Hugon, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, H. Mei, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, A. Rinkevicius, L. Shchutska, M. Snowball, D. Sperka, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, S. Hewamanage, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, B. Diamond, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, L. Apanasevich, D. Berry, R. R. Betts, I. Bucinskaite, R. Cavanaugh, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, P. Kurt, D. H. Moon, C. O'Brien, I. D. Sandoval Gonzalez, C. Silkworth, P. Turner, N. Varelas, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, K. Dilsiz, M. Haytmyradov, J. -P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, A. Penzo, R. Rahmat, S. Sen, P. Tan, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, A. V. Gritsan, P. Maksimovic, C. Martin, M. Swartz, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, C. Bruner, R. P. Kenny III, M. Malek, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. Sekaric, R. Stringer, Q. Wang, J. S. Wood, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, L. K. Saini, N. Skhirtladze, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, A. Baden, A. Belloni, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Pedro, A. Skuja, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, A. Apyan, R. Barbieri, G. Bauer, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, L. Di Matteo, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, D. Gulhan, M. Klute, Y. S. Lai, Y. -J. Lee, A. Levin, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, D. Velicanu, J. Veverka, B. Wyslouch, M. Yang, M. Zanetti, V. Zhukova, B. Dahmes, A. Gude, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, R. Rusack, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, J. G. Acosta, S. Oliveros, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, J. Keller, D. Knowlton, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, F. Meier, F. Ratnikov, G. R. Snow, M. Zvada, J. Dolen, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. Rappoccio, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, A. Massironi, D. M. Morse, D. Nash, T. Orimoto, D. Trocino, R. -J. Wang, D. Wood, J. Zhang, K. A. Hahn, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, K. Sung, M. Velasco, S. Won, A. Brinkerhoff, K. M. Chan, A. Drozdetskiy, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, N. Kellams, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, Y. Musienko, T. Pearson, M. Planer, R. Ruchti, G. Smith, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, A. Woodard, L. Antonelli, J. Brinson, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, S. Flowers, A. Hart, C. Hill, R. Hughes, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, W. Luo, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, B. L. Winer, H. Wolfe, H. W. Wulsin, O. Driga, P. Elmer, J. Hardenbrook, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, S. A. Koay, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, E. Brownson, S. Malik, H. Mendez, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. K. Jha, M. Jones, K. Jung, M. Kress, N. Leonardo, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, B. C. Radburn-Smith, X. Shi, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, F. Wang, W. Xie, L. Xu, J. Zablocki, N. Parashar, J. Stupak, A. Adair, B. Akgun, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, W. Li, B. Michlin, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, T. Ferbel, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, J. Han, A. Harel, A. Khukhunaishvili, S. Korjenevski, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, S. Kaplan, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, P. Thomassen, M. Walker, K. Rose, S. Spanier, A. York, O. Bouhali, A. Castaneda Hernandez, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, V. Krutelyov, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Rose, A. Safonov, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, K. A. Ulmer, N. Akchurin, C. Cowden, J. Damgov, C. Dragoiu, P. R. Dudero, J. Faulkner, K. Kovitanggoon, S. Kunori, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, A. G. Delannoy, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, C. Maguire, Y. Mao, A. Melo, M. Sharma, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, H. Li, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, C. Clarke, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, J. Sturdy, D. A. Belknap, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Dodd, S. Duric, E. Friis, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, A. Levine, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, T. Perry, G. A. Pierro, G. Polese, I. Ross, T. Sarangi, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, D. Taylor, C. Vuosalo, N. Woods, I. Bediaga, J. M. De Miranda, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, A. Gomes, A. Massafferri, A. C. dos Reis, A. B. Rodrigues, S. Amato, K. Carvalho Akiba, L. De Paula, O. Francisco, M. Gandelman, A. Hicheur, J. H. Lopes, D. Martins Tostes, I. Nasteva, J. M. Otalora Goicochea, E. Polycarpo, C. Potterat, M. S. Rangel, V. Salustino Guimaraes, B. Souza De Paula, D. Vieira, L. An, Y. Gao, F. Jing, Y. Li, Z. Yang, X. Yuan, Y. Zhang, L. Zhong, L. Beaucourt, M. Chefdeville, D. Decamp, N. Déléage, Ph. Ghez, J. -P. Lees, J. F. Marchand, M. -N. Minard, B. Pietrzyk, W. Qian, S. T'Jampens, V. Tisserand, E. Tournefier, Z. Ajaltouni, M. Baalouch, E. Cogneras, O. Deschamps, I. El Rifai, M. Grabalosa Gándara, P. Henrard, M. Hoballah, R. Lefèvre, J. Maratas, S. Monteil, V. Niess, P. Perret, C. Adrover, S. Akar, E. Aslanides, J. Cogan, W. Kanso, R. Le Gac, O. Leroy, G. Mancinelli, A. Mordà, M. Perrin-Terrin, J. Serrano, A. Tsaregorodtsev, Y. Amhis, S. Barsuk, M. Borsato, O. Kochebina, J. Lefrançois, F. Machefert, A. Martín Sánchez, M. Nicol, P. Robbe, M. -H. Schune, M. Teklishyn, A. Vallier, B. Viaud, G. Wormser, E. Ben-Haim, M. Charles, S. Coquereau, P. David, L. Del Buono, L. Henry, F. Polci, J. Albrecht, T. Brambach, Ch. Cauet, M. Deckenhoff, U. Eitschberger, R. Ekelhof, L. Gavardi, F. Kruse, F. Meier, R. Niet, C. J. Parkinson, M. Schlupp, A. Shires, B. Spaan, S. Swientek, J. Wishahi, O. Aquines Gutierrez, J. Blouw, M. Britsch, M. Fontana, D. Popov, M. Schmelling, D. Volyanskyy, M. Zavertyaev, S. Bachmann, A. Bien, A. Comerma-Montells, M. De Cian, F. Dordei, S. Esen, C. Färber, E. Gersabeck, L. Grillo, X. Han, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, A. Jaeger, M. Kolpin, K. Kreplin, G. Krocker, B. Leverington, J. Marks, M. Meissner, M. Neuner, T. Nikodem, P. Seyfert, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, U. Uwer, M. Vesterinen, S. Wandernoth, D. Wiedner, A. Zhelezov, R. McNulty, R. Wallace, W. C. Zhang, A. Palano, A. Carbone, A. Falabella, D. Galli, U. Marconi, N. Moggi, M. Mussini, S. Perazzini, V. Vagnoni, G. Valenti, M. Zangoli, W. Bonivento, S. Cadeddu, A. Cardini, V. Cogoni, A. Contu, A. Lai, B. Liu, G. Manca, R. Oldeman, B. Saitta, C. Vacca, M. Andreotti, W. Baldini, C. Bozzi, R. Calabrese, M. Corvo, M. Fiore, M. Fiorini, E. Luppi, L. L. Pappalardo, I. Shapoval, G. Tellarini, L. Tomassetti, S. Vecchi, L. Anderlini, A. Bizzeti, M. Frosini, G. Graziani, G. Passaleva, M. Veltri, G. Bencivenni, P. Campana, P. De Simone, G. Lanfranchi, M. Palutan, M. Rama, A. Sarti, B. Sciascia, R. Vazquez Gomez, R. Cardinale, F. Fontanelli, S. Gambetta, C. Patrignani, A. Petrolini, A. Pistone, M. Calvi, L. Cassina, C. Gotti, B. Khanji, M. Kucharczyk, C. Matteuzzi, J. Fu, A. Geraci, N. Neri, F. Palombo, S. Amerio, G. Collazuol, S. Gallorini, A. Gianelle, D. Lucchesi, A. Lupato, M. Morandin, M. Rotondo, L. Sestini, G. Simi, R. Stroili, F. Bedeschi, R. Cenci, S. Leo, P. Marino, M. J. Morello, G. Punzi, S. Stracka, J. Walsh, G. Carboni, E. Furfaro, E. Santovetti, A. Satta, A. A. Alves Jr, G. Auriemma, V. Bocci, G. Martellotti, G. Penso, D. Pinci, R. Santacesaria, C. Satriano, A. Sciubba, A. Dziurda, W. Kucewicz, T. Lesiak, B. Rachwal, M. Witek, M. Firlej, T. Fiutowski, M. Idzik, P. Morawski, J. Moron, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, K. Swientek, T. Szumlak, V. Batozskaya, K. Klimaszewski, K. Kurek, M. Szczekowski, A. Ukleja, W. Wislicki, L. Cojocariu, L. Giubega, A. Grecu, F. Maciuc, M. Orlandea, B. Popovici, S. Stoica, M. Straticiuc, G. Alkhazov, N. Bondar, A. Dzyuba, O. Maev, N. Sagidova, Y. Shcheglov, A. Vorobyev, S. Belogurov, I. Belyaev, V. Egorychev, D. Golubkov, T. Kvaratskheliya, I. V. Machikhiliyan, I. Polyakov, D. Savrina, A. Semennikov, A. Zhokhov, A. Berezhnoy, M. Korolev, A. Leflat, N. Nikitin, S. Filippov, E. Gushchin, L. Kravchuk, A. Bondar, S. Eidelman, P. Krokovny, V. Kudryavtsev, L. Shekhtman, V. Vorobyev, A. Artamonov, K. Belous, R. Dzhelyadin, Yu. Guz, A. Novoselov, V. Obraztsov, A. Popov, V. Romanovsky, M. Shapkin, O. Stenyakin, O. Yushchenko, A. Badalov, M. Calvo Gomez, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, R. Graciani Diaz, E. Graugés, C. Marin Benito, E. Picatoste Olloqui, V. Rives Molina, H. Ruiz, X. Vilasis-Cardona, B. Adeva, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A. Dosil Suárez, V. Fernandez Albor, A. Gallas Torreira, J. García Pardiñas, J. A. Hernando Morata, M. Plo Casasus, A. Romero Vidal, J. J. Saborido Silva, B. Sanmartin Sedes, C. Santamarina Rios, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, M. Vieites Diaz, F. Alessio, F. Archilli, C. Barschel, S. Benson, J. Buytaert, D. Campora Perez, L. Castillo Garcia, M. Cattaneo, Ph. Charpentier, X. Cid Vidal, M. Clemencic, J. Closier, V. Coco, P. Collins, G. Corti, B. Couturier, C. D'Ambrosio, F. Dettori, A. Di Canto, H. Dijkstra, P. Durante, M. Ferro-Luzzi, R. Forty, M. Frank, C. Frei, C. Gaspar, V. V. Gligorov, L. A. Granado Cardoso, T. Gys, C. Haen, J. He, T. Head, E. van Herwijnen, R. Jacobsson, D. Johnson, C. Joram, B. Jost, M. Karacson, T. M. Karbach, D. Lacarrere, B. Langhans, R. Lindner, C. Linn, S. Lohn, A. Mapelli, R. Matev, Z. Mathe, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, A. Otto, J. Panman, M. Pepe Altarelli, N. Rauschmayr, M. Rihl, S. Roiser, T. Ruf, H. Schindler, B. Schmidt, A. Schopper, R. Schwemmer, S. Sridharan, F. Stagni, V. K. Subbiah, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, D. Tonelli, A. Trisovic, M. Ubeda Garcia, J. Wicht, K. Wyllie, V. Battista, A. Bay, F. Blanc, M. Dorigo, F. Dupertuis, C. Fitzpatrick, S. Gianì, G. Haefeli, P. Jaton, C. Khurewathanakul, I. Komarov, V. N. La Thi, N. Lopez-March, R. Märki, M. Martinelli, B. Muster, T. Nakada, A. D. Nguyen, T. D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, J. Prisciandaro, A. Puig Navarro, B. Rakotomiaramanana, J. Rouvinet, O. Schneider, F. Soomro, P. Szczypka, M. Tobin, S. Tourneur, M. T. Tran, G. Veneziano, Z. Xu, J. Anderson, R. Bernet, E. Bowen, A. Bursche, N. Chiapolini, M. Chrzaszcz, Ch. Elsasser, E. Graverini, F. Lionetto, P. Lowdon, K. Müller, N. Serra, O. Steinkamp, B. Storaci, U. Straumann, M. Tresch, A. Vollhardt, R. Aaij, S. Ali, M. van Beuzekom, P. N. Y. David, K. De Bruyn, C. Farinelli, V. Heijne, W. Hulsbergen, E. Jans, P. Koppenburg, A. Kozlinskiy, J. van Leerdam, M. Merk, S. Oggero, A. Pellegrino, H. Snoek, J. van Tilburg, P. Tsopelas, N. Tuning, J. A. de Vries, T. Ketel, R. F. Koopman, R. W. Lambert, D. Martinez Santos, G. Raven, M. Schiller, V. Syropoulos, S. Tolk, A. Dovbnya, S. Kandybei, I. Raniuk, O. Okhrimenko, V. Pugatch, S. Bifani, N. Farley, P. Griffith, I. R. Kenyon, C. Lazzeroni, A. Mazurov, J. McCarthy, L. Pescatore, N. K. Watson, M. P. Williams, M. Adinolfi, J. Benton, N. H. Brook, A. Cook, M. Coombes, J. Dalseno, T. Hampson, S. T. Harnew, P. Naik, E. Price, C. Prouve, J. H. Rademacker, S. Richards, D. M. Saunders, N. Skidmore, D. Souza, J. J. Velthuis, D. Voong, W. Barter, M. -O. Bettler, H. V. Cliff, H. -M. Evans, J. Garra Tico, V. Gibson, S. Gregson, S. C. Haines, C. R. Jones, M. Sirendi, J. Smith, D. R. Ward, S. A. Wotton, S. Wright, J. J. Back, T. Blake, D. C. Craik, A. C. Crocombe, D. Dossett, T. Gershon, M. Kreps, C. Langenbruch, T. Latham, D. P. O'Hanlon, T. Pilař, A. Poluektov, M. M. Reid, R. Silva Coutinho, C. Wallace, M. Whitehead, S. Easo, R. Nandakumar, A. Papanestis, S. Ricciardi, F. F. Wilson, L. Carson, P. E. L. Clarke, G. A. Cowan, S. Eisenhardt, D. Ferguson, D. Lambert, H. Luo, A. -B. Morris, F. Muheim, M. Needham, S. Playfer, M. Alexander, J. Beddow, C. -T. Dean, L. Eklund, D. Hynds, S. Karodia, I. Longstaff, S. Ogilvy, M. Pappagallo, P. Sail, I. Skillicorn, F. J. P. Soler, P. Spradlin, A. Affolder, T. J. V. Bowcock, H. Brown, G. Casse, S. Donleavy, K. Dreimanis, S. Farry, R. Fay, K. Hennessy, D. Hutchcroft, M. Liles, B. McSkelly, G. D. Patel, J. D. Price, A. Pritchard, K. Rinnert, T. Shears, N. A. Smith, G. Ciezarek, S. Cunliffe, R. Currie, U. Egede, P. Fol, A. Golutvin, S. Hall, M. McCann, P. Owen, M. Patel, K. Petridis, F. Redi, I. Sepp, E. Smith, W. Sutcliffe, D. Websdale, R. B. Appleby, R. J. Barlow, T. Bird, P. M. Bjørnstad, S. Borghi, D. Brett, J. Brodzicka, L. Capriotti, S. Chen, S. De Capua, G. Dujany, M. Gersabeck, J. Harrison, C. Hombach, S. Klaver, G. Lafferty, A. McNab, C. Parkes, A. Pearce, S. Reichert, E. Rodrigues, P. Rodriguez Perez, M. Smith, S. -F. Cheung, D. Derkach, T. Evans, R. Gauld, E. Greening, N. Harnew, D. Hill, P. Hunt, N. Hussain, J. Jalocha, M. John, O. Lupton, S. Malde, E. Smith, S. Stevenson, C. Thomas, S. Topp-Joergensen, N. Torr, G. Wilkinson, I. Counts, P. Ilten, M. Williams, R. Andreassen, A. Davis, W. De Silva, B. Meadows, M. D. Sokoloff, L. Sun, J. Todd, J. E. Andrews, B. Hamilton, A. Jawahery, J. Wimberley, M. Artuso, S. Blusk, A. Borgia, T. Britton, S. Ely, P. Gandini, J. Garofoli, B. Gui, C. Hadjivasiliou, N. Jurik, M. Kelsey, R. Mountain, B. K. Pal, T. Skwarnicki, S. Stone, J. Wang, Z. Xing, L. Zhang, C. Baesso, M. Cruz Torres, C. Göbel, J. Molina Rodriguez, Y. Xie, D. A. Milanes, O. Grünberg, M. Heß, C. Voß, R. Waldi, T. Likhomanenko, A. Malinin, V. Shevchenko, A. Ustyuzhanin, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Oyanguren, P. Ruiz Valls, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, C. J. G. Onderwater, H. W. Wilschut, E. Pesen

A joint measurement is presented of the branching fractions $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ and $B^0\to\mu^+\mu^-$ in proton-proton collisions at the LHC by the CMS and LHCb experiments. The data samples were collected in 2011 at a centre-of-mass energy of 7 TeV, and in 2012 at 8 TeV. The combined analysis produces the first observation of the $B^0_s\to\mu^+\mu^-$ decay, with a statistical significance exceeding six standard deviations, and the best measurement of its branching fraction so far. Read More

2014May
Affiliations: 1conveners, 2conveners, 3conveners, 4conveners, 5conveners, 6conveners, 7conveners, 8conveners, 9conveners, 10conveners, 11conveners, 12conveners, 13conveners, 14conveners, 15conveners, 16conveners, 17conveners, 18conveners, 19conveners, 20conveners, 21conveners, 22conveners, 23conveners, 24conveners, 25conveners, 26conveners, 27conveners, 28conveners, 29conveners, 30conveners, 31conveners, 32conveners, 33conveners, 34conveners, 35conveners, 36conveners, 37conveners, 38conveners, 39conveners, 40conveners, 41conveners, 42conveners, 43conveners, 44conveners, 45conveners, 46conveners, 47conveners, 48conveners, 49conveners, 50conveners, 51conveners, 52conveners, 53conveners, 54conveners, 55conveners, 56conveners, 57conveners, 58conveners, 59conveners, 60conveners, 61conveners, 62conveners, 63conveners, 64conveners, 65conveners, 66conveners, 67conveners, 68conveners, 69conveners, 70conveners, 71conveners, 72conveners, 73conveners, 74conveners, 75conveners, 76conveners, 77conveners, 78conveners, 79conveners, 80conveners

This Report summarizes the proceedings of the 2013 Les Houches workshop on Physics at TeV Colliders. Session 1 dealt primarily with (1) the techniques for calculating standard model multi-leg NLO and NNLO QCD and NLO EW cross sections and (2) the comparison of those cross sections with LHC data from Run 1, and projections for future measurements in Run 2. Read More

We present a general procedure for measuring the tensor structure of the coupling of the scalar Higgs-like boson recently discovered at the LHC to two Z bosons, including the effects of interference among different operators. To motivate our concern with this interference, we explore the parameter space of the couplings in the effective theory describing these interactions and illustrate the effects of interference on the differential dilepton mass distributions. Kinematic discriminants for performing coupling measurements that utilize the effects of interference are developed and described. Read More

We put forth conclusions and suggestions regarding the presentation of the LHC Higgs results that may help to maximize their impact and their utility to the whole High Energy Physics community. Read More

The importance of the H -> ZZ -> 4l "golden" channel was shown by its major role in the discovery, by the ATLAS and CMS collaborations, of a Higgs-like boson with mass near 125 GeV. We analyze the discrimination power of the matrix element method both for separating the signal from the irreducible ZZ background and for distinguishing various spin and parity hypotheses describing a signal in this channel. We show that the proper treatment of interference effects associated with permutations of identical leptons in the four electron and four muon final states plays an important role in achieving the best sensitivity in measuring the properties of the newly discovered boson. Read More

2011Aug
Authors: CDF Collaboration, T. Aaltonen, B. Álvarez Gonzálezv, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, B. Auerbach, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barriaee, P. Bartos, M. Baucecc, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettinidd, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisellocc, I. Bizjakii, K. R. Bland, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Braua, L. Brigliadoribb, A. Brisuda, C. Bromberg, E. Brucken, M. Bucciantoniodd, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busettocc, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, S. Cabrerax, C. Calancha, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillok, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castrobb, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliereee, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerrif, L. Cerritoq, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocciee, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostellacc, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Corbo, M. Cordelli, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Cresciolidd, C. Cuenca Almenar, J. Cuevasv, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, N. d'Ascenzot, M. Datta, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orsodd, C. Deluca, L. Demortier, J. Dengc, M. Deninno, F. Devoto, M. d'Erricocc, A. Di Cantodd, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donatidd, P. Dong, T. Dorigo, K. Ebina, A. Elagin, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, N. Ershaidataa, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazzaff, R. Field, G. Flanaganr, R. Forrest, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosiee, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagugg, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, J. Guimaraes da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, C. Hays, M. Heck, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, A. Hocker, W. Hopkins, D. Horn, S. Hou, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, G. Introzzi, M. Iorigg, A. Ivanovo, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. K. Jha, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Katon, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, H. W. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, S. Klimenko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, N. Krumnackl, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyovd, T. Kuhr, M. Kurata, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannonu, A. Lath, G. Latinoee, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Leew, S. Leodd, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, C. -J. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, S. Lockwitz, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, D. Lucchesicc, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, J. Lys, R. Lysak, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, P. Maksimovic, S. Malik, G. Mancab, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martínez, R. Martínez-Ballarín, P. Mastrandrea, M. Mathis, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNultyi, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, A. Menzione, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, M. N. Mondragonk, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussinibb, J. Nachtmanm, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, J. Nett, C. Neuz, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsene, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, L. Ortolan, S. Pagan Grisocc, C. Pagliarone, E. Palenciaf, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, J. Patrick, G. Paulettahh, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, S. Poprocki, K. Potamianos, O. Poukhov, F. Prokoshiny, A. Pronko, F. Ptohosh, E. Pueschel, G. Punzidd, J. Pursley, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondibb, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, F. Ruffiniee, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, L. Santihh, L. Sartori, K. Sato, V. Savelievt, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribanoee, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Sforzadd, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojimas, S. Shiraishi, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, A. Sissakian, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. St. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Ttito-Guzmán, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totarohh, M. Trovatoff, Y. Tu, N. Turiniee, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, A. Varganov, E. Vatagaff, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, M. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, M. Vogel, G. Volpidd, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester III, B. Whitehouse, D. Whitesonc, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, F. Wick, H. H. Williams, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yang, U. K. Yangp, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yim, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshidaj, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, S. Zucchelli

Diboson production ($WW+WZ+ZZ$) has been observed at the Tevatron in hadronic decay modes dominated by the $WW$ process. This paper describes the measurement of the cross section of $WZ$ and $ZZ$ events in final states with large $\mett$ and using $b$-jet identification as a tool to suppress $WW$ contributions. Due to the limited energy resolution, we cannot distinguish between partially hadronic decays of $WZ$ and $ZZ$, and we measure the sum of these processes. Read More

2011Aug
Authors: CDF Collaboration, T. Aaltonen, B. Álvarez Gonzálezv, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, B. Auerbach, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barriaee, P. Bartos, M. Baucecc, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettinidd, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisellocc, I. Bizjakii, K. R. Bland, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Braua, L. Brigliadoribb, A. Brisuda, C. Bromberg, E. Brucken, M. Bucciantoniodd, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busettocc, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, S. Cabrerax, C. Calancha, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillok, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castrobb, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliereee, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerrif, L. Cerritoq, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocciee, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostellacc, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Corbo, M. Cordelli, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Cresciolidd, C. Cuenca Almenar, J. Cuevasv, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, N. d'Ascenzot, M. Datta, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orsodd, C. Deluca, L. Demortier, J. Dengc, M. Deninno, F. Devoto, M. d'Erricocc, A. Di Cantodd, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donatidd, P. Dong, T. Dorigo, K. Ebina, A. Elagin, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, N. Ershaidataa, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazzaff, R. Field, G. Flanaganr, R. Forrest, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosiee, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagugg, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, J. Guimaraes da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, C. Hays, M. Heck, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, A. Hocker, W. Hopkinsg, D. Horn, S. Hou, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, G. Introzzi, M. Iorigg, A. Ivanovo, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. K. Jha, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Katon, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, H. W. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, S. Klimenko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, N. Krumnackl, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyovd, T. Kuhr, M. Kurata, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannonu, A. Lath, G. Latinoee, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Leew, S. Leodd, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, C. -J. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, S. Lockwitz, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, D. Lucchesicc, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, J. Lys, R. Lysak, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, P. Maksimovic, S. Malik, G. Mancab, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martínez, R. Martínez-Ballarín, P. Mastrandrea, M. Mathis, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNultyi, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, A. Menzione, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, M. N. Mondragonk, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussinibb, J. Nachtmanm, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, J. Nett, C. Neuz, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsene, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, L. Ortolan, S. Pagan Grisocc, C. Pagliarone, E. Palenciaf, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, J. Patrick, G. Paulettahh, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, K. Potamianos, O. Poukhov, F. Prokoshiny, A. Pronko, F. Ptohosh, E. Pueschel, G. Punzidd, J. Pursley, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondibb, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, F. Ruffiniee, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, L. Santihh, L. Sartori, K. Sato, V. Savelievt, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribanoee, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Sforzadd, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojimas, S. Shiraishi, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, A. Sissakian, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. St. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thomg, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Ttito-Guzmán, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totarohh, M. Trovatoff, Y. Tu, N. Turiniee, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, A. Varganov, E. Vatagaff, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, M. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, M. Vogel, G. Volpidd, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester III, B. Whitehouse, D. Whitesonc, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, F. Wick, H. H. Williams, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittichg, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yang, U. K. Yangp, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yim, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshidaj, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, S. Zucchelli

A measurement of the top-quark mass is presented using Tevatron data from proton-antiproton collisions at center-of-mass energy $\sqrt{s}=1.96$ TeV collected with the CDF II detector. Events are selected from a sample of candidates for production of $t\bar t$ pairs that decay into the lepton+jets channel. Read More

2011Jul
Authors: CDF Collaboration, T. Aaltonen, B. Álvarez Gonzálezv, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, J. A. Appel, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, B. Auerbach, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barriaee, P. Bartos, M. Baucecc, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettinidd, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisellocc, I. Bizjakii, K. R. Bland, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Braua, L. Brigliadoribb, A. Brisuda, C. Bromberg, E. Brucken, M. Bucciantoniodd, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busettocc, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, S. Cabrerax, C. Calancha, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillok, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castrobb, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliereee, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerrif, L. Cerritoq, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocciee, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostellacc, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Corbo, M. Cordelli, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Cresciolidd, C. Cuenca Almenar, J. Cuevasv, R. Culbertson, D. Dagenhart, N. d'Ascenzot, M. Datta, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orsodd, C. Deluca, L. Demortier, J. Dengc, M. Deninno, F. Devoto, M. d'Erricocc, A. Di Cantodd, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donatidd, P. Dong, T. Dorigo, K. Ebina, A. Elagin, A. Eppig, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, N. Ershaidataa, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazzaff, R. Field, G. Flanaganr, R. Forrest, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosiee, H. Gerberich, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagugg, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, D. Goldin, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, J. Guimaraes da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamaguchi, J. Y. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, K. Hatakeyama, C. Hays, M. Heck, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, S. Hewamanage, D. Hidas, A. Hocker, W. Hopkinsg, D. Horn, S. Hou, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, N. Hussain, M. Hussein, J. Huston, G. Introzzi, M. Iorigg, A. Ivanovo, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. K. Jha, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, P. E. Karchin, Y. Katon, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, H. W. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, S. Klimenko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, N. Krumnackl, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyovd, T. Kuhr, M. Kurata, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannonu, A. Lath, G. Latinoee, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Leew, S. Leodd, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, C. -J. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, Q. Liu, T. Liu, S. Lockwitz, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, D. Lucchesicc, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, J. Lys, R. Lysak, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, P. Maksimovic, S. Malik, G. Mancab, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, M. Martínez, R. Martínez-Ballarín, P. Mastrandrea, M. Mathis, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNultyi, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, A. Menzione, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, D. Mietlicki, A. Mitra, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, M. N. Mondragonk, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, A. Mukherjee, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussinibb, J. Nachtmanm, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, I. Nakano, A. Napier, J. Nett, C. Neuz, M. S. Neubauer, J. Nielsene, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, L. Ortolan, S. Pagan Grisocc, C. Pagliarone, E. Palenciaf, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, J. Patrick, G. Paulettahh, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, J. Pilot, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, K. Potamianos, O. Poukhov, F. Prokoshiny, A. Pronko, F. Ptohosh, E. Pueschel, G. Punzidd, J. Pursley, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondibb, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, F. Ruffiniee, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, L. Santihh, L. Sartori, K. Sato, V. Savelievt, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribanoee, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Sforzadd, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojimas, S. Shiraishi, M. Shochet, I. Shreyber, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, A. Sissakian, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. St. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, Y. Sudo, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, K. Takemasa, Y. Takeuchi, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thomg, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Ttito-Guzmán, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totarohh, M. Trovatoff, Y. Tu, N. Turiniee, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, A. Varganov, E. Vatagaff, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, M. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, M. Vogel, G. Volpidd, P. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, W. C. Wester III, B. Whitehouse, D. Whitesonc, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, F. Wick, H. H. Williams, J. S. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittichg, S. Wolbers, H. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, Z. Wu, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, T. Yang, U. K. Yangp, Y. C. Yang, W. -M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yim, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshidaj, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, S. Zucchelli

We present the results of a search for pair production of a heavy top-like (t') quark decaying to Wq final states using data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 5.6 fb-1 collected by the CDF II detector in pp collisions at {\surd}s = 1.96 TeV. Read More

2010Mar
Authors: The CDF Collaboration, T. Aaltonen, J. Adelman, B. Alvarez Gonzalez, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, A. Annovi, J. Antos, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, T. Arisawa, A. Artikov, J. Asaadi, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, A. Aurisano, F. Azfar, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, P. Barria, P. Bartos, G. Bauer, P. -H. Beauchemin, F. Bedeschi, D. Beecher, S. Behari, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, D. Berge, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, I. Bizjak, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, V. Boisvert, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, A. Boveia, B. Brau, A. Bridgeman, L. Brigliadori, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, A. Buzatu, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, C. Calancha, S. Camarda, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, B. Carls, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carrillon, S. Carron, B. Casal, M. Casarsa, A. Castrocc, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, V. Cavaliere, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, S. H. Chang, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, K. Chungo, W. H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, T. Chwalek, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. Clark, D. Clark, G. Compostella, M. E. Convery, J. Conway, M. Corbo, M. Cordelli, C. A. Cox, D. J. Cox, F. Crescioli, C. Cuenca Almenar, J. Cuevas, R. Culbertson, J. C. Cully, D. Dagenhart, M. Datta, T. Davies, P. de Barbaro, S. De Cecco, A. Deisher, G. De Lorenzo, M. Dell'Orso, C. Deluca, L. Demortier, J. Deng, M. Deninno, M. d'Errico, A. Di Canto, G. P. di Giovanni, B. Di Ruzza, J. R. Dittmann, M. D'Onofrio, S. Donati, P. Dong, T. Dorigo, S. Dube, K. Ebina, A. Elagin, R. Erbacher, D. Errede, S. Errede, N. Ershaidat, R. Eusebi, H. C. Fang, S. Farrington, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, C. Ferrazza, R. Field, G. Flanagans, R. Forrest, M. J. Frank, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, I. Furic, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, F. Garberson, J. E. Garcia, A. F. Garfinkel, P. Garosi, H. Gerberich, D. Gerdes, A. Gessler, S. Giagu, V. Giakoumopoulou, P. Giannetti, K. Gibson, J. L. Gimmell, C. M. Ginsburg, N. Giokaris, M. Giordani, P. Giromini, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, A. Golossanov, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, S. Grinstein, C. Grosso-Pilcher, R. C. Group, U. Grundler, J. Guimaraes da Costa, Z. Gunay-Unalan, C. Haber, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, B. -Y. Han, J. Y. Han, F. Happacher, K. Hara, D. Hare, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, M. Hartz, K. Hatakeyama, C. Hays, M. Heck, J. Heinrich, M. Herndon, J. Heuser, S. Hewamanage, M. Hickman, D. Hidas, C. S. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, S. Hou, M. Houlden, S. -C. Hsu, R. E. Hughes, M. Hurwitz, U. Husemann, M. Hussein, J. Huston, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, A. Ivanov, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, E. J. Jeon, M. K. Jha, S. Jindariani, W. Johnson, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, J. E. Jung, T. R. Junk, T. Kamon, D. Kar, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, R. Kephart, W. Ketchum, J. Keung, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, H. W. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, N. Kimura, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, K. Kondo, D. J. Kong, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, M. Kreps, J. Kroll, D. Krop, N. Krumnack, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, T. Kuhr, N. P. Kulkarni, M. Kurata, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. L. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, T. LeCompte, E. Lee, H. S. Lee, J. S. Lee, S. W. Lee, S. Leone, J. D. Lewis, C. -J. Lin, J. Linacre, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, C. Liu, T. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, L. Lovas, D. Lucchesi, J. Lueck, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, J. Lys, R. Lysak, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, K. Makhoul, P. Maksimovic, S. Malde, S. Malik, G. Manca, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, F. Margaroli, C. Marino, C. P. Marino, A. Martin, V. Martink, M. Martinez, R. Martinez-Ballarin, P. Mastrandrea, M. Mathis, M. E. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, P. McIntyre, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, P. Mehtala, A. Menzione, C. Mesropian, T. Miao, D. Mietlicki, N. Miladinovic, R. Miller, C. Mills, M. Milnik, A. Mitra, G. Mitselmakher, H. Miyake, S. Moed, N. Moggi, M. N. Mondragon, C. S. Moon, R. Moore, M. J. Morello, J. Morlock, P. Movilla Fernandez, J. Mulmenstadt, A. Mukherjee, Th. Muller, P. Murat, M. Mussini, J. Nachtman, Y. Nagai, J. Naganoma, K. Nakamura, Nakano, A. Napier, J. Nett, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, S. Neubauer, J. Nielseng, L. Nodulman, M. Norman, O. Norniella, E. Nurse, L. Oakes, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, I. Oksuzian, T. Okusawa, R. Orava, K. Osterberg, S. Pagan Griso, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, V. Papadimitriou, A. Papaikonomou, A. A. Paramanov, B. Parks, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, T. Peiffer, D. E. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, E. Pianori, L. Pinera, K. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, K. Potamianos, O. Poukhov, F. Prokoshin, A. Pronko, F. Ptohos, E. Pueschel, G. Punzi, J. Pursley, J. Rademacker, A. Rahaman, V. Ramakrishnan, N. Ranjan, I. Redondo, P. Renton, M. Renz, M. Rescigno, S. Richter, F. Rimondi, L. Ristori, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, T. Rodriguez, E. Rogers, S. Rolli, R. Roser, M. Rossi, R. Rossin, P. Roy, A. Ruiz, J. Russ, V. Rusu, B. Rutherford, H. Saarikko, A. Safonov, W. K. Sakumoto, L. Santi, L. Sartori, K. Sato, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, A. Schmidt, E. E. Schmidt, M. A. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, L. Sexton-Kennedy, F. Sforza, A. Sfyrla, S. Z. Shalhout, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, M. Shimojima, S. Shiraishi, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Simonenko, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, A. J. Slaughter, J. Slaunwhite, K. Sliwa, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, A. Soha, S. Somalwar, V. Sorin, P. Squillacioti, M. Stanitzki, R. St. Denis, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, G. L. Strycker, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, I. Suslov, A. Taffard, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, R. Tanaka, J. Tang, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, J. Thom, J. Thome, G. A. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, P. Ttito-Guzmán, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, S. Tokar, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, S. Torre, D. Torretta, P. Totaro, S. Tourneur, M. Trovato, S. -Y. Tsai, Y. Tu, N. Turiniff, F. Ukegawa, S. Uozumi, N. van Remortel, A. Varganov, E. Vataga, F. Vázquez, G. Velev, C. Vellidis, M. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, M. Vogel, I. Volobouev, G. Volpi, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, J. Wagner-Kuhr, T. Wakisaka, R. Wallny, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, D. Waters, M. Weinberger, J. Weinelt, W. C. Wester III, B. Whitehouse, D. Whiteson, A. B. Wicklund, E. Wicklund, S. Wilbur, G. Williams, H. H. Williams, M. G. Wilson, P. Wilson, B. L. Winer, P. Wittich, S. Wolbers, C. Wolfe, H. Wolfe, T. Wright, X. Wu, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, K. Yamamoto, J. Yamaoka, U. K. Yang, Y. C. Yang, W. M. Yao, G. P. Yeh, K. Yio, J. Yoh, K. Yorita, T. Yoshidal, G. B. Yu, I. Yu, S. S. Yu, J. C. Yun, A. Zanetti, Y. Zeng, X. Zhang, Y. Zheng, S. Zucchelli

We study the underlying event in proton-antiproton collisions by examining the behavior of charged particles (transverse momentum pT > 0.5 GeV/c, pseudorapidity |\eta| < 1) produced in association with large transverse momentum jets (~2.2 fb-1) or with Drell-Yan lepton-pairs (~2. Read More

Discoveries at the LHC will soon set the physics agenda for future colliders. This report of a CERN Theory Institute includes the summaries of Working Groups that reviewed the physics goals and prospects of LHC running with 10 to 300/fb of integrated luminosity, of the proposed sLHC luminosity upgrade, of the ILC, of CLIC, of the LHeC and of a muon collider. The four Working Groups considered possible scenarios for the first 10/fb of data at the LHC in which (i) a state with properties that are compatible with a Higgs boson is discovered, (ii) no such state is discovered either because the Higgs properties are such that it is difficult to detect or because no Higgs boson exists, (iii) a missing-energy signal beyond the Standard Model is discovered as in some supersymmetric models, and (iv) some other exotic signature of new physics is discovered. Read More

This is the "TeV4LHC" report of the "Physics Landscapes" Working Group, focused on facilitating the start-up of physics explorations at the LHC by using the experience gained at the Tevatron. We present experimental and theoretical results that can be employed to probe various scenarios for physics beyond the Standard Model. Read More

2006Apr
Authors: C. Buttar, S. Dittmaier, V. Drollinger, S. Frixione, A. Nikitenko, S. Willenbrock S. Abdullin, E. Accomando, D. Acosta, A. Arbuzov, R. D. Ball, A. Ballestrero, P. Bartalini, U. Baur, A. Belhouari, S. Belov, A. Belyaev, D. Benedetti, T. Binoth, S. Bolognesi, S. Bondarenko, E. E. Boos, F. Boudjema, A. Bredenstein, V. E. Bunichev, C. Buttar, J. M. Campbell, C. Carloni Calame, S. Catani, R. Cavanaugh, M. Ciccolini, J. Collins, A. M. Cooper-Sarkar, G. Corcella, S. Cucciarelli, G. Davatz, V. DelDuca, A. Denner, J. D'Hondt, S. Dittmaier, V. Drollinger, A. Drozdetskiy, L. V. Dudko, M. Duehrssen, R. Frazier, S. Frixione, J. Fujimoto, S. Gascon-Shotkin, T. Gehrmann, A. Gehrmann-De Ridder, A. Giammanco, A. -S. Giolo-Nicollerat, E. W. N. Glover, R. M. Godbole, A. Grau, M. Grazzini, J. -Ph. Guillet, A. Gusev, R. Harlander, R. Hegde, G. Heinrich, J. Heyninck, J. Huston, T. Ishikawa, A. Kalinowski, T. Kaneko, K. Kato, N. Kauer, W. Kilgore, M. Kirsanov, A. Korytov, M. Kraemer, A. Kulesza, Y. Kurihara, S. Lehti, L. Magnea, F. Mahmoudi, E. Maina, F. Maltoni, C. Mariotti, B. Mellado, D. Mercier, G. Mitselmakher, G. Montagna, A. Moraes, M. Moretti, S. Moretti, I. Nakano, P. Nason, O. Nicrosini, A. Nikitenko, M. R. Nolten, F. Olness, Yu. Pakhotin, G. Pancheri, F. Piccinini, E. Pilon, R. Pittau, S. Pozzorini, J. Pumplin, W. Quayle, D. A. Ross, R. Sadykov, M. Sandhoff, V. I. Savrin, A. Schmidt, M. Schulze, S. Schumann, B. Scurlock, A. Sherstnev, P. Skands, G. Somogyi, J. Smith, M. Spira, Y. Srivastava, H. Stenzel, Y. Sumino, R. Tanaka, Z. Trocsanyi, S. Tsuno, A. Vicini, D. Wackeroth, M. M. Weber, C. Weiser, S. Willenbrock, S. L. Wu, M. Zanetti

This Report summarises the activities of the "SM and Higgs" working group for the Workshop "Physics at TeV Colliders", Les Houches, France, 2-20 May, 2005. On the one hand, we performed a variety of experimental and theoretical studies on standard candles (such as W, Z, and ttbar production), treating them either as proper signals of known physics, or as backgrounds to unknown physics; we also addressed issues relevant to those non-perturbative or semi-perturbative ingredients, such as Parton Density Functions and Underlying Events, whose understanding will be crucial for a proper simulation of the actual events taking place in the detectors. On the other hand, several channels for the production of the Higgs, or involving the Higgs, have been considered in some detail. Read More

2005Jun
Authors: The CDF Collaboration, D. Acosta, J. Adelman, T. Affolder, T. Akimoto, M. G. Albrow, D. Ambrose, S. Amerio, D. Amidei, A. Anastassov, K. Anikeev, A. Annovi, J. Antos, M. Aoki, G. Apollinari, T. Arisawa, J-F. Arguin, A. Artikov, W. Ashmanskas, A. Attal, F. Azfar, P. Azzi-Bacchetta, N. Bacchetta, H. Bachacou, W. Badgett, A. Barbaro-Galtieri, G. J. Barker, V. E. Barnes, B. A. Barnett, S. Baroiant, G. Bauer, F. Bedeschi, S. Behari, S. Belforte, G. Bellettini, J. Bellinger, A. Belloni, E. Ben-Haim, D. Benjamin, A. Beretvas, T. Berry, A. Bhatti, M. Binkley, D. Bisello, M. Bishai, R. E. Blair, C. Blocker, K. Bloom, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bocci, A. Bodek, G. Bolla, A. Bolshov, D. Bortoletto, J. Boudreau, S. Bourov, B. Brau, C. Bromberg, E. Brubaker, J. Budagov, H. S. Budd, K. Burkett, G. Busetto, P. Bussey, K. L. Byrum, S. Cabrera, M. Campanelli, M. Campbell, F. Canelli, A. Canepa, M. Casarsa, D. Carlsmith, R. Carosi, S. Carron, M. Cavalli-Sforza, A. Castro, P. Catastini, D. Cauz, A. Cerri, L. Cerrito, J. Chapman, Y. C. Chen, M. Chertok, G. Chiarelli, G. Chlachidze, F. Chlebana, I. Cho, K. Cho, D. Chokheli, J. P. Chou, S. Chuang, K. Chung, W-H. Chung, Y. S. Chung, M. Cijliak, C. I. Ciobanu, M. A. Ciocci, A. G. Clark, D. Clark, M. Coca, A. Connolly, M. Convery, J. Conway, B. Cooper, K. Copic, M. Cordelli, G. Cortiana, J. Cranshaw, J. Cuevas, A. Cruz, R. Culbertson, C. Currat, D. Cyr, D. Dagenhart, S. DaRonco, S. D'Auria, P. deBarbaro, S. DeCecco, A. Deisher, G. DeLentdecker, M. Dell'Orso, S. Demers, L. Demortier, M. Deninno, D. DePedis, P. F. Derwent, T. Devlin, C. Dionisi, J. R. Dittmann, P. DiTuro, C. Dörr, A. Dominguez, S. Donati, M. Donega, J. Donini, M. D'Onofrio, T. Dorigo, K. Ebina, J. Efron, J. Ehlers, R. Erbacher, M. Erdmann, D. Errede, S. Errede, R. Eusebi, H-C. Fang, S. Farrington, I. Fedorko, W. T. Fedorko, R. G. Feild, M. Feindt, J. P. Fernandez, R. D. Field, G. Flanagan, L. R. Flores-Castillo, A. Foland, S. Forrester, G. W. Foster, M. Franklin, J. C. Freeman, Y. Fujii, I. Furic, A. Gajjar, M. Gallinaro, J. Galyardt, M. Garcia-Sciveres, A. F. Garfinkel, C. Gay, H. Gerberich, D. W. Gerdes, E. Gerchtein, S. Giagu, P. Giannetti, A. Gibson, K. Gibson, C. Ginsburg, K. Giolo, M. Giordani, M. Giunta, G. Giurgiu, V. Glagolev, D. Glenzinski, M. Gold, N. Goldschmidt, D. Goldstein, J. Goldstein, G. Gomez, G. Gomez-Ceballos, M. Goncharov, O. González, I. Gorelov, A. T. Goshaw, Y. Gotra, K. Goulianos, A. Gresele, M. Griffiths, C. Grosso-Pilcher, U. Grundler, J. GuimaraesdaCosta, C. Haber, K. Hahn, S. R. Hahn, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hamilton, B-Y. Han, R. Handler, F. Happacher, K. Hara, M. Hare, R. F. Harr, R. M. Harris, F. Hartmann, K. Hatakeyama, J. Hauser, C. Hays, H. Hayward, B. Heinemann, J. Heinrich, M. Hennecke, M. Herndon, C. Hill, D. Hirschbuehl, A. Hocker, K. D. Hoffman, A. Holloway, S. Hou, M. A. Houlden, B. T. Huffman, Y. Huang, R. E. Hughes, J. Huston, K. Ikado, J. Incandela, G. Introzzi, M. Iori, Y. Ishizawa, C. Issever, A. Ivanov, Y. Iwata, B. Iyutin, E. James, D. Jang, B. Jayatilaka, D. Jeans, H. Jensen, E. J. Jeon, M. Jones, K. K. Joo, S. Y. Jun, T. Junk, T. Kamon, J. Kang, M. KaragozUnel, P. E. Karchin, Y. Kato, Y. Kemp, R. Kephart, U. Kerzel, V. Khotilovich, B. Kilminster, D. H. Kim, H. S. Kim, J. E. Kim, M. J. Kim, M. S. Kim, S. B. Kim, S. H. Kim, Y. K. Kim, M. Kirby, L. Kirsch, S. Klimenko, M. Klute, B. Knuteson, B. R. Ko, H. Kobayashi, D. J. Kong, K. Kondo, J. Konigsberg, K. Kordas, A. Korn, A. Korytov, A. V. Kotwal, A. Kovalev, J. Kraus, I. Kravchenko, A. Kreymer, J. Kroll, M. Kruse, V. Krutelyov, S. E. Kuhlmann, S. Kwang, A. T. Laasanen, S. Lai, S. Lami, S. Lammel, M. Lancaster, R. Lander, K. Lannon, A. Lath, G. Latino, I. Lazzizzera, C. Lecci, T. LeCompte, J. Lee, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, R. Lefèvre, N. Leonardo, S. Leone, S. Levy, J. D. Lewis, K. Li, C. Lin, C. S. Lin, M. Lindgren, E. Lipeles, T. M. Liss, A. Lister, D. O. Litvintsev, T. Liu, Y. Liu, N. S. Lockyer, A. Loginov, M. Loreti, P. Loverre, R-S. Lu, D. Lucchesi, P. Lujan, P. Lukens, G. Lungu, L. Lyons, J. Lys, R. Lysak, E. Lytken, D. MacQueen, R. Madrak, K. Maeshima, P. Maksimovic, G. Manca, F. Margaroli, R. Marginean, C. Marino, A. Martin, M. Martin, V. Martin, M. Martínez, T. Maruyama, H. Matsunaga, M. Mattson, P. Mazzanti, K. S. McFarland, D. McGivern, P. M. McIntyre, P. McNamara, R. McNulty, A. Mehta, S. Menzemer, A. Menzione, P. Merkel, C. Mesropian, A. Messina, T. Miao, N. Miladinovic, J. Miles, L. Miller, R. Miller, J. S. Miller, C. Mills, R. Miquel, S. Miscetti, G. Mitselmakher, A. Miyamoto, N. Moggi, B. Mohr, R. Moore, M. Morello, P. A. MovillaFernandez, J. Muelmenstaedt, A. Mukherjee, M. Mulhearn, T. Muller, R. Mumford, A. Munar, P. Murat, J. Nachtman, S. Nahn, I. Nakano, A. Napier, R. Napora, D. Naumov, V. Necula, J. Nielsen, T. Nelson, C. Neu, M. S. Neubauer, T. Nigmanov, L. Nodulman, O. Norniella, T. Ogawa, S. H. Oh, Y. D. Oh, T. Ohsugi, T. Okusawa, R. Oldeman, R. Orava, W. Orejudos, K. Osterberg, C. Pagliarone, E. Palencia, R. Paoletti, V. Papadimitriou, A. A. Paramonov, S. Pashapour, J. Patrick, G. Pauletta, M. Paulini, C. Paus, D. Pellett, A. Penzo, T. J. Phillips, G. Piacentino, J. Piedra, K. T. Pitts, C. Plager, L. Pondrom, G. Pope, X. Portell, O. Poukhov, N. Pounder, F. Prakoshyn, A. Pronko, J. Proudfoot, F. Ptohos, G. Punzi, J. Rademacker, M. A. Rahaman, A. Rakitine, S. Rappoccio, F. Ratnikov, H. Ray, B. Reisert, V. Rekovic, P. Renton, M. Rescigno, F. Rimondi, K. Rinnert, L. Ristori, W. J. Robertson, A. Robson, T. Rodrigo, S. Rolli, R. Roser, R. Rossin, C. Rott, J. Russ, V. Rusu, A. Ruiz, D. Ryan, H. Saarikko, S. Sabik, A. Safonov, R. St. Denis, W. K. Sakumoto, G. Salamanna, D. Saltzberg, C. Sanchez, L. Santi, S. Sarkar, K. Sato, P. Savard, A. Savoy-Navarro, P. Schlabach, E. E. Schmidt, M. P. Schmidt, M. Schmitt, T. Schwarz, L. Scodellaro, A. L. Scott, A. Scribano, F. Scuri, A. Sedov, S. Seidel, Y. Seiya, A. Semenov, F. Semeria, L. Sexton-Kennedy, I. Sfiligoi, M. D. Shapiro, T. Shears, P. F. Shepard, D. Sherman, M. Shimojima, M. Shochet, Y. Shon, I. Shreyber, A. Sidoti, A. Sill, P. Sinervo, A. Sisakyan, J. Sjolin, A. Skiba, A. J. Slaughter, K. Sliwa, D. Smirnov, J. R. Smith, F. D. Snider, R. Snihur, M. Soderberg, A. Soha, S. V. Somalwar, J. Spalding, M. Spezziga, F. Spinella, P. Squillacioti, H. Stadie, M. Stanitzki, B. Stelzer, O. Stelzer-Chilton, D. Stentz, J. Strologas, D. Stuart, J. S. Suh, A. Sukhanov, K. Sumorok, H. Sun, T. Suzuki, A. Taffard, R. Tafirout, H. Takano, R. Takashima, Y. Takeuchi, K. Takikawa, M. Tanaka, R. Tanaka, N. Tanimoto, M. Tecchio, P. K. Teng, K. Terashi, R. J. Tesarek, S. Tether, J. Thom, A. S. Thompson, E. Thomson, P. Tipton, V. Tiwari, S. Tkaczyk, D. Toback, K. Tollefson, T. Tomura, D. Tonelli, M. Tönnesmann, S. Torre, D. Torretta, S. Tourneur, W. Trischuk, R. Tsuchiya, S. Tsuno, D. Tsybychev, N. Turini, F. Ukegawa, T. Unverhau, S. Uozumi, D. Usynin, L. Vacavant, A. Vaiciulis, A. Varganov, S. VejcikIII, G. Velev, V. Veszpremi, G. Veramendi, T. Vickey, R. Vidal, I. Vila, R. Vilar, I. Vollrath, I. Volobouev, M. vonderMey, P. Wagner, R. G. Wagner, R. L. Wagner, W. Wagner, R. Wallny, T. Walter, Z. Wan, M. J. Wang, S. M. Wang, A. Warburton, B. Ward, S. Waschke, D. Waters,